From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


June 9 History
RACES HELD ON June 9
Date Series Track Winner Laps
9 June 1915
AAA Champ Car Series Galesburg, IL Eddie O'Donnell
9 June 1929
AAA Champ Car Series Detroit, MI Cliff Woodbury
9 June 1930
AAA Champ Car Series Detroit, MI Wilbur Shaw
9 June 1946
National Stock Car Racing Association Greensboro, NC Marshall Teague
9 June 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Paterson, NJ Neil Cole
9 June 1950
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Bob Denny
9 June 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Lanham, MD Johnny Cabral
9 June 1950
Delaware Stock Car Racing Association Georgetown, DE Johnny Stoltzfus
9 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Danville, VA Jimmie Lewallen
9 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Norm Notman
9 June 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Wall, NJ Frankie Schneider
9 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Wall Township Speedway|]] Frankie Schneider
9 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Bill Holland
9 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
9 June 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilson, NC Jimmy Thompson
9 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Arden Downs|]] Ed Fiola
9 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
9 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Williamson, NY Lee Bliss
9 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Crystal Speedway|]] Al Alpern
9 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Bobby Waddell
9 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey
9 June 1956
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Al Kath
9 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Williamson, NY Lee Bliss
9 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Slim Rominger
9 June 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Tommy Clark
9 June 1957
MARC Racing Series New Bremen, OH Jack Shanklin
9 June 1957
American Racing Drivers Club [[West Haven Speedway|]] Bert Brooks
9 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Buck Holliday
9 June 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Langhorne, PA Tommy Elliott
9 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fayetteville, NC Bobby McGinnis
9 June 1957
USAC Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Rodger Ward
9 June 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Cayce, SC Ralph Earnhardt
9 June 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Marne, MI Bob Tattersall
9 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA Bud Lunsford
9 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Charlie Sanchez
9 June 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Parker Dumas/Results/POWRi Lucas Oil Southwest Lightning Sprints/2021|]] Cliff Spalding
9 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo
9 June 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Ramo Stott
9 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bill Wimble
9 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
9 June 1962
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Hickory, NC Gary Sain
9 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Tester
9 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Bristol, TN Bill Morton
9 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
9 June 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Sunset Speedway (NE)|]] Ramo Stott
9 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Chevalier
9 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[San Jose Speedway|]] Marshall Sargent
9 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC George Dunn
9 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Bill Sternenberg
9 June 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Montgomery, AL Red Farmer
9 June 1962
American Racing Drivers Club [[West Haven Speedway|]] Dutch Schaefer
9 June 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Nashville, TN Jimmy Griggs
9 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
9 June 1962
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
9 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker
9 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Melvin Bradley
9 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson
9 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lakeport, CA Bob Neilson
9 June 1962
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Dee Jones
9 June 1963
USAC Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Rodger Ward
9 June 1963
FIA World Championship for Drivers Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Jimmy Clark
9 June 1963
NASCAR Grand National Birmingham, AL Richard Petty
9 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Bill Slater
9 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Weaverville, NC Hank Thomas
9 June 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke
9 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[167/300|]] Eddie Crouse
9 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley Park, MO Danny Frye
9 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Toronto, ON, Canada Ronnie Duman
9 June 1966
NASCAR Grand National Maryville, TN David Pearson
9 June 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Marne, MI Jack Bowsher
9 June 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Marne, MI Jack Bowsher
9 June 1967
American Racing Drivers Club Hershey, PA Jerry Wall
9 June 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Jim Shampine
9 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke
9 June 1968
ARCA Racing Series [[Salem Speedway|]] Les Snow
9 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Bernie Miller
9 June 1968
USAC Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Lloyd Ruby
9 June 1968
FIA World Championship for Drivers Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Bruce McLaren
9 June 1968
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Don Diffendorf
9 June 1968
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Don Diffendorf
9 June 1971
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Tom Boucher
9 June 1972
NEMA Malta, NY Dave Humphrey
9 June 1972
American Racing Drivers Club Malta, NY Dave Humphrey
9 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle
9 June 1972
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Bud Schilling
9 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Maynard Forrette
9 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[San Jose Speedway|]] Howard Kaeding
9 June 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Paul Jones
9 June 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler
9 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent
9 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
9 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
9 June 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville|]] Alton Jones
9 June 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Pancho Carter
9 June 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series [[Wabash Valley Fairgrounds|]] Mel Cornett
9 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT Bobby Dragon
9 June 1974
Malta Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Rene Charland
9 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Mike Heath
9 June 1974
NASCAR Canada [[Checkered Flag Speedway|]] Bob Laranee
9 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Richie Evans
9 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Riverside, CA Hershel McGriff
9 June 1974
Australian Touring Car Championship Virginia, SA, Australia Peter Brock
9 June 1974
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Leigh Earnshaw, Jr.
