LOLMDS:2017-08 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on March 31, 2017 at Boyd's Speedway in Ringgold, GA
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 50 50 running
2 14 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental 50 0 running
4 13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
5 15 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
6 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
7 9 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road 50 0 running
8 2 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar Rocket 50 0 running
9 7 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 50 0 running
10 12 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 50 0 running
11 23 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
12 19 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 50 0 running
13 8 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 0 running
14 18 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
15 20 54 David Breazeale B&D Logging, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Enterprises 50 0 running
16 10 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties 50 0 running
17 21 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 50 0 running
18 24 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, DeVenny's Racing Engines 50 0 running
19 22 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 50 0 running
20 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 50 0 running
21 5 18x Michael Page Baird Transport, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete Bloomquist 33 0 out
22 11 99 Derek Ellis AutoZone, Ellis Contracting Longhorn 29 0 out
23 4 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 19 0 out
24 17 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter 19 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bob Gardner, Jason Croft, Billy Ogle, Jr., Jason Fitzgerald, Austin Arnold, Robby Moses, G.R. Smith, Riley Hickman
Time of Race: 0:41:58
Fast Qualifier: Donald McIntosh - 13.947 sec.
Heat Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Jimmy OwensDonald McIntoshDon O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shanon BuckinghamGregg Satterlee
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.926 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 1; lap 13; lap 19; lap 30; lap 33; lap 39
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Earl Pearson Jr. 1-50