June 26 History
RACES HELD ON June 26
Date Series Track Winner Laps
26 June 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Jim Rigsby
26 June 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Ed Kassold
26 June 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Harris, NC Tim Flock
26 June 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Harris, NC Curtis Turner
26 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Wally Campbell
26 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Klapak
26 June 1953
NASCAR Grand National High Point, NC Herb Thomas 200
26 June 1953
MARC Racing Series Kokomo, IN Jim Romine 200
26 June 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Johnny Frank
26 June 1954
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Bob Pronger 100
26 June 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Jeep Herbert 35
26 June 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bobby Myers
26 June 1954
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Hanford, CA Marvin Panch 100
26 June 1955
MARC Racing Series Pittsburgh, PA Ernie Derr 100
26 June 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Earl Maille
26 June 1955
NEMA Scarborough, ME George Tilton
26 June 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Philadelphia, PA Bob Welborn 150
26 June 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Blue Island, IL Shorty Templeman
26 June 1957
California Racing Association [[L.A. Speedway|]] Roger McCluskey
26 June 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
Hickory, NC Lee Petty 250
26 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Ralph Earnhardt 40
26 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Birch Run, MI Len Sutton
26 June 1960
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series West Allis, WI Don Branson
26 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ernie Reid
26 June 1960
NASCAR Grand National Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood 200
26 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA T.C. Hunt 35
26 June 1960
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series West Allis, WI Parnelli Jones
26 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Jack Jackson 20
26 June 1963
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
26 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Chuck Rodee
26 June 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Casey Stagro
26 June 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Billy Yuma
26 June 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ed Ortiz
26 June 1964
NASCAR Grand National Spartanburg, SC Richard Petty 200
26 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA George Snider
26 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
26 June 1965
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Bill Strosahl
26 June 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Buck Holliday 25
26 June 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Andre Manny
26 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Bobby Grim
26 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Fresno, CA Allen Heath
26 June 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Bud Randall
26 June 1966
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Kuzie Kuzmanich 150
26 June 1966
NEMA Val-Bélair, QC Johnny Kay 25
26 June 1966
ARCA Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Andy Hampton
26 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ernie Gahan 30
26 June 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Cayce, SC Jim Paschal
26 June 1969
NASCAR Grand National Raleigh, NC David Pearson 200
26 June 1970
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN John Sommerville 30
26 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Jack Roberts 30
26 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley 50
26 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Watsonville, CA Jerry Cecil
26 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Ray Hendrick 50
26 June 1970
NASCAR Grand National Kingsport, TN Richard Petty 297
26 June 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Larry Dickson
26 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Don Bevins 25
26 June 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Greenville, SC Richard Petty 200
26 June 1971
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
26 June 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Ray Hendrick
26 June 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 30
26 June 1971
NASCAR Winston West Series Salem, OR Hershel McGriff 100
26 June 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Dave Strickland
26 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
26 June 1971
Plattsburgh International Raceway Mod Div Plattsburgh, NY Marcel Godard
26 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
26 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 50
26 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 30
26 June 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Rollie Beale
26 June 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Victoria, BC Sonny Easley 150
26 June 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 150
26 June 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
26 June 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dana Carter
26 June 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA John Anderson
26 June 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
26 June 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand Hampton, VA Dean Combs
26 June 1976
California Racing Association El Cajon, CA Don Hamilton
26 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jack Ingram
26 June 1977
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Peter Brock 35
26 June 1977
International Supermodified Association Fulton, NY Jim Shampine 25
26 June 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Vernon, NY Sonny Seamon 50
26 June 1977
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Harry Jefferson 150
26 June 1977
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Dick Trickle 100
26 June 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Larry Patton
26 June 1977
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Moose Myers 100
26 June 1977
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 30
26 June 1979
NEMA Westboro, MA Bobby White