9 June 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Cale Yarborough
9 June 1974
FIA World Championship for Drivers [[Scandinavia Raceway|]] Jody Scheckter
9 June 1974
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ed Flemke
9 June 1974
ARCA Racing Series [[Salem Speedway|]] Bruce Gould
9 June 1974
USAC Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Johnny Rutherford
9 June 1976
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Jerry Cook
9 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Butch Lindley
9 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 30
9 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Bobby Ballantine
9 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Puddin Swisher
9 June 1979
ARCA Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Jim Cushman
9 June 1979
National Dirt Racing Association Bulls Gap, TN H.E. Vineyard
9 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Sam Ard
9 June 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Gene Morgan
9 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis
9 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans
9 June 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Bugs Stevens
9 June 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Sacramento, CA Steve Kinser
9 June 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Gene Morgan
9 June 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Buster Venard
9 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
9 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Jack Ingram
9 June 1979
American Racing Drivers Club Wall, NJ Bink Lederer
9 June 1979
NEMA Waterford, CT Bobby White
9 June 1979
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Neal Newberry
9 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Wayne Anderson
9 June 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Steve Kinser
9 June 1982
CRC Super DIRT Series [[Speedway 7|]] Merv Treichler
9 June 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Smithton, PA Jac Haudenschild
9 June 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Jackson
9 June 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Smithton, PA Steve Smith
9 June 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout West Lebanon, NY Bobby Davis, Jr.
9 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Phillip Smith
9 June 1984
ASA West Series West Richland, WA Don Dowdy
9 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Avilla, IN Kelly Kinser
9 June 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Catamount, VT Jean-Paul Cabana
9 June 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
9 June 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Valley View, OH Bosco Lowe
9 June 1984
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Bulan, KY Mike Duvall
9 June 1984
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series [[Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville|]] Hut Stricklin
9 June 1984
ASA National Tour [[|]] Bob Senneker
9 June 1984
ALL PRO Super Series [[South Alabama Speedway|]] Butch Lindley
9 June 1984
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Craig Keel
9 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Ashland, KY Donnie Moran
9 June 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Orrville, OH Bobby Davis, Jr.
9 June 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Rickey Hood
9 June 1984
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Kramer Williamson
9 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent
9 June 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hickory, NC Tommy Houston
9 June 1984
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Rodney Franklin
9 June 1984
NEMA Epping, NH Bobby Seymour
9 June 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
9 June 1984
Ontario Racers Association Hamilton, ON, Canada Junior Hanley
9 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Johnson
9 June 1984
Sprints on Dirt Fremont, OH Mark Keegan
9 June 1985
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
9 June 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Bill Elliott
9 June 1985
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series [[Wabash Valley Fairgrounds|]] Rickey Hood
9 June 1985
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Richie Evans
9 June 1985
ASA West Series Tacoma, WA Ron Eaton
9 June 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Jack Hewitt
9 June 1985
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Rodney Franklin
9 June 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
9 June 1987
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Bobby Dotter
9 June 1987
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Joe Shear
9 June 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Billy Moyer
9 June 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Steve Celar
9 June 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series [[Amsoil Speedway|]] Scott Bloomquist
9 June 1989
NCRA Late Model Series Baker, LA Doug Ingalls
9 June 1989
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Randy Varney
9 June 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
9 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Bobby Davis, Jr.
9 June 1990
Sprints on Dirt [[Crystal Raceway|]] Bill Tyler
9 June 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Tommie Estes, Jr.
9 June 1990
Empire Super Sprint Series [[McKean County Raceway|]] Adrian Flath
9 June 1990
NASCAR Dash Series [[Lanier National Speedway|]] Mickey York
9 June 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jeff Gordon
9 June 1990
Golden State Sprint Car Series [[Category:Jamie Pickard 2015 starts|]] Brent Kaeding
9 June 1990
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
9 June 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen [[Silver Spring Speedway|]] Ron Walborn
9 June 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series [[Category:Jamie Pickard 2015 starts|]] Brent Kaeding
9 June 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Gib Wiser
9 June 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
9 June 1990
ARCA Pro-4 Series Sandusky, OH Dave Stacy
9 June 1990
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series [[Summerville Speedway|]] Stanley Smith
9 June 1990
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
9 June 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Capital City Speedway (MT)|]] Jesse Mota
9 June 1990
ACT Coors Tour Plattsburgh, NY Claude Leclerc
9 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
9 June 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour [[Property:CautionLaps|]] Doug George
9 June 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Chuck Bown
9 June 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
[[Property:CautionLaps|]] Davey Allison
9 June 1991
STARS Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Donnie Moran
9 June 1991
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Drinan
9 June 1992
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Joe Shear
9 June 1992
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle
9 June 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout [[Category:Brian Deroche 2021 Mississippi Street Stock Series presented by Strength Roofing & Siding starts|]] Mark Kinser
9 June 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Macon, IL Rocky Hodges
9 June 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Macon, IL Joey Saldana
9 June 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Laurens, SC Buck Simmons
9 June 1995
American Winged Outlaws Dirt Series [[Cody Weldon#_QUERY27f69a498c728b7513099f0007bdf419|]] Tommy Thompson
9 June 1995
NASCAR Sportsman Division Long Pond, PA Wally Fowler
9 June 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Craig Keel
9 June 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series [[Crossville Raceway|]] Freddy Smith
9 June 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Craig Keel
9 June 1995
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Grand Forks Speedway|]] Todd Mack
9 June 1995
United Racing Club Natural Bridge, VA Kramer Williamson
9 June 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Tony Stewart
9 June 1995
American Late Model Series Attica, OH Kris Patterson
9 June 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association [[|]] Donnie Barnhart
9 June 1995
New York State Modified Series Williamson, NY Jan Leaty
9 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions [[Embosstek / Wolf Racing|]] Joey Saldana
9 June 1995
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mike Lehman
9 June 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Kenny Irwin, Jr.
9 June 1996
American Sprint Car Series [[WaKeeney Speedway|]] Garry Lee Maier
9 June 1996
Sunoco Race Fuels Pro-Stock Super DIRT Series Fonda, NY Bryan Peters
9 June 1996
PPG Indy Car World Series Detroit, MI Michael Andretti
9 June 1996
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East [[Cayuga Motor Speedway|]] Paul Mathers
9 June 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Gary Drum
9 June 1996
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series [[Heartland Park Topeka (Short Course)|]] Mike Skinner
9 June 1996
Iceman Super Car Series [[Toledo Speedway|]] Kenny Phillips
9 June 1996
PPG-Firestone Indy Lights Powered by Buick Detroit, MI Tony Kanaan
9 June 1996
USAC Western Sprint Car Series [[Property:Denny Hamlin Season Results|]] Bobby McMahan
9 June 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Tracy, CA Jason Leffler
9 June 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Tuscumbia, AL Robbie Starnes
9 June 1998
Northern Sprint Tour [[Property:Bill Woods Laps|]] Jason Solwold
9 June 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Greenwood, NE Steve Kosiski
9 June 1998
Powell Memorial Zuber, FL David Reutimann
9 June 1999
WISSOTA Challenge Series [[Property:Bay Darnell T5|]] Rick Egersdorf
9 June 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Franklin, WI Mark Kinser
9 June 1999
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Columbus, NE Bob Osborne
9 June 1999
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Terry Gallaher
9 June 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Tracy Hines
9 June 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Fort Worth, TX Greg Biffle
9 June 2000
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division [[Park Jefferson Speedway|]] Reese Coffee
9 June 2000
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Strongstown, PA Kevin Drury
9 June 2000
Powell Memorial Zuber, FL Mike Franklin, Jr.
