June 30 History
RACES HELD ON June 30
Date Series Track Winner Laps
30 June 1946
National Championship Stock Car Circuit Daytona Beach, FL Roy Hall
30 June 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Morristown, NJ Nelson Applegate
30 June 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Wall, NJ Axel Anderson
30 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buck Baker
30 June 1950
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Bob Denny
30 June 1950
Delaware Stock Car Racing Association Georgetown, DE Bill Scott 20
30 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Dick Bailey
30 June 1950
Eastern Stock Car Racing Club Pitman, NJ Chick DiNatale 25
30 June 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Lanham, MD Lou Johnson 50
30 June 1951
Pacific Racing Association Hard Top Div Culver City, CA Leo Breithaupt 30
30 June 1951
NASCAR Grand National Gardena, CA Lou Figaro 200
30 June 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Saskatoon Fairgrounds|]] Dominick Perlick 100
30 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
30 June 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Al Keller
30 June 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Richmond Speedway|]] Ray Platte 25
30 June 1956
USAC Stock Car Short Track Division Saugus, CA Troy Ruttman
30 June 1956
MARC Racing Series Indianapolis, IN Jack Farris 100
30 June 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Otto Harwi
30 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Gays Biro
30 June 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Chicago, IL Tom Pistone 200
30 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Jeep Herbert 25
30 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bobby Waddell
30 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones 200
30 June 1956
California Racing Association San Diego, CA Art Bisch
30 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ernie Reid
30 June 1957
NASCAR Grand National Jacksonville, NC Buck Baker 200
30 June 1957
California Racing Association [[DeAnza Park|]] Scotty Cain
30 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Randleman, NC Carl Burris 30
30 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Santa Rosa, CA Lee Humphers
30 June 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Lenny Funk 300
30 June 1957
MARC Racing Series Winchester, IN Don O'Dell 100
30 June 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series [[De Pere Fairgrounds|]] Ernie Derr 50
30 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Glen Guthrie 25
30 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Pete Frazze 25
30 June 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Vernon, BC, Canada A.J. Foyt
30 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Don Stumpf 24
30 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dick Woodley 25
30 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA J.C. Pace
30 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 35
30 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
30 June 1962
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Division Abbottstown, PA Jim Paschal 100
30 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
30 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Dan Ferguson 25
30 June 1962
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Paul Goldsmith 30
30 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Fats Caruso
30 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ransomville, NY Ken Meahl 25
30 June 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Knoxville, IL Ernie Derr 50
30 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jesse Gilley
30 June 1962
MARC Racing Series Mount Clemens, MI Iggy Katona 100
30 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Tommy Copp
30 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Gil Hearne 24
30 June 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jiggs Peters 30
30 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin 25
30 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Ed Flemke 75
30 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Ballentine 25
30 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Bunk Moore 99
30 June 1963
FIA World Championship for Drivers [[Circuit de Reims|]] Jimmy Clark 53
30 June 1963
NEMA Val-Bélair, QC, Canada Bill Randall
30 June 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Belleville, KS Dick Hutcherson 100
30 June 1963
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, GA Junior Johnson 267
30 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Dennis Zimmerman 25
30 June 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Roger McCluskey
30 June 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ken Meahl 60
30 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Moyock, NC Ray Hendrick 100
30 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley Park, MO Danny Frye
30 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Sandusky, OH Jimmy Knight
30 June 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Rene Charland 25
30 June 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
30 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Flemke 50
30 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Beltsville, MD Francis Yates
30 June 1968
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Benny Parsons 200
30 June 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Sam Sessions
30 June 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Mike Mosley
30 June 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Jack McCoy
30 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Andy Romano 100
30 June 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Bob Wente
30 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Butch Lindley 30
30 June 1971
All Star Racing League Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 100
30 June 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Caruthers
30 June 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Aurora, CO Sam Sauer
30 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley 200
30 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pilot Knob, TX Bubba Storbeck 150
30 June 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Meridian, ID Ray Elder 100
30 June 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Eldon Byler
30 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
30 June 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Aurora, CO Dave Strickland
30 June 1973
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Gordon Blankenship 200
30 June 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
30 June 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jerry Lawley 200
30 June 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jay East
30 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 20
30 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans 100
30 June 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series Hermiston, OR Jack McCoy 150
30 June 1974
ARCA Racing Series West Chester, OH A. Arnold 100
30 June 1974
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Leo Cleary
30 June 1974
NEMA Epping, NH Bobby White 25
30 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Tiny Lund
30 June 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Grantville, PA Pancho Carter
30 June 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Johnny Parsons
30 June 1976
NASCAR Winston West Series Victoria, BC, Canada Ernie Stierly 100
30 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Dave Dion 35
30 June 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Orrville, OH Duke Cook
30 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Maynard Troyer 100
30 June 1978
NASCAR Winston West Series Langley, BC, Canada Ron Eaton 100
30 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Bob Pressley 250
30 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Tom Baldwin 35
30 June 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Leroy Van Conett
30 June 1979
NASCAR Winston West Series Yakima, WA Ron Eaton 100
30 June 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Bob Jarvis 35
30 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 186
30 June 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Du Quoin, IL Sleepy Tripp
30 June 1979
National Dirt Racing Association Anderson, SC Leon Archer
30 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston 200
30 June 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Sammy Swindell
30 June 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Paragon, IN Russ Petro
30 June 1984
ALL PRO Super Series Central Montgomery, AL Alton Jones 204
30 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Rickey Hood
30 June 1984
Mesa Marin Late Model Div Bakersfield, CA Jim Thirkettle 100
30 June 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
30 June 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Calistoga, CA Leroy Van Conett
30 June 1984
NASCAR Winston West Series Yakima, WA Ron Eaton 150
30 June 1984
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Buck Buckley
30 June 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Catamount, VT Jean-Paul Cabana 100
30 June 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
ARDC
NEMA
Middletown, NY Bob Cicconi 25
30 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA George Kent 75
30 June 1984
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Mike McLaughlin
30 June 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Mont Laurier, QC, Canada Pier Lachapelle 50
30 June 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Mount Clemens, MI Bob Dotter 111
30 June 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Mont Laurier, QC, Canada Pier Lachapelle 50
30 June 1984
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Gordy Button
30 June 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Claremont, NH Chuck Bown 100
30 June 1985
ASA CARQUEST Gran Marque Racing Series Winchester, IN Mike Eddy
30 June 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Jack Hewitt
30 June 1985
STARS Racing Series Brownstown, IN Billy Moyer
30 June 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
30 June 1985
CART PPG Indy Car World Series East Rutherford, NJ Al Unser, Jr. 100
30 June 1985
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Whitesville, KY Dave Mader, III
30 June 1986
Empire Super Sprint Series Ransomville, NY Gordy Button
30 June 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Bobby Allen
30 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Bob Cicconi
30 June 1988
STARS Racing Series Imperial, PA Jack Boggs 50
30 June 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Siloam Springs, OK Al Purkey
30 June 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA John Heydenreich
30 June 1989
United Racing Club Budds Creek, MD Fred Berger, Jr.
