June 24 History
RACES HELD ON June 24
Date Series Track Winner Laps
24 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Billy Carden
24 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Frank Mundy
24 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Klapak
24 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Creedmore, NC Ted Swaim
24 June 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilson, NC Dick Girven
24 June 1951
NASCAR Grand National Dayton, OH Curtis Turner 200
24 June 1954
MARC Racing Series Bedford, OH Bob Welborn 100
24 June 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Joe Bossard
24 June 1955
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Tim Flock 200
24 June 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Wilson, NC Curtis Turner 200
24 June 1956
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Portland, OR John Kieper 200
24 June 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division Flat Rock, MI Lee Petty
24 June 1956
California Racing Association Globe, AZ Art Bisch
24 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Dayton, OH Eddie Sachs
24 June 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, MN Bob Burdick 100
24 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bobby Waddell 30
24 June 1958
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Bob James 100
24 June 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Lansing Motor Speedway|]] Jack Turner
24 June 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Bob Wente
24 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Will Cagle
24 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Jackie McLaughlin
24 June 1960
MARC Racing Series Marne, MI Don White 100
24 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Bill Wilson 25
24 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Elmer Musclow 50
24 June 1960
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Series Vineland, NJ Bobby Devine 100
24 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Jack Hart
24 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
24 June 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
24 June 1961
NASCAR Grand National Roanoke, VA Junior Johnson 150
24 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland 20
24 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke 25
24 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
24 June 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Grand Forks, ND Dick Hutcherson 100
24 June 1962
MARC Racing Series Pittsburgh, PA Iggy Katona 200
24 June 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Grand Forks, ND Ernie Derr 25
24 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Tom Kotary 30
24 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Wente
24 June 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
24 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Bob Tattersall
24 June 1965
NASCAR Grand National Myrtle Beach, SC Dick Hutcherson 200
24 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
24 June 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
24 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Rene Charland 30
24 June 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Denver, CO Bill Vukovich, Jr.
24 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
24 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ken Rush
24 June 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Sportsman Raceway Park|]] Bill Vukovich, Jr.
24 June 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Cam Gagliardi 25
24 June 1967
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC Richard Petty 200
24 June 1967
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
24 June 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Greg Weld
24 June 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN Don White 100
24 June 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bob Hudson 25
24 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ken Shoemaker
24 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Pete Hamilton
24 June 1970
All Star Racing League Nazareth, PA Will Cagle 100
24 June 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series West Chester, OH Danny Caruthers
24 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro
24 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Dave Dion
24 June 1972
NEMA Seekonk, MA Johnny Mann 25
24 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
24 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Everett Edlund 20
24 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bobby Giroux
24 June 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Rea
24 June 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jan Opperman
24 June 1973
A.C.A.Q Laval, QC Ron Barcomb 200
24 June 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series North Bend, OR Jack McCoy 100
24 June 1973
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI David Pearson 200
24 June 1973
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
24 June 1973
ARCA Racing Series Oregon, WI Bruce Gould 100
24 June 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Hartford, MI Tommy Astone
24 June 1973
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Allan Moffat 40
24 June 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Fred Harbach 30
24 June 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Rich Vogler
24 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 30
24 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Butch Lindley
24 June 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans
24 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Charlie Jarzombek 30
24 June 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Meli
24 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 150
24 June 1978
NASCAR Winston West Series Yakima, WA Jimmy Insolo 100
24 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Reds Kagle 40
24 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Butch Lindley
24 June 1978
ARCA Racing Series Schererville, IN Bob Dotter 100
24 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Geoffrey Bodine 100
24 June 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Steve Smith
24 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Greg Sacks 100
24 June 1979
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
24 June 1979
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle 100
24 June 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Blaine, MN Steve Kinser
24 June 1979
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Neal Newberry 150
24 June 1979
ASA National Tour Springfield, MO John Anderson 100
24 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Lynn Paxton
24 June 1981
MSPA Late Model Series Fife Lake, MI Ray Laney 50
24 June 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Houston, TX Sammy Swindell
24 June 1982
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Warren Mockler
24 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Richie Evans 100
24 June 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
24 June 1983
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Rick Ferkel