26 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Holland, NY George Kent 100
26 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Mount Clemens, MI Junior Hanley 100
26 June 1980
Monadnock Speedway Modified Div Winchester, NH Ron Bouchard
26 June 1981
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Jimmy Horton
26 June 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Eldon, IA John Stevenson
26 June 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans
26 June 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Ron Shuman
26 June 1981
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Brownsburg, IN Scott Stovall 25
26 June 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Tom Reffner 50
26 June 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Riverside, MO Sonny Smyser
26 June 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series [[Ascot Park Speedway|]] Bubby Jones
26 June 1982
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Bulls Gap, TN Rodney Combs
26 June 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Lawton, OK Steve Kinser
26 June 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Springfield, IL Dean Shirley
26 June 1982
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro 25
26 June 1982
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Mike Shaw
26 June 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Lee Osborne
26 June 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Westboro, MA Bobby Dragon 100
26 June 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series South Boston, VA Butch Lindley 200
26 June 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Mark Martin 50
26 June 1982
International Racing Association Kaukauna, WI Bill Venturini 50
26 June 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Jack Hewitt
26 June 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Oklahoma City, OK Steve Kinser
26 June 1983
ASA National Tour Hagersville, ON Dick Trickle 150
26 June 1983
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Kent, WA Elliott Forbes-Robinson 42
26 June 1983
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Verona, MS Don Hester
26 June 1983
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Hank Lower
26 June 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Fort Wayne, IN Marvin Smith
26 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Somerset, NJ Richie Evans
26 June 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Park City, KS Steve Kinser
26 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Bobby Allen
26 June 1986
NASCAR Busch All-Star Super Series Braselton, GA Wade Knowles
26 June 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
26 June 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Lee, NH Drew Fornoro
26 June 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Brad Doty
26 June 1987
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Bill Elliott 188
26 June 1987
NEMA Lee, NH Drew Fornoro
26 June 1988
SCCA Escort Trans-Am Championship Niagara Falls, NY Walter Rohrl 94
26 June 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Rusty Wallace 200
26 June 1988
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Thompson, CT George Savary 20
26 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series West Allis, WI Jim Keeker
26 June 1988
ACT Coors Tour Scarborough, ME Robbie Crouch 300
26 June 1988
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series West Allis, WI George Snider 100
26 June 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series West Allis, WI Dick Trickle 60
26 June 1988
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Niagara Falls, NY Tommy Archer 31
26 June 1988
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Mark Stemen
26 June 1989
United Sprint Association Jackson, MN Doug Wolfgang
26 June 1990
ARTGO Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Tom Carlson 100
26 June 1990
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Middletown, NY Frank Cozze 90
26 June 1990
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Gary Webb
26 June 1991
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Betchelsville, PA Kenny Brightbill
26 June 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Rick Fuller 201
26 June 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Bloomington, IN Russ Gamester
26 June 1992
Sprints on Dirt Mason, MI Brettt Mann
26 June 1992
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Greg Lueckert
26 June 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Steve Kinser
26 June 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Lake View, SC Ed Gibbons
26 June 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO Rex McCroskey
26 June 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Frankie Kerr
26 June 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Pinellas Park, FL Stan Butler
26 June 1993
Western States Supermodified Tour Portland, OR Rebel Jackson, Jr.
26 June 1993
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Jeremy Mayfield 150
26 June 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Fayetteville, AR Al Purkey
26 June 1993
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hickory, NC Johnny Smith 100
26 June 1993
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Webster City, IA Steve Kosiski
26 June 1993
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Bliss 60
26 June 1993
Iceman Super Car Series Marne, MI Dave Sensiba
26 June 1993
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Richard Griffin
26 June 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Page Jones
26 June 1993
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Ken Schrader 100
26 June 1993
SCCA Trans-Am Tour Portland, OR Ron Fellows 52
26 June 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Scott Hatton
26 June 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series West Plains, MO Bobby Davis, Jr.
26 June 1993
USAC Fast Masters Championship Indianapolis, IN David Hobbs 5
26 June 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series Norway, MI Matt Kenseth
26 June 1993
STARS Racing Series Crooksvile, OH Davey Johnson
26 June 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Mark Kinser 25
26 June 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kevin Huntley
26 June 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Jeff Bloom
26 June 1993
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Portland, OR Rebel Jackson, Jr.