30 June 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Marshalltown, IA Billy Moyer
30 June 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Batavia, NY Johnny Brutcher
30 June 1989
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Xenia, OH Bob Strait 125
30 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Doug Wolfgang
30 June 1989
Interstate Racing Association Marshfield, WI Larry Hillerud
30 June 1989
STARS Racing Series Bedford, PA Booper Bare 50
30 June 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series [[Las Vegas International Speedrome|]] Page Jones
30 June 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Steve Celar
30 June 1990
STARS Racing Series Fremont, OH Larry Moore 50
30 June 1990
ARCA Quality Clutches Figure-8 Series Flat Rock, MI Bob Studt
30 June 1990
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Gary Fedewa
30 June 1990
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN George Snider 100
30 June 1990
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace
30 June 1990
NEMA Agawam, MA Lee Smith
30 June 1990
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Mike Eddy 200
30 June 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Myrtle Beach, SC Mark Martin 200
30 June 1990
ARCA Pro-4 Series Flat Rock, MI Dave Stacy
30 June 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
30 June 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell
30 June 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Dave Cordier
30 June 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Gary Wright
30 June 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Loran Kelley 100
30 June 1990
Roumell 900 Series Toledo, OH Chuck Roumell
30 June 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Red Kunstbeck
30 June 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Moulis 25
30 June 1990
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Pete Moore 100
30 June 1990
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Garrett Evans 125
30 June 1990
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Todd Rittenhouse
30 June 1990
ACT Coors Tour Plattsburgh, NY Robbie Crouch 100
30 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Steve Kinser
30 June 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Rickey Hood
30 June 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour St. Pie, QC, Canada Junior Hanley 155
30 June 1991
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Tom Taber
30 June 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 250
30 June 1991
ACT Flying Tiger International Series St. Pie, QC, Canada Brent Dragon
30 June 1991
Sprints on Dirt Plymouth, IN Gary Fedewa
30 June 1991
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Mike Chase 200
30 June 1991
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Drinan
30 June 1992
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer
30 June 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Rickey Hood
30 June 1993
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Bob McCreadie 93
30 June 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Steve Carlson 100
30 June 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Placerville, CA Jimmy Sills
30 June 1993
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Spring Run, PA Fred Rahmer
30 June 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club North Vernon, IN Jimmy Sills
30 June 1994
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Smith
30 June 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Mark Kinser
30 June 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tony Stewart
30 June 1994
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Middletown, NY Danny Johnson
30 June 1995
United Racing Club [[Potomoc Speedway|]] Greg Coverdale
30 June 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Robby Flock
30 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Eagle, NE Jac Haudenschild 25
30 June 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Calistoga, CA Billy Boat
30 June 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Farley, IA Willy Kraft
30 June 1995
American Late Model Series Attica, OH Kris Patterson
30 June 1995
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Al Hill 150
30 June 1995
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Todd Mack
30 June 1995
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Pensacola, FL Bobby Gill 100
30 June 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series West Plains, MO John Gill
30 June 1995
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Joplin, MO Donnie Crawford
30 June 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Craig Dollansky
30 June 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Okolona, MS Steve Russell
30 June 1996
PPG Indy Car World Series Cleveland, OH Gil de Ferran 90
30 June 1996
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Boyd Calvert
30 June 1996
Northeast Pro Stock Association Hermon, ME Ralph Nason 150
30 June 1996
Iceman Super Car Series Fort Wayne, IN Kenny Phillips
30 June 1996
NASCAR Busch Series Watkins Glen, NY Terry Labonte 82
30 June 1996
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Dave Satterlee
30 June 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Lance Yonge
30 June 1996
Sprints on Dirt Angola, IN Bill Tyler
30 June 1996
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Nazareth, PA Jack Sprague 152
30 June 1996
PPG-Firestone Indy Lights Powered by Buick Cleveland, OH Gualter Salles 32
30 June 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Tony Elliott 30
30 June 1996
FIA Formula One World Championship Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Damon Hill 72
30 June 1996
Interstate Racing Association Colby, WI Joe Roe
30 June 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Placerville, CA Brent Kaeding 30
30 June 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Keith Kauffman 30
30 June 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Kevin Weaver
30 June 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Roger Long
30 June 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Marysville, CA Randy Tiner 30
30 June 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Guysville, OH Kelly Kinser 30
30 June 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Shannon Babb
30 June 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Butch Schroeder 30
30 June 1999
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON, Canada Brett Hearn
30 June 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club Marysville, CA Steve Kent 30
30 June 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Brian Gerster 40
30 June 1999
Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett 30
30 June 1999
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Winnipeg, MB, Canada Lou Kennedy, Jr.