24 June 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series Malta, NY Gene Gennetten
24 June 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout West Haven, VT Ron Shuman
24 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Stan Gregor 30
24 June 1984
ASA National Tour Hagersville, ON Alan Kulwicki 200
24 June 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Oklahoma City, OK Sammy Swindell
24 June 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Fredenburg
24 June 1984
Sprints on Dirt Martin, MI Hank Lower
24 June 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series West Salem, WI Butch Miller 100
24 June 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Mel Kenyon
24 June 1987
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Waterford, CT Jimmy Spencer 100
24 June 1988
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Byhalia, MS Jeff Purvis
24 June 1988
Professional Racers Organization Kankakee, IL Billy Moyer
24 June 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Steve Kinser
24 June 1988
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Agawam, MA Sam Stern
24 June 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Great Falls Speedway|]] Doug Strong
24 June 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Epping, NH Dick McCabe 150
24 June 1989
Professional Racers Organization Brownstown, IN John Gill
24 June 1989
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Portland, OR Gerry Vantreight
24 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang
24 June 1989
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Portland, OR Ray Kong 26
24 June 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Bob Podolak
24 June 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
24 June 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Saugus, CA Wally Pankratz
24 June 1989
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Nashville, TN Larry Caudill 100
24 June 1989
STARS Racing Series Busti, NY Ron Davies
24 June 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Kevin Olson
24 June 1989
NASCAR Southwest Tour Madera, CA Dan Press 100
24 June 1989
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Shannonville, ON Henry Rijnen
24 June 1989
Golden State Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Chuck Miller
24 June 1989
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Rick Rapp
24 June 1989
NEMA Agawam, MA Jeff Horn
24 June 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Louisville, KY Tommy Houston 200
24 June 1989
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Gary Beale
24 June 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Joe Kristan
24 June 1989
ASA National Tour Marne, MI Harold Fair
24 June 1989
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Rex Richey
24 June 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Chico, CA Chuck Miller
24 June 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kelly Kinser
24 June 1990
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Billy Ellis
24 June 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Epping, NH Jamie Aube 150
24 June 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Dale Earnhardt 200
24 June 1990
ACT Coors Tour Scarborough, ME Dave Dion 306
24 June 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Jeff Gordon
24 June 1990
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
24 June 1990
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Peter Brock 45
24 June 1990
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Billy Pauch
24 June 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Russ Gamester 30
24 June 1990
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Slinger, WI Scott Hansen
24 June 1992
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Jefferson, GA Jeff Purvis 250
24 June 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Oklahoma City, OK Steve Kinser
24 June 1992
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Mike Stefanik 201
24 June 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 20
24 June 1995
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Donnie Adams
24 June 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Portland, OR Mark Martin 52
24 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Knoxville, IA Craig Dollansky 25
24 June 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Douglasville, GA Mike Head
24 June 1995
NEMA Epping, NH Joey Payne, Jr.
24 June 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Scott Bloomquist
24 June 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Tray House 30
24 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions [[K-C Speedway|]] Joey Saldana
24 June 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Ed Brunnhoelzl, Jr. 201
24 June 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Dick Harrington
24 June 1995
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
24 June 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Little Rock, AR Ricky Logan
24 June 1995
CASCAR Super Series East Sittsville, ON Junior Regan
24 June 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Mike Woodring
24 June 1995
STARS Racing Series Waverly, OH Donnie Moran
24 June 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Bristol, TN Toby Porter 250
24 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Knoxville, IA Mark Kinser 25
24 June 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Dennis Berry
24 June 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Billy Boat
24 June 1995
Interstate Racing Association Marshfield, WI Joe Roe
24 June 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Aaron Fiscus
24 June 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Joplin, MO Terry Phillips
24 June 1995
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Greg DeCaires
24 June 1995
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Larry Speakman
24 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Mark Kinser
24 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Stevie Smith
24 June 1997
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Sarver, PA Hugo Litwiler
24 June 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Tony Stewart
24 June 1999
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Barre, VT Marcel Gravel
24 June 1999
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Jeff Aikey
24 June 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Dan Kaszubinski 20
24 June 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Eagle, NE J.J. Yeley
24 June 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Jimmy Sills 25
24 June 2000
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Coeburn, VA Bobby Gill 250
24 June 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Mike Stelter 20
24 June 2000
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Montgomery, AL Ronnie Sanders 200
24 June 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Seekonk, MA Jerry Marquis 150
24 June 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Topeka, KS Ray Guss, Jr.
24 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Topeka, KS Ray Guss, Jr.
