From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


June 3 History
RACES HELD ON June 3
Date Series Track Winner Laps
3 June 1933
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Langhorne, PA Johnny Hannon
3 June 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Long Branch, NJ Gordon Oldford
3 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Frank Mundy
3 June 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Long Branch, NJ Len Blomgren
3 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Roscoe Hough
3 June 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morris, NY Bob Myers
3 June 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Washington, NC Dick Girven
3 June 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Arlington, TX Art Combs 200
3 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Delmar, DE Frankie Schneider
3 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Franklinton, NC Billy Myers
3 June 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Owatonna, MN Wally Dahl 200
3 June 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Chattanooga, TN Billy Carden
3 June 1951
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Nazareth, PA Bobby Courtright
3 June 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Frankie Schneider 25
3 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bath, NY Dutch Hoag
3 June 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach 25
3 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Lancaster Motor Speedway (OH)|]] Red Douglas 20
3 June 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Dorsey Speedway|]] Johnny Roberts 25
3 June 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Joe Bossard
3 June 1955
AAA National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Chuck Weyant
3 June 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Pete Corey
3 June 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Sioux Falls, SD Johnny Beauchamp
3 June 1956
SCODA:NASCAR Martinsville, VA Gwyn Staley 200
3 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Santa Rosa, CA Lloyd Silacci 20
3 June 1956
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Iggy Katona
3 June 1956
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Merced, CA Herb Thomas 200
3 June 1956
NEMA Westboro, MA Ronnie Evans
3 June 1956
FIA World Championship for Drivers Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Peter Collins 36
3 June 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Sioux Falls, SD Johnny Beauchamp
3 June 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Weaverville, NC Cotton Owens 30
3 June 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Rick Henderson
3 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Tommie Elliott
3 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Al DeAngelo
3 June 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ramo Stott
3 June 1960
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Al Herman
3 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Jim Luke
3 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Frank Secrist 30
3 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midfield, AL Bill Latham
3 June 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Clio, MI Jimmy Davies
3 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Glen Guthrie
3 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
3 June 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Fred Lorenzen
3 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Billy Rafter
3 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
3 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
3 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
3 June 1961
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Bill Blum 25
3 June 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Jimmy Davies
3 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo 25
3 June 1961
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Ed Bellinger 25
3 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Fats Caruso
3 June 1961
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Cayce, SC Ralph Earnhardt:George Howie 250
3 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer
3 June 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Sonny Pratt
3 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Danny Woolford 25
3 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
3 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
3 June 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Birmingham, AL Nero Steptoe 30
3 June 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Jim Hurtubise
3 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland
3 June 1962
American Racing Drivers Club Trenton, NJ Jiggs Peters
3 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vergennes, VT Ken Shoemaker
3 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ed Flemke
3 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Bristol, TN Ken Rush
3 June 1962
MARC Racing Series Salem, IN Bobby Watson 100
3 June 1962
FIA World Championship for Drivers Monte Carlo, Monaco Bruce McLaren 100
3 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Ray Elliott
3 June 1965
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN Dick Hutcherson 200
3 June 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Ramo Stott
3 June 1966
American Racing Drivers Club Old Bridge, NJ Dutch Schaefer
3 June 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Monroe, NC Bud Moore
3 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
3 June 1966
USAC Stock Car Series Comstock Park, MI Norm Nelson
3 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Flemke
3 June 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Don Meacham
3 June 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Maple Park, IL Mel Kenyon
3 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke
3 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent
3 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Lennie Pond
3 June 1967
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ramo Stott 50
3 June 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Bill Vukovich, Jr.
3 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Sammy Beavers 30
3 June 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Billy Rafter
3 June 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Don Prather
3 June 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dutch Hoag
3 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
3 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Fred Harbach 25
3 June 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Chicago, IL Don White
3 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Maynard Forrette 30
3 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ken Shoemaker
3 June 1967
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Bill Strosahl
3 June 1967
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lee Robison
3 June 1968
European Formula Two Series [[Crystal Palace Circuit|]] Jochen Rindt
3 June 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Joliet, IL Dave Strickland
3 June 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Harry Gant 50
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Salem, OR Doug McGriff 500
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Campbell King 35
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bob Healey 30
3 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro 30
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Sam Ard
3 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
3 June 1972
Stafford All American Sportsman Stafford Springs, CT Warren Bren
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN John Utsman 50
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley 50
3 June 1972
Langley Speedway Late Model Div Hampton, VA Bill Dennis
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Bill Brown 20
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Red Farmer 100
3 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek
3 June 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Marion, OH Sam Sessions
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield
3 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Jack Roberts 100
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Carlton Coleman
3 June 1972
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Jean Guy Chartrand 30
3 June 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Irv Janey
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Jack Roberts
3 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Ron Marvin 35
3 June 1972
American Racing Drivers Club Penn Township, PA Jan Opperman
3 June 1972
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Bob Moore
3 June 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Jean-Paul Cabana
3 June 1973
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Leigh Earnshaw, Jr.