9 June 2000
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Brad Pake
9 June 2000
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Britt, IA Terry Reilly
9 June 2000
Dirt Late Model Dream Non-Qualifiers Race Rossburg, OH Tracy Grimes
9 June 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Bristol, TN Mark Kinser
9 June 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Hudson, NC Westley Huffman
9 June 2000
American Sprint Car Series [[Muskogee Motor Speedway|]] Wayne Johnson
9 June 2000
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Bill Brian, Jr.
9 June 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Chad Kemenah
9 June 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series
Topeka, KS Jay Drake
9 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series [[Park Jefferson Speedway|]] Terry McCarl
9 June 2000
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series South Boston, VA Johnny Chapman
9 June 2000
Dirt Late Model Dream Non-Qualifiers Race Rossburg, OH Jeff Mounce
9 June 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Little Valley, NY Lance Yonge
9 June 2001
American Racing Drivers Club [[Virginia Motor Speedway|]] Ray Bull
9 June 2001
International Supermodified Association Marne, MI Lou Cicconi, Jr.
9 June 2001
Iceman Super Car Series [[Chris Meadows (SC)#_QUERYc6d9594338ba29432ac1b9550a2f753f|]] Scott Baker
9 June 2001
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco Montmagny, QC, Canada Sylvain Lacombe
9 June 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines
9 June 2001
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Wade Nygaard
9 June 2001
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series West Richland, WA Kevin Hamlin
9 June 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series [[Salina Speedway|]] C.J. Johnson
9 June 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Kerry Earnhardt
9 June 2001
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Hickory, NC Stephen Leicht
9 June 2001
Florida Pro Series
Powell Memorial
[[Category:Larry Smith (NC) 1971 NASCAR Winston Cup Series starts|]] Wayne Anderson
9 June 2001
United Sprint Car Series Columbus, MS Terry Gray
9 June 2001
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Franklin, WI Donny Goeden
9 June 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Anderson, IN Matt Hagans
9 June 2001
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Middlebourne, WV Carl McKinney
9 June 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Myrtle Beach, SC Hal Goodson
9 June 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Rodney Duncan
9 June 2001
American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Eddie Gallagher
9 June 2001
Virginia Sprint Series [[Virginia Motor Speedway|]] Jason Shultz
9 June 2001
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Madera, CA Ray Lawson, Jr.
9 June 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series [[Southwest Arkansas Speedway|]] Kenny Merchant
9 June 2001
ACT Dodge Tour North Woodstock, NH Pete Fecteau
9 June 2001
PASS Super Late Model Series Halifax, NS, Canada Scott Alexander
9 June 2001
True Value International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Tony Stewart
9 June 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Brent Kaeding
9 June 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Eagle, NE Richard Griffin
9 June 2001
Indy Racing Northern Light Series Fort Worth, TX Scott Sharp
9 June 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ray Tucker
9 June 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series [[Jason White (VA)#_QUERY6348ca44ce318d794db52fad7a34a037|]] M.K. Kanke
9 June 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Mike Collins
9 June 2001
Eldora Million Rossburg, OH Donnie Moran
9 June 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Mark Dilley
9 June 2001
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Jacksonville, NC Cam Strader
9 June 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Bristol, TN Sammy Swindell
9 June 2001
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Danny Stratton
9 June 2001
United Racing Club Bechtelsville, PA Sean Michael
9 June 2001
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series LaSalle, IL Chad Guinn
9 June 2001
V8 Supercars Series Canberra, Australia Steven Johnson
9 June 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Riverhead, NY Mike Stefanik
9 June 2001
Skoal Alstar Super Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Linc Brown
9 June 2002
V8 Supercars Series Canberra, Australia Mark Skaife
9 June 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series [[Thayer County Speedway|]] Tommy Rowe
9 June 2002
ASA National Tour Kaukauna, WI Kevin Cywinski
9 June 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Tracy Hines
9 June 2002
FIA Formula One World Championship Montreal, QC, Canada Michael Schumacher
9 June 2002
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series [[Category:Scott Alexander (NS) 2004 PASS Super Late Model Series starts|]] Dave Schulz
9 June 2002
V8 Supercars Series Canberra, Australia Russell Ingall
9 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series [[WaKeeney Speedway|]] Mike Peters
9 June 2002
PASS Super Late Model Series Montmagny, QC, Canada Dave Gorveatt
9 June 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Dale Jarrett
9 June 2002
CART FedEx Championship Series [[Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca|]] Cristiano da Matta
9 June 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series LaSalle, IL Danny Lasoski
9 June 2004
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series [[Viking Speedway|]] Duane Mahder
9 June 2004
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Cedar Rapids, IA Mike Smith
9 June 2004
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Brice Kenyon
9 June 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Steve Kinser
9 June 2005
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Andy Baber
9 June 2005
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Josh Clemons
9 June 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Mesquite, TX Danny Jennings
9 June 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Steele
9 June 2006
Dirt Late Model Dream Non-Qualifiers Race Rossburg, OH D.J. Wells
9 June 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Daryn Pittman
9 June 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series [[Lake Ozark Speedway|]] Jerry Coons, Jr.
9 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Whynot, MS David Ashley, Jr.