26 June 1993
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Steve Park 209
26 June 1993
USAC Fast Masters Championship Indianapolis, IN Brian Redman 8
26 June 1993
NEMA Waterford, CT Jeff Horn 25
26 June 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Watkins Glen, NY Bill Elliott 62
26 June 1994
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Jim Richards 21
26 June 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Bristol, TN Ron Barfield, Jr. 251
26 June 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 2 Plattsburgh, NY Pat Corbett 130
26 June 1994
Sprints on Dirt Sacramento, CA Bill Tyler
26 June 1994
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Brainerd, MN Butch Miller 60
26 June 1994
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Koch
26 June 1994
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Mark Skaife 21
26 June 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Farmer City, IL Kelly Kinser
26 June 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Baxter, TN Ray Cook 47
26 June 1997
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
26 June 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Calgary, AB Peter Gibbons 300
26 June 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Jimmy McCune
26 June 1998
American Late Model Series Attica, OH Shane Yoder
26 June 1998
Mid-American Stock Car Series South Bend, IN Bobby Gutknecht
26 June 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Mark Kinser 25
26 June 1998
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Conneaut, OH Bob Close
26 June 1999
SARA Key Bank and Trust Late Model Series St. Augustine, FL Dwayne Dempsey 100
26 June 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding 30
26 June 1999
Western Allstars Late Model Series White City, OR John Silva
26 June 1999
International Pro Stock Challenge Halifax, NS Bobby White 150
26 June 1999
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Coeburn, VA Bobby Gill 250
26 June 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Mike Woodring 20
26 June 1999
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Watkins Glen, NY Ron Fellows 62
26 June 1999
ACDelco Iceman Series Clio, MI Fred Campbell 100
26 June 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Lynn Geisler
26 June 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Steve Kinser 40
26 June 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
26 June 1999
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Greg Coverdale 25
26 June 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Odessa, MO Mike Miller 300
26 June 1999
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Seymour, TN B.J. McLeod 150
26 June 1999
Big Johnson Late Model National Championship
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
New Richmond, WI Wendell Wallace 100
26 June 1999
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series DeGraff, OH Bill Baird 150
26 June 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Sonoma, CA Kurt Busch 64
26 June 1999
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Asheboro, NC Wayne Anderson 200
26 June 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Hythe, AB Kim Richard 150
26 June 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Gas City, IN Jerry Bowersock
26 June 1999
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Brian Ross
26 June 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Salina, OK Al Purkey
26 June 1999
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Raymond Hensley 20
26 June 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Morris, IL Gene Lee Gibson
26 June 1999
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Bobby Gutknecht
26 June 1999
Western Dirt Racing Tour Hanford, CA
26 June 1999
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Plattsburgh, NY Mark Lamberton 125
26 June 1999
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Muskegon, MI John Kasmierski 50
26 June 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Franklin, WI Kevin Weaver
26 June 2000
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Granby, QC Danny Johnson
26 June 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Byron Reed 30
26 June 2001
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Proctor, MN Rick Egersdorf
26 June 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Billy Moyer
26 June 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Danny Johnson
26 June 2001
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Harlan, IA Gary Webb
26 June 2001
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Francis Creek, WI Rod Wheeler 100
26 June 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Danny Lasoski 25
26 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Billy Moyer
26 June 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Deer Creek, MN Jon Kurshinsky
26 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Billy Drake
26 June 2003
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Dodge City, KS Jeff Speakman 100
26 June 2003
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Jake Ryan
26 June 2003
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wausau, WI Chris Weinkauf
26 June 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Kasson, MN John Kaanta
26 June 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Crown Point, IN Shannon Babb
26 June 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Monroe, WA Gary Lewis 125
26 June 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI Doug Schenck
26 June 2004
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Oil Center, OK Danny Wood
26 June 2004
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Auburn, MI Bobby Stremme 100
26 June 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild 30
26 June 2004
Northern LateModel Racing Association Aberdeen, SD Kent Arment
26 June 2004
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Bowmanville, ON Rob Clarke
26 June 2004
Late Model Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Dan Garber
26 June 2004
CRA Sunoco Super Series Schererville, IN Eddie Hoffman 100
26 June 2004
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Adam Crippen
26 June 2004
USAC Western Midget Car Series Perris, CA Robby Flock 30
26 June 2004
NASCAR Busch North Series Holland, NY Andy Santerre 156
26 June 2004
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Marne, MI Jason Blonde
26 June 2004
Allison Legacy Race Series Myrtle Beach, SC Mark Howard
26 June 2004
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Richmond, VA Bobby East 100
26 June 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series South Boston, VA Frank Kimmel 200
26 June 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON Dan Kaszubinski 25
26 June 2004