24 June 2000
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Plattsburgh, NY Phil Scott 100
24 June 2000
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Felicien, QC Karl Allard 100
24 June 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Scott Sexton
24 June 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Odessa, MO Tim Sauter 300
24 June 2000
Intermountain Late Model Series West Valley City, UT Jeff Hillock
24 June 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series New Richmond, WI Rick Aukland 100
24 June 2000
International Pro Stock Challenge Unity, ME Ralph Nason
24 June 2000
PRO Truck Tour Waterford, CT Seth Crocker
24 June 2000
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA Tom Howe
24 June 2000
NASCAR Winston West Series Irwindale, CA Bobby Dotter 250
24 June 2000
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Louisville, KY Johnny Chapman 125
24 June 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Sammy Swindell 25
24 June 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Neal Sykes
24 June 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Sonoma, CA Jim Inglebright 70
24 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Topeka, KS Ray Guss, Jr.
24 June 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Zanesville, OH Rob House
24 June 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Donnie Barnhart
24 June 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Obetz, OH Jason Dietsch
24 June 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Byram, MS J.D. Henry
24 June 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Watkins Glen, NY Greg Biffle 62
24 June 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Darrell Lanigan 100
24 June 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Portland, OR John Zaretzke 52
24 June 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Shannon Babb
24 June 2001
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Weedsport, NY Karl Comfort
24 June 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Sonoma, CA Tony Stewart 112
24 June 2001
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Canaan, NH Eddie Patterson
24 June 2001
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Paul Radisich 20
24 June 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Bowmanville, ON D.J. Kennington 64
24 June 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Birmingham, AL Ronnie Johnson
24 June 2001
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA David Scott
24 June 2001
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Paul Radisich 20
24 June 2001
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
24 June 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
24 June 2001
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS John Flemming
24 June 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON George Ely 25
24 June 2001
ACT Dodge Tour Canaan, NH Dave Pembroke 100
24 June 2002
DIRTcar Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Series Granby, QC Steve Paine 100
24 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Godfrey, IL Shannon Babb
24 June 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Danny Lasoski 35
24 June 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Franklin, WI Billy Moyer
24 June 2003
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Proctor, MN Brady Smith
24 June 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Tim Fuller
24 June 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Shane Cottle
24 June 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Jamaica, VA Danny Smith 30
24 June 2005
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH Brett Rowe 50
24 June 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association
Belleville, KS Matt Miller 50
24 June 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Keith Berner
24 June 2005
North State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Mike Doss 75
24 June 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series West Allis, WI Dennis Setzer 200
24 June 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Richmond, VA Ron Gregory 60
24 June 2005
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
24 June 2005
[[Thunder Alley Racepark|]]
24 June 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON Dan Kaszubinski 25
24 June 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Grain Valley, MO Chris Smyser
24 June 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Crown Point, IN Shannon Babb
24 June 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Ryan Coniam 35
24 June 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Oklahoma City, OK Darren Stewart
24 June 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Kraig Kinser 20
24 June 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Sarver, PA Chub Frank
24 June 2005
Stacker 2 Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Pete Stefanski
24 June 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Xenia, OH Ronnie Wuerdeman 25
24 June 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Huntingdon, PA Jason Covert
24 June 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Brian McClish 40
24 June 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Mesquite, TX Kevin Ramey
24 June 2006
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Bowmanville, ON Shane Maginnis
24 June 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
24 June 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Muskegon, MI Steve Irwin
24 June 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Loxley, AL Shep Lucas
24 June 2006
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Kyle Sirizzotti 100
24 June 2006
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Tom Busch 30
24 June 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Banks, OR Jason Wines
24 June 2006
Western Dirt Racing Association Olathe, CO Curt Daniels
24 June 2006
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Hepworth, ON Paul Hahn 100
24 June 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
24 June 2006
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL Mike Fritts
24 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Chatham, LA Allen Tippen
24 June 2006
USAC Silver Crown Series Richmond, VA Bud Kaeding 100
24 June 2006
NASCAR Busch East Series Holland, NY Bryon Chew 150
24 June 2006
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Matt Miller
24 June 2006
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Lavonia, GA Coby Adams
24 June 2006
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Paul Menard 258
24 June 2006
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Chad Cannon 37
24 June 2006
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
24 June 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints South Buxton, ON Billy White 25
24 June 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Brownstown, IN Jack Sullivan
24 June 2006
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series White City, OR Trevor Glaser
24 June 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Myrtle Beach, SC Clay Rogers 250
24 June 2006
Show-Me Racin Series West Siloam Springs, OK Leslie Essary
24 June 2006
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Matt Hawkins 150
24 June 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Shannon Babb
24 June 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour Thorold, ON Bryan Howland
24 June 2006
Western Dirt Racing Tour Antioch, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
24 June 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Myrtle Beach, SC Michael Cooper 50
24 June 2006
NASCAR AutoZone West Series Sonoma, CA Brian Vickers 64
24 June 2006
CRA Super Series Schererville, IN Nathan Haseleu 100
24 June 2006
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Robby Flock 30
24 June 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Felicien, QC Alexandre Gingras 150
24 June 2006
Keystone Legends Tour St. John's, PA Craig Rochelle
24 June 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Tazewell, TN Chris Madden 75
24 June 2006
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division South Amherst, OH Glenn Gault, Jr. 100
24 June 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Mesquite, TX Kevin Ramey
24 June 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Marne, MI Brian Lay
24 June 2006
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Bobby Michnowicz 25
24 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series South Coffeyville, OK Johnny Bone, Jr.