9 June 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region [[Sunset Speedway Park|]] Greg Walters
9 June 2006
Main Event Racing Series Xenia, OH Mike Stacy
9 June 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association [[U.S. 36 Speedway|]] John L. Anderson
9 June 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Rothbury, MI Dain Naida
9 June 2006
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Fort Worth, TX Todd Bodine
9 June 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Delaware, ON, Canada Ryan Litt
9 June 2006
USAC National Midget Series [[Lake Ozark Speedway|]] Jerry Coons, Jr.
9 June 2006
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division North East, PA Landon Cassill
9 June 2006
USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Jordan Noblitt
9 June 2006
Dirt Late Model Dream Non-Qualifiers Race Rossburg, OH Ronnie DeHaven, Jr.
9 June 2006
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region [[Paris Motor Speedway|]] Jason Johnson
9 June 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS David Ashley, Jr.
9 June 2006
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Hutchinson, KS Steve Kosiski
9 June 2006
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Mandan, ND Eric Mass
9 June 2007
Southwest Dirt Racing Association [[Property:Tony Hunt Season Results|]] Lonnie Parker, Jr.
9 June 2007
Lucas Oil West Modified Series San Bernardino, CA Dean Kuhn
9 June 2007
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Keith Kauffman
9 June 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Huron, SD Jeff Wildung
9 June 2007
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Steve Casebolt
9 June 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Lebanon, TN Carl Edwards
9 June 2007
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Lehighton, PA Eric Beers
9 June 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Levi Jones
9 June 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series [[2h:51:16|]] David Ashley, Jr.
9 June 2007
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Dereck King
9 June 2007
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Fulton, NY Alan Johnson
9 June 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Jim Melis
9 June 2007
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Bill Prietzel
9 June 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series [[Atwood Speedway|]] Jeff Taylor
9 June 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Jeremy Sherman
9 June 2007
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Michael Cooper
9 June 2007
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Chris Rahe
9 June 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lavonia, GA Randy Weaver
9 June 2007
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Ricky Weeks
9 June 2007
Wisconsin Challenge Series
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Kaukauna, WI Mike Gardner
9 June 2007
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division [[I-70 Speedway|]] Trent Snyder
9 June 2007
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Tim Savage
9 June 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Joey Saldana
9 June 2007
Bollhoff Rivnut SUPERPRO Series [[Baer Field Speedway|]] Tommy Cook
9 June 2007
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series [[Lincoln Speedway (PA)|]] Brian Montieth
9 June 2007
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series [[18/350|]] Chuck Burkhalter
9 June 2007
Powell Memorial Zuber, FL Wayne Anderson
9 June 2007
PASS South Super Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Corey Williams
9 June 2007
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Robby Josett
9 June 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division [[Property:Delmas Conley Num|]] Mark McFarland
9 June 2007
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Rougemont, NC Mark Burt
9 June 2007
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region South Coffeyville, OK Kevin Ramey
9 June 2007
Northern Super Stock Touring Series Greenbush, MN Gary Nelson, Jr.
9 June 2007
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Greg Anderson
9 June 2007
O'Reilly Midwest All Star Series [[Spoon River Speedway|]] Jerrod Hull
9 June 2007
Wisconsin Challenge Series
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Kaukauna, WI Gregg Haese
9 June 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association [[Valley Speedway|]] Alan Vaughn
9 June 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Cory Kruseman
9 June 2007
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models [[Category:Seth Brahmer 2014 Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series starts|]] Chris Schild
9 June 2007
Georgia Asphalt Series Cordele, GA Russell Fleeman
9 June 2007
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Bobby Latham, III
9 June 2007
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Rock Springs, WY C.J. Johnson
9 June 2007
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Chris Gabehart
9 June 2007
IndyCar Series Fort Worth, TX Sam Hornish, Jr.
9 June 2007
North State Challenge Series [[Shasta Speedway|]] Howard Ford
9 June 2007
Midsouth Racing Association [[Poplar Bluff Speedway|]] Jeff Floyd
9 June 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Donny Goeden
9 June 2007
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour [[Riverside International Speedway (NS)|]] Mike MacKenzie
9 June 2007
ASCS Southern Tour Dillon, SC Kenny Adams
9 June 2007
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Jon Stanbrough
9 June 2007
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Dustin Daggett
9 June 2007
Serie ACT-Castrol Sittsville, ON, Canada Alexandre Gingras
9 June 2007
Day Motorsports Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series presented by American Racer [[West Siloam Speedway|]] Leslie Essary
9 June 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Belleville, IL Brad Loyet
9 June 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Chad McCumbee
9 June 2007
Western Dirt Racing Association [[Thunder Mountain Speedway (CO)|]] Jeep Berry
9 June 2007
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Mario Clouser
9 June 2008
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Craig Lowndes
9 June 2008
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Jamie Whincup
9 June 2009
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Francis
9 June 2009
USMTS Southern Series East Region Pocola, OK Jason Hughes
9 June 2009
O'Reilly Southern All Stars East
Laurens County Shrine Race
Laurens, SC Chris Madden
9 June 2010
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Ross Rankine
9 June 2010
USAC Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Dalton Armstrong
9 June 2010
Prelude to the Dream Rossburg, OH Jimmie Johnson
9 June 2010
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Joe Liguori
9 June 2010
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series presented by Cen-Pe-Co Lubricants West Union, IA Lance Matthees
9 June 2011
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven
9 June 2011
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Port Royal, PA Matt Parks
9 June 2011
Farm Boy BBQ Sauce USMTS Great Plains Region Watertown, SD Kelly Shryock
9 June 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Putnamville, IN Bryan Clauson
9 June 2012
FAST 305 Championship Series Fremont, OH Bobby Clark
9 June 2012
IZOD IndyCar Series Fort Worth, TX Justin Wilson
9 June 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
9 June 2012
USMTS Casey's Cup powered by Swan Energy [[Route 66 Motor Speedway|]] Randy Timms
9 June 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Jefferson, GA Kyle Larson
9 June 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Eagle, NE Brady Bacon
9 June 2012
NCRA 305 Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Luke Cranston
9 June 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Long Pond, PA Brennan Poole
9 June 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series [[Springfield Raceway|]] Michael Pickens
9 June 2012
Wingless Auto Racing Series California, MO Austin Alumbaugh
9 June 2012
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Scott Pierovich
9 June 2012
United Super Dirt Car Series Colson, KY Chris Combs
9 June 2012
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series
D'Arcy GMC Short Track Auto Racing Series
Morris, IL Kody Swanson
9 June 2012
Steel Block Bandits Hagerstown, MD Joe Leavell
9 June 2012
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC John Hunter Nemechek
9 June 2012
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Montpelier, IN Toby Alfrey
9 June 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Port Royal, PA Damion Gardner
9 June 2012
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Shane Clanton
9 June 2012
ASA Truck Series Blythe, CA Taylor Miinch
9 June 2012
Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Louie Mechalides
9 June 2012
PASS South Super Late Model Series South Boston, VA Landon Cling
9 June 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Kerry Madsen
9 June 2012
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Abilene, TX Kolt Walker
9 June 2012
Steel Block Bandits Hagerstown, MD Joe Leavell
9 June 2012
ASA Advance Testing British Columbia Late Model Tour Agassiz, BC, Canada Korbin Thomas
9 June 2012
Dirt Late Model Dream C-Scramble Rossburg, OH Chris Wall
9 June 2012
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by 1-800LoanMart Blythe, CA Austin Barnes
9 June 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Ander Vilarino
9 June 2012
CRA Late Model Sportsman [[|]] Terry Fisher, Jr.