3 June 1973
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE David Pearson 500
3 June 1973
ASA National Tour West Chester, OH Tom Colella
3 June 1973
FIA World Championship for Drivers Monte Carlo, Monaco Jackie Stewart 78
3 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Pieniazek
3 June 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Marion, OH Tom Bigelow
3 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans
3 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Long Pond, PA Ron Bouchard
3 June 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Byron, GA Jody Ridley
3 June 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Fred Harbach
3 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
3 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Butch Lindley 150
3 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Gardena, CA Bob Forster, Jr. 30
3 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Sonny Hutchins
3 June 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer
3 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Don Hicks 100
3 June 1978
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Tom Reffner
3 June 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
3 June 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Cale Yarborough 420
3 June 1978
IDC Gold Cup Trail Alger, WA Reg Kennedy 50
3 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Harry Gant 100
3 June 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Mack McClellan
3 June 1978
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Tom Reffner
3 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Don Smith 100
3 June 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series College Station, TX Darrell Waltrip 200
3 June 1979
ARCA Racing Series Nashville, TN Marvin Smith 100
3 June 1979
NCRA Supermodified Series Amarillo, TX Dave Frusher 50
3 June 1979
European Formula Two Series [[Pau Circuit|]] Eddie Cheever
3 June 1979
NASCAR North Tour St. Eustache, QC, Canada Beaver Dragon 100
3 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jack Ingram 250
3 June 1979
NCRA Late Model Series Dewey, OK Tom Laster 50
3 June 1979
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Don Boorse
3 June 1979
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Richie Evans 75
3 June 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bubby Jones
3 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Macon, IL Steve Kinser
3 June 1981
MSPA Late Model Series Muskegon, MI John Roberts, Jr.
3 June 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Oskaloosa, IA Kevin Gundaker
3 June 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Springfield, IL Steve Kinser
3 June 1982
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Mel Kenyon
3 June 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
3 June 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Mike Alexander
3 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Reggie Ruggiero 81
3 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Doug Hewitt 30
3 June 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Tom Bartholomew 25
3 June 1984
FIA Formula One World Championship Monte Carlo, Monaco Alain Prost 31
3 June 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Fredenburg
3 June 1984
United Racing Club Hagerstown, MD Dave Kelly
3 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Thompson, CT Jeff Fuller 50
3 June 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Terry Labonte 95
3 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Rich Vogler
3 June 1984
CART PPG Indy Car World Series West Allis, WI Tom Sneva 200
3 June 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Middletown, NY Keith Kauffman
3 June 1984
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Sonoma, CA Greg Pickett 40
3 June 1984
NCRA Championship Dirt Car Series Tulsa, OK Jerry Stone
3 June 1984
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Riverside, CA Duke Hoenshell
3 June 1984
Sprints on Dirt Martin, MI Hank Lower
3 June 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Lebanon, NY Steve Kinser 25
3 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Weedsport, NY Steve Kinser
3 June 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Canandaigua, NY Doug Wolfgang
3 June 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Dacono, CO Billy Moyer
3 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Sleepy Tripp
3 June 1988
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Mike VanDusen
3 June 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Mark Kinser
3 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Franklin, WI Rich Vogler
3 June 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Rodney Duncan
3 June 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Capital City Speedway (MT)|]] Steve Celar
3 June 1989
United Sprint Association Penn Township, PA Mark Kinser
3 June 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series
Golden State Sprint Car Series
San Jose, CA Darrell Hanestad
3 June 1989
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Greenbrier, TN Stanley Smith 87
3 June 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Waverly, OH Billy Moyer
3 June 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR John Dillon 100
3 June 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Robby Flock
3 June 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Dover, DE Rick Wilson 200
3 June 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Johnny Birosh
3 June 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Rickey Hood 40
3 June 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
3 June 1989
International Supermodified Association Jennerstown, PA Eddie Bellinger, Jr.