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Bakersfield, CA Lee Hatch
26 June 2004
MARS DIRTcar Series Fayetteville, AR Wendell Wallace
26 June 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Montgomery, AL Kenny Adams
26 June 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Myrtle Beach, SC Benny Gordon 250
26 June 2004
Shouldice Stone Alstar Super Series Peterborough, ON Kirk Hooker
26 June 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series
Southern Xtreme DirtCar Series
Rural Retreat, VA Jimmy Mars 50
26 June 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Sonoma, CA David Gilliland 71
26 June 2004
True Value Modified Racing Series N. Woodstock, NH Kirk Alexander 100
26 June 2004
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Ron Hornaday, Jr. 250
26 June 2004
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Wall, NJ Reggie Ruggiero 150
26 June 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Morgantown, KY Victor Lee 40
26 June 2004
Keystone Legends Tour Kirkwood, NY Jim Baker
26 June 2004
Sprints on Dirt Muskegon, MI Dustin Daggett
26 June 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Craig Dollansky 40
26 June 2004
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Chad Guinn 100
26 June 2004
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Dennis Rabas
26 June 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Davey Johnson 50
26 June 2004
North State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Kyle Cattanach 60
26 June 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Kertscher
26 June 2004
Western Xtreme DirtCar Series Fernley, NV Mike Johnson
26 June 2004
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Odessa, MO Jeff Van Oudenhoven 100
26 June 2004
Montana Late Model Tour [[BMP Speedway|]] Kelly Hample
26 June 2004
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series St. Croix, QC Jason Hathaway 100
26 June 2004
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Justin Paxton
26 June 2004
Serie IMAX LMS Quebec St. Croix, QC Donald Theetge 100
26 June 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Rodney Melvin
26 June 2005
Desafio Corona Monterrey, NLE, Mexico Rogelio Lopez 50
26 June 2005
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Danny Stratton 25
26 June 2005
ACT Tiger Sportsman Series Canaan, NH Chip Grenier
26 June 2005
ACT Late Model Tour Canaan, NH A.J. Begin 100
26 June 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Greg Wilson 40
26 June 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Pie, QC Marc-Andre Cliche 200
26 June 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Sonoma, CA Tony Stewart 110
26 June 2006
North State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Derek Thorn 75
26 June 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Waynesfield, OH Paul May 40
26 June 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Poplar Bluff, MO Billy Moyer
26 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Kevin Claycomb
26 June 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME TBD
26 June 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH David Harrison 40
26 June 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Meeker, OK Kyle Berck
26 June 2009
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series Ringgold, GA Randy Weaver 50
26 June 2009
NEMA Lee, NH Randy Cabral 25
26 June 2009
Mid-American Stock Car Series Norway, MI Lyle Nowak 40
26 June 2009
ASCS Lone Star Region Boyd, TX Eric Baldaccini
26 June 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Richmond, VA Bobby Santos, III 60
26 June 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Osborn, MO Joey Saldana 40
26 June 2009
ASCS CanWest Region
ASCS Northwest Region
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
Big Sky Sprint Tour
Great Falls, MT Jared Ridge
26 June 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Craig Stidham
26 June 2009
Long-Lewis Ford Bama Super Series Tuscumbia, AL Anthony Burroughs 40
26 June 2009
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series West Union, IA Keith Foss 40
26 June 2009
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series Meeker, OK Kyle Berck
26 June 2009
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Jake Stergios
26 June 2009
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Johanna Long 100
26 June 2009
ASCS Midwest Region
ASCS Northern Plains Region
Hartford, SD Chad Humston
26 June 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Ronnie Wuerdeman 15
26 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Danny Smith 40
26 June 2009
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Adam Bates 150
26 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Billy Moyer
26 June 2009
Sprints on Dirt Mt. Pleasant, MI Dustin Daggett
26 June 2009
NASCAR Camping World East Series Loudon, NH Matt DiBenedetto 125
26 June 2010
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Chris Skelton
26 June 2010
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Ukiah, CA Mike Doss
26 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Jack Sullivan
26 June 2010
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Manassas, VA Joe Scarbrough, III
26 June 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship West Burlington, IA Bryan Clauson 30
26 June 2010
PASS South Super Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Andy Loden 150
26 June 2010
USAC Regional Midget Series
USAC Wolverine Outlaw Midget Series
Marne, MI Dalton Armstrong 25
26 June 2010
ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
26 June 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Steve Kinser 30
26 June 2010
Colorado Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Gillette, WY Eddie Kirchoff
26 June 2010
ARCA West Ignite Race Fuels Series Vernon, BC Brian Levant
26 June 2010
ARCA Truck Series South Amherst, OH Chris Bailey, Jr. 100
26 June 2010
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Mike Root 150
26 June 2010
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Ryan Newman 100
26 June 2010
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elizabethtown, NC Luke Roffers 40
26 June 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Eldon, MO Zach Chappell 30
26 June 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified South Series Kellyville, OK Craig Chaffin
26 June 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series
Allison Legacy Race Series North
Rougemont, NC Justin Allison 75
26 June 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship West Burlington, IA Levi Jones 30
26 June 2010
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hickory, NC Brennan Poole 150
26 June 2010
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Sylvania, GA Chesley Dixon 50