30 June 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Terre Haute, IN Tony Stewart
30 June 2000
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Kyle Sauder
30 June 2000
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
30 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Chatham, LA David Ashley, Jr.
30 June 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Farley, IA Steve Boley 50
30 June 2000
SMART Modified Tour Anderson, SC Junior Miller 152
30 June 2000
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series
Clyde Hart Memorial
New Smyrna Beach, FL Wayne Anderson 125
30 June 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Kurt Franklin
30 June 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Portsmouth, OH Bart Hartman 35
30 June 2000
Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek
Mitch Smith Memorial
Mechanicsburg, PA Don Kreitz, Jr. 30
30 June 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 150
30 June 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Michael Lewis 40
30 June 2000
Mid-America Racing Series West Plains, MO Jeff Floyd
30 June 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Kevin Claycomb
30 June 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Phil Gressman 30
30 June 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Little Valley, NY Mike Woodring 20
30 June 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Johnny Herrera 25
30 June 2000
UFPO Dig Safely Sportsman Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Chad Brachmann 30
30 June 2000
United Racing Club Budds Creek, MD George Suprick, III 25
30 June 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH Robbin Slaughter 50
30 June 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Terre Haute, IN Craig Dollansky 25
30 June 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Conneaut, OH Ryan Markham
30 June 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Steve Kent
30 June 2001
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Salina, KS Terry Phillips
30 June 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Bakersfield, CA Auggie Vidovich 150
30 June 2001
PASS Super Late Model Series Hermon, ME Ben Rowe 150
30 June 2001
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Bill Brian, Jr.
30 June 2001
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Tacoma, WA Ron Wolf
30 June 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Greg Wilson 30
30 June 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
30 June 2001
United Sprint Car Series Lenoir City, TN Stephen Graham
30 June 2001
Iceman Super Car Series Fort Wayne, IN Junior Hanley 100
30 June 2001
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Ada, MN Loren Langerud
30 June 2001
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Richmond, VA Aaron Fike 100
30 June 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Victoria, BC, Canada Ron Larson 150
30 June 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Lance Yonge 20
30 June 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Plymouth, WI Shane Stewart 40
30 June 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Waterford, CT Mike Johnson 155
30 June 2001
Indy Racing Northern Light Series Richmond, VA Buddy Lazier 250
30 June 2001
ASCS Sooner Region Pocola, OK Kevin Ramey
30 June 2001
CARQUEST Auto Parts Pennsylvania Speedweek Port Royal, PA Keith Kauffman 30
30 June 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Mike Balzano 100
30 June 2001
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series West Allis, WI Ted Musgrave 200
30 June 2001
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN John Seitz
30 June 2001
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Meridian, MS Rodney Wing
30 June 2001
Budweiser I-5 Outlaw Late Models Lebanon, OR Greg Walters
30 June 2001
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Steve Carlson 150
30 June 2001
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Brendan Gaughan 200
30 June 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Marne, MI Gary Fedewa
30 June 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Holland, NY Sean Studer 250
30 June 2001
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Cleveland, OH Paul Gentilozzi 47
30 June 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Billy Moyer
30 June 2001
Mid-American Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Bobby Gutknecht
30 June 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Stevie Smith 40
30 June 2001
ROMCO Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX T. Wade Welch 125
30 June 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Mike Collins
30 June 2001
Southwest Dirt Racing Association El Paso, TX Adam Crippen
30 June 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Pinellas Park, FL Dude Teate
30 June 2001
Intermountain Late Model Series Carson City, NV Russell Butler
30 June 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series North Vernon, IN Scott Bloomquist 75
30 June 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Lubbock, TX Travis Rilat
30 June 2002
CART FedEx Championship Series Cicero, IL Cristiano da Matta 250
30 June 2002
CASCAR Super Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Matt Kenseth 100
30 June 2002
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Greg Murphy 42
30 June 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Tracy Hines 25
30 June 2002
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Minot, ND Greg Nikitenko
30 June 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Greg Wilson 30
30 June 2002
ASA National Tour West Salem, WI Butch Miller 300
30 June 2002
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Jason Bright 42
30 June 2002
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Greg Biffle 250
30 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Terre Haute, IN Scott Bloomquist
30 June 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Manitowoc, WI Joe Roe 30
30 June 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Rex McCroskey
30 June 2002
Midwest AllStar Racing Series West Allis, WI Dan Mills 50
30 June 2002
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Betchelsville, PA Dale Hammaker
30 June 2002
CARQUEST Auto Parts Pennsylvania Speedweek Betchelsville, PA Fred Rahmer
30 June 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Terre Haute, IN Don O'Neal
30 June 2003
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Greenville, SC Cam Strader 102
30 June 2003
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Steve Robblee 150
30 June 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Kelly Kinser 30
30 June 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joplin, MO Terry McCarl 30
30 June 2004
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer
30 June 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Dale Blaney 30
30 June 2004
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Nick Wagner 50
30 June 2004
UMP Summernationals Clarksville, TN Don O'Neal
30 June 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bridgeport, NJ Scott Bloomquist 50
30 June 2005
Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek York Haven, PA Stevie Smith 30
30 June 2005
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN James Robertson 50
30 June 2005
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series presented by Pro Maintenance Powder Coating Sparta, TN Randy Weaver
30 June 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Mount Vernon, IL Shannon Babb
30 June 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Greenville, SC Kenny Adams
30 June 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Chad Kemenah 37
30 June 2005
Regional Racing Series Late Models East Smethport, PA Todd Andrews
30 June 2005
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza
30 June 2005
NEMA Thompson, CT Ben Seitz 25
30 June 2006
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Claremont, NH Adam Norton
30 June 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Daytona Beach, FL Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 103
30 June 2006
