LOLMDS:2017-14 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 23, 2017 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 50 12 running
2 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 38 running
3 6 43A Mason Zeigler 50 0 running
4 15 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
5 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
6 4 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
7 19 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
8 7 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental 50 0 running
9 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
10 9 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
11 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 50 0 running
12 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
13 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 50 0 running
14 14 66c Matt Cosner Rocket Chassis, Nelson Auto Sales Rocket 50 0 running
15 13 11 Austin Hubbard Mid Coastal Siding, Trinity Logistics Rocket 50 0 running
16 16 55 Gary Stuhler Jeff Barnes Chevrolet, Nininger's Tire & Auto Center Black Diamond 50 0 running
17 17 0v Coleby Frye Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Smittie's Soft Pretzels, Fryeco 50 0 running
18 18 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 50 0 running
19 12 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 50 0 running
20 8 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Jamie Griffiths Logging Black Diamond 50 0 running
21 22 33 Trent Brenneman Stydinger Bros Excavating, Mifflin Hill Beverage, Stambaugh Mechnaical, River Valley Builders 50 0 running
22 25 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Hoffman's Custom Contracting 50 0 running
23 20 2T Kyle Lee The Bearded Buck, D&D Auto Recycling, Sunoco Race Fuels 19 0 out
24 24 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, DeVenny's Racing Engines Kryptonite 18 0 out
25 21 17 Nick Dickson Dickson's Alignment, Fryeco Rocket 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Rine, Dylan Yoder, Pancho Lawler, Tim Wilson , Hayes Mattern, Dave Brouse, Jr., Patrick Bryner, Dan Stone, Jim Yoder, Andy Haus, Larry Baer, Tim Smith, Jr., Chad Myers , Kenny Moreland, Steve Campbell , Jason Covert
Time of Race: 0:32:26
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Erb, Jr. - 18.492 sec.
Heat Winners: Gregg SatterleeTim McCreadieBrandon SheppardDon O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Coleby FryeSteve Francis
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.510 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 20; lap 30; lap 36; lap 46
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Gregg Satterlee 1-38; Rick Eckert 39-50