3 June 1989
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge West Allis, WI Calvin Fish
3 June 1989
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Bob Swavely
3 June 1989
ALL PRO Super Series Senoia, GA Jody Ridley 256
3 June 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Derrike Cope 500
3 June 1990
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Addison, TX Irv Hoerr
3 June 1990
International Supermodified Association Kalamazoo, MI Joe Gosek
3 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Middletown, NY Mark Kinser
3 June 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Bill Boyce
3 June 1990
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Bob Senneker 300
3 June 1990
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
3 June 1990
Firestone American Racing Series West Allis, WI Paul Tracy 87
3 June 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Bill Boyce
3 June 1990
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series
Golden State 100
Sacramento, CA Jimmy Sills 100
3 June 1990
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Mike Stefanik 150
3 June 1990
CART PPG Indy Car World Series West Allis, WI Al Unser, Jr. 200
3 June 1990
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Steve Robblee
3 June 1990
ACT Coors Tour Scarborough, ME Dave Dion 200
3 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Lebanon, NY Steve Kinser
3 June 1992
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Audubon, IA Joe Kosiski
3 June 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Canandaigua, NY Jac Haudenschild
3 June 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Danny Lasoski
3 June 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Wilmot, WI Todd Kane
3 June 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Tony Cardin
3 June 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Frankie Kerr
3 June 1994
STARS Racing Series Conneaut, OH Chub Frank 30
3 June 1994
United Racing Club Georgetown, DE Jimmy Martin
3 June 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Gary Wright
3 June 1994
The Nightmare Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer 30
3 June 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Andy Hillenburg
3 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Abbottstown, PA Steve Kinser
3 June 1995
Golden State Challenge Series Santa Maria, CA Paul McMahan
3 June 1995
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Brian Tyler
3 June 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hickory, NC Larry Caudill 109
3 June 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Marne, MI Fred Campbell
3 June 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Kevin Doty
3 June 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Doug Ingalls
3 June 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Louisville, KY Mike Skinner 200
3 June 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Jennerstown, PA Bob Senneker 250
3 June 1995
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Cleveland, TN Jamie Perry
3 June 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Summerville, SC Freddie Query 200
3 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Knoxville, IA Johnny Herrera
3 June 1995
International Supermodified Association Kalamazoo, MI Mike Ordway
3 June 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Monte English 102
3 June 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Tulsa, OK Mike Peters
3 June 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series El Cajon, CA Billy Boat
3 June 1995
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Mike Frost
3 June 1995
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Mike McLaughlin 200
3 June 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Las Vegas, NV Craig Raudman 125
3 June 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Craig Keel
3 June 1995
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Gary Wright
3 June 1996
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Redwood Falls, MN Danny Lasoski
3 June 1996
Northern Sprint Tour Edmonton, AB, Canada Leo Voigt
3 June 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elbridge, NY Andy Hillenburg
3 June 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Brian Tyler 30
3 June 1998
Main Event Racing Series Norton, OH Ted Johnson
3 June 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Terry McCarl
3 June 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Stevie Smith
3 June 1999
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Canandaigua, NY Chris Shultz
3 June 2000
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco Chicoutimi, QC, Canada Daniel Guay 100
3 June 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series El Cajon, CA Jon Nelson 100
3 June 2000
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Obetz, OH A.J. Davis
3 June 2000
Great Lakes Outlaw Sprint Series Quincy, MI Boston Reid
3 June 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Saskatoon, SK, Canada Dan Shirley
3 June 2000
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Jason Keller 200
3 June 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Salem, IN Junior Hanley 100
3 June 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Fort Wayne, IN Troy Marciniak 50
3 June 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Monroe, WA Kenny Kaltschmidt 100
3 June 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Central City, PA Jim Yoder
3 June 2000
American Racing Drivers Club Fulton, NY Ed Stimely, Jr.
