From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


March 19 History
RACES HELD ON March 19
Date Series Track Winner Laps
19 March 1939
National Stock Car Racing Association Daytona Beach, FL Sam Rice
19 March 1950
National Stock Car Racing Association Vinings, GA Jack Smith 35
19 March 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hillsboro, NC Tim Flock 50
19 March 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hallandale, FL Herb Madray 30
19 March 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Crash Bond 25
19 March 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA A.J. Foyt
19 March 1961
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Fresno, CA Eddie Gray 100
19 March 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
19 March 1966
Southeastern 500 Qualifier Bristol, TN Wayne Smith 20
19 March 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Phoenix, AZ Chuck Rodee
19 March 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Joe Lobbia 20
19 March 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Runt Harris 150
19 March 1967
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Wilkerson
19 March 1967
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN David Pearson 500
19 March 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Marshall Sargent
19 March 1972
NASCAR Grand National East Hickory, NC Bobby Allison 276
19 March 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series San Jose, CA Jack McCoy 150
19 March 1972
Australian Touring Car Championship Keilor, VIC, Australia Bob Jane 50
19 March 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pilot Knob, TX Bubba Storbeck 35
19 March 1972
Dogwood 500 Classic Late Models Martinsville, VA Sonny Hutchins 250
19 March 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Yakima, WA Rusty Gott 75
19 March 1972
F1 Race of Champions
Formula 1 Special Event
Fawkham, Kent, England Emerson Fittipaldi 40
19 March 1972
Dogwood 500 Classic Modifieds Martinsville, VA Bugs Stevens 250
19 March 1977
IMSA Camel GT Championship
12 Hours of Sebring
Sebring, FL George Dyer, Brad Frisselle 234
19 March 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Hampton, GA J.V. Reins 45
19 March 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Hampton, GA Bobby Allison 328
19 March 1978
Portland Speedway Late Model Div Portland, OR Ron Eaton 100
19 March 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship North Las Vegas, NV Jim Thirkettle 100
19 March 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Houston, TX Bobby Allen
19 March 1983
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Saucier, MS Chick Boyd
19 March 1983
IMSA Camel GT Championship
12 Hours of Sebring
Sebring, FL Kees Nierop, Jim Mullen, Wayne Baker 231
19 March 1983
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Hampton, GA Michael Waltrip 62
19 March 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Hampton, GA Grant Adcox 204
19 March 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Stan Atherton
19 March 1988
IMSA Camel GT Championship
12 Hours of Sebring
Sebring, FL Hans-Joachim Stuck, Klaus Ludwig 318
19 March 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mesquite, TX Dave Blaney 30
19 March 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Rosemont, IL Danny Pens
19 March 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Oklahoma City, OK Bobby Davis, Jr. 30
19 March 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Braselton, GA Mike Fedorcak
19 March 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Hampton, GA Darrell Waltrip 328
19 March 1994
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Eddie Gainey
19 March 1994
USAC Skoal TQ Midget Series Oildale, CA J.J. Ercse
19 March 1994
USAC Skoal Western States Midget Series Oildale, CA Page Jones
19 March 1994
AUSCAR Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Gary Rogers 10
19 March 1994
IMSA Exxon World Sports Car Championship and Supreme GT Series
12 Hours of Sebring
Sebring, FL John Morton, Steve Millen, Johnny O'Connell 327
19 March 1994
Barber Saab Pro Series Sebring, FL Hans de Graaf 14
19 March 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern United Professional Racing Series
Greenwood, LA Doug Ingalls
19 March 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Charlie Hefflin
19 March 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mesquite, TX Andy Hillenburg 30
19 March 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Dale McDowell
19 March 1994
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Bobby Michnowicz 30
19 March 1994
Beasley Family Memorial Buninyong, VIC, Australia Ray Bishop
19 March 1995
STARS Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Dale McDowell 100
19 March 1995
AUSCAR Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia John Faulkner 8
19 March 1995
PPG Indy Car World Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Paul Tracy 65
19 March 1995
Martinsville Late Model Stock Car Special Martinsville, VA Shayne Lockhart 205
19 March 1995
NASCAR Busch Series Nashville, TN David Green 320
19 March 1995
Australian Superspeedway Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Jim Richards 5
19 March 1995
Barber Dodge Pro Series Sebring, FL Barry Waddell 14
19 March 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Highlands, TX Joe Gaerte 30
19 March 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Magnolia, MS Mark Kinser 30
19 March 1999
Motorola Cup Sebring, FL Scott Maxwell, Greg Wilkins
19 March 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Ronny Adams
19 March 2000
Motorola Cup Sebring, FL Joe Varde, David Amick