All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 30
30 June 2006
Mid-Atlantic Asphalt Racing Alliance Smithton, PA Richard Mitchell 100
30 June 2006
ASCS Midwest Region McCool Junction, NE Brian Brown
30 June 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Hartford, MI Ken Mackey
30 June 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division Bulls Gap, TN Shanon Buckingham
30 June 2006
Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek
Mitch Smith Memorial
Mechanicsburg, PA Jeff Shepard
30 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Kenny Merchant
30 June 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Birch Run, MI Tyler Underwood
30 June 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Crossville, TN Todd Morrow
30 June 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Superior, WI Chuck Swenson
30 June 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Poplar Bluff, MO Shannon Babb
30 June 2006
ASA Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Elko, MN Donny Reuvers 50
30 June 2006
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
30 June 2006
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Chris Burke
30 June 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Donny Schatz 30
30 June 2006
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Junior Miller 150
30 June 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division North East, PA Benny Gordon 250
30 June 2007
ACT Late Model Tour North Woodstock, NH Brent Dragon 150
30 June 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series presented by ICM Ethanol McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
30 June 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Jeremy Sherman
30 June 2007
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Hanford, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
30 June 2007
ISCARS Dash Series Hickory, NC Eric Wilson 150
30 June 2007
NASCAR West Series Roseburg, OR Brian Ickler 150
30 June 2007
ASCS Rebel Region Arkadelphia, AL Lee Sowell
30 June 2007
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Tim Rothe
30 June 2007
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Mike Stadel
30 June 2007
CRA Super Series Angola, IN Brian Rievley 125
30 June 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH Kevin Harvick 200
30 June 2007
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Michael Sboro
30 June 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Millington, TN Travis Kvapil 200
30 June 2007
PASS North Super Late Model Series Lee, NH Mike Rowe
30 June 2007
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Derrick Tiemersma
30 June 2007
Scott Thompson Memorial (Volusia) Barberville, FL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 38
30 June 2007
ASCS Coastal Region Loxley, AL Lane Whittington
30 June 2007
Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek
Kevin Gobrecht Memorial
Abbottstown, PA Greg Hodnett 30
30 June 2007
ASCS Patriot Region Canandaigua, NY Jason Barney 25
30 June 2007
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Laurens, SC Dennis Franklin
30 June 2007
Bollhoff Rivnut SUPERPRO Series Clio, MI John Turnbull, Jr.
30 June 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series Muskegon, MI Elex Layton
30 June 2007
PASS Sportsman Series Groveton, NH Jerry Harrison
30 June 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Jody Prince
30 June 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Ed Lynch, Jr.
30 June 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Donny Goeden 30
30 June 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Crossville, TN Billy Ogle, Jr. 60
30 June 2007
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Donny Lia 85
30 June 2007
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Andy Brown
30 June 2007
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Hagersville, ON, Canada Charlie Menard 200
30 June 2007
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Bobby White
30 June 2007
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Tucson, AZ Darren Young
30 June 2007
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID John Newhouse 100
30 June 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Jeep Van Wormer
30 June 2007
IndyCar Series Richmond, VA Dario Franchitti 250
30 June 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division Salem, IN Gary St. Amant 200
30 June 2007
Bright House Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Jeff Choquette
30 June 2007
SRL Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA Jim Pettit, II 99
30 June 2007
FASCAR Advance Auto Parts Pro Truck Series Bradenton, FL Keith Lilley 50
30 June 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Jac Haudenschild 30
30 June 2007
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Richmond, VA Brian Tyler 100
30 June 2007
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Michael Cooper 75
30 June 2007
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Howie Schill
30 June 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Flatgap, KY Justin Rattliff
30 June 2007
ARCA West Late Model Challenge Series Kalispell, MT Gary Lewis 125
30 June 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Richmond, VA Bobby East 30
30 June 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Firecracker 100
Sarver, PA Scott Bloomquist 100
30 June 2007
Mid-Atlantic Asphalt Racing Alliance Holland, NY Will Thomas
30 June 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Minneapolis, KS Tim Perkins
30 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Jason Feger
30 June 2010
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Jake Blackhurst 40
30 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Charleston, IL Brian Shirley
30 June 2010
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Rob Toland
30 June 2010
USAC Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Dillon Welch 50
30 June 2010
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Hagerstown, MD Alan Krimes 30
30 June 2010
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Austin Prock 25
30 June 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Atwood, TN Lucas Lee
30 June 2011
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Donnellson, IA Michael Long
30 June 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Atwood, TN Mike Spatola, III
30 June 2011
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series
Clyde Hart Memorial
New Smyrna Beach, FL Wayne Anderson 100
30 June 2011
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett 30
30 June 2011
NASCAR Whelen Tour Thompson, CT Ted Christopher 150
30 June 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region McCool Junction, NE Chad Humston
30 June 2012
ASA Midwest Tour Marshfield, WI Jonathan Eilen 100
30 June 2012
SRL Legends Tour Madera, CA Jeremy Wood 35
30 June 2012
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Scott Holcomb 25
30 June 2012
International Supermodified Association Stafford Springs, CT Mike Lichty
30 June 2012
Summer Showdown Monroe, WA Pete Harding 155
30 June 2012
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Donald Chisholm 100
30 June 2012
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Late Model Tour Lake Odessa, MI Brandon Thirlby
30 June 2012
American Modified Series Tazewell, TN Trent Young 40
30 June 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Deer Creek, MN A.J. Diemel
30 June 2012
ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ Mike Bonneau
30 June 2012
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series Morris, IL Cooper Clouse 25
30 June 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series Canaan, NH Cassius Clark 150
30 June 2012
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Dillon, SC Garrett Jones
30 June 2012
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON, Canada Lance Yonge 25
30 June 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series
D'Arcy GMC Short Track Auto Racing Series
Morris, IL Kyle Hamilton 50
30 June 2012
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Stafford Springs, CT Dan Meservey, Jr.