3 June 2000
Supermodified Racing League Meridian, ID Troy Regier
3 June 2000
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Flat Rock, MI A.J. Fike
3 June 2000
Interstate Racing Association New Richmond, WI Joe Roe
3 June 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Bristol, TN Dale McDowell
3 June 2000
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Joey Heineman
3 June 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman
3 June 2000
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Clearfield, PA Dale Hammaker
3 June 2000
Tri-State Challenge Series Roseburg, OR Rob Iverson
3 June 2000
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Knoxville, IA Jay Drake 100
3 June 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Holland, NY Tracy Gordon 150
3 June 2000
SARA Bearden Oil Open Wheel Modified Series Lakeland, FL Jerry Symons
3 June 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Mark Kinser
3 June 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Monroe, WA Jack Sprague 207
3 June 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Burnside, KY Steve Barnett
3 June 2000
Main Event Racing Series Norton, OH Scott Baker
3 June 2000
American Sprint Car Series Baytown, TX Dale Howard
3 June 2000
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Lakeland, FL Brian Vickers 250
3 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series
Park City, KS Joe Kosiski
3 June 2000
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Becca Anderson 25
3 June 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Kansas City, KS Jason Jarrett 134
3 June 2001
CART FedEx Championship Series West Allis, WI Kenny Brack 225
3 June 2001
ACT Dodge Tour Barre, VT Cris Michaud
3 June 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Jeff Gordon 400
3 June 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Angola, IN Scott Hantz 150
3 June 2001
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman
3 June 2001
CART Dayton Indy Lights West Allis, WI Townsend Bell 100
3 June 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
3 June 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Muskogee, OK Shane Stewart
3 June 2004
UMP Challenge of Champions Lewistown, IL Eric Smith
3 June 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series
Northern Xtreme DirtCar Series
Somerset, NJ Jimmy Mars
3 June 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Mike Jarvis
3 June 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Colorado Late Model Association
Western Dirt Racing Association
Dodge City, KS Brett LaFollette
3 June 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Watsonville, CA Alex Harris
3 June 2005
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Junction City, KY Bryan Barber
3 June 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford Township, OH Jason Meyers
3 June 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ronnie Wuerdeman
3 June 2005
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Hartford, MI Danny Smith 25
3 June 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Knoxville, IA Danny Stratton 20
3 June 2005
Golden State Challenge Series Watsonville, CA Brent Kaeding
3 June 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Liberty, IN Aaron Scott
3 June 2005
Stacker 2 Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Evans Mills, NY Clayton Benedict
3 June 2005
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Fort Wayne, IN Cameron Dodson
3 June 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Kirk Alexander
3 June 2005
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON, Canada John Fletcher
3 June 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Tuscumbia, AL Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
3 June 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Millington, TN Gary Wright
3 June 2005
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Mendenhall, MS Darin Dorsey
3 June 2005
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Aztec, NM Jason Martin
3 June 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN Jay Drake
3 June 2006
CRA Super Series Obetz, OH Bobby Parsley 125
3 June 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Nevada, MO Leslie Essary
3 June 2006
United States Late Model Association Altus, OK Dusty Tutten
3 June 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Clint Smith 50
3 June 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Madras, OR Greg Walters
3 June 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Lakeland, FL Shane Huffman
3 June 2006
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Steven Davis
3 June 2006
Northern LateModel Racing Association Estevan, SK, Canada Mike Balcaen
3 June 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Aztec, NM Johnny Herrera
3 June 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Jeff Burton 200
3 June 2006
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Devils Lake Speedway|]] Dave Sobczak
3 June 2006
V8 Supercars Series Winton, VIC, Australia Jason Bright 34
3 June 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Kenjay Fiedler
3 June 2006
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Lakeland, FL Brad May
3 June 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Cory Kruseman
3 June 2006
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kevin Briscoe 100
3 June 2006
Colorado Late Model Association Rock Springs, WY Terry Boushee
3 June 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Craig Dollansky
3 June 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Beaver Dam, WI Aaron Fiscus
3 June 2006
Golden State Challenge Series Placerville, CA Robert Ballou
3 June 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Scott Bloomquist
3 June 2006
Late Model Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Kevin Richards
3 June 2006
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Michael Faccinto
3 June 2006
O'Reilly Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Reinke
3 June 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Jackson, MN Bryan Dobesh
3 June 2006
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Abbottstown, PA Greg Hodnett
3 June 2006
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Kenly, NC Colt James 100
3 June 2006
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Gordie Ryan 100
3 June 2006
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Tommy Cook
3 June 2006
ASCS Mid-South Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Little Rock, AR Tim Crawley