19 March 2000
Shell Championship Series Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Craig Lowndes 22
19 March 2000
USF2000 National Championship
USF2000 Oval Crown Championship
Avondale, AZ Aaron Justus 50
19 March 2000
Shell Championship Series Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Craig Lowndes 20
19 March 2000
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Tracy, CA Jason Fensler
19 March 2000
Indy Racing Northern Light Series Avondale, AZ Buddy Lazier 200
19 March 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Ward Burton 293
19 March 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Dave Darland 20
19 March 2004
Formula Ford 2000 Zetec Championship Sebring, FL Andrew Prendeville 13
19 March 2004
Speed World Challenge GT Class Sebring, FL Max Angelelli
19 March 2004
United States Modified Touring Series Mayetta, KS Kelly Shryock
19 March 2004
Speed World Challenge TC Class Sebring, FL Bill Auberlen
19 March 2004
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
19 March 2005
IndyCar Series Avondale, AZ Sam Hornish, Jr. 200
19 March 2005
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Jason Boyd 100
19 March 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Mike Kirby 40
19 March 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Irvington, AL Kevin Swindell
19 March 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ronny Adams
19 March 2005
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series Avondale, AZ Jon Herb 90
19 March 2005
Allison Legacy Race Series South Boston, VA Adam Taylor 50
19 March 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Hampton, GA Carl Edwards 203
19 March 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hickory, NC Matt McCall 150
19 March 2005
O'Reilly USMTS National Tour Mayetta, KS Kelly Shryock 35
19 March 2005
V8 Supercars Series Adelaide, SA, Australia Marcos Ambrose 78
19 March 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Baytown, TX Donny Schatz 30
19 March 2005
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Meridian, MS David Breazeale
19 March 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Mesquite, TX Danny Jennings
19 March 2005
Late Model Stock Car Special Radford, VA Eric Sartin 300
19 March 2005
American Le Mans Series
12 Hours of Sebring
Sebring, FL J.J. Lehto, Marco Werner, Tom Kristensen 361
19 March 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series
Shamrock
Cleveland, TN Dale McDowell 60
19 March 2005
AHG Sprintcar Series
Krikke Boys Shootout
Bunbury, WAU, Australia Robbie Farr
19 March 2005
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Bronson, FL Dwayne Dempsey 50
19 March 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Tazewell, TN Steve Smith
19 March 2006
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Keith Kauffman 25
19 March 2006
FIA Formula One World Championship Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia Giancarlo Fisichella 56
19 March 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Zuber, FL Darrell Lanigan 50
19 March 2010
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Cabin Fever 40
Ringgold, GA Ronnie Johnson 40
19 March 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell 30
19 March 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Bulls Gap, TN Joey Saldana 35
19 March 2010
USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Falcon Wind Power Mo-Kan Region
USMTS Castle Rock Recruiting Southern Series
Muskogee, OK Jason Hughes 40
19 March 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer 25
19 March 2010
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Penn Township, PA Pat Ward
19 March 2010
IMSA Cooper Tires Prototype Lites Championship Sebring, FL Gary Gibson
19 March 2011
American Le Mans Series
12 Hours of Sebring
Sebring, FL Nicolas Lapierre, Loic Duval, Olivier Panis 332
19 March 2011
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Penn Township, PA Danny Johnson
19 March 2011
IMSA Cooper Tires Prototype Lites Championship Sebring, FL Lucas Downs
19 March 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Blane Heimbach 25
19 March 2011
Gene Price Motorsports Late Model River Series Blythe, CA Chase Catania
19 March 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Bristol, TN Kyle Busch 300
19 March 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Jason Meyers 35
19 March 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 25
19 March 2011
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Bud Kaeding 30
19 March 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Gary Christian
19 March 2011
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association New Smyrna Beach, FL Shane Butler
19 March 2011
USMTS Southeast Region Willis, TX Jason Hughes 40
19 March 2011
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Tim Russell 100
19 March 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Columbus, MS Darrell Lanigan 100
19 March 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Cole Custer 12
19 March 2011
FIA GP2 Asia Series Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Romain Grosjean 35
19 March 2011
USAR Pro Cup Series New Smyrna Beach, FL J.P. Morgan 253
19 March 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
19 March 2011
V8 Supercars Series Adelaide, SA, Australia Garth Tander 76
19 March 2011
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Ventura, CA Cory Kruseman 30
19 March 2011
Fire Services Plus Australian Sprintcar Allstar Series Buninyong, VIC, Australia Chad Ely 16
19 March 2015
SCCA Pro Racing Battery Tender Mazda MX-5 Cup Presented by BFGoodrich Tires Sebring, FL Drake Kemper 15
