LODLMS:2014-11 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series---2014.jpg
Held on April 5, 2014 at Ark-La-Tex Speedway in Vivian, LA
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuels 50 3 running
2 2 93m Ray Moore Moore Wireline 47
3 7 19R Ryan Gustin Gressel Racing, CPD Racing Tools 0
4 18 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Edge Services 0
5 8 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 0
6 10 71w Chris Wall Childress Fishing & Rental 0
7 16 81 Brian Shirley Skateland, Clear Wave Communications 0
8 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 0
9 9 53 Ray Cook Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
10 20 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis 0
11 21 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, Kuntz & Company Racing Engines 0
12 1 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Cadillac 0
13 12 91p Jason Papich Sierra Pacific Equipment, Coastline Equipment 0
14 27 12 Jason Hughes Road Runner Crane, Road Runner Trucking 0
15 22 86 Kyle Beard 45 Race Shop 0
16 13 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy 0
17 24 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 0
18 3 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 0
19 19 40b Kyle Bronson Brandon Ford, All Florida Real Estate Group 0
20 17 116 Randy Weaver Outlaw Race Parts Ford 0
21 15 9 Shane Hebert Llgayer, Dam Services 0
22 26 99 Clay Fisher Semcoa, Moon's Towing & Recovery 0
23 25 47 Chandler Petty Whistle Stop Barbecue, K&G Wholesale Tires and Accessories 0
24 28 21jr Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mesilla Valley Transportation 0
25 6 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling 0
26 23 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Antifreeze 0
27 14 00s Jesse Stovall Hendrick Buick-GMC-Cadillac, Swafford's Service 0
28 11 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Smith ; Lynn Beach; Kody Mea; Bub McCool; B.J. Robinson; Anthony Burroughs; Jeff Chanler; Jon Mitchell; Brett Frazier; Tommy Surrett; Robbie Stuart; Rick Hearnsberger; Lee Davis ; Odie Green; Robert Baker; Allen Murray; Timothy Culp; Raymond Merrill; Wendell Wallace; David Payne ; Chris Brown ; Shannon Scott; Kevin Ray
Time of Race: 0:23:21
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Don O'Neal - 13.607 sec.
Heat Winners: Morgan BagleyEddie Carrier, Jr.Tim McCreadieRay MooreScott BloomquistBilly Moyer
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle BronsonEarl Pearson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ray Moore 1-47; Scott Bloomquist 48-50