3 June 2006
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
3 June 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division Morganton, NC Buddy Smith
3 June 2006
North State Challenge Series Anderson, CA Randy Houston
3 June 2006
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Laurens, SC Johnny Bridges
3 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Garry Lee Maier
3 June 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Chris Wall
3 June 2006
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Kody Swanson
3 June 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series
Dacono, CO Josh Vadnais 151
3 June 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Dennis Franklin
3 June 2006
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Rick Lafferty 30
3 June 2007
FIA World Touring Car Championship [[Circuit de Pau Ville|]] Augusto Farfus
3 June 2007
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
3 June 2007
PASS South Super Late Model Series Anderson, SC Ryan Lawler
3 June 2007
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series Mexico City, DFE, Mexico German Quiroga
3 June 2007
FIA World Touring Car Championship [[Circuit de Pau Ville|]] Alain Menu
3 June 2007
IndyCar Series West Allis, WI Tony Kanaan 225
3 June 2008
CRA Late Model Sportsman Angola, IN Chad Richardson
3 June 2008
O'Reilly USMTS Southern Series Pocola, OK Eddie Martin 30
3 June 2009
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Placerville, CA Andy Forsberg
3 June 2009
USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Central States Region Allison, IA Jon Tesch 30
3 June 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Somerset, NJ Levi Jones 40
3 June 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Brooke Tatnell
3 June 2010
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series presented by Cen-Pe-Co Lubricants Cresco, IA Chad Simpson
3 June 2011
Stafford Late Model Stafford Springs, CT Woody Pitkat
3 June 2011
MidwestDirt Late Model Series
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series
Beaver, OK Delbert Smith
3 June 2011
UARA STARS Late Model Series Anderson, SC Jeremy Burns
3 June 2011
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Dooms, VA D.J. Troutman
3 June 2011
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Paducah, KY Brian Shirley
3 June 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Cory Haas 25
3 June 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Tazewell, TN Jared Landers 75
3 June 2011
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
3 June 2011
ASA Midwest Sportsman Tour Morris, IL Stephanie Losinecki
3 June 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Attica, OH Phil Gressman
3 June 2011
Potomac-Winchester LLM Challenge Budds Creek, MD Derick Quade 30
3 June 2011
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Morris, IL Erik Darnell
3 June 2011
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Brownstown, IL Trent Beckinger
3 June 2011
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Anthony Nocella
3 June 2011
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Fountain City, WI Jason Rauen
3 June 2011
ASA Midwest Tour Morris, IL Ross Kenseth 125
3 June 2011
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC, Canada Shawn Donath 25
3 June 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Brownstown, IL Michael Pickens
3 June 2011
Farm Boy BBQ Sauce USMTS Great Plains Region McCool Junction, NE Dustin Boney 30
3 June 2011
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Pooler, GA Robert Diekemper 40
3 June 2011
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Keith Rocco
3 June 2011
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Ronnie Day
3 June 2011
MARS DIRTcar Series Meeker, OK Brad Looney
3 June 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series North Lee, NH Peter Portante
3 June 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Paul McMahan
3 June 2012
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Kasson, MN Johnny Parsons, III
3 June 2012
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Mirabel, QC, Canada Andrew Ranger
3 June 2012
American Modified Series Owensboro, KY Keith Smith 30
3 June 2012
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Speilberg, Austria Sean Edwards
3 June 2012
IZOD IndyCar Series Detroit, MI Scott Dixon 60
3 June 2012
FIA World Touring Car Championship Portimao, Faro, Portugal Yvan Muller
3 June 2012
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by Harbaugh Amusement Winchester, VA Gregg Satterlee
3 June 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Dover, DE Jimmie Johnson 400
3 June 2012
FIA World Touring Car Championship Portimao, Faro, Portugal Alain Menu
3 June 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Watertown, SD Steve Laursen
3 June 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Tazewell, TN Scott Bloomquist 50
3 June 2012
FIA F3 European Championship
Formula 3 Euro Series
Speilberg, Austria Daniel Juncadella
3 June 2012
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Peoria, IL Brian Shirley
3 June 2013
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Markleysburg, PA Gregg Satterlee
3 June 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Bechtelsville, PA Chase Stockon 40
3 June 2014
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Tim Buckwalter
3 June 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Joey Saldana 40
3 June 2015
DIRTcar Sportsman Series LaFargeville, NY Rocky Warner 35
3 June 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Long Pond, PA Grant Enfinger 80
3 June 2016
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON, Canada Dave Shullick, Jr.
3 June 2016
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Delevan, NY Andy Boozel
3 June 2016
Pro Trucks Series Meridian, ID Johnny Pierre
3 June 2016
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Guysville, OH Dave Dickson
3 June 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Albion, NE Jason Wilkinson
3 June 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Robert Griffin
3 June 2016
Lazzaro's Auto Body King of Dirt Pro Stock Series Malta, NY Robbie Speed
3 June 2016
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Lavonia, GA David McCoy
3 June 2016
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Donnellson, IA Chris Simpson 40
3 June 2016
New York Super Stocks Race Series Williamson, NY Bill Frisbie, Jr.