19 March 2015
IMSA Cooper Tires Prototype Lites Championship Powered by Mazda Sebring, FL Kenton Koch
19 March 2016
NASCAR K&N Pro Series West Irwindale, CA Todd Gilliland 150
19 March 2016
South Eastern Crate Series Loxley, AL Shep Lucas
19 March 2016
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship
12 Hours of Sebring
Sebring, FL Scott Sharp , Ed Brown , Johannes van Overbeek, Pipo Derani 238
19 March 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Humboldt, KS Kyle Falck 16
19 March 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Brent Marks 25
19 March 2016
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Kyle Rutkowski 20
19 March 2016
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Allen Sampson 20
19 March 2016
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Milton, FL Stuart Wilson
19 March 2016
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Satsuma, FL Jason Garver
19 March 2016
Southern Nationals Bonus Series Ringgold, GA Dale McDowell 40
19 March 2016
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Davey Hamilton, Jr. 30
19 March 2016
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Elm City, NC Derrick Ramey 30
19 March 2016
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Irwindale, CA Todd Conrad 35
19 March 2016
United Crate Racing Alliance Wheel, TN Riley Hickman 40
19 March 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Donny Schatz 30
19 March 2016
Sprint Series of Texas Paige, TX Jerry Hammock
19 March 2016
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Lake Havasu City, AZ Linny White 100
19 March 2016
MSD USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Humboldt, KS Jason Hughes 42
19 March 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Meeker, OK Whit Gastineau 30
19 March 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance Lancaster, SC Ross Bailes 40
19 March 2016
Pacific Challenge Series Madera, CA Jacob Gomes 75
19 March 2016
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Lavonia, GA David McCoy 30
19 March 2016
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Colton Hardy 23
19 March 2016
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
Lavonia, GA Ron Parker 50
19 March 2016
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC Sonny Schoffen
19 March 2016
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series Madera, CA Eric Humphries 30
19 March 2016
California Lightning Sprints Oildale, CA Bobby Michnowicz 20
19 March 2016
USAC National Midget Series
Shamrock Classic
DuQuoin, IL Shane Golobic 50
19 March 2016
Texas All Star Limited Modified Series Kyle, TX Anthony Monroe 20
19 March 2016
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Milton, FL Tally Warrick 30
19 March 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Fontana, CA Austin Dillon 150
19 March 2016
Baby Rattler Opp, AL Stephen Nasse 125
19 March 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Humboldt, KS Mike Striegel 20
19 March 2016
Louisiana Outlaw Racesaver Sprints Many, LA Koty Adams
19 March 2016
Five Crown Speedcar Series
South Australia Speedcar Championship
Whyalla, SA, Australia Nick Rowe 30
19 March 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Mesquite, TX Wayne Johnson 30
19 March 2016
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Troy Rutherford 30
19 March 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Dave Steele 35
19 March 2017
Southern Modified Racing Series Asheboro, NC John Smith 125
19 March 2017
Allison Legacy Race Series Asheboro, NC Justin Taylor 30
19 March 2017
602 Super Limited Series presented by City Chevrolet Performance Asheboro, NC Robbie Brewer 60
19 March 2017
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Jeremy Fesperman 20
19 March 2017
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Rattler
Opp, AL Ty Majeski 250
19 March 2017
Frostbuster 30 Marietta, OH Freddie Carpenter 30
19 March 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Avondale, AZ Ryan Newman 314
19 March 2021
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
ASCS Lone Star Region
Mesquite, TX J.J. Hickle
19 March 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Iowa Park, TX Buddy Kofoid
19 March 2021
Karl Chevrolet Double Down Triple Crown presented by Arizona Sport Shirts
Bristol Dirt Nationals - Super Late Model Division
Bristol, TN Chris Ferguson 25
19 March 2021
Pitt Stop Motorsports IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Somerton, AZ Zane DeVilbiss
19 March 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Paige, TX Sheldon Haudenschild 35
19 March 2021
USAC Radical Focus Midget Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Jessica Bean 50
19 March 2021
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Gastonia, NC Greg Clark 25
19 March 2021
Idemitsu Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by BFGoodrich Sebring, FL Gresham Wagner 17
19 March 2021
Bristol Dirt Nationals - 602 Late Model Division Bristol, TN Cass Fowler
19 March 2021
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Loxley, AL Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
19 March 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup North America Sebring, FL Kay van Berlo 22
19 March 2021
IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge Sebring, FL Frank Depew, Robin Liddell 51
19 March 2021
NOW600 HELO Vodka Ark-La-Tex Region Many, LA Mike Walling
19 March 2021
Bristol Dirt Nationals - Modified Division Bristol, TN Kyle Heckman
19 March 2021
Pitt Stop Motorsports IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Somerton, AZ Chaz Baca, Jr.
