June 20 History
RACES HELD ON June 20
Date Series Track Winner Laps
20 June 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Andy Linden
20 June 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midland, GA Bob Flock
20 June 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Greensboro, NC Tim Flock
20 June 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Birmingham, AL Fonty Flock
20 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Klapak
20 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Newark, NJ Jim Delaney
20 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Roscoe Hough
20 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
20 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
20 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Dick Linder
20 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Nelson Applegate
20 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
20 June 1953
NEMA Dracut, MA Bert Brooks
20 June 1953
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Chuck Hulse
20 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Shorty York
20 June 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Lee Bliss
20 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Blue Island, IL Jack Turner
20 June 1957
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Jack Smith 200
20 June 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Comstock Park, MI Billy Garrett
20 June 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Jeffersonville, IN Jack Turner
20 June 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Sioux Falls, SD Ernie Derr 1001
20 June 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Fuzzy Clifton
20 June 1959
NASCAR Grand National Wilson, NC Junior Johnson 200
20 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Raceway Park|]] Bob Wente
20 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
20 June 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Salem, OR Jack D. McCoy
20 June 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
20 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Will Cagle 25
20 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Allen Heath
20 June 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
20 June 1964
ARCA Racing Series Valley View, OH Jack Bowsher 200
20 June 1964
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Gary Congdon
20 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo 25
20 June 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME Walt Gale
20 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
20 June 1965
ARCA Racing Series Detroit, MI Jack Bowsher 100
20 June 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bob Zeigler 30
20 June 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Tattersall
20 June 1969
ARCA Racing Series Knoxville, TN Ramo Stott 100
20 June 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Beltsville, MD Pete Hamilton 300
20 June 1969
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Leroy Skiles
20 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Tom Sutcliff 25
20 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
20 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Tom Abreau 20
20 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Marv Sjolin 40
20 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Keith Van Blargen
20 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
20 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Bobby Giroux
20 June 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Kaukauna, WI Mel Kenyon
20 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
20 June 1970
NASCAR Grand American Maryville, TN Tiny Lund 200
20 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Dave Lind 30
20 June 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
20 June 1970
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Bobby Isaac 276
20 June 1970
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN Norm Nelson 100
20 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Butch Lindley 30
20 June 1970
NEMA Sainte-Therese-de-Lisieux, QC Len Thrall
20 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Merced, CA Vern Willhoite 20
20 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Greco 25
20 June 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag 25
20 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Andy Romano
20 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Paul Radford 50
20 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
20 June 1971
Weedsport Speedway Modified Div Weedsport, NY Richie Evans
20 June 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Merle Bettenhausen
20 June 1971
USAC National Dirt Championship Nazareth, PA Jim McElreath 88
20 June 1971
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Richie Evans
20 June 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Bobby Allison 153
20 June 1971
USAC Stock Car Series New Bremen, OH Jack Bowsher 100
20 June 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series West Burlington, IA Tommy Astone, Jr.
20 June 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Park City, KS Mel Kenyon
20 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Freeport, NY Gary Winters 30
20 June 1975
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer
20 June 1975
NEMA Scarborough, ME Rick Hart
20 June 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Clark Templeman
20 June 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI David Pearson 200
20 June 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Rossburg, OH Dana Carter
20 June 1979
MSPA Late Model Series Crystal, MI Bill Whittington 50
20 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Jack Ingram 50
20 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Tom Hearst
20 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Buddy Broome 200
20 June 1980
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
20 June 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Plymouth, WI Eddie Loomis
20 June 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Lee Osborne
20 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Junior Niedecken
20 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Tommy Ellis 50
20 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
20 June 1980
Summer's Eve 100 Hartford, MI Junior Hanley 75
20 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Jack Ingram 50
20 June 1981
Caraway Speedway Sportsman Asheboro, NC Sam Ard 200
20 June 1981
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sheldon Kinser
20 June 1981
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Bob East
20 June 1981
United Racing Club Jennerstown, PA Kevin Collins
20 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Charlie Swartz
20 June 1981
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series West Richland, WA Kirk Rogers 50
20 June 1982
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Innisfil, ON Jack Cook 100
20 June 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
20 June 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Cale Yarborough 200
20 June 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Jamaica, VA Rodney Combs
20 June 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Mike Rowe 123
20 June 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Sheldon Kinser
20 June 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series [[Autodrome Trois-Rivieres|]] Alan Johnson
20 June 1983
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Greg Nelson
20 June 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Houston, TX Sammy Swindell
20 June 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Mount Clemens, MI Butch Miller 100
20 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
20 June 1986
NEMA Winchester, NH Jim Lowrey, Jr.