24 June 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Dale Blaney 40
24 June 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
24 June 2007
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Craig Lowndes 42
24 June 2007
Mexico Corona Series Zacatecas, ZAC Rafael Martinez 79
24 June 2007
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Croix, QC Alexandre Gingras 100
24 June 2007
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Craig Lowndes 42
24 June 2007
Bollhoff Rivnut SUPERPRO Series Mason, MI Rob Buckley
24 June 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Weedsport, NY Chub Frank 50
24 June 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Sonoma, CA Juan Pablo Montoya 110
24 June 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lincoln, IL Don O'Neal
24 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Sedalia, MO Brian Shirley
24 June 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Hartford, SD Tony Bruce, Jr. 25
24 June 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Canandaigua, NY Josh Richards 40
24 June 2008
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Ryan Carlson
24 June 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Millersburg, OH Randy Hannagan 40
24 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Jason Feger
24 June 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Minersville, PA Josh Richards 40
24 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Waynesfield, OH Stevie Smith 30
24 June 2009
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Cody Skytland
24 June 2010
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Cresco, IA Jeff Waterman
24 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Tim Shaffer
24 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Alexander, IL Shannon Babb
24 June 2010
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Moberly, MO John L. Anderson 30
24 June 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Josh Richards 30
24 June 2010
NEMA Waterford, CT Russ Stoehr 27
24 June 2011
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Augie Grill 100
24 June 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Scott Bloomquist 30
24 June 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Kyle Sauder 40
24 June 2011
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Newton, IA Bobby East 100
24 June 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Pooler, GA Hunter Peacock
24 June 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Newton, IA Caleb Armstrong 50
24 June 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Mike Harrison
24 June 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Farmerville, LA Morgan Bagley
24 June 2011
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Jason Covert 35
24 June 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Kankakee, IL Chad Blonde 30
24 June 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region La Monte, MO Brad Loyet
24 June 2011
USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Patrick Bruns 20
24 June 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Rock Rapids, IA Matt Lettow
24 June 2011
ASA Midwest Tour Wausau, WI Mark Mackesy 150
24 June 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Dan Schlieper
24 June 2011
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Yellville, AR Leslie Essary
24 June 2011
Super Cup Stock Car Series Smithton, PA Todd Peck 50
24 June 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Rock Rapids, IA Jake Masters
24 June 2012
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Mike Leaty
24 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Shannon Babb
24 June 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Belmont, OH Kyle Larson 30
24 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Jacob Poel
24 June 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Sun Prairie, WI Dave Darland 30
24 June 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Winchester, IN Alex Bowman 200
24 June 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Kyle Bellm 25
24 June 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sonoma, CA Clint Bowyer 112
24 June 2012
Wingless Auto Racing Series California, MO Lanny Carpenter
24 June 2012
NCRA Modified Series Enid, OK Travis Johnson
24 June 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Shane Stewart 30
24 June 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Minersville, PA Darrell Lanigan 40
24 June 2014
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Jeff Aikey 50
24 June 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Vernon, NY Billy Decker 60
24 June 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Belleville, IL Bobby Pierce 40
24 June 2015
Cheesehead Triple Crown Series
Clash at the Creek
Francis Creek, WI Mike Mullen 50
24 June 2015
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Ricky Weiss 25
24 June 2015
USMTS Double H Bands Southern Regional Series Mesquite, TX Grant Junghans 30
24 June 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Brad Sweet 35
24 June 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Belleville, IL Mike Harrison 25
24 June 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Dale Blaney 30
24 June 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Albion, NE Kyle Prauner
24 June 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Manitowoc, WI Kurt Davis
24 June 2016
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Eagle, NE Joey Danley 25
24 June 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Indianola, IA Ryan Leavitt
24 June 2016
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Leesville, LA B.J. Robinson 20
