MSCCS:2018-03 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on March 24, 2018 at Whynot Motorsports Park in Whynot, MS
40 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 40 40 running
2 1 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite 40 0 running
3 5 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 40 0 running
4 6 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
5 9 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 40 0 running
6 11 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Neil Baggett Trucking, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 40 0 running
7 15 14z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales 40 0 running
8 10 10 Spencer Hughes Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Longhorn 40 0 running
9 7 3 Shay Knight Twin River Auto Sales, Wells Racing Engines Black Diamond 40 0 running
10 14 X Chris McElhenney 40 0 running
11 13 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 40 0 running
12 4 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 40 0 running
13 8 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Motors 40 0 running
14 21 27S Tommy Surrett Ronald Surrett Contracting, J&J Motorsports 0
15 18 15 Chris Smith 0
16 16 17 Billy Franklin B&D Leasing, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 0
17 20 34 Doug Sanchagrin Permament Exterior Solutions, PRP Suspension, Gritters Pet Grooming Black Diamond 0
18 22 115 Trey Beene Reher-Morrison Racing Engines 0
19 3 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Hitson Construction, Millwood Plumbing, Super K Express BWRC 0
20 19 99 Clay Fisher Timber Outlaw Duck Calls, Moon's Towing & Recovery 0
21 12 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 0
22 17 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:22:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Tanner English - 12.658 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Chad Thrash
Consi Winners: Rick RickmanSpencer Hughes
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.051 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 31; lap 32
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tyler Erb 1-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
26 cars entered.