20 June 1986
ALL PRO Super Series Pensacola, FL Rusty Wallace 206
20 June 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dave Blaney
20 June 1987
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Detroit, MI Scott Pruett 40
20 June 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mesquite, TX Bobby Davis, Jr.
20 June 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
20 June 1987
NCRA Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Wayne Brooks
20 June 1987
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Kenny Jacobs 30
20 June 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour Riverside, CA Kevin Riniker 48
20 June 1990
ALL PRO Super Series Jefferson, GA Jody Ridley 300
20 June 1990
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Jay Johnson
20 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Franklin, WI Steve Kinser
20 June 1990
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Betchelsville, PA Danny Johnson 90
20 June 1992
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Tobey Butler 125
20 June 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Scarborough, ME Bob Randall 148
20 June 1992
STARS Racing Series Waverly, OH Donnie Moran
20 June 1992
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Flemington, NJ Doug Hoffman 200
20 June 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Jefferson, SD Joe Kosiski
20 June 1992
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Steve Butler 30
20 June 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
20 June 1992
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Gary Wright
20 June 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jimmy Spencer 250
20 June 1992
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Ron Shuman
20 June 1992
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hampton, VA Mickey York 100
20 June 1992
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Rick Rapp
20 June 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Meridian, ID Randy Tolsma
20 June 1992
ARCA SuperCar Series Brooklyn, MI Bob Keselowski 100
20 June 1992
Tide Trans-Am Tour Portland, OR Paul Gentilozzi 52
20 June 1992
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Braselton, GA Mike Garvey 200
20 June 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Winchester, IN Doug Kalitta
20 June 1992
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Bill Tyler
20 June 1992
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
20 June 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kevin Briscoe
20 June 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Ricky Rudd 200
20 June 1993
SCCA Trans-Am Tour Bowmanville, ON Scott Sharp 40
20 June 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Rome, GA Ronnie Johnson
20 June 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Knox, PA Fred Rahmer
20 June 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
20 June 1995
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series York Haven, PA Brett Hearn
20 June 1996
American Sprint Car Series Kilgore, TX Danny Wood
20 June 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Billy Boat 30
20 June 1997
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI David Hayes
20 June 1997
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease
20 June 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Attica, OH Frankie Kerr 30
20 June 1997
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Bristol, TN Brian Sockwell 155
20 June 1997
Main Event Racing Series Xenia, OH John Vallo
20 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series LaSalle, IL Mark Kinser 40
20 June 1997
American Sprint Car Series Kilgore, TX Mike Ward
20 June 1997
CRA Super Series Brownsburg, IN Kenny Tweedy
20 June 1998
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Morris, IL Gene Lee Gibson
20 June 1998
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Douglasville, GA Ricky Williams
20 June 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Mike Ward
20 June 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Brownsburg, IN Scott Hansen 200
20 June 1998
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Kurt Winker
20 June 1998
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Central Carson City, NV Jerry Allec, Jr. 60
20 June 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Long Pond, PA Tim Steele 100
20 June 1998
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Steve Paden
20 June 1998
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Samsula, FL Keith Butl
20 June 1998
STARS Racing Series Waverly, OH Bart Hartman 40
20 June 1998
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Seymour, TN Gary Helton
20 June 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Kevin Doty 30
20 June 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East St. Eustache, QC Ron Beauchamp, Jr. 150
20 June 1998
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Bristol, TN Robert Huffman 151
20 June 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Frankie Kerr 40
20 June 1998
United Racing Club York Haven, PA Jeremy Trout
20 June 1998
USAC Regional Rebel Sprint Series Hanford, CA Ricci Faria
20 June 1998
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry
20 June 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Bristol, TN Ron Hornaday, Jr. 206
20 June 1998
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Mike Monroe
20 June 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Mike Kirby 30
20 June 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Clio, MI Bill Tyler
20 June 1998
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Bill Steinhilber
20 June 1998
NEMA Flemington, NJ Russ Stoehr 33
20 June 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Paducah, KY Dale McDowell
20 June 1998
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Rod Wheeler
20 June 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Jac Haudenschild 30
20 June 1998
Florida Pro Series Bronson, FL David Russell 125
20 June 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Rusty Cummings
20 June 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Mike Woodring
20 June 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Portland, OR Rudy Revak 54
20 June 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Riverhead, NY Mike Ewanitsko 200
20 June 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Du Quoin, IL Scott Bloomquist 40
20 June 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Johnny Herrera 40
20 June 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Salem, IN Ryan Newman 30
20 June 1999
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
20 June 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Dave Steele 30
20 June 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Shannon Babb
20 June 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Bobby Labonte 200
20 June 1999
Northeast Pro Stock Association Montmagny, QC Ralph Nason 150
20 June 1999
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE George Koszkulics
20 June 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL James Swan
20 June 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Huron, SD Wendell Wallace 60
20 June 2000
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Loves Park, IL Al Schill, Sr.