26 June 2010
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Mike Daniels 25
26 June 2010
Total Seal Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
26 June 2010
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Whynot, MS Mike Boland 50
26 June 2010
Midwest DIRTcar Late Model Series Meeker, OK Brad Fortney 30
26 June 2010
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA Jim Pettit, II 125
26 June 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Winchester, VA Ronnie DeHaven, Jr.
26 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer
26 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Putnamville, IN Jason Feger 40
26 June 2010
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Oildale, CA Josh Lakatos 30
26 June 2010
CRA Late Model Sportsman Anderson, IN Charlie Hanna 75
26 June 2010
Southern All Stars East Series Richburg, SC Casey Roberts 50
26 June 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 200
26 June 2010
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Tony Hunt 40
26 June 2010
SRL Legends Tour Madera, CA Cale Kanke 25
26 June 2010
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Elm City, NC Walker Arthur
26 June 2010
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Jace Vander Weerd 30
26 June 2010
ACT Late Model Tour N. Woodstock, NH Brian Hoar 150
26 June 2010
COMP Cams Midsouth Racing Association Van Buren, AR Bill Frye
26 June 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Shane Clanton 100
26 June 2010
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Barberville, FL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 50
26 June 2010
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Chase Elliott 100
26 June 2010
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Brett Thompson 100
26 June 2010
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series
Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Racing Series
Belleville, IL Darren Hagen
26 June 2010
Volunteer STARS Racing Series Burnside, KY Justin Rattliff 40
26 June 2010
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Jonathan Hicken 100
26 June 2010
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Nick Carlson 20
26 June 2010
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Springfield, MO Terry Phillips 40
26 June 2010
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Drummondville, QC Jocelyn Roy 50
26 June 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Todd Hepfner
26 June 2010
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Jarid Blondel 20
26 June 2011
USA Modified Series South Bend, IN Matt Bainbridge
26 June 2011
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn 30
26 June 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Shannon Babb
26 June 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Vallée-Jonction, QC Johnny Clark 150
26 June 2011
All Star Late Model Series Findlay, OH Donnie Moran 40
26 June 2011
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON D.J. Kennington 51
26 June 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sonoma, CA Kurt Busch 110
26 June 2011
King of Indiana Sprint Series Kokomo, IN Blake Fitzpatrick
26 June 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Jacob Poel
26 June 2011
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Erle Hoth 20
26 June 2011
NASCAR Whelen Tour Winchester, NH Todd Szegedy 175
26 June 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Canandaigua, NY Darrell Lanigan 40
26 June 2012
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Alta, IA Jay Noteboom
26 June 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Brandon Matus 30
26 June 2012
USRA Stock Car Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Fort Dodge, IA Lance Deal 20
26 June 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Fort Dodge, IA Tyler Droste 18
26 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Putnamville, IN Devin Gilpin
26 June 2013
Minnesota Mafia
Jackson Speedway Touring Series
Jackson, MN Brian Brown
26 June 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Clarksville, TN Matt Cooper
26 June 2013
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Clarksville, TN Jeff Walston 12
26 June 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Brandon Sheppard
26 June 2014
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Cody Skytland 30
26 June 2014
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Sparta, KY Kyle Busch 150
26 June 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 40
26 June 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Atwood, TN Hunter Rasdon
26 June 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Darrell Lanigan 30
26 June 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Atwood, TN Brian Shirley 40
26 June 2015
WDLMA Lucky 7 Series Manitowoc, WI Justin Ritchie 40
26 June 2015
Cheesehead Triple Crown Series Luxemburg, WI Jason Czarapata 40
26 June 2015
King of the Wing National Sprint Car Shootout Toledo, OH Ryan Litt 40
26 June 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Boyd, TX Andrew Felker
26 June 2015
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Woody Pitkat 80
26 June 2015
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard
Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck 35
26 June 2015
USMTS Double H Bands Southern Regional Series Ardmore, OK Triston Dycus 40
26 June 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA D.J. Netto
26 June 2015
PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull Lee, NH D.J. Shaw 150
26 June 2015
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Greenwood, NE Jonathan Cornell
26 June 2015
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Jeff Ganus 100
26 June 2015
Northern LateModel Racing Association Fergus Falls, MN Ricky Weiss 30
26 June 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Seth Bergman
26 June 2015
International Supermodified Association South Amherst, OH Mike McVetta 50
26 June 2015
Basement Systems King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series Malta, NY Connor Cleveland
26 June 2015
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Mt. Pleasant, MI Brandon Thirlby 40
26 June 2015
Southern Trailer Works ASCS Gulf South Region Elm Mott, TX Channin Tankersley 25
26 June 2015
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Austin Nason 48
26 June 2015
NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Ryan Hunt
26 June 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Jimmy Kouba 25
26 June 2015
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division Toledo, OH Tim Burkett 45
26 June 2015
ASCS Southwest Region El Paso, TX John Carney, II
26 June 2015
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Gastonia, NC Jerry Oliver, Jr. 25
26 June 2015
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Delaware, ON Jesse Kennedy 100
26 June 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Chase Junghans 30
26 June 2015
NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Kellyville, OK Dean Drake, Jr.