9 June 2012
American Racing Drivers Club Port Royal, PA Trevor Kobylarz
9 June 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
[[Lincoln Speedway (PA)|]] Danny Dietrich, III
9 June 2012
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association West Fargo, ND Lou Kennedy, Jr.
9 June 2012
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Stockton, CA Derek Thorn
9 June 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Loic Deman
9 June 2012
SRL Legends Tour Stockton, CA Jeremy Wood
9 June 2012
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Brian Baldyga
9 June 2012
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Clay Thomas
9 June 2012
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Monroe, WA Ron Stewart
9 June 2012
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Brian McClish
9 June 2012
ARCA Truck Series [[Lake County Speedway|]] Steve Christman
9 June 2012
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series [[Property:Harry Gant T10|]] Bud Kaeding
9 June 2012
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ricky Weeks
9 June 2012
International Supermodified Association Waterford, CT Lou Cicconi, Jr.
9 June 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Dean Jacobs
9 June 2012
American Modified Series [[Wartburg Speedway|]] Trent Young
9 June 2012
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Aztec, NM Garrett Alberson
9 June 2012
Pro Four Modifieds of New England [[Category:John Hajduk 1994 USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series starts|]] Dan Meservey, Jr.
9 June 2012
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series [[Category:Chris Wilson (KY) World 100 starts|]] Billy Moyer, Jr.
9 June 2012
Main Event Racing Series DeGraff, OH Harold Fair, Jr.
9 June 2012
ASCS Canyon Region [[Southern New Mexico Speedway|]] Rickey Hood
9 June 2012
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Ricky Weiss
9 June 2012
CARS Pro Cup Series Radford, VA Lucas Ransone
9 June 2012
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Lawrenceburg, IN Justin Grant
9 June 2012
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Bulls Gap, TN Vic Hill
9 June 2012
Dirt Late Model Dream B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Josh Richards
9 June 2012
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Lyle Nowak
9 June 2012
Serie ACT-Castrol Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Donald Theetge
9 June 2013
Serie ACT St. Croix, QC, Canada Jean-Francois Dery
9 June 2013
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series [[Brands Hatch Circuit|]] Ander Vilarino
9 June 2013
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series [[Auto Clearing Motor Speedway|]] Gregg VanGool
9 June 2013
American Racing Drivers Club [[Susquehanna Speedway Park|]] Trevor Kobylarz
9 June 2013
Wingless Auto Racing Series presented by Impact Signs California, MO Chris Parkinson
9 June 2013
Trans Am Series [[Watkins Glen International (Boot Course)|]] Doug Peterson
9 June 2013
CDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print [[Thomas County Speedway|]] Dean Moore
9 June 2013
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Mark Lucas
9 June 2013
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Bedford, PA Greg Hodnett
9 June 2013
FIA Formula One World Championship Montreal, QC, Canada Sebastian Vettel
9 June 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Jimmie Johnson
9 June 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Newton, IA Trevor Bayne
9 June 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship [[Susquehanna Speedway Park|]] Shane Cottle
9 June 2013
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Lebanon, MO Michael Self
9 June 2015
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Laurens County Shrine Race
Laurens, SC Ross Bailes
9 June 2015
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Laurens, SC Rod Tucker
9 June 2015
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour [[Jackson County Speedway (IA)|]] Jeremiah Hurst
9 June 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series [[Jackson County Speedway (IA)|]] Justin Kay
9 June 2016
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Jonathan Davenport
9 June 2016
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Algona, IA Brian Irvine
9 June 2016
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Merritt, MI Joe Rokos
9 June 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Somerset, NJ Chad Boespflug
9 June 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Grand Rapids, MN Kevin Eder
9 June 2016
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Ed Griggs
9 June 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Paragould, AR Jack Sullivan
9 June 2016
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Brandon Sheppard
9 June 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Quincy, IL Austin Brown
9 June 2016
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven
9 June 2016
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Merritt, MI Dona Marcoullier
9 June 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Quincy, IL Joe B. Miller
9 June 2016
MSD USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Park City, KS Cade Dillard
9 June 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Quincy, IL Chett Gehrke
9 June 2016
KRS Graphics Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Huntingdon, PA Keith Jackson
9 June 2017
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Lamar, CO Brady Coen
9 June 2017
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC, Canada Jeff Montgomery
9 June 2017
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Lamar, CO Brendyn Nordyke
9 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Brad Sweet
9 June 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Fyffe, AL Morgan Turpen
9 June 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Steve Poirier
9 June 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Riley Goodno
9 June 2017
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Great Lakes Super Sprints
[[Tri-City Motor Speedway (Dirt)|]] Jared Horstman
9 June 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Attica, OH Tim Shaffer
9 June 2017
ASCS Mid-South Region Locust Grove, AR Sammy Swindell
9 June 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Cory Dumpert
9 June 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Oregon, WI Aaron Moyer
9 June 2017
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Gastonia, NC Derrick Ramey
9 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Lubbock, TX Jake Bubak
9 June 2017
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Mason Zeigler
9 June 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Elizabeth City, NC Jeff Taylor
9 June 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Darrin Korthals
9 June 2017
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Ohsweken, ON, Canada Dylan Westbrook
9 June 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Freddie Rahmer
