MARS:2015-20 MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard.jpg
Held on August 28, 2015 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars Moyer Victory 50 46 running
2 3 32C Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Services, Cheap Cars 0
3 2 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Disposal Systems 4
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding, CPD Racing Tools 0
5 9 3S Brian Shirley Box Seat Productions, Thomason Express, Grand Rivers Community Bank 0
6 16 18B Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 0
7 4 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Missouri Mountain Moonshine Club 29 0
8 8 5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown 0
9 13 42 Brandon McCormick Case, Daryl Capps Autosports, Douglas A Richardson CPA 0
10 18 91P Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials, Coastline Equipment 0
11 17 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, Swafford's Service 0
12 10 17s Jim Shereck S-K Oil, Imo's Pizza BWRC 0
13 21 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs 0
14 5 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 0
15 7 33B Mark Burgtorf Heartland Auto Body & Towing, Casey's General Store, Gem City Ford 0
16 14 82 Billy Laycock Randy Korte Consulting Buick 0
17 15 16 Rusty Griffaw Iron County Recycling, A-1 Truck & Trailer Repair 0
18 19 94 Austin Rettig Victory Race Cars, Retco Trailer Manufacturing Moyer Victory 0
19 20 11D Brian Diveley Checkered Flag Graphics, Wallbaum Development 0
20 25 32W Claude Walker KBR Performance, Part Stop 0
21 23 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title 0
22 22 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet, Birch Creek Timber Products 0
23 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, Millard Family Chapels, Gundaker Commercial Group 0
24 12 22M Darrel Moser New Haven Dental Care 0
25 24 92W Scott Weber Stone, Leighton & Gershman, Spaeth Welding 0
26 26 01 Casey Montague Kesler Auto Body & Sales, The Bank of Edwardsville 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chris Fetter; Matt Santel; Alan Westling; Paul Schrempf; Tim Hancock; Mike Hammerle; Randy Roth; Allen Murray; Matt Furman; Kolby Vandenbergh; Trace Westling; Scott Henseler; Leroy Johnson; Jimmy Miller; Tim Manville
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerJason FegerChris SimpsonTony Jackson, Jr.Michael Kloos
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shannon BabbJesse Stovall
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-?; Jason Feger ?-?; Moyer ?-50