26 June 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Stewart Friesen
26 June 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Bobby Pierce 38
26 June 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series St. Croix Falls, WI Taton Hansen
26 June 2016
Supreme Enduro Series Fairmont, MN David Smith 200
26 June 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Winchester, IN Chase Briscoe 200
26 June 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kansas City, KS Thomas Meseraull 30
26 June 2016
GRIT Hoosier Series Vernon, NY Todd Root
26 June 2016
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Minot, ND Greg Nikitenko 20
26 June 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Tours, France Frederic Gabillon 83
26 June 2016
Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Badlands Motor Speedway Brandon, SD Tim Kaeding 20
26 June 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sonoma, CA Tony Stewart 110
26 June 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Tours, France Stienes Longin 79
26 June 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Spring Run, PA Greg Hodnett 40
26 June 2017
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Cottage Grove, OR John Campos
26 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Dennis Erb, Jr. 40
26 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Clarksville, TN Josh Harris 25
26 June 2018
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Dixon, CA Chad Laughton
26 June 2018
California Speedweek Restricted Division Dixon, CA Dylan Bloomfield
26 June 2018
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Dixon, CA Jake Hagopian
26 June 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Malta, NY Stewart Friesen 100
26 June 2018
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Cottage Grove, OR Ethan Dotson
DRIVERS BORN ON June 26
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bobby Bottcher Leighton, PA June 26, 1939
Brice Kenyon Lebanon, IN June 26, 1972
Carlos Iaconelli Sao Paulo, Brazil June 26, 1987
Chandler Smith Talking Rock, GA June 26, 2002
Clay Dale Jefferson, GA June 26, 1967
Dave Kimball Gardiner, ME June 26, 1939 April 24, 2008
Dave Pembroke Montpelier, VT June 26, 1971
Dave Rauscher Waterloo, NY June 26, 1955
David Clay Carlisle, OH June 26, 1967
David Sisco Nashville, TN June 26, 1937 July 25, 2016
Dean South Dayton, OH June 26, 1952
Fahad Al Musalam N/A, Bahrain June 26, 1974
Gary Helton Sevierville, TN June 26, 1960
Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL June 26, 1991
Joe Fields Montpelier, VT June 26, 1945
Jorge Goeters San Luis Potosi, Mexico June 26, 1970
K.C. Spillers Fort Wayne, IN June 26, 1954
Kevin Lepage Shelburne, VT June 26, 1962
Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL June 26, 1992
Kramer Williamson Palmyra, PA June 26, 1950 August 4, 2013
Marcus Zukanovic Melbourne, Australia June 26, 1980
Matt Tifft Hinckley, OH June 26, 1996
Pap White High Point, NC June 26, 1922 February 19, 2002
Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA June 26, 1967
Randy Pobst Dayton, OH June 26, 1957
Rob Kershaw Oak Park, CA June 26, 1962
Sam Mayer Franklin, WI June 26, 2003
Spencer Boyd St. Louis, MO June 26, 1995
Stan Barrett Bishop, CA June 26, 1943
Steve Grissom Gadsden, AL June 26, 1963
Terry Akerly North East, PA June 26, 1959
Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA June 26, 1967
Tony Corcoran Elginburg, ON June 26, 1962
Troy Ziegler Hastings, MI June 26, 1970
Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS June 26, 1995