LOLMDS:2015-12 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 24, 2015 at Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex in Markleysburg, PA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 50 50 running
2 7 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service 50 0 running
3 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford 50 0 running
4 4 99v Kyle Hardy AireServ Heating & Air Conditioning, Culligan Water Treatment 50 0 running
5 1 22F Chris Ferguson Langley Collision Centers, Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, On-Site Solutions 50 0 running
6 9 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 50 0 running
7 8 24 Dylan Yoder S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery, MBH Race Cars 50 0 running
8 10 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio 50 0 running
9 13 7v Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavation, Viper Risk Management Group 50 0 running
10 11 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, Arizona Sport Shirts 50 0 running
11 19 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 50 0 running
12 23 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 50 0 running
13 16 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax 50 0 running
14 12 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas 50 0 running
15 21 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project, The Salvation Army, Truckin 4 Troops 50 0 running
16 20 11 Austin Hubbard AMH Enterprises, Trinity Logistics 50 0 running
17 24 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance 50 0 running
18 14 11J Keith Jackson Reliable Painting, Ernie D's Enterprises, MBH Race Cars 50 0 running
19 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 50 0 running
20 17 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive, Horton Coal 49 0 running
21 6 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive, Bad Boy Mowers 29 0 oil line
22 22 06 Mike Lupfer Custom Cut Flooring, Hoffman's Custom Contracting, Trustworthy Travel 29 0 out
23 25 17b Keith Barbara Forbes Field Garage 28 0 out
24 15 66 Justin Kann G&R Excavating & Demolition, Sheffield's Auto Sales, No.1 Cycle Center 28 0 out
25 26 25 Mike Benedum BSI Well Service, Blackrock Oil & Gas Development 24 0 out
26 18 s2 Tim Senic Keplinger Welding, Roy's RV Supercenter 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bob Gordon , Dan Angelicchio, Matt Cochran, Josh Richards, Michael Lake, Jason Miller
Time of Race: 0:40:28
Fast Qualifier: Chris Ferguson - 16.027 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.574 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 11; lap 28; lap 29
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-50