LOLMDS:2016-37 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 2, 2016 at Attica Raceway Park in Attica, OH
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 50 37 running
2 12 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 50 0 running
3 4 240 Doug Drown Kar Konnection, Hall's Auto Sales Chevy 50 13 running
4 2 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 50 0 running
5 6 20 Jimmy Owens Cheap Cars, Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 50 0 running
6 5 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 50 0 running
7 23 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
8 8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 0 running
9 19 36 Matt Irey Rod Eddleblute's Garage, Fultz Fabrication, Sluss Realty, Mid-Ohio Graphix 50 0 running
10 3 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 50 0 running
11 18 15B Mike Bores Cam-Tech, Underground Utilities, Inc. 50 0 running
12 14 5M Ryan Markham Lias Tire, H&T Demolition, Thermo-Tec Chevy 50 0 running
13 9 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 44 0 out
14 15 1N Casey Noonan NPM2, Performance Machining Racing Engines 49 0 running
15 17 8 Craig Vosbergen Maxima Racing Oils, Tennessee RV Supercenter, FK Rod Ends 48 0 running
16 24 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 42 0 out
17 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 41 0 out
18 11 21* Kyle Hardy 29 0 out
19 10 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 19 0 out
20 21 79 Brad Malcuit 18 0 out
21 22 00 Mathew Chapman Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales, Robertson E.D.M. 12 0 out
22 13 71 Dave Hornikel Phillips Motorsport, Imperial Truck Refinishing Chevy 4 0 out
23 20 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air 3 0 flipped
24 7 15H Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Accu-Force Shock Dyno 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Smith , Paul Stubber, Cody Scott, Devin Shiels
Time of Race: 0:31:50
Fast Qualifier: Darrell Lanigan - 14.187 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportDevin MoranDarrell LaniganDoug Drown
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Craig Vosbergen
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.435 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 2; lap 3; lap 20; lap 41
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Doug Drown 1-13; Jonathan Davenport 14-50