3 June 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC, Canada Steve Poirier 25
3 June 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Kellyville, OK Matt Sherrell
3 June 2016
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT Skylar Gee 20
3 June 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Manitowoc, WI Tim Haddy
3 June 2016
Granite State Pro Stock Series Lee, NH D.J. Shaw
3 June 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Albion, NE Ramsey Meyer
3 June 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH John Scarborough
3 June 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Watsonville, CA Dustin Golobic
3 June 2016
OSCAAR Modified Series Delaware, ON, Canada Jeff Showler
3 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Fremont, OH Chad Kemenah
3 June 2016
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Jackson, OH Jim Lewis
3 June 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Raleigh, NC Jake Nelke
3 June 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Kellyville, OK Steven Shebester
3 June 2016
WDLMA Lucky 7 Series Luxemburg, WI Mitch McGrath
3 June 2016
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Ransomville, NY Chuck Hebing 25
3 June 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Albion, NE Chad Bruns
3 June 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Afton, NY Scott Goodrich
3 June 2016
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Todd Inman
3 June 2016
KRS Graphics Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Bedford, PA Nick Dickson 40
3 June 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Devon Dobie
3 June 2016
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Mike Leaty
3 June 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Doug Coby 130
3 June 2016
PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Nate Gramley 20
3 June 2016
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Meridian, ID Bryan Warf
3 June 2016
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week presented by Jonathan Byrd's Hospitality & Restaurant Group
Bloomington, IN Christopher Bell
3 June 2016
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett
3 June 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Sweetwater, TN Cory Hedgecock
3 June 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Brock Zearfoss
3 June 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
El Paso, TX Stevie Sussex 30
3 June 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Albion, NE James Roebuck
3 June 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Great Lakes Super Sprints
Hartford, MI Johnny Herrera 25
3 June 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Minersville, PA Richie Hitzler
3 June 2016
POWRi Midwest Division II Midget Series Guysville, OH Rohan Beasley
3 June 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Tazewell, TN Scott Bloomquist 50
3 June 2016
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Oregon, WI Jimmy McCune
3 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
Billy Clanton Classic
Senoia, GA Brandon Sheppard
3 June 2017
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Mason Newhouse
3 June 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Worthington, MN Elijah Zevenbergen
3 June 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Matt Haufe
3 June 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Chris Eggleston
3 June 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Joe Kemp
3 June 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Scott Kinney 20
3 June 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Anthony Macri 25
3 June 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Grain Valley, MO Korey Weyant
3 June 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Hayden Pascoe
3 June 2017
Super Cup Stock Car Series Midvale, OH Stephen Cox
3 June 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Chad Kemenah 30
3 June 2017
NEMA Lites Riverhead, NY Jimmy Chambers
3 June 2017
Ernie D's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek presented by DirtonDirt Port Royal, PA Jeff Rine
3 June 2017
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Antioch, CA Gio Scelzi
3 June 2017
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Dave Poske's Performance Parts Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
USA 100
Jamaica, VA Scott Bloomquist
3 June 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Luverne, MN Adam Ackerman
3 June 2017
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Lancaster, SC Adam Yarbrough
3 June 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series Sooner Region presented by Edge Grafix
Oklahoma City, OK Holley Hollan
3 June 2017
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Millersburg, OH Jeff Taylor
3 June 2017
Midwest Late Models Jefferson, SD Nate Beyenhof
3 June 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Doug Schenck
3 June 2017
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Ben Tinker
3 June 2017
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Greenbrier, TN Sam Hatfield 35
3 June 2017
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Imperial, PA Rusty Martz
3 June 2017
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Gillette, WY Eric Lutz
3 June 2017
NASCAR Pinty's Series Delaware, ON, Canada Alex Labbe 250
3 June 2017
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Meridian, ID Bryan Warf
3 June 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Worthington, MN Ben Moudry
3 June 2017
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI Mark Heinert
3 June 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
3 June 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Kyle Belliveau
3 June 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Penn Township, PA Mark Smith
3 June 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe 25
3 June 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Corning, IA Bill Leighton, Jr. 25
3 June 2017
Shea Concrete Triple Crown Championship Series of Supermodified Racing presented by ASI Racewear
International Supermodified Association
Lancaster, NY Trent Stephens
3 June 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Michael Pickens
3 June 2017
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jackson, MN Jack Dover
3 June 2017
Allison Legacy Race Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jantzen Stirewalt
3 June 2017
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Detroit, MI Ernie Francis, Jr. 36
3 June 2017
Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Lake City, FL Kenny Brewer
3 June 2017
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Woodstock, GA Cory Hedgecock
