LOLMDS:2016-12 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 1, 2016 at Boyd's Speedway in Ringgold, GA
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 44 Chris Madden Stroble Mini Storage, Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 50 50 running
2 3 116 Randy Weaver Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast Ford 50 0 running
3 6 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Ford 50 0 running
4 9 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
5 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
6 4 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 50 0 running
7 7 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 50 0 running
8 10 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 50 0 running
9 14 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 50 0 running
10 22 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 50 0 running
11 11 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 0 running
12 16 81 Aaron Ridley On Time Courier, Lennox, True Temp Heating & Air Conditioning Chevy 50 0 running
13 13 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking 50 0 running
14 5 31T Tyler Millwood Advanced Technology Motorsports, Millwood Plumbing, WrapFactory Chevy 50 0 running
15 20 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 49 0 running
16 8 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 49 0 running
17 15 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 49 0 running
18 17 9 Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Trane, Keyser Manufacturing Pontiac 49 0 running
19 23 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 49 0 running
20 18 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 49 0 running
21 19 77A Dylan Ames Ames Land & Cattle Company, Jay Dickens Race Engines 49 0 running
22 24 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 49 0 running
23 21 R1 Riley Hickman 49 0 running
24 12 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties Chevy 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Busha, Nick Latham, David Payne, Skip Arp, Derek Ellis, Ruben Mayfield, T.J. Reaid, Ashton Winger, Austin Arnold, Cory Hedgecock
Time of Race: 0:16:53
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 13.830 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistRandy WeaverChris Madden Dale McDowell
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason CroftTim McCreadie
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.942 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#1H stopped)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Madden 1-50