19 March 2021
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Harrisburg, AR Kyle Beard 40
19 March 2021
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Kellyville, OK Noah Harris
19 March 2021
Bristol Dirt Nationals - SportMod Division Bristol, TN Maguire DeJong
19 March 2021
Pitt Stop Motorsports IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Somerton, AZ Michael Johnson
19 March 2022
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Punta Gorda, FL Davey Hamilton, Jr.
19 March 2022
Legend Cars Cup European Nations Series Mettet, Belgium David De Saeger, Mathieu Detry 32
19 March 2022
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX Chance Hull
19 March 2022
Novus Glass Street Stock Month of Madness
Western Australia Street Stock Title
Kalgoorlie, WAU, Australia Damon Lyall 40
19 March 2022
Australian Formula Ford Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Valentino Astuti 10
19 March 2022
Midwest Winter Nationals - Outlaw Winged Micro Division DuQuoin, IL Austin Schaeffer
19 March 2022
Legend Cars Australia Northern Rivers Queensland Championship Kingaroy, QLD, Australia Matt Gordon 12
19 March 2022
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Peoria, AZ John Foster
19 March 2022
ARCA Menards Series East Pensacola, FL Sammy Smith 200
19 March 2022
Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Mid-East 602 Late Models presented by SRI Elkin, NC Daniel Parker 25
19 March 2022
IMCA Southern Stampede - A-Mod Division Ardmore, OK Tim Ward
19 March 2022
SDAV Hot Rods Thunder Down Under Series Rushworth, VIC, Australia Shannon Meakins
19 March 2022
ECM Speedway - Open Wheel Division Arkadelphia, AL Russell Chapman
19 March 2022
Carolina Pro Late Model Series Callaway, VA Mason Maggio 100
19 March 2022
Tasmania Late Model Title New Norfolk, TAS, Australia Ellis Dickenson 25
19 March 2022
Putnam Raceway - Late Model Division Satsuma, FL Jason Garver 20
19 March 2022
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour presented by Truliant Federal Credit Union Elkin, NC Robert Poole
19 March 2022
SMART Modified Tour Powered by Pace-O-Matic Kenly, NC Matt Hirschman 99
19 March 2022
HART Junior Sprint Series
Midwest Winter Nationals - Junior Sprint Division
DuQuoin, IL Brexton Busch
19 March 2022
Mid-East Pro Fours Elkin, NC Chris Allison 20
19 March 2022
Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association Marysville, CA Mike Grenert 20
19 March 2022
BRSCC Mazda MX-5 Clubman Championship Silverstone, England Ali Bray 11
19 March 2022
S5000 Australian Drivers Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia James Golding 15
19 March 2022
North Florida Speedway - 602 Late Model Division Lake City, FL Hunter Sweet
19 March 2022
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Kellyville, OK Blake Edwards
19 March 2022
East Bay Raceway Park - 604 Late Model Division Gibsonton, FL Doug Horton
19 March 2022
FIA World Endurance Championship Sebring, FL Andre Negrao, Nicolas Lapierre, Matthieu Vaxiviere 194
19 March 2022
McCosker Contracting Super Sedan Series Kingaroy, QLD, Australia Brad Pascoe
19 March 2022
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Concord, NC Tyler Kicera 45
19 March 2022
Midwest Winter Nationals - A-Class Non-Wing Micro Division DuQuoin, IL Aidan Salisbury
19 March 2022
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship
12 Hours of Sebring
Sebring, FL Earl Bamber, Alex Lynn, Neel Jani 351
19 March 2022
Storerite Logistics 2K Cup Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Warren Crowther 24
19 March 2022
Kajun Mini Stock Association Senoia, GA Cody Keith 20
19 March 2022
NOW600 HELO Vodka Ark-La-Tex Region Liverpool, TX Isaiah Garcia
19 March 2022
Ultimate Street Stock Challenge Lavonia, GA Keenan Vandygriff
19 March 2022