30 June 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Firecracker 100
Sarver, PA Scott Bloomquist 100
30 June 2012
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Rock Springs, WY Dean Moore
30 June 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Sammy Swindell 30
30 June 2012
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Korey Ruble
30 June 2012
Southern Regional Racing Series Maryville, TN Ray Cook
30 June 2012
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Park City, KS Joe Adams
30 June 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Bill Balog 30
30 June 2012
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Merritt, MI Brett Mann
30 June 2012
D'Arcy GMC Short Track Auto Racing Series
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series
Morris, IL Kyle Hamilton 50
30 June 2012
PASS Modified Series Canaan, NH Alan Wilson
30 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pevely, MO Michael Long
30 June 2012
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Dillon, SC Jason Calhoun
30 June 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Little Rock, AR Jason Johnson 25
30 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Billy Moyer
30 June 2012
USMTS National Championship Series Decorah, IA Ryan Gustin 40
30 June 2012
Florida United Pro-Truck Series Winter Haven, FL Danny Anderson
30 June 2012
Template Body Racing Association North East, PA Glenn Gault, Jr. 100
30 June 2012
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Luke Roffers 40
30 June 2012
ASCS 305s Region Tularosa, NM Kyle McCutcheon 25
30 June 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sparta, KY Brad Keselowski 267
30 June 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ray Moore
30 June 2012
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Brandon Watson
30 June 2012
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Corning, IA Jesse Stovall
30 June 2012
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins 30
30 June 2012
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Airway Heights, WA Owen Riddle
30 June 2012
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Josh Poore 200
30 June 2012
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA Jim Pettit, II 125
30 June 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 50
30 June 2012
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Kevin Gobrecht Memorial
Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 30
30 June 2012
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Holland, NY Matt Hirschman
30 June 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Allison, IA Trevor Hunt 20
30 June 2012
USAC Western Dirt Ignite Midget Series Santa Maria, CA Parker Colston 25
30 June 2012
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Mike Horn
30 June 2013
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Brandon Watson 50
30 June 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Winchester, IN Frank Kimmel 200
30 June 2013
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Minersville, PA Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 30
30 June 2013
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Varney, ON, Canada Dan Prudhomme 100
30 June 2013
Vermont State Late Model Championship Series West Haven, VT Nick Sweet 100
30 June 2013
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Carey Terrance 100
30 June 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Sammy Swindell 35
30 June 2013
ARCA Glass City Gold Cup Series Mason, MI Steve Cronenwett, Jr.
30 June 2013
Northern LateModel Racing Association Emo, ON, Canada Brad Seng
30 June 2013
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC, Canada Donald Theetge 250
30 June 2013
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Paul Kinney 25
30 June 2013
OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Justin Demelo
30 June 2013
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series Sun Prairie, WI Zach Daum 30
30 June 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lincoln, IL Ray Bollinger
30 June 2013
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB, Canada Dylan Gosbee 150
30 June 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lincoln, IL Bobby Pierce
30 June 2013
NASCAR Toyota Series Monterrey, NLE, Mexico Daniel Suarez 65
30 June 2013
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England Nico Rosberg 52
30 June 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sparta, KY Matt Kenseth 267
30 June 2014
ASCS Northwest Region White City, OR Rico Abreu
30 June 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Chad Brachmann 75
30 June 2015
Western Sprint Tour Coos Bay, OR Colby Copeland 30
30 June 2015
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Darren Peters 25
30 June 2015
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Britt, IA Kyle Strickler 30
30 June 2016
Super Late Model Racing Series Columbus, NE Bill Leighton, Jr. 25
30 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Loves Park, IL Brian Shirley 30
30 June 2016
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Patrick Emerling 60
30 June 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Chris Smyser 25
30 June 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease 30
30 June 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Tim Fuller
30 June 2016
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series East Smethport, PA Max Blair 30
30 June 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Matt Tanner 25
30 June 2017
Tougher Than Dirt Hobby Stock Tour Underwood, ND Vance Tomlinson
30 June 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Chuck Hebing 25
30 June 2017
Independence Day Summer Classic Series Bedford, PA Matt Cosner 35
30 June 2017
Midwest Dash Series Oregon, WI George Sparkman 20
30 June 2017
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series West Salem, WI Cole Anderson 50
30 June 2017
Empire State Series Dundee, NY Rich Michael, Jr.