24 June 2016
NASCAR Pinty's Series Vallée-Jonction, QC Alex Labbe 300
24 June 2016
TNT Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Boyd, TX Michael Day
24 June 2016
New York Super Stocks Race Series Williamson, NY Jim Steffenhagen 26
24 June 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Brian Lynn
24 June 2016
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division Toledo, OH Brian Nester 50
24 June 2016
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Lake Odessa, MI Rusty Schlenk 40
24 June 2016
1-800-GOT-JUNK King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series Malta, NY Connor Cleveland
24 June 2016
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Slayton, MN Darrin Korthals
24 June 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier 25
24 June 2016
International Supermodified Association South Amherst, OH Mike McVetta
24 June 2016
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Ellisville, FL A.J. Maddox
24 June 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Albion, NE Ramsey Meyer
24 June 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Conneaut, OH Kyle Drum 25
24 June 2016
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Spencer, IA Wade Huisman
24 June 2016
Great Northern Sportsman Series Oregon, WI Dave Trute 25
24 June 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Eagle, NE Chad Boespflug 30
24 June 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Shelby Bosie
24 June 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Bobby Pierce 40
24 June 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Brushtown, PA Mike Bittinger 25
24 June 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Joey Ancona
24 June 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Marc Duperron 25
24 June 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier 25
24 June 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Crandall, TX Steven Shebester
24 June 2016
PASS North Super Late Model Series Lee, NH Joe Squeglia 150
24 June 2016
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Spencer, IA Nick Birchard
24 June 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Shane Golobic 30
24 June 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 80
24 June 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association West Fargo, ND Cole Schill 25
24 June 2016
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Matt Moro
24 June 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Rushville, IN Jason Goff
24 June 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Albion, NE Randy Pelster
24 June 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Patrick Bruns 15
24 June 2016
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Estevan, SK Greg Nikitenko 20
24 June 2016
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Greenwood, NE Jesse Stovall 30
24 June 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Danville, AL Michael Miller
24 June 2016
PASS North Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.
24 June 2016
Cheesehead Triple Crown Series Oshkosh, WI Hunter Marriott 40
24 June 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Gauge Garcia
24 June 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Dustin Hodges
24 June 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Giovanni Scelzi 30
24 June 2016
Northwest Outlaw Super Series Monroe, WA Nat Barber 50
24 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Sarver, PA Josh Richards 30
24 June 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Bridgeport, NJ Mike Haggenbottom
24 June 2016
Empire Lightning Sprints Fultonville, NY Rich Wood 20
24 June 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Albion, NE Jeremy Hoskinson
24 June 2016
POWRi North 600cc Outlaw Micro Series presented by CAB Construction Eagle River, WI Zach Boden
24 June 2016
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series West Fargo, ND Brian Bernotas
24 June 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Lima, OH Randy Hannagan 40
24 June 2016
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Dexter Dvergsten
24 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
FVP National Sprint League
Jackson, MN Daryn Pittman 30
24 June 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Mason Daniel
24 June 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Shane Sabraski
24 June 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Tanner Thorson
24 June 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Kyle Beard 30
24 June 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Princeton, MN Ty Sampair 12
24 June 2016
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series
Toledo, OH Bobby Santos, III
24 June 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Clayton Miller 25
24 June 2016
Great Lakes Super Sprints Auburn, MI Jared Horstman
24 June 2016
Midwest Dash Series Oregon, WI Kyle Stark
24 June 2017
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC Jonathan Bouvrette 100
24 June 2017
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Roseville, CA Marty Lewis 20
24 June 2017
North State Modified Series Roseville, CA Eric Price, Jr. 60
24 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Mike Harrison 25
24 June 2017
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Tom Brown
24 June 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Muskegon, MI Chase Ridenour
24 June 2017
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON Glenn Watson
24 June 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald
24 June 2017
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Timmy Solomito 208