IMCA Southern Stampede - Stock Car Division Ardmore, OK William Gould
19 March 2022
FIA Formula 2 Championship Sakhir, Bahrain Richard Verschoor 23
19 March 2022
Senoia Raceway - 604 Crate Late Model Division Senoia, GA Landon Bagby 25
19 March 2022
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series Hickory, NC William Byron 150
19 March 2022
Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Allansford, VIC, Australia Lachlan McHugh 30
19 March 2022
Tasmanian Modified Sedan Title New Norfolk, TAS, Australia Jakobe Jetson 30
19 March 2022
Putnam Raceway - V8 Real Stock Division Satsuma, FL Jonathan Green 15
19 March 2022
Dirt X Industries VSC Sports Sedan Power Series Alexandra, VIC, Australia Damien Miller 25
19 March 2022
Stock Light Goiania, Goias, Brazil Zezinho Muggiati 35
19 March 2022
Midwest Winter Nationals - D2 Midget Division DuQuoin, IL Tyler Robbins
19 March 2022
XR Southern All Star Series Milton, FL Joseph Joiner 40
19 March 2022
Pro Fabrication Mid-East 604 Late Models Elkin, NC Jeremy Steele 30
19 March 2022
CMMCS Intermarque Silhouettes Silverstone, England Daniel Smith 13
19 March 2022
S5000 Australian Drivers Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Tim Macrow 13
19 March 2022
North Florida Speedway - Box Stock Division Lake City, FL Shannon Lang
19 March 2022
Stock Car Crown Summer Series presented by Herbster Angus Farms Beatrice, NE Jordan Grabouski
19 March 2022
United cc Modified Series Clarksville, TN Dennis Cooper
19 March 2022
Pro Dirt Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Brent Vosbergen 30
19 March 2022
ECM Speedway - Limited Late Model Division Arkadelphia, AL Brandon Brown
19 March 2022
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Don Shaw
19 March 2022
Top Gun Sprint Series Satsuma, FL Danny Martin, Jr. 25
19 March 2022
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Tuscumbia, AL Davie Franek
19 March 2022
Storerite Logistics 2K Cup Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Phil Miller 20
19 March 2022
NOW600 HELO Vodka Ark-La-Tex Region Restricted Division Liverpool, TX KayDee Howard
19 March 2022
Fanatec GT World Challenge Australia powered by Amazon Web Services Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Liam Talbot, Chaz Mostert 34
19 March 2022
BRSCC Avon Tyres National Formula Ford Championship Silverstone, England Jordan Dempsey 16
19 March 2022
NSW Wingless Sprints Club Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Jason Bates 25
19 March 2022
Punisher Super Street Series Brinkleyville, NC John Carroll
19 March 2022
Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Liverpool, TX Dustin Rude
19 March 2022
Legend Cars Cup European Nations Series Mettet, Belgium David De Saeger 10
19 March 2022
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Stanley, NC Jeff Decker
19 March 2022
Western Australia Speedcar Title Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Kaiden Manders 25
19 March 2022
Putnam Raceway - Gladiator Division Satsuma, FL Steve Cox 12
19 March 2022
RA Cup Australia Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Chris Perini 13
19 March 2022
Midwest Winter Nationals - A-Class Winged Micro Division DuQuoin, IL Cale Coons
19 March 2022
Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Ringgold, GA Wayne Risener
19 March 2022
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Petty, TX Chase Hatton
19 March 2022
Fun Cup Endurance Championship Silverstone, England Farquini Deott, Fabio Randaccio 175
19 March 2022
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Hampton, GA Corey Heim 135
19 March 2022
C&H Trucking Sprintcars Limited Series Allansford, VIC, Australia Jack Lee 25
19 March 2022
Citrus County Speedway - Super Late Model Division Inverness, FL Jared Irvan 50
19 March 2022
United cc Modified Series Wheel, TN Todd Minner
19 March 2022