20 June 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Kansas City, KS Tony Elliott 30
20 June 2000
IMCA Midwest Motorsports Winner Series Independence, IA Jeff Anderson
20 June 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Fairmont, MN Kelly Shryock 30
20 June 2001
Supermodified Racing League Dodge City, KS Troy Regier 30
20 June 2002
Executive Race of Champions Lakeland, FL Doug Wilson 8
20 June 2002
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Somerset, NJ Brett Hearn
20 June 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Craig Dollansky 30
20 June 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Ryan Coniam 20
20 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Crown Point, IN Shannon Babb
20 June 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Fremont, OH J.J. Yeley 30
20 June 2002
USAC National Midget Series Fremont, OH J.J. Yeley 30
20 June 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Lima, OH J.J. Yeley 30
20 June 2003
Virginia Sprint Series Oak Level, VA J.R. Fogelsonger
20 June 2003
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series Sittsville, ON Rick Rump 100
20 June 2003
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Rich Rohrer
20 June 2003
Sprints on Dirt Ohsweken, ON Darren Long
20 June 2003
USAC National Midget Series Lima, OH Dave Darland 30
20 June 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joplin, MO Steve Kinser 30
20 June 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Mike Woodring 25
20 June 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Yellville, AR Zach Chappell
20 June 2003
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Hutchinson, KS Larry McDaniels