24 June 2017
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Kevin Smith
24 June 2017
North American Big Rig Racing Kalispell, MT Isaac Harder 40
24 June 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Bill Rice
24 June 2017
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Shon Deskins
24 June 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 25
24 June 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Peterborough, ON Matt Haufe
24 June 2017
Budweiser Crown Series Monroe, WA Tyler Tanner 128
24 June 2017
Uncle Sam 30
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
Sarver, PA G.R. Smith 30
24 June 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Jefferson, SD Travis Schreurs
24 June 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Newton, IA William Byron 250
24 June 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Eldon, MO Kyle Bellm
24 June 2017
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek White City, OR Danny Lauer
24 June 2017
Granite State Pro Stock Series Seekonk, MA Dave Darling 100
24 June 2017
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Calistoga, CA D.J. Netto 25
24 June 2017
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Jason Garver
24 June 2017
OSCAAR Midget Series Hamilton, ON Ryan Brown
24 June 2017
Washington Midget Racing Association Post Falls, ID Tony Seidelman
24 June 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Walton, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr. 50
24 June 2017
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Corpus Christi, TX Ty Paxson
24 June 2017
North West Wingless Tour Lebanon, OR Lance Hallmark
24 June 2017
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Aaron Leffel 20
24 June 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Hayden Pascoe
24 June 2017
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Steve Wallace 400
24 June 2017
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Betchelsville, PA Scott Lutz
24 June 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Darren Miller
24 June 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Kyle Hamilton
24 June 2017
POWRi Mile High Micros Calhan, CO Christian Galicia
24 June 2017
Supreme Enduro Series Fairmont, MN Devin Smith
24 June 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe
24 June 2017
WILROC Sprint Car Association Courtnay, BC Mike Haslam 35
24 June 2017
Midwest Street Stock Championship Fairbury, IL A.J. Meiferdt
24 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
Firecracker 100
Sarver, PA Brandon Overton 100
24 June 2017
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Morganton, NC Dan Yarbrough
24 June 2017
CARS Super Late Model Tour Rougemont, NC Cole Rouse 150
24 June 2017
Washington Econo Sprint Association Post Falls, ID Tony Berry
24 June 2017
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series West Valley City, UT Johnny Giesler 30
24 June 2017
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Calistoga, CA Dominic Scelzi 30
24 June 2017
All American Outlaws Abbottstown, PA Justin Cullum
24 June 2017
OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON Luke Gignac
24 June 2017
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Ryan Avery
24 June 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Lisle, NY Byron Worthing
24 June 2017
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Andrew Morrissey 75
24 June 2017
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Rusty Schlenk 30
24 June 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Corning, IA J.C. Wyman 25
24 June 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Brownstown, IN Nick Speidel
24 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Sarver, PA Brandon Sheppard 30
24 June 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Walton, KY Josh Rice 30
24 June 2017
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA R.J. Johnson 30
24 June 2017
OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Hamilton, ON Adam Misener
24 June 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Monty Ferriera 25
24 June 2017
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Mike Rotramel
24 June 2017
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Salina, OK Zach Chappell
24 June 2017
Central States Region Super Cups Loves Park, IL Payton Glodowski
24 June 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Car Series Brownstown, IL Chris Windom
24 June 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Portsmouth, OH Josh Francis
24 June 2017
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Jack Vanderboom
24 June 2017
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Beaver Dam, WI Nick Daywalt
24 June 2017
The Modified Tour Busti, NY Erick Rudolph
24 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Shane Stewart 40
24 June 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Fyffe, AL Kenny Hall
24 June 2017
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Busti, NY Jared Zimbardi
24 June 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Sturgis, SD Ryan Fulk
24 June 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Ryan Little
24 June 2017
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Oil Center, OK Andy Shouse
24 June 2017
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Rougemont, NC Layne Riggs 150
24 June 2017
Cheesehead Triple Crown Series Shawano, WI Kyle Strickler
24 June 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Wisconsin Dells, WI Riley Stenjem 20
24 June 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
24 June 2017
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Wauseon, OH Dona Marcoullier 40