9 June 2017
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Granby, QC, Canada Rob Yetman
9 June 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Paul Weaver
9 June 2017
Ernie D's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek presented by DirtonDirt Mechanicsburg, PA Rick Eckert
9 June 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt [[Property:DeAnya Chevrolet Sponsored|]] Chad Blonde
9 June 2017
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler [[Amsoil Speedway|]] Darrell Nelson
9 June 2017
Monster Mini Stock Association Gastonia, NC Travis Mosley
9 June 2017
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Mandan, ND Greg Nikitenko
9 June 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Tony Shaw
9 June 2017
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Bloomington, IN Tyler Courtney
9 June 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series [[Chateau Raceway|]] Adam Ackerman
9 June 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Millersburg, OH Nathan Skaggs
9 June 2017
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Knox Dale, PA Kyle Martell
9 June 2017
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Jackson, MN Gregg Bakker
9 June 2017
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Fort Worth, TX Christopher Bell
9 June 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division Muskogee, OK Terry Phillips
9 June 2017
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Lamar, CO Danny Concelman
9 June 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Willy Pinkham, Jr.
9 June 2017
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Darrell Lanigan
9 June 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Taton Hansen
9 June 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Rapid City, SD Brandon Mills
9 June 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Chris Cox
9 June 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Tyler Vantoll
9 June 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Mike Kertscher
9 June 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Cale Reigle
9 June 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps [[U.S. 36 Speedway|]] Jordan Boston
9 June 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Lincoln, IL Carson Macedo
9 June 2017
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Lamar, CO Joe Bellm
9 June 2017
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Lima, OH Shane Cottle
9 June 2017
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Sweetwater, TN Jesse Lowe
9 June 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Long Pond, PA Riley Herbst
9 June 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Watsonville, CA David Prickett
9 June 2018
Western RV Canadian Super Truck Racing Series Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada Wade Lee
9 June 2018
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Marshfield, WI Colin Reffner
9 June 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Jonestown, PA Scott Houdeshell
9 June 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division [[Brands Hatch Circuit|]] Frederic Gabillon
9 June 2018
United Championship Racing Alliance Tazewell, TN Anthony White
9 June 2018
ADAC TCR Germany Series
TCR Swiss Trophy
[[Red Bull Ring|]] Niels Langeveld
9 June 2018
Nebraska Modified Lites Fairbury, NE Scott Naggatz
9 June 2018
Royal Purple Modified Series Meridian, ID Trevor Cristiani
9 June 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Blake Robertson
9 June 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads [[Lincoln Speedway (PA)|]] Jim Siegel
9 June 2018
Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Mark Harrison
9 June 2018
NEMA Riverhead, NY Avery Stoehr
9 June 2018
Great Lakes Super Sprints Plymouth, IN Phil Gressman
9 June 2018
TUNDRA Sportsman Series Marshfield, WI Jason Stark
9 June 2018
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Logan Forler
9 June 2018
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC, Canada Steve Simoneau
9 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
Ogilvie, MN Cam Schafer
9 June 2018
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Highlands, TX John Coyle
9 June 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series
[[Spoon River Speedway|]] Gedd Ross
9 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Jason Johnson
9 June 2018
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series presented by D&D Cycles Flomaton, AL Justin Rabon
9 June 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division [[Brands Hatch Circuit|]] Guillaume Deflandre
9 June 2018
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Will Hull
9 June 2018
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Chris Wall
9 June 2018
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Travis Herring
9 June 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Zach Herbert
9 June 2018
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ross Bailes
9 June 2018
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series [[Petaluma Speedway|]] Kyle Hirst
9 June 2018
NSA Shootout Edmonton, AB, Canada Casey Adams
9 June 2018
Sooner Modified Series Enid, OK Greg Burt
9 June 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Restricted A-Class Division Greenville, TX Ryder Laplante
9 June 2018
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Flomaton, AL Justin Hamilton
9 June 2018
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Pine Hall, NC Ricky Weeks
9 June 2018
Super 6 Late Model Challenge Series Eureka, CA Mic Moulton
9 June 2018
Nevada Outlaws Dwarf Cars Quincy, CA Joe Frock
9 June 2018
Dirt Late Model Dream B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Brandon Sheppard
9 June 2018
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Tyler Everingham
9 June 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Elma, WA Evan Margeson
9 June 2018
ADAC GT Masters [[Red Bull Ring|]] Daniel Keilwitz, Marvin Kirchhofer
9 June 2018
Midwest Truck Series Marshfield, WI Luke Fenhaus
9 June 2018
NOW600 Series Desert Region Aztec, NM Bradley Huish
9 June 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Mark Billings
9 June 2018
Northern Thunder Dirt Late Models Edmonton, AB, Canada Terry Carter
9 June 2018
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
9 June 2018
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank McCool Junction, NE Jack Dover
9 June 2018
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Trey Schmidt
9 June 2018
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Madera, CA Adam Lemke
9 June 2018
Mighty Bandos Wisconsin Traveling Series Cambridge, WI Karter Stark
9 June 2018
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour [[199/202|]] Noah Korner
9 June 2018
POWRi Louisiana 600s Vivian, LA Matt Ebarb
9 June 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 [[2015 JSR King of the River Final#_QUERY8e392dd8ad7f07771440ce02c301bc93|]] Carson Macedo