30 June 2017
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Britt, IA Chris Graf 25
30 June 2017
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Lebanon, OR Wade Taylor
30 June 2017
Midwest Truck Series West Salem, WI James Swan 35
30 June 2017
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Stuart, IA Brad Moyer 20
30 June 2017
Tougher Than Dirt Northern SportMod Tour Underwood, ND Erik Laudenschlager
30 June 2017
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Dustin Strand 25
30 June 2017
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Hartford, MI Jacob Poel 30
30 June 2017
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Visalia, CA Ryan Reeves
30 June 2017
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Greenville, MS Jack Sullivan 35
30 June 2017
Always Racing Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Freddie Rahmer 25
30 June 2017
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Billings, MT Eddie Kirchoff
30 June 2017
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Sarver, PA Anthony Gillespie 20
30 June 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
30 June 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Cedar Rapids, IA Brady Rhode
30 June 2017
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Dustin Strand 25
30 June 2017
Topless 44 Crooksvile, OH Freddie Carpenter 44
30 June 2017
Mississippi Street Stock Series Columbus, MS Johnny Stokes 25
30 June 2017
Southern Ontario Sprints Ohsweken, ON, Canada Dylan Westbrook 25
30 June 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Knox Dale, PA Jonathan Jones
30 June 2017
California Speedweek Restricted Division Visalia, CA Garth Kasiner
30 June 2017
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division
Salina, OK Terry Phillips 30
30 June 2017
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Zuber, FL A.J. Maddox
30 June 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Chris Transeau
30 June 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Crandall, TX Grady Chandler
30 June 2017
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Knox Dale, PA Jared Miley 30
30 June 2017
Great Northern Sportsman Series Oregon, WI Dave Trute 25
30 June 2017
Illini Racing Series Morris, IL Billy Hulbert
30 June 2017
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Sarver, PA A.J. Flick
30 June 2017
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Holyoke, CO Keith Rauch
30 June 2017
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Visalia, CA Jason McDougal
30 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Elma, WA Matt Covington
30 June 2017
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Sarver, PA Russ King 30
30 June 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Scott Lutz
30 June 2017
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Locust Grove, AR Clay Julian 20
30 June 2017
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Dusty Ballenger
30 June 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Menomonie, WI Jimmy Kouba 20
30 June 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Elma, WA Chance Crum
30 June 2017
Midwest Late Models Wagner, SD Jared Hoerle
30 June 2017
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Jeremy Miller
30 June 2018
Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Wauseon, OH Casey Noonan
30 June 2018
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
Salina, OK Jesse Stovall 40
30 June 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Jefferson, SD Travis Schreurs
30 June 2018
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Placerville, CA Justin Sanders
30 June 2018
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Will Hull 25
30 June 2018
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Caney, KS Alex Sewell
30 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA David Gravel 25
30 June 2018
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Watkins Glen, NY Trenton Estep 22
30 June 2018
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Lemoore, CA T.J. Smith
30 June 2018
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Liverpool, TX Reid Lehew
30 June 2018
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Placerville, CA Kyle Hirst 30
30 June 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Jamie Miller
30 June 2018
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Loves Park, IL Austin Nason 100
30 June 2018
International Supermodified Association Winchester, NH Mike Lichty
30 June 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour
Plyler Entry Systems UEMS Racing Series
MEGA 100
Middlebourne, WV Jeff Mathews 60
30 June 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Grant Duinkerken 25
30 June 2018
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Paul Weaver
30 June 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Travis Perry 20
30 June 2018
United Championship Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Fyffe, AL Colten Jackson
30 June 2018
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Cumberland, MD Drake Troutman
30 June 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Joliet, IL Aaron Reutzel 30
30 June 2018
Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series Busti, NY Chad Chevalier
30 June 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series Ovid, MI Pete Doxey
30 June 2018
BRP Modified Tour Busti, NY Rex King
30 June 2018
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Wheel, TN Tanner English 40
30 June 2018
Mahoney's Plumbing & Heating 358 Sprint Car Summer Series Port Royal, PA Jeff Halligan 25
30 June 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Evan Margeson 25
30 June 2018
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Burnside, KY Clayton Miller 20
30 June 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Billings, MT Brian Diede
30 June 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Rice Lake, WI Andy Zimmerman
30 June 2018
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Twin Falls, ID Justin Segura 30
30 June 2018
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Eldon, MO Jonathan Cornell
30 June 2018
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Ashton Higgins
30 June 2018
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC Bobby Tumbleston
30 June 2018
Allegheny Sprint Tour
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Strongstown, PA Will Fleming
30 June 2018
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Austin Liggett 30
30 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Wildcard Sprint League Joliet, IL Chris Windom
30 June 2018
California Speedweek Restricted Division Lemoore, CA Colby Thornhill
30 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Kennedale, TX Blake Edwards
30 June 2018
Mid-South Mini Thunder Series Clarksville, TN Jaylyn Jo Floyd
30 June 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Fremont, OH Randy Hannagan
30 June 2018
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Jonathon Gomez 50
30 June 2018
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Strongstown, PA Will Fleming
30 June 2018
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Tuscumbia, AL Bobby Zaiontz
30 June 2018
Carolina Sprint Tour Sumter, SC Jake Karklin
30 June 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series
Springfield, MO Dustin Hodges 30
30 June 2018
Dean Knittel Memorial Waverly, OH Spencer Bayston
30 June 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Scott Dellinger
30 June 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Joliet, IL Kyle Larson 200
30 June 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Fonda, NY Jeff Trombley
30 June 2018
Baltic Touring Car Championship Papsaare, Estonia Marko Rantanen 16
30 June 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com Burnside, KY Skylar Marlar 30
30 June 2018
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by MAVTV Bakersfield, CA Jason Irwin 75
30 June 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series North Vernon, IN Tate Martz
30 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Macon, IL Tucker Klaasmeyer
30 June 2018
Legend Cars Finland
NEZ Legend Cars
Papsaare, Estonia Henri Tuomaala 10
30 June 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Jason Jameson 50
30 June 2018
Bill Ingram Memorial Woodstock, GA Michael Page 40
30 June 2018
Gripp Energy Limited Late Models Anderson, SC Ralph Carnes
30 June 2018
POWRi Louisiana 600s Glemora, LA Kodi Sunley
30 June 2018
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Steve Godsey
30 June 2018
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Hunter Faulk
30 June 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pevely, MO Rick Conoyer
30 June 2018
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Dillon, SC Ricky Locklair, Jr.