20 June 2003
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Tom Carey, Jr. 150
20 June 2003
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Lee, NH John Studley
20 June 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Tunica, MS Chad Kemenah 30
20 June 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Hartford, MI Jeep Van Wormer
20 June 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Middletown, NY Rick Eckert
20 June 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Robbie Ray 30
20 June 2004
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Donald Chisholm
20 June 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Unity, WI Lloyd Dykstra
20 June 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Ryan Newman 200
20 June 2004
UMP Challenge of Champions Belleville, IL Rodney Melvin
20 June 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kevin Briscoe
20 June 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Danny Lasoski 40
20 June 2004
MARS DIRTcar Series Pontoon Beach, IL Terry Phillips
20 June 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Bud Kaeding
20 June 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Rome, GA Danny Martin, Jr.
20 June 2004
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray 25
20 June 2004
CASCAR Super Series Bowmanville, ON Jeff Lapcevich 51
20 June 2004
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Belleville, KS Mike Wiarda
20 June 2007
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Tyler Irwin 30
20 June 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Brainerd, MN Wayne Johnson 25
20 June 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Steve Kinser 25
20 June 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Donnellson, IA Brad Loyet
20 June 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
20 June 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Port Royal, PA Darrell Lanigan 40
20 June 2008
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series West Allis, WI Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
20 June 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Ohsweken, ON Tim McCreadie 50
20 June 2008
ASCS Rebel Region Pooler, GA Kenny Adams
20 June 2008
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Matt Miller
20 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Crossville, TN Rick Rogers
20 June 2008
Main Event Racing Series Norton, OH John Ambrose
20 June 2008
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Watsonville, CA Steve Drake
20 June 2008
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Tuscumbia, AL Ronnie Johnson 40
20 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Joey Saldana 30
20 June 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Gaffney, SC Dan Schlieper 40
20 June 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Junction City, KS Corey Lutters
20 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Darren Miller
20 June 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON Steve Poirier 25
20 June 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Knoxville, IA Brad Sweet 20
20 June 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Knoxville, IA Jason Johnson 25
20 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Billy Moyer
20 June 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Scott Winters
20 June 2009
NASCAR Camping World West Series Sonoma, CA Jason Bowles 64
20 June 2009
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Lakeport, CA Mike Doss
20 June 2009
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series West Siloam Springs, OK Leslie Essary
20 June 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series West Allis, WI Carl Edwards 250
20 June 2009
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Las Vegas, NV Michael Lewis 30
20 June 2009
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Croix, QC Brent Dragon 100
20 June 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Ray Moore
20 June 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Fayetteville, NC Ray Cook 50
20 June 2009
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL John Wilkinson, III 100
20 June 2009
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Tom Smith 75
20 June 2009
O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Graphic Impressions Bardstown, KY Mike Jewell 30
20 June 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
20 June 2009
Westcar Late Model Series Roseville, CA Juan Pitta 50
20 June 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kalamazoo, MI Bobby Santos, III 40
20 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Middlebourne, WV Eddie Carrier, Jr.
20 June 2009
CRA Late Model Sportsman Angola, IN Steve Minich, Jr. 75
20 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Terry McCarl 30
20 June 2009
ARCA West Mac's Series Vernon, BC Pete Harding 150
20 June 2009
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Matt Miller
20 June 2009
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Tanner Whitten 20
20 June 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Mansfield, OH Parker Kligerman 202
20 June 2009
Northern LateModel Racing Association West Fargo, ND Brad Seng
20 June 2009
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series Maryville, TN Vic Hill 40
20 June 2009
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Post Falls, ID Dave Garber 100
20 June 2009
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Yakima, WA Rick Thompson 60
20 June 2009
USAR Pro Cup Series Myrtle Beach, SC Clay Rogers 250
20 June 2009
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Marne, MI Brian Campbell 100
20 June 2009
Western Dirt Racing Association
Colorado Late Model Association
Fort Morgan, CO Mike Stadel
20 June 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS David Ashley, Jr.
20 June 2009
PASS South Super Late Model Series Senoia, GA Preston Peltier 150
20 June 2009
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Mansfield, OH Danny Jackson 50
20 June 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Craig Stidham
20 June 2009
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Jamie Whincup 34
20 June 2009
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Antioch, CA Mike Johnson
20 June 2009
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA David Cardey 30
20 June 2009
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Springfield, MO Brian McClelland
20 June 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Jason Meyers 30
20 June 2009
World Dirt Racing League New Richmond, WI Jimmy Mars 50
20 June 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series West Allis, WI Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
20 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Dale Blaney
20 June 2010
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Jeff Bland, Jr. 25
20 June 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Joey Saldana 35
20 June 2010
PASS North Super Late Model Series Unity, ME Johnny Clark 150
20 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wilmot, WI Rodney Melvin
20 June 2010
Mid-American Stock Car Series Elkhart Lake, WI Bill Prietzel 10
20 June 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sonoma, CA Jimmie Johnson 110
20 June 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Jason Martin
20 June 2010
PASS Sportsman Series Unity, ME Michael Landry
20 June 2010
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Jamie Whincup 69
20 June 2010
ARCA Truck Series Lexington, OH Danny Jackson 30
20 June 2010
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Josh Poore 300
20 June 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Unity, ME Bob Weymouth
20 June 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Long Sault, ON Steve Francis 50
20 June 2010
PASS Modified Series Unity, ME Leo Oliveira
20 June 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Kokomo, IN Brad Kuhn 30
20 June 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Lawton, OK Wayne Johnson 30
20 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Highland, IL Mike Harrison
20 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Rodney Melvin
20 June 2012
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Abbottstown, PA Danny Johnson
20 June 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Denny Eckrich
20 June 2012
Northern LateModel Racing Association West Fargo, ND Matt Aukland
20 June 2013
IMCA Karl Performance Hawkeye Dirt Tour presented by XSAN Donnellson, IA Steve Stewart
20 June 2013
NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Bailey Hughes
20 June 2013
NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Kellyville, OK Earl McDoulett, Jr.