9 June 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Penn Township, PA Kenny Yoder
9 June 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Kevin Karnitz
9 June 2018
NEMA Lites Riverhead, NY Randy Cabral
9 June 2018
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Madera, CA Cameron Austin
9 June 2018
CARS Response Energy Super Late Model Tour
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Anderson, SC Bubba Pollard
9 June 2018
Race of Champions Late Model Series fueled by Sunoco North East, PA Roy Hayes
9 June 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Pueblo, CO Mahkrysta Hilton
9 June 2018
Elite Modified Series Imperial, PA Ty Rhoades
9 June 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Pueblo, CO Wayne Barlock, Jr.
9 June 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Brooklyn, MI Austin Dillon
9 June 2018
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Merritt, MI Steve Irwin
9 June 2018
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Penn Township, PA Dylan Yoder
9 June 2018
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by MAVTV Madera, CA Taylor Miinch
9 June 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Jacob Owens
9 June 2018
CARS Response Energy Late Model Stock Tour Altamahaw, NC Bobby McCarty
9 June 2018
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Harlan, IA Kyle Berck
9 June 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com Sweetwater, TN Daniel Miller
9 June 2018
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Corpus Christi, TX Ty Paxson
9 June 2018
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA A.J. Russell
9 June 2018
Speedway Sedan Digest Production Sedan Four Crown Series Kellerberrin, WAU, Australia Kane McDiarmid
9 June 2018
Midwest Supermodified Series presented by CMC Trucking Midvale, OH Trent Stephens
9 June 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Plattsburgh, NY Coleman Gulick
9 June 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com [[Route 66 Motor Speedway|]] Sammy Swindell
9 June 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Dacono, CO Derek Thorn
9 June 2018
Ohio Sprint Car Series Imperial, PA Tim Shaffer
9 June 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Knoxville, IA Tyler Courtney
9 June 2018
NSRA Sprint Series Meridian, ID Andy Alberding
9 June 2018
Dirt Late Model Dream B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Devin Gilpin
9 June 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Dakota Dillin
9 June 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Waverly, OH Cole Duncan
9 June 2018
Sooner Limited Modified Series Oil Center, OK Robert Elliott
9 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Donny Schatz
9 June 2018
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Flomaton, AL Tally Warrick
9 June 2018
Verizon IndyCar Series Fort Worth, TX Scott Dixon
9 June 2018
Illini Racing Series [[South Bend Motor Speedway|]] Jordan Caskey
9 June 2018
Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association Placerville, CA Danny Wagner
9 June 2018
Canadian Stock Car Championship Montmagny, QC, Canada Donald Theetge
9 June 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Chris Dodd
9 June 2018
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Laurens, SC Larry Timms
9 June 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Kelly Steele
9 June 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
9 June 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company [[Lake Ozark Speedway|]] Dustin Hodges
9 June 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Arkadelphia, AL Shane Morgan
9 June 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series North East, PA Jake Albright
9 June 2018
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Marne, MI Ryan Litt
9 June 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental [[Salina Speedway|]] Johnny Scott
9 June 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Jamestown, ND Wade Nygaard
9 June 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Eric Relation
9 June 2018
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Billings, MT Kody Scholpp
9 June 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets [[Petaluma Speedway|]] Maria Cofer
9 June 2018
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers [[Lincoln Speedway (PA)|]] Jeff Halligan
9 June 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Trent Stengl
9 June 2018
Lone Star Street Stock Series Highlands, TX Mason Baker
9 June 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Chase Brewer
9 June 2018
MidSouth Sprint Car Association Greenville, MS Brad Bowden
9 June 2018
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Scott Bloomquist
9 June 2018
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series [[Jason White (VA)#_QUERY6348ca44ce318d794db52fad7a34a037|]] Eric Schmidt
9 June 2018
NYPA Midget Association North East, PA Tommy Catalano
9 June 2018
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North East, PA Matt Hirschman
9 June 2018
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Greenville, MS Ashton Winger
9 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series Ogilvie, MN Ryan Bowers
9 June 2018
NOW600 Series Northeast Region [[Path Valley Speedway Park|]] Zane Rudisill
9 June 2018
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Austin Liggett
9 June 2018
Powell Memorial Barberville, FL Mark Whitener
9 June 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Woodhull, NY Jeff Trombley
9 June 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Trey Osborne
9 June 2018
NOW600 Series Mile High Micros Calhan, CO Cory Kelley
9 June 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply Greenville, TX Kyle Jones
9 June 2018
Action Sprint Tour Powered by RaceRivalz [[South Buxton Raceway|]] Shone Evans
9 June 2018
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Ashland, WI Dan Ebert
9 June 2018
Baltic Touring Car Championship Riga, Latvia Marko Rantanen
9 June 2019
New England Pro Four Modifieds Hudson, NH Brett Meservey
9 June 2019
ADAC TCR Germany Series [[Red Bull Ring|]] Antti Buri
9 June 2019
TC America TC Class Sonoma, CA Cameron Evans
9 June 2019
NEZ Legend Cars
Legend Cars Finland
Hameenlinna, Finland Philip Miemois
9 June 2019
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour [[Phillips County Raceway|]] Max Quint
9 June 2019
Insta-Panels Duel on the Dirt Thunder Stocks Port Colborne, ON, Canada Billy Bleich, Jr.
