MARS:2016-19 MARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on July 30, 2016 at Legit Speedway Park in West Plains, MO
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 33m Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation, E.L. Flanigan's Sports & Spirits Chevy 40 8 running 70
2 1 98 Justin Wells Doty Trash Service, Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri 40 31 running 67
3 3 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 40 1 running 65
4 4 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Chevy 40 0 running 63
5 2 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 40 0 running 61
6 19 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 40 0 running 59
7 8 32B Brandon Ball West Plains Resaw Systems 40 0 running 57
8 5 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 40 0 running 55
9 12 27 Stacy Taylor Taylor Electric 40 0 running 53
10 15 10W Cole Wells BLN Livestock Supplements, Koehler Insulation, Midwest Sheet Metal Chevy 40 0 running 51
11 13 42M Brandon McCormick Darryl Capps Autosports, Douglas A Richardson CPA 40 0 running 49
12 6 17 Josh Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza, B&A Pallet Division 40 0 running 47
13 23 33K Kaleb Stolba 40 0 running 46
14 22 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises Chevy 40 0 running 45
15 9 2M Carl Murphy 40 0 running 44
16 21 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 38 0 running 43
17 16 1 Joey Smith 32 0 out 42
18 7 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Keyser Manufacturing 26 0 out 41
19 10 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Case IH, Baker Implement 23 0 out 40
20 18 66M Robby Moore 23 0 out 39
21 20 115 Brandon Smith Fosters Truck Salvage, Kuntz Power 12 0 out 38
22 17 6M Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Service Center 6 0 out 37
23 14 17M Robert Baker McNew Fabrication & Welding, Tusk Innovations 2 0 out 37
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Hughes , Scott Crigler, Charlie LaPlant, Josh Poe, Bobby Prosise, Jeff Roth, Randy Roth, Jon Driskill
Time of Race: 0:27:54
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Tony Jackson, Jr.Terry PhillipsJesse StovallWill Vaught
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Wendell WallaceRobbie Moore
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.646 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Justin Wells 1-20; Jesse Stovall 21; Wells 22-32; Tim Manville 33-40