24 June 2017
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Cory Hall
24 June 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Brownstown, IN Jason Setser
24 June 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Sonoma, CA Kevin Harvick 64
24 June 2017
ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Flat Rock, MI Jim Froling
24 June 2017
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Inverness, FL Aaron Williamson 50
24 June 2017
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Hamilton, ON Jordan Hanna
24 June 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Cody Apfelbeck
24 June 2017
Midwest Compact Touring Series Marne, MI Adam Krzykowski 25
24 June 2017
California Lightning Sprints Santa Maria, CA Chris Dickey 25
24 June 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Series Brownstown, IN Brady Short
24 June 2017
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Calhan, CO Lonnie Cox
24 June 2017
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Dave Wollaber
24 June 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Anthony Nocella
24 June 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Waverly, OH Cole Duncan 30
24 June 2017
Market Tire Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Kelly Admiraal
24 June 2017
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Samuel Charland 75
24 June 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
24 June 2017
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON Shane Maginnis
24 June 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE Scotty Scott
24 June 2017
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Flomaton, AL Brandon Harris
24 June 2017
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Franklin, PA Kyle Martell 20
24 June 2017
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Pembroke, NH Crystal Murray
24 June 2017
Coyote Racing Series Jones, MI Jeff Myers, Jr. 20
24 June 2017
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Middletown, NY Thomas Radivoy
24 June 2017
West Coast Late Model Series Monroe, WA Randy Marshall, Jr. 100
24 June 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series West Burlington, IA Adam Taylor 15
24 June 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
24 June 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON Dylan Westbrook
24 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Shannon Babb 50
24 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
24 June 2017
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Oildale, CA Robby Sawyer
24 June 2017
Project Filter Tri Track Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Kenny Chandler
24 June 2017
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Steve Lavigne
24 June 2017
Dirts 4 Racing Hobby Stock Touring Series Barberville, FL Donnie Ashford 25
24 June 2017
Sooner Late Model Series Elk City, OK Bo Day 25
24 June 2017
Nevada Pro Stock Association Cedarville, CA Shawn Natenstedt
24 June 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Shannon Babb 40
24 June 2018
Street Stock Showdown Series Loudon, NH Alby Ovitt 20
24 June 2018
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Stephane Lecours 50
24 June 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Gregg Foster 25
24 June 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Villa Real, Portugal Thed Bjork 15
24 June 2018
Valenti Modified Racing Series Loudon, NH Ronnie Silk 50
24 June 2018
North East Mini Stock Tour Loudon, NH Nick Maniatis 30
24 June 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Watertown, SD Mark Dobmeier
24 June 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Lawrence Veralrud
24 June 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series Mason, MI Wayne Stack
24 June 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Sonoma, CA Martin Truex, Jr. 110
24 June 2018
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Billy Ney 20
24 June 2018
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek North Bend, OR Grey Ferrando
24 June 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GT Class
Pirelli World Challenge GTS Class
Elkhart Lake, WI Michael Christensen 21
24 June 2018
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Loudon, NH Reid Lanpher 50
24 June 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Tom Wyckoff 25
24 June 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Villa Real, Portugal Mato Homola 11
DRIVERS BORN ON June 24
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
A.J. Grasso Longmont, CO June 24, 1980
Andrew Jones Albury, NSW June 24, 1980
Bob Lammond Readington, NJ June 24,
Brandon Burke Grand Forks, ND June 24, 1982
C.T. Hellmund Austin, TX June 24, 1970
Chris Finocchario Penfield Center, NY June 24, 1979
Claude Bourbonnais L'Ile-Perrot, QC June 24, 1965
Don White Keokuk, IA June 24, 1926 April 29, 2016
Dustin Strand Grand Forks, ND June 24, 1983
Eric Desrosiers New Cumberland, PA June 24, 1966
Fernando Seferlis Panama City, Panama June 24, 1957
Frank Deiny Los Angeles, CA June 24, 1936 November 4, 1986
Glenn Allen, Jr. Cincinnati, OH June 24, 1970
Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY June 24, 1974
Hut Stricklin Calera, AL June 24, 1961
Jeff Simunaci Arlington, NE June 24, 1960
Jim Bown Portland, OR June 24, 1960
Michael Vergers Oxford, England June 24, 1969
Peter Daniels Lebanon, NH June 24, 1958
Pierre Goulet Mason, MI June 24, 1969
Sean Monroe Malibu, CA June 24, 1968
Shawn Pierce Bridgewater, NS June 24, 1980
Terry Phillips Springfield, MO June 24, 1966
Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL June 24, 2002