MSCCS:2017-13 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on August 5, 2017 at Whynot Motorsports Park in Whynot, MS
50 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 50 50 running
2 7 90 Brian Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 50 0 running
3 10 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 50 0 running
4 9 71W Chris Wall PRP Suspension, C&M Gator Farm Black Diamond 50 0 running
5 6 54 David Breazeale Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Johnson Sawmill, Franklin Enterprises BWRC 50 0 running
6 5 54D Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch Rocket 50 0 running
7 13 2M Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises Rocket 50 0 running
8 3 14H Hunter Rasdon Cooper's Country Meat Packers 50 0 running
9 14 10J Joseph Joiner Cole Services, Three Trade Consultants MasterSbilt 50 0 running
10 4 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Xtreme Graphics, Miller Lite Rocket 50 0 running
11 19 01 Nick Thrash 50 0 running
12 17 R5 Chandler Petty Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 50 0 running
13 21 34S Doug Sanchagrin BoAir Inc., Permament Interior Solutions, Critters Pet Grooming Black Diamond 50 0 running
14 15 17 Billy Franklin B&D Logging, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Enterprises 50 0 running
15 20 291 Keith Miller 0
16 11 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 0
17 22 G4 Shelby Sheedy Coleman Funeral Home, Trak-Star Racecars Trak-Star 0
18 16 115 Trey Beene Reher-Morrison Racing Engines 0
19 8 10B Michael Arnold Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 30 0 out
20 2 86x Rick Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics 27 0 out
21 12 33C Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, 78 Towing BWRC 0
22 18 32 Mark Dodson Auto Body Center, Carl Hogan Automotive, Vernon Machine & Welding 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jamie Tollison, David Franklin, Shay Knight, Phillip Gibson, Jason Taylor
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Rick Rickman
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.
Consi Winners: Chris WallGarrett Alberson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer Jr. 1-50