30 June 2018
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Lemoore, CA Jake Hagopian
30 June 2018
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Austin Schaeffer
30 June 2018
Washington Dwarf Car Association Victoria, BC, Canada Mike Meeres 30
30 June 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Crary, ND Johnny Scott 40
30 June 2018
Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association White City, OR Kalvin Morton
30 June 2018
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Cody Apfelbeck
30 June 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
30 June 2018
Great Lakes Super Mini Cups New Paris, IN Elliott Pritchett 25
30 June 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Tuscumbia, AL Dale Howard
30 June 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
30 June 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Eldon, MO Mark Billings
30 June 2018
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Montgomery, AL Bubba Pollard 125
30 June 2018
NASCAR Pinty's Series Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Andrew Ranger 220
30 June 2018
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Lebanon, OR Collen Winebarger
30 June 2018
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Vince Midas
30 June 2018
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Kyle Smith
30 June 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Roseburg, OR Derek Kraus 153
30 June 2018
Can-Am Mod-Lite Series Plattsburgh, NY Ryan Halliday 20
30 June 2018
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Fort Wayne, IN Brian Campbell 100
30 June 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply Kilgore, TX Dalton Steed
30 June 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Road to the 50th Hillbilly Hundred Miniseries
Middlebourne, WV Max Blair 25
30 June 2018
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Watkins Glen, NY Chad McCumbee, Patrick Gallagher 80
30 June 2018
Southern Texas Late Model Series Bells, TX Brandon Brzozowski 25
30 June 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Midwest Modified Tour Billings, MT Scott Bintz
30 June 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Tours, France Frederic Gabillon 43
30 June 2018
Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Oyama, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan Tani Hanna 16
30 June 2018
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON, Canada Chad McGlynn
30 June 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series Danville, IL Carson Short
30 June 2018
Virginia Sprint Series Hampton, VA Glenn Worrell
30 June 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Davey Ray
30 June 2018
Central States Region Super Cups Morris, IL Connor Kosowski 15
30 June 2018
ASCS Mid-South Region Little Rock, AR Howard Moore
30 June 2018
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN Jake Hinton 75
30 June 2018
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Dustin Mitchell 40
30 June 2018
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Ovid, MI Aaron Pierce
30 June 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Dexter Dvergsten
30 June 2018
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series South Boston, VA Peyton Sellers 200
30 June 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Orrville, OH Andrew Palker
30 June 2018
NOW600 Series Northeast Region Spring Run, PA Zane Rudisill
30 June 2018
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Zach Newlin
30 June 2018
Pacific Hardtop Racing Association Madras, OR Doug McVae
30 June 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Fremont, OH Chris Andrews
30 June 2018
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Ringgold, GA Cruz Skinner 50
30 June 2018
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Angola, IN Tom Gossar 25
30 June 2018
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Bronson, FL Rodney Haddock
30 June 2018
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Kevin Gobrecht Memorial
Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
30 June 2018
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Herb Scott Memorial
Imperial, PA Jared Miley 30
30 June 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Jeremy Nichols
30 June 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Tours, France Ulysse Delsaux 55
30 June 2018
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Cole Butcher 150
30 June 2018
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Quincy, MI Eric Spangler 20
30 June 2018
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Betchelsville, PA Tim Tanner, Jr.