3 June 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Eldon, MO Jonathan Cornell
3 June 2017
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Klettwitz, Germany Dennis Olsen
3 June 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Crary, ND Casey Mack
3 June 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Knoxville, IA Justin Grant 30
3 June 2017
Southern Ontario Sprints South Buxton, ON, Canada Dylan Westbrook
3 June 2017
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Elma, WA Roger Crockett
3 June 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Imperial, PA Greg Dobrosky 10
3 June 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Fremont, OH Carson Macedo
3 June 2017
Illini Racing Series Morris, IL Billy Hulbert
3 June 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Jerald Harris
3 June 2017
Nevada Pro Stock Association Quincy, CA Shawn Natenstedt
3 June 2017
Verizon IndyCar Series Detroit, MI Graham Rahal 70
3 June 2017
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Paige, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
3 June 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Millington, TN Harrison Burton 125
3 June 2017
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Zac Taylor
3 June 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Tristin Thomas
3 June 2017
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Dave Wollaber
3 June 2017
Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Skyler Granger
3 June 2017
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Maryville, TN Shon Flanary
3 June 2017
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Epping, NH Kevin Girard
3 June 2017
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Estevan, SK, Canada Kyle Fedyk
3 June 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Macon, IL Andrew Malpocker
3 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Toccoa, GA Johnny Bridges
3 June 2017
POWRi Allstar Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Riley Kreisel
3 June 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Huron, SD Don Shaw 40
3 June 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Derek Minshew
3 June 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Dale Schweikart
3 June 2017
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Cordele, GA Rodney Haddock
3 June 2017
Strawberry Cup Lebanon, OR Collen Winebarger
3 June 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Elko, MN Austin Theriault 250
3 June 2017
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Derek O'Hearn
3 June 2017
North East Mini Stock Tour Groveton, NH Cody Leblanc
3 June 2017
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Moberly, MO Terry Phillips 40
3 June 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating Waverly, OH Danny Smith
3 June 2017
California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA A.J. Bender
3 June 2017
Main Event Racing Series South Amherst, OH Bud Perry
3 June 2017
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Ogilvie, MN Jody Bellefeuille
3 June 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Dover, DE Kyle Larson 200
3 June 2017
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Newport, TN Derek Lane
3 June 2017
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Lavonia, GA Ben Watkins
3 June 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
Jamaica, VA Benji Hicks 40
3 June 2017
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Newport, TN Lee Tissot
3 June 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
3 June 2017
Vores Compact Touring Series DeGraff, OH Justin Brown
3 June 2017
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Nick Howard
3 June 2017
USAC NOW600 Coastal Clash Stock Non-Wing Division presented by Southern Pacific Farms Ventura, CA Tristan Guardino
3 June 2017
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Detroit, MI Ricky Taylor , Jordan Taylor 65
3 June 2017
Royal Purple Modified Series Meridian, ID Trevor Cristiani
3 June 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series
Iron Man Classic
Maryville, TN Tommy Kerr 40
3 June 2017
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Rural Retreat, VA David Stremme
3 June 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Oklahoma City, OK Jeffrey Newell
3 June 2017
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Brad Williams
3 June 2017
West Coast Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Randy Marshall, Jr.
3 June 2017
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Woodstock, GA Cory Hedgecock 50
3 June 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
3 June 2017
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprints presented by Royal Purple Synthetic Oil South Bend, IN Aaron Pierce 25
3 June 2017
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Ryan Secrest
3 June 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Jason Barney 25
3 June 2017
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Ryan Bernal 30
3 June 2017
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Fulton, NY Bryan Howland
3 June 2017
Super Cup Stock Car Series Midvale, OH Trent Gossar 50
3 June 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Winston, MO Dylan Hoover
3 June 2017
North American Big Rig Racing West Valley City, UT Isaac Harder
3 June 2017
Northwest Super Late Model Series Tenino, WA Mitch Kleyn 125
3 June 2017
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Batavia, NY John Waters
3 June 2017
NEMA Riverhead, NY Justin Bonsignore
3 June 2017
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Zack Green
3 June 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Wisconsin Dells, WI Aaron Moyer 20
3 June 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Indianola, IA Mike Ayers
3 June 2017
Englewood Racing Association Meridian, ID Bryan Warf
3 June 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Presley Truedson
3 June 2017
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Worthington, MN Chad Nachtigal
3 June 2017
USAC NOW600 Coastal Clash Restricted A-Class Division presented by Southern Pacific Farms Ventura, CA Katey Syra
3 June 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Rapid City, SD Logan Hershey
3 June 2017
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Webster City, IA Mark Elliott
3 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Brad Sweet 30
3 June 2017
Project Filter Tri Track Challenge Series Pocatello, ID Ryan Bailey
3 June 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Oklahoma City, OK Kale Drake
3 June 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Jacksonville, IL Jake Little
3 June 2018
USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Kokomo, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr.
