MARS:2018-06 MARS Racing Series.jpg
Held on June 1, 2018 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 30 20 running
2 2 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 30 0 running
3 1 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Dream Racing Technologies, Carget Motors, Merrill Self Storage, Burger Fusion Company Longhorn 30 10 running
4 9 33 Tanner English Midwest Excavating Rocket 30 0 running
5 10 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 30 0 running
6 5 33 Rickey Frankel Xtreme Pro Race Engines, Superior Shock Service Rocket 30 0 running
7 11 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking Rocket 30 0 running
8 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA, Keyser Manufacturing Black Diamond 30 0 running
9 6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Ford 30 0 running
10 14 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 30 0 running
11 16 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 0
12 20 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Tommy's Quality Used Cars, Ashby Racing, Belew Rentals Swartz 0
13 18 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing, Oak Street BBQ Co., Jansen Chevrolet Capital 0
14 13 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 0
15 3 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 23 0 out
16 8 10 Daryn Klein Randy Korte Consulting, Menard Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge-Ram, Frigidaire Rocket 0 out
17 7 33x Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 0 out
18 15 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 0 out
19 22 82 Billy Laycock Laura Buick-GMC Rocket 0 out
20 17 26m Brent McKinnon Every Last Detail, Buffalo Wild Wings Rocket 0 out
21 21 16H Mike Hammerle Bach Auto Body, King Edwards Fried Chicken 0 out
22 19 30 Mark Voigt Fox Racing Shox, Brase Farms, Pioneer Seed Rocket 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Diveley; Scott Henseler; Jeff Roth; Richie Standridge; Jimmy Miller
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tony Jackson, Jr. - 14.809 sec.
Heat Winners: Tony Jackson, Jr.Dennis Erb, Jr.Shannon Babb
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dean Carpenter
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.995 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 17; lap 24; lap 27
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tony Jackson, Jr. 1-10, Brian Shirley 11-30