MSCCS:2018-16 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on August 25, 2018 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 40 36 running
2 9 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 40 0 running
3 1 54B David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 40 4 running
4 4 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 40 0 running
5 7 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 40 0 running
6 5 10 Spencer Hughes Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Longhorn 40 0 running
7 15 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services 40 0 running
8 10 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott's Body Shop & Wrecker Service Capital 40 0 running
9 13 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Motors, Munn Diesel Repair Rocket 40 0 running
10 6 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 40 0 running
11 14 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 40 0 running
12 17 232 Jamey Boland 40 0 running
13 11 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Neil Baggett Trucking, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 40 0 running
14 19 33 Eric Cooley 40 0 running
15 8 12 Jamie Elam 40 0 running
16 21 33W Terry Wilson 39 0 running
17 16 G4 Shelby Sheedy 39 0 running
18 2 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 35 0 out
19 22 1LS Jay Collum 30 0 out
20 12 3 Shay Knight Twin River Auto Sales, Wells Racing Engines Black Diamond 13 0 out
21 18 44 Brett White Wade Byars Logging, GRT Race Cars, Attala Steel GRT 7 0 out
22 20 20 Tombo Callahan 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Robert Moore; Lance Johnson ; Brent Barrett; David Franklin
Time of Race: 0:25:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brian Rickman - 13.553 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: David Breazeale
Consi Winners: Chad ThrashScott Dedwylder
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.496 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - David Breazeale 1-4; Timothy Culp 5-40