20 June 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Belleville, IL Brian Bielong
20 June 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Brighton, ON Darrell Lanigan 50
20 June 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Kellyville, OK Jeff Swindell
20 June 2014
USAC Eastern HPD Midget Championship Altamahaw, NC Chris Lamb 30
20 June 2014
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Morgantown, KY Tyler Allen 20
20 June 2014
ARCA Midwest Tour Morris, IL Chris Weinkauf 100
20 June 2014
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Granby, QC Jocelyn Roy 50
20 June 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Billy Moyer 50
20 June 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Donny Schatz 40
20 June 2014
MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Bloomington, IN A.J. Bruns
20 June 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Muskogee, OK Blake Battles
20 June 2014
International Supermodified Association Oxford, ME Lou Cicconi, Jr. 75
20 June 2014
NDRL Northeast Late Model Series Bedford, PA Jason Covert 35
20 June 2014
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Travis Rilat
20 June 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Gaffney, SC Don O'Neal 50
20 June 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Muskogee, OK Tony Bruce, Jr.
20 June 2014
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Todd Szegedy 80
20 June 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Bill Balog 30
20 June 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Muskogee, OK Steven Shebester
20 June 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Mike Harrison
20 June 2014
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Humboldt, KS Ryan Gustin 40
20 June 2014
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Hartford, MI Jacob Poel
20 June 2014
USMTS S&S Fishing & Rental Southern Regional Series Elk City, OK Stormy Scott 40
20 June 2014
USAC Eastern HPD Midget Championship Altamahaw, NC Calvin Carroll 30
20 June 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Muskogee, OK Steven Shebester
20 June 2014
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Mike Balcaen 25
20 June 2015
Impact Signs WAR Sprint Series presented by Next LED Wheatland, MO Chris Parkinson
20 June 2015
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Harris, NC Ross Bailes 40
20 June 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck 25
20 June 2015
Chase for the Mac's Cup Championship Series
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series
Mike and Ike Southern Alberta Legends Series
Wetaskiwin, AB Greg Slater 25
20 June 2015
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Rejean Blanchet 77
20 June 2015
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Brad Seng 25
20 June 2015
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hudson, NC Lee Tissot
20 June 2015
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Rising City, NE Jack Dover
20 June 2015
SRL Legends Tour Madera, CA Robby Czub 35
20 June 2015
Big 10 Super Stock Series Tioga Center, NY Jake Wylie 25
20 June 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Huron, SD Donny Schatz 30
20 June 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Brighton, ON Josh Richards 50
20 June 2015
Circle Track Great American Racing Series Schererville, IN Curtis Peeples 100
20 June 2015
All Star Stock Car Series Cochran, GA Cole Exum 28
20 June 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Matt Rossi 30
20 June 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Coos Bay, OR Preston Luckman 30
20 June 2015
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Lancaster, SC Travis Sharpe 25