9 June 2019
GJ Gardner Homes New South Wales Super Sedan Series [[Morris Park Speedway|]]
9 June 2019
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Bill Balog
9 June 2019
FB-Bohn Mikel's Trucks Colored by Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes Aguascalientes, AGU, Mexico Marcelo Garcia
9 June 2019
Farnham Ale & Lager Pro Stock Series St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC, Canada Charles-David Beauchamp
9 June 2019
Pirelli GT4 America Sprint Class Sonoma, CA Ian James
9 June 2019
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland [[Red Bull Ring|]] Julien Andlauer
9 June 2019
FIA Formula One World Championship Montreal, QC, Canada Lewis Hamilton
9 June 2019
FedEx Challenge Aguascalientes, AGU, Mexico Juan Manuel Gonzalez
9 June 2019
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Vince Bartolotta
9 June 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil RMMRA Midget Series [[Phillips County Raceway|]] Keith Rauch
9 June 2019
Stock Car Brasil Londrina, Parana, Brazil Ricardo Mauricio
9 June 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 [[Weedsport Speedway|]] Danny Dietrich, III
9 June 2019
Northern Lightning Sprint Association [[Sheyenne Speedway|]] Josh Abrahamson
9 June 2019
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray
9 June 2019
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour [[Phillips County Raceway|]] Ryan Holbeck
9 June 2019
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series presented by Telcel Aguascalientes, AGU, Mexico Ruben Garcia, Jr.
9 June 2019
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour [[Phillips County Raceway|]] Austin Davis
9 June 2019
NEZ Legend Cars
Legend Cars Finland
Hameenlinna, Finland Henri Tuomaala
9 June 2019
TCR Australia Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Dylan O'Keeffe
9 June 2019
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour [[Sheridan Speedway|]] Eddie Kirchoff
9 June 2019
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour [[Phillips County Raceway|]] Justin Bussell
9 June 2019
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour [[Phillips County Raceway|]] Lloyd Meeske
9 June 2019
Blancpain GT World Challenge America Sonoma, CA Scott Hargrove, Patrick Long
9 June 2019
POWRi Warrior Sprint Car Series [[Phillips County Raceway|]] Zac Taylor
9 June 2019
Insta-Panels Duel on the Dirt Mini Stocks Port Colborne, ON, Canada Leroy Buscumb
9 June 2019
TCR Europe Series Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Julien Briche
9 June 2019
ADAC GT Masters [[Red Bull Ring|]] Marvin Kirchhofer, Markus Pommer
9 June 2019
Stock Light Londrina, Parana, Brazil Matheus Iorio
9 June 2019
TCR Australia Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia William Brown
9 June 2021
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Winged A-Class Division Caney, KS Corbin Rueschenberg
9 June 2021
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Jake Trainor
9 June 2021
Midwest Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Brady Bacon
9 June 2021
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Indianapolis, IN Corey Day
9 June 2021
Tougher Than Dirt Northern SportMod Tour Underwood, ND Rocky Caudle
9 June 2021
Tougher Than Dirt Hobby Stock Tour Underwood, ND Andrew Bertsch
9 June 2021
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Restricted Division Caney, KS Justis Sokol
9 June 2021
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division Caney, KS Gavin Miller
9 June 2021
International Supermodified Association Seekonk, MA Jon McKennedy
9 June 2021
NEMA Seekonk, MA Paul Scally
9 June 2021
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Money in the Bank 150
Marne, MI Carson Hocevar
DRIVERS BORN ON June 9
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Andee Beierle Bismarck, ND June 9, 1995
Anthony Miller Asheville, NC June 9, 1997
Bill Spence Los Angeles, CA June 9, 1906 May 30, 1929
Billy Bigley, Jr. Naples, FL June 9, 1962
Bob Shreeves Chesapeake, VA June 9, 1945
Chris Pavlovich Mount Barker, WAU June 9, 1964
Clay Young Smyrna, GA June 9, 1947 February 3, 2014
Dale Wood Melbourne, VIC June 9, 1983
David Hobbs Upper Buddington, England June 9, 1939
Dylan Smith Randolph, VT June 9, 1992
Eric Chase Burlington, VT June 9, 1963
Felice Bonetto Manerbio, Italy June 9, 1903 November 21, 1953
Fred Lecklider Toledo, OH June 9, 1895 January 10, 1964
Glen Reen Wilbraham, MA June 9, 1985
Gordon Condon Altoona, PA June 9, 1901 July 13, 1932
Jamie Dorsey Stillman Valley, IL June 9, 1971
Jeff MacPherson Santa Ana, CA June 9, 1956
Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA June 9, 1977
Jimbo Mann Greenville, SC June 9, 1952
Jimmy Nowell, Jr. Decatur, MS June 9, 1969
Joe Horgdal Kasson, MN June 9, 1979
Joel Anderson Dawsonville, GA June 9, 1984
Keith Kauffman Mifflintown, PA June 9, 1950
Kenny Shepherd Merced, CA June 9, 1964
Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX June 9, 1971
Len Brown Lambertville, NJ June 9, 1922 November 5, 1999
Logan Seavey Sutter, CA June 9, 1997
Luigi Fagioli Osimo, Italy June 9, 1898 June 20, 1952
Mackena Bell Carson City, NV June 9, 1990
Matt Pritiko London, ON June 9, 1988
Merle Bettenhausen Tinley Park, IL June 9, 1943
Mike Affarano Shorewood, IL June 9, 1962
Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL June 9, 1983
Paul Pettit Danbury, CT June 9, 1919 October 13, 2000
Phil Fogg Wilsonville, OR June 9, 1964
Quinnton Bear Avon, IN June 9, 1996
Rick Jeffrey Prospect, KY June 9, 1951
Ryan Grim Laurys Station, PA June 9, 1979
Ryan Kaplan Chico, CA June 9, 1986
Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL June 9, 1988
Travis Cram Knoxville, IA June 9, 1976
Zane Smith Huntington Beach, CA June 9, 1999