30 June 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Elma, WA Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
30 June 2018
Maritime League of Legends Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Craig MacDonald 50
30 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Pevely, MO Brandon Sheppard 50
30 June 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Britt, IA Logan Brown
30 June 2018
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Twin Falls, ID Kaiden Anderson 20
30 June 2018
ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ J.T. Imperial
30 June 2018
EXIT Realty 375 Pro Sportsman Challenge
EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge
Thompson, CT Gerard Giordano, Jr. 35
30 June 2019
ARCA Late Model Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Albert Francis 50
30 June 2019
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS New Castle, IN Zachary Tinkle 100
30 June 2019
FIA Formula One World Championship Speilberg, Austria Max Verstappen 71
30 June 2019
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Petaluma, CA Chase Johnson
30 June 2019
TCR Baltic Trophy Papsaare, Estonia Dziugas Tovilavicius 16
30 June 2019
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Bradford, PA Bryce Davis 40
30 June 2019
FIA Formula 3 Championship Speilberg, Austria Jake Hughes 24
30 June 2019
Australian Prototype Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia David Barram 13
30 June 2019
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Toledo, OH Brian Campbell 100
30 June 2019
Insta-Panels Duel on the Dirt Thunder Stocks Port Colborne, ON, Canada Rob Murray
30 June 2019
Ontario Outlaw Super Late Model Series presented by Canadian Concrete Expo Hepworth, ON, Canada Glenn Watson
30 June 2019
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Tuscumbia, AL Morgan Turpen
30 June 2019
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Most, Ústí nad Labem, Czech Republic Loris Hezemans 17
30 June 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Hobby Stock Division Spencer, IA Drew Barglof
30 June 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Bemidji, MN Jori Hughes
30 June 2019
WISSOTA Wild West Midwest Modified Tour Sheridan, WY Dan Wheeler
30 June 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Jan Opperman/Dick Bogar Memorial
Penn Township, PA Dylan Cisney
30 June 2019
Australian Prototype Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia David Barram 16
30 June 2019
Wisconsin Sport Trucks Touring Series Slinger, WI Dom Sokolik 20
30 June 2019
IRA Lightning Sprints Francis Creek, WI Kevin Douglas
30 June 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Modified Division Spencer, IA Jesse Sobbing
30 June 2019
Insta-Panels Duel on the Dirt Mini Stocks Port Colborne, ON, Canada Tyler Lafantaisie
30 June 2019
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Francis Creek, WI Chris Dodd
30 June 2019
NEZ V8 Thunder Cars Papsaare, Estonia Petri Blomqvist 17
30 June 2019
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Most, Ústí nad Labem, Czech Republic Lasse Sorensen 14
30 June 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Sport Compacts Division Spencer, IA Nate Coopman
30 June 2019
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Sheridan, WY Kelly Hample
30 June 2019
Go Motorsports NELCAR Legends Tour Hudson, NH Shawn Buffington
30 June 2019
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Fultonville, NY Eddie Strada 25
30 June 2019
Super6 Late Models Bradford, PA Levi Spinneweber
30 June 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Stock Car Division Spencer, IA David Smith
30 June 2019
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series powered by Can-Am Erie, PA Shaun Hooks
30 June 2019
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Joliet, IL Alex Bowman 267
30 June 2019
NEZ Legend Cars Papsaare, Estonia Philip Miemois 12
30 June 2019
Vanderlaan Building Products Northeast Late Model Alliance Port Colborne, ON, Canada David Pangrazio
30 June 2019
PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Ken Duke, Jr.
30 June 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Lincoln, IL Christopher Bell
30 June 2019
NHSTRA Street Stock Battle for the Belt Hudson, NH Alby Ovitt
30 June 2019
Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada James Friesen
30 June 2019
TCR Baltic Trophy Papsaare, Estonia Julius Adomavicius 17
30 June 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results SportMod Division Spencer, IA Doug Smith
30 June 2019
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Ben Schmidt
30 June 2019
Baltic Touring Car Championship Papsaare, Estonia Raivo Tamm 17
30 June 2019
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Watkins Glen, NY Jonathan Bomarito, Harry Tincknell, Olivier Pla 211
30 June 2019
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Matt Sheppard 100
30 June 2019
Outlaw Midgets Hepworth, ON, Canada Jody Bound
30 June 2020
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Modified Division Fairmont, MN Jacob Hobscheidt
30 June 2020
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results SportMod Division Fairmont, MN Jared Boumeester
30 June 2020
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Stock Car Division Fairmont, MN Jake Masters
30 June 2020
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Betchelsville, PA Kyle Larson 35
30 June 2020
All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets Rushville, IN Austin Nemire
30 June 2020
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Wilmot, WI Chris Klemko
30 June 2020
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Hobby Stock Division Fairmont, MN Malik Sampson
DRIVERS BORN ON June 30
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bob Park East Northport, NY June 30, 1941
Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK June 30, 1979
Calan Williams Perth, WAU June 30, 2000
Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO June 30, 2006
Clay Daly Watsonville, CA June 30, 1989
Cody Key Fresno, CA June 30, 1997
Danny Shortt Clintwood, VA June 30, 1947
Dave Mader, III Maylene, AL June 30, 1955
Dennis Strandberg Helsingborg, Sweden June 30, 1993
Derek Polack Stony Plain, AB June 30, 1979
Dylan Shatzer Hagerstown, MD June 30, 2000
Eric Hamilton Hanford, CA June 30, 1996
Harold Haberling Phoenix, AZ June 30, 1927 February 21, 1961
Jeff Trombley Altamont, NY June 30, 1958
Jerry Solomito, Jr. Islip, NY June 30, 1987
John Lovas Milwaukee, WI June 30, 1938 July 6, 2012
Johnny Borneman, III Ramona, CA June 30, 1977
Kenny Wilden Oakville, ON June 30, 1969
Kirk Alexander West Swanzey, NH June 30, 1971
L.C. Rigsby Orlando, FL June 30, 1925 July 30, 2003
Lyndon Amick Saluda, SC June 30, 1977
Matt Hagans Brownsburg, IN June 30, 1956
Mike Mahaney King Ferry, NY June 30, 1989
Pappy Pryor Priest Lake, ID June 30, 1931 May 19, 2019
Pat Zorn St. Clair Shores, MI June 30, 1966
Phil Warren Norfolk, VA June 30, 1958
Ralf Schumacher Hurth Hermulheim, Germany June 30, 1975
Rich Ricci, Jr. New Paltz, NY June 30, 1966
Richard Hampton Seymour, IN June 30, 1956
Ron Dolen Zanesville, OH June 30, 1937 February 10, 2018
Ryan Riggs Colorado Springs, CO June 30, 1998
Santiago Creel Mexico City, DFE June 30, 1986
Sterling Marlin Columbia, TN June 30, 1957
Steve Senerchia Brick, NJ June 30, 1965
Tim Gittemeier St. Charles, MO June 30, 1967
Tim Harris Hannibal, NY June 30, 1975
Toby Sowery Cambridge, England June 30, 1996
Todd Kane Delaware, OH June 30, 1965