TJ Chassis Victorian Formula 500 Stampede Series Darlington, VIC, Australia Jordan Rae 25
19 March 2022
ECM Speedway - 602 Division Arkadelphia, AL Doodle Lowe
19 March 2022
Carolina Crate Modified Series Callaway, VA Paul Hartwig, III
19 March 2022
Southern Touring Late Model Series Paige, TX Cade Dillard 40
19 March 2022
McAtlin Electrical Southern Nevada Dwarf Car Association Challenge Series
Southern Nevada Dwarf Car Association
Mohave Valley, AZ David Teves
19 March 2022
Porsche Sprint Challenge Middle East Sakhir, Bahrain Fahad Algosaibi 11
19 March 2022
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Brent Marks 30
19 March 2022
Supercheap Auto TCR Australia Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jay Hanson 16
19 March 2022
BRSCC Mazda MX5 SuperCup Silverstone, England Aidan Hills 16
19 March 2022
South Island Formula Ford Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand Zac Christensen 10
19 March 2022
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Trey Schmidt
19 March 2022
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Shamrock
Ringgold, GA Ricky Weiss 40
19 March 2022
Legend Cars Cup European Nations Series Mettet, Belgium Mathieu Detry 17
19 March 2022
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi
Midwest Winter Nationals - Outlaw Non-Wing Micro Division
DuQuoin, IL Daniel Robinson
19 March 2022
Maddington Toyota Sprintcar Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Brad Maiolo 30
19 March 2022
Australian Formula Ford Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Valentino Astuti 9
19 March 2022
Midwest Winter Nationals - Mod Lite Division DuQuoin, IL Billy Beard
19 March 2022
Quicksilver B-Modified Performance Series Clarksville, TN Chris Cook
19 March 2022
Sharp Late Models Small Series Laurens, SC Brad Amerson
19 March 2022
Mason Dixon 270 Racing Series Spring Run, PA Cory Myers
19 March 2022
NASCAR XFINITY Series Hampton, GA Ty Gibbs 172
19 March 2022
Kumho Tyres South Island Pre 65 Racing Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand Paul Clarke 8
19 March 2022
IMCA Southern Stampede - SportMod Division Ardmore, OK Bo Day
19 March 2022
Victorian Sprintcar Association Rosedale, VIC, Australia Rod Dennison 20
19 March 2022
ECM Speedway - Economy Division Arkadelphia, AL Andy Davis
19 March 2022
Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge
Mark Batten Memorial
Brinkleyville, NC Dustin Mitchell 61
19 March 2022
FIA Formula 3 Championship Sakhir, Bahrain Isack Hadjar 20
19 March 2022
Putnam Raceway - Thunder Stock Division Satsuma, FL Jason Garver 20
19 March 2022
KCM Transport WA Modified Sedan Series Narrogin, WAU, Australia Sam McAuley
19 March 2022
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Red Rose Rumble
Lancaster, SC Ben Watkins 40
19 March 2022
HART Restricted Micro Sprint Series
Midwest Winter Nationals - Restricted Division
DuQuoin, IL Kameron Sneed
19 March 2022
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
ASCS Lone Star Region
Mesquite, TX Seth Bergman
19 March 2022
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Ethan Elder 25
19 March 2022
BRSCC Mazda MX-5 Championship Silverstone, England Fraser Fenwick 15
19 March 2022
Turtle Wax Trans Am Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Owen Kelly 11
19 March 2022
Hendry County Motorsports Park - Florida Late Model Division Clewiston, FL Granger Perra 20
19 March 2023
NAPA Auto Parts New Zealand Formula Ford Championship
South Island Formula Ford
Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand Blake Knowles 10
19 March 2023
NASCAR Cup Series Hampton, GA Joey Logano 260
19 March 2023
NAPA Auto Parts New Zealand Formula Ford Championship
South Island Formula Ford
Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand Blake Knowles 10
19 March 2023