20 June 2015
NCRA-NeSmith Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Ryan Gustin 25
20 June 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Cleveland, TX Jacob Lucas
20 June 2015
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Chaz Mostert 21
20 June 2015
Eastern Super Mini Cup Series Miramichi, NB Matt Watson 20
20 June 2015
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Hudson, NC Steve Carver
20 June 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Wheatland, MO Tony Bruce, Jr.
20 June 2015
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Montgomery, AL Casey Smith 100
20 June 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Greg Wilson 30
20 June 2015
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Joliet, IL Ryan Reed 100
20 June 2015
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Airway Heights, WA Braeden Havens 75
20 June 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Hermon, ME Kevin Girard 25
20 June 2015
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Jeep Van Wormer 40
20 June 2015
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Tristan Guardino 30
20 June 2015
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Brian Rickman 50
20 June 2015
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS C.J. Johnson
20 June 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Chad Kinder 25
20 June 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Cleveland, TX Isaiah Garcia
20 June 2015
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Craig Lowndes 21
20 June 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Maryville, TN Randy Weaver 50
20 June 2015
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Hal Goodson
20 June 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Garen Linder
20 June 2015
South West Tour Truck Series Bakersfield, CA Ronnie Davis 35
20 June 2015
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Lake City, FL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 30
20 June 2015
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Barberville, FL Danny Martin, Jr. 25
20 June 2015
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Innisfil, ON Alex Tagliani 300
20 June 2015
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Lance Tatro 30
20 June 2015
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division Clio, MI Jason Parish 50
20 June 2015
Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series
Main Event Racing Series
Sandusky, OH Jeff Ganus 100
20 June 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Bobby Beiler 20
20 June 2015
Southern Outlaw Sprinters Loxley, AL Scottie McDonald 25
20 June 2015
NEMA Lites Winchester, NH Anthony Nocella 30
20 June 2015
Kajun Mini Stock Association Danville, AL Michael Courtney 25
20 June 2015
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Toccoa, GA Clayton Turner
20 June 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Cleveland, TX Christopher Townsend
20 June 2015
V8 Ute Racing Series Darwin, NT, Australia Chris Pither 12
20 June 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Shannon Babb 50
20 June 2015
Bright House Challenge Series Pinellas Park, FL Chris Fontaine 100
20 June 2015
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Chatham, LA Chris Lewis
20 June 2015
USMTS Double H Bands Southern Regional Series Amarillo, TX Rodney Sanders 40
20 June 2015
Civil War Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Jonathan Allard
20 June 2015
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard Springfield, MO Dillon Rupe 35
20 June 2015
USAC Silver Crown Series Newton, IA Bobby Santos, III 100
20 June 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division Angola, IN Jacob Bradley 20
20 June 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series West Lebanon, NY Steve Poirier 12
20 June 2015
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Mark Clifton 25
20 June 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Cole Butcher 150
20 June 2015
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Hampton, VA William Byron 175
20 June 2015
Midwest Truck Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Derek Kraus 40
20 June 2015
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Corinth, MS Hunter Rasdon 40
20 June 2015
ACT Late Model Tour N. Woodstock, NH Wayne Helliwell, Jr. 150
20 June 2015
PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull Vallée-Jonction, QC Patrick Laperle 150
20 June 2016
Bill Ingram Memorial Woodstock, GA Michael Page 40
20 June 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Orrville, OH Rico Abreu 30
20 June 2017
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Francis Creek, WI Nick Anvelink 30
20 June 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Dundee, NY Billy Decker 100
20 June 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Dundee, NY Dave Marcuccilli 30
20 June 2017
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Dundee, NY Chuck Winslow
20 June 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Hartford Township, OH Kyle Larson 30
20 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Jacksonville, IL Billy Moyer 40
20 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Jacksonville, IL Mike Harrison 25
20 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series East Smethport, PA Max Blair 50
20 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Sauk Rapids, MN Donny Schatz 30
20 June 2017
Camp Barnes Benefit Race (Late Model) Delmar, DE Mark Pettyjohn 25
20 June 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Indianapolis, IN Nick Speidel
20 June 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division Caney, KS Shawn Mahaffey
20 June 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Halmar International North Region Dundee, NY Stewart Friesen
20 June 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Caney, KS Hank Davis
20 June 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division Caney, KS Hank Davis
DRIVERS BORN ON June 20
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA June 20, 1976
Anthony Sesely Matawah, NJ June 20, 1983
Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS June 20, 1977
Chandler LeVan Statesville, NC June 20, 1995
David Hutto Rock Hill, SC June 20, 1977
Don Forman Las Vegas, NV June 20, 1966
James Robertson Indianapolis, IN June 20, 1988
Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA June 20, 1976
Jody Tanner Portland, OR June 20, 1949
Johnny Miller Burleson, TX June 20, 1962
Kyle Pierce Statesville, NC June 20, 1995
Lonnie Smith Wichita, KS June 20, 1955 January 14, 2015
Mark Dismore, Jr. Greenfield, IN June 20, 1980
Matt Murphy Charlotte, NC June 20, 2000
Mike Basham Henryville, IN June 20, 1968
Pat Patterson Morgantown, NJ June 20, 1957
Ritchie Petty Randleman, NC June 20, 1968
Rob Braun Wales, WI June 20, 1973
Ron Capps Carlsbad, CA June 20, 1965
Ron Hornaday, Jr. Palmdale, CA June 20, 1958
Ryan Sieg Tucker, GA June 20, 1987
Sherman Davis, Jr. Fayetteville, NC June 20, 1972
Steve Ochs Oklahoma City, OK June 20, 1955
Taylor Moxley Lake Worth, FL June 20, 1996