MARS:2018-07 MARS Racing Series.jpg
Held on June 2, 2018 at Fayette County Speedway in Brownstown, IL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 38 running
2 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 0
3 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing, Oak Street BBQ Co., Jansen Chevrolet Capital 0
4 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Dream Racing Technologies, Carget Motors, Merrill Self Storage, Burger Fusion Company Longhorn 0
5 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 0
6 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 0
7 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA, Keyser Manufacturing Black Diamond 0
8 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Tommy's Quality Used Cars, Ashby Racing, Belew Rentals Swartz 0
9 1 33 Tanner English Midwest Excavating Rocket 2
10 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 0
11 33x Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 0
12 11D Brian Diveley Matzke Farms, Checkered Flag Graphics Black Diamond 0
13 16 Rusty Griffaw Ste. Genevieve Trolley, Iron County Recycling, Modern Fabrication & Mechnaical, Wilson's Landscaping & Lawn Service Rocket 0
14 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Ford 0
15 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 0
16 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 0
17 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT 90, Oberkramer Trucking Rocket 0
18 26m Brent McKinnon Every Last Detail, Buffalo Wild Wings Rocket 0
19 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tanner English - 12.636 sec.
Heat Winners: Tanner EnglishBrian ShirleyShannon Babb
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 18
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tanner English 1-2, Brian Shirley 3-40