Australian Formula Ford Championship Warwick, QLD, Australia Matthew Hillyer 12
19 March 2023
New Zealand Toyota 86 Racing Series Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand John Penny 10
19 March 2023
NAPA Auto Parts New Zealand Formula Ford Championship
South Island Formula Ford
Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand Blake Knowles 11
19 March 2023
FIA Formula 2 Championship Jeddah, Hejaz, Saudi Arabia Frederik Vesti 28
19 March 2023
New Zealand Toyota 86 Racing Series Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand Brock Gilchrist 12
19 March 2023
SRL National Late Model Series
Rattler
Opp, AL Bubba Pollard 250
19 March 2023
Australian Formula Ford Championship Warwick, QLD, Australia Matthew Hillyer 18
19 March 2023
Golden Homes GT New Zealand Championship Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand Paul Pedersen 18
19 March 2023
Golden Homes GT New Zealand Championship Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand Rob Anderson , Gene Rollinson 18
19 March 2023
Porsche Sprint Challenge Middle East Jeddah, Hejaz, Saudi Arabia Harry King
19 March 2023
FIA Formula One World Championship Jeddah, Hejaz, Saudi Arabia Sergio Perez 50
DRIVERS BORN ON March 19
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Al Cotey Chicago, IL March 19, 1888 October 27, 1974
Bash Ferguson Willis, TX March 19, 2002
Ben Petter Seattle, WA March 19, 1982
Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN March 19, 1980
Bill Sedgwick Granada Hills, CA March 19, 1955
Brandon Hill Lake Geneva, WI March 19, 1984
Buddie Boys Calgary, AB March 19, 1933 October 2, 2010
Chris Bristol Columbus, OH March 19, 1977
Clint Sillars Wausau, WI March 19, 1974
Daniel Descoste St. Joseph de Lac, QC March 19, 1968
Danny Sammons Hamilton, NJ March 19, 1984
Danny van Dongen Zandvoort, Netherlands March 19, 1983
E.J. Viso Caracas, Venezuela March 19, 1985
Frank James Bakersfield, CA March 19, 1938
Greg Clark Old Chatham, NY March 19, 1966
Howard Katz New York, NY March 19, 1957
Jamie Burrows Valrico, FL March 19, 1962 January 18, 2018
Jeff Williams Inverness, FL March 19, 1955
Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN March 19, 1975
Jim Burns Winslow, ME March 19, 1947
Jim Matthews Warsaw, NC March 19, 1961
Jim Reynard New York City, NY March 19, 1941 May 14, 2008
Joe Sanco Elizabeth, NJ March 19, 1908 April 14, 1946
Jordan Baldwin Auckland, New Zealand March 19, 1998
Kevin Evans Silver Creek, GA March 19, 1969
Kevin Fleming Evans Mills, NY March 19, 1972 July 2, 1997
Kevin Nowak Medford, NY March 19, 1977
Klaas Zwart Warga, Netherlands March 19, 1951
Larry Swinford Atlanta, IN March 19, 1975
Leigh Earnshaw Morgantown, PA March 19, 1949
M.K. Kanke Frazier Park, CA March 19, 1962
Manuela Gostner Caldaro, Italy March 19, 1984
Marcel Tiemann Hamburg, Germany March 19, 1974
Marvin Kirchhofer Leipzig, Germany March 19, 1994
Matt Seavey Auburn, NH March 19,
Michael Krumm Reutlingen, Germany March 19, 1970
Michael Scorzelli Feura Bush, NY March 19, 1963
Mike Kelley Omaha, NE March 19, 1967
Nate Wait Lodi, CA March 19, 1979
Neal Bates Canberra, ACT March 19, 1965
Nick Pressler Benton Harbor, MI March 19, 1984
Nicola Larini Lido di Camaiore, Italy March 19, 1964
Peter Doulman Bathurst, NSW March 19, 1957
Philippe Prette Marseille, France March 19, 1964
Rick Bates Canberra, ACT March 19, 1965
Ryan Norman Aurora, OH March 19, 1998
Sam Moses Toronto, ON March 19, 1944
Tony Ricciardello Perth, WAU March 19, 1979
Tony Toste Pismo Beach, CA March 19, 1968
Trevor Kobylarz Birdsboro, PA March 19, 1993
Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA March 19, 1996
Vern Schuppan Booleroo, SA March 19, 1943
Wade Morton New York, NY March 19, 1889 February 20, 1935
William Kimberley Neenah, WI March 19, 1933
Zeke Meyer Providence, RI March 19, 1891 April 27, 1962