3 June 2018
Speedway Sedan Digest Street Stock Gold Cup Series Brown Range, WAU, Australia Jack Barnewall
3 June 2018
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Detroit, MI Rafa Matos
3 June 2018
FIA F3 European Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Enaam Ahmed
3 June 2018
TCR Asia Series
TCR Thailand Touring Car Championship
Buriram, Thailand Diego Moran 15
3 June 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Long Pond, PA Martin Truex, Jr.
3 June 2018
PAYCE F4 Australian Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jayden Ojeda 11
3 June 2018
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Bemidji, MN Shane Sabraski
3 June 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Andrew Felker
3 June 2018
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Joel Schulz
3 June 2018
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Salem, IN Blake Hillard
3 June 2018
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 Watertown, SD Kent Arment
3 June 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Karnitz
3 June 2018
Dakota Legends Tour Glyndon, MN Tim Estenson
3 June 2018
Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli Sonoma, CA Greg Pickett 40
3 June 2018
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Sun Prairie, WI Zach Boden
3 June 2018
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Monza, Lombardy, Italy William Alatalo 14
3 June 2018
PASS North Super Late Model Series River Glade, NB, Canada Cole Butcher
3 June 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Brendan Mullen
3 June 2018
Verizon IndyCar Series Detroit, MI Ryan Hunter-Reay 70
3 June 2018
TCR UK Touring Car Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Daniel Lloyd
3 June 2018
ACT Late Model Tour Groveton, NH Patrick Laperle
3 June 2018
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Monza, Lombardy, Italy Leonardo Lorandi 14
3 June 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhegorod, Russia Ivan Lukashevich
3 June 2018
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Cody Apfelbeck
3 June 2018
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Lisbon, ND Brian Bernotas
3 June 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhegorod, Russia Mikhail Mityaev
3 June 2018
FIA F3 European Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Enaam Ahmed
3 June 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Jason Barney
3 June 2018
PAYCE F4 Australian Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jayden Ojeda 11
3 June 2020
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Wheatland, MO Tanner Mullens 40
3 June 2020
Christie Door Company USRA American Racer Stock Car Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Wheatland, MO Doug Keller 30
3 June 2021
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Maquoketa, IA Tony Jackson, Jr.
3 June 2021
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Huron, SD Chad Becker
3 June 2021
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Paragon, IN Thomas Meseraull 30
3 June 2021
FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Fairbury, IL Tyler Courtney
DRIVERS BORN ON June 3
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Al Hammond South Paris, ME June 3, 1943 January 16, 2014
Al Pombo Fresno, CA June 3, 1925 November 19, 2010
Art Malone Lutz, FL June 3, 1936 March 29, 2013
Austin Pickens Windermere, FL June 3, 1993
Bob McGannon Garnerville, NY June 3, 1960
Brandon Kelley Humble, TX June 3, 1984
Chad McGlynn Petersburg, ON June 3, 1976
Clay Greenfield Clarksville, TN June 3, 1984
Cliff Daniels Smithfield, VA June 3, 1988
Cole Moore Granite Bay, CA June 3, 1997
Connie Saylor Johnson City, TN June 3, 1940 February 4, 1993
Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI June 3, 1948
Corey Smith Burlington, NC June 3, 1969
Daniel Miller Perth, WAU June 3, 1977
Darrell Lanigan Union, KY June 3, 1970
Denny Chamberlain Lost Creek, WV June 3, 1956
Fred Belcher Chicopee, MA June 3, 1881 January 14, 1957
Fredrik Blomstedt Stockholm, Sweden June 3, 1991
Glen Steurer Canoga Park, CA June 3, 1955
Jamie McMurray Joplin, MO June 3, 1976
Jerry Crabb Chariton, IA June 3, 1943
Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD June 3, 1997
Josh Bilicki Menomonee Falls, WI June 3, 1995
Justin Piscitell Wingdale, NY June 3, 1989
Karl Allard Levis, QC June 3, 1976
Kris Szekeres Heartland, MI June 3, 1980
Larry Detjens Wausau, WI June 3, 1944 August 1, 1981
Logan Forler Lake Havasu City, AZ June 3, 1993
Lucian Adamson Marion, IN June 3, 1926 1974
Mallie Shuster Newville, PA June 3, 1989
Michael Regelman Ripon, CA June 3, 1983
Ross Davis Grand Junction, CO June 3, 1950
Sammy Potashnick Sikeston, MO June 3, 1974
Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN June 3, 1973
Smokey Fairbank Ransom, KS June 3, 1972
Tyler McQuarrie Danville, CA June 3, 1978
Verlin Eaker Blooming Prairie, MN June 3, 1933 July 14, 2019