LOLMDS:2018-27 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 3, 2018 at Muskingum County Speedway in Zanesville, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 50 running
2 4 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
3 10 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
4 1 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
5 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
6 12 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
7 7 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
8 6 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
9 18 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage 50 0 running
10 16 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
11 3 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
12 5 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
13 15 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Bloomquist 50 0 running
14 20 12d Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., Hall's Auto Sales 50 0 running
15 11 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 49 0 running
16 13 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 49 0 running
17 9 6F Ryan Fenech Humanforce, Hitachi 49 0 running
18 19 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 49 0 running
19 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 48 0 out
20 21 8a Rob Anderzack Central Truck Parts, Tri-County Tire Longhorn 38 0 out
21 17 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 37 0 out
22 23 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 22 0 out
23 22 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 19 0 out
24 24 36 Craig Wolford Parrill & Son Trucking, PrideOne Construction Longhorn 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cameron Pearson; Shane McLoughlin; Brian Baumberger; Cody Endlich; Jerry Aber; Kyle Moore ; Larry Holbrook
Time of Race: 0:17:21
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 15.439 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsDevin MoranGregg SatterleeDarrell Lanigan
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.066 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 39
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Gregg Satterlee 1-50