LOLMDS:2017-10 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 2, 2017 at Duck River Raceway Park in Wheel, TN
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 36 running
2 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 2 running
3 7 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&S Concrete Rocket 50 0 running
4 8 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 50 0 running
5 3 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
6 2 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 50 12 running
7 9 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 50 0 running
8 4 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
9 15 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road 50 0 running
10 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 50 0 running
11 14 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 50 0 running
12 10 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Landair Transport 50 0 running
13 16 54 David Breazeale B&D Logging, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Enterprises 50 0 running
14 19 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
15 17 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
16 11 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental 50 0 running
17 22 17 Billy Franklin B&D Logging, Franklin Enterprises 50 0 running
18 24 18s David Seibers Anthony Bruce Enterprises, G.P.S. Motorsports, S.M.S. Electrical & Plumbing, All Seasons Comfort 50 0 running
19 18 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
20 21 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 50 0 running
21 23 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, DeVenny's Racing Engines 45 0 running
22 20 61 Caleb Ashby Swartz 25 0 out
23 12 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 9 0 out
24 5 98 Eric Hickerson 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kayne Hickman, Carder Miller, Austin Arnold
Time of Race: 0:34:47
Fast Qualifier: Don O'Neal - 12.515 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealTimothy CulpDennis Erb, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Josh Richards
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.642 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 8; lap 9; lap 13; lap 16; lap 31
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-6; Timothy Culp 7-18; D.O'Neal 19-35; Scott Bloomquist 46-37; D.O'Neal 38-50