June 17 History
RACES HELD ON June 17
Date Series Track Winner Laps
17 June 1949
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] George Seeger
17 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Jerry Morese
17 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Dick Bailey
17 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Newark, NJ Jim Delaney
17 June 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Flemington, NJ Eddie Ader
17 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Newark, NJ Ralph Sheeler
17 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Bud Wilhelm
17 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Frank Mundy
17 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Roscoe Hough
17 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Trenton, NJ Dick Eagan
17 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Holdrege, NE Bob Courtney
17 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Dick Linder
17 June 1955
NASCAR Grand National Henrietta, NY Tim Flock 200
17 June 1956
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Pat Flaherty
17 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Ralph Earnhardt
17 June 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Springfield, MO Johnny Beauchamp 100
17 June 1956
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Pat O'Connor
17 June 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Sedalia, MO Frank Mundy 100
17 June 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Springfield, MO Darrell Dake 100
17 June 1956
MARC Racing Series Saginaw, MI Darel Dieringer 100
17 June 1956
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Johnny Thomson
17 June 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Huntington Beach, CA Parnelli Jones 150
17 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series South Amherst, OH Bill Homeier
17 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Jackie McLaughlin
17 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe Kelly
17 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Chicago, IL Bill Lutz 25
17 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Miami, FL Pee Wee Griffin 20
17 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Elton Hildreth 25
17 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Whitey Norman
17 June 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Council Bluffs, IA Bob Reynolds 50
17 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
17 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland 20
17 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
17 June 1961
MARC Racing Series Valley View, OH Harold Smith 100
17 June 1961
NASCAR Grand National Norwood, MA Emanuel Zervakis 500
17 June 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Chuck Rodee
17 June 1961
USAC Stock Car Series Chicago, IL Les Snow
17 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ken Meahl
17 June 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Sonny Pratt
17 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo 100
17 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Ortiz 35
17 June 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jim Hurtubise
17 June 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jim Hurtubise 30
17 June 1962
MARC Racing Series Nashville, TN Harold Smith 300
17 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Danville, VA Jimmy Davies
17 June 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 35
17 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Blackman Township, MI Bob Tattersall
17 June 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Bob-Jo Speedway|]] Don Meacham
17 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
17 June 1966
NEMA Norwood, MA Bill Stofer 25
17 June 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
17 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Don MacTavish
17 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ken Rush
17 June 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Chuck Arnold
17 June 1967
California Racing Association [[605 Speedway|]] Lee Robison
17 June 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Greg Weld
17 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Johnny Brazil 20
17 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Sonny Hutchins 75
17 June 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Chicago, IL Don White
17 June 1967
ARCA Racing Series Rossburg, OH Ralph Latham
17 June 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Mississippi Valley Fairgrounds|]] Bob Tattersall
17 June 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Hamilton, ON Bob Tattersall
17 June 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series West Chester, OH Jimmy Caruthers
17 June 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN Jack Bowsher 100
17 June 1972
NEMA Westboro, MA Johnny Mann 25
17 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Dave Dion
17 June 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Jim Rudolph 30
17 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Miller
17 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Riverside, CA Sonny Easley
17 June 1972
NASCAR Grand National East Myrtle Beach, SC Elmo Langley 200
17 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Gerald Compton
17 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bobby Dragon
17 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
17 June 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Gary Bettenhausen
17 June 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Stan McElrath
17 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Maynard Forrette 30
17 June 1973
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Riverside, CA Bobby Allison 153
17 June 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Tom Bigelow
17 June 1973
ASA National Tour Fort Wayne, IN Ed Howe 100
17 June 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Wayne Anderson 30
17 June 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans
17 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine
17 June 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Sleepy Tripp
17 June 1978
ASA National Tour Louisville, KY Joe Shear 300
17 June 1978
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Jimmy Oskie
17 June 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Doug Wolfgang
17 June 1978
IDC Gold Cup Trail Monroe, WA Don Dowdy
17 June 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Joe Saldana
17 June 1978
ARCA Racing Series Nashville, TN Marvin Smith 100
17 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Butch Lindley
17 June 1978
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Bobby Allison 50
17 June 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Buddy Baker 200
17 June 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Tom Bigelow
17 June 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Pancho Carter
17 June 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Dick Trickle 100
17 June 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Slinger, WI Dave Wunrow
17 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Bobby Allen
17 June 1981
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Alan Kulwicki 75
17 June 1981
MSPA Late Model Series Standish, MI Ed Howe 50
17 June 1981
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Dick Trickle 75
17 June 1982
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Tom Bigelow
17 June 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Mount Clemens, MI Dick Barker 30
17 June 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Chandler, IN Chuck Amati
17 June 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Mason, MI Bob Dotter 100
17 June 1984
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia George Fury 35
17 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Jan Leaty 75
17 June 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
17 June 1984
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Kevin Henson
17 June 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Bill Elliott 200
17 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Jimmy Spencer 75
17 June 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Somerset, NJ George Kent 150
17 June 1986
ASA Big A-Autopro Gran Marque Racing Series South Bend, IN Dick Trickle 100
17 June 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Oregon, WI Dave Blaney
17 June 1988
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Bill Tyler
17 June 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Anderson, SC Mike Alexander 125
17 June 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
17 June 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Jennerstown, PA Kelly Moore 150
17 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Fremont, CA Sleepy Tripp
17 June 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Mount Olive, IL Jack Hewitt
17 June 1989
ALL PRO Super Series Timmonsville, SC Joe Nemechek 250
17 June 1989
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Ronnie Daniels
17 June 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Orrville, OH Danny Smith 30
17 June 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Butch Miller 100
17 June 1989
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Detroit, MI Greg Pickett 40
17 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Tulsa, OK Bobby Davis, Jr.
17 June 1989
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Mike Shaw
17 June 1989
NASCAR Southwest Tour Saugus, CA Dan Press 125
17 June 1989
United Sprint Association Commerce City, CO Sammy Swindell
17 June 1989
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Brad Noffsinger
17 June 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Jack Hewitt
17 June 1989
NEMA Epping, NH Mike Seymour
17 June 1989
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series South Boston, VA Robert Pressley
17 June 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dave Blaney
17 June 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Jennerstown, PA Bobby Dragon 150
17 June 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Rusty Rasmussen
17 June 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Bob Fox 100
17 June 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Joe Kristan
17 June 1989
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Bob Schacht 40
17 June 1990
USAC National Midget Series Salem, IN Jeff Gordon
17 June 1990
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dean Erfurth
17 June 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Grantville, PA Larry Jackson
17 June 1990
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Shannonville, ON Alan Turner 20
17 June 1990
ARCA Pro-4 Series Obetz, OH Mike Stacy
17 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Oklahoma City, OK Steve Kinser
17 June 1990
Roumell 900 Series Toledo, OH Bruce VanderLaan
17 June 1990
STARS Racing Series Kerens, WV Denny Chamberlain
17 June 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Jeff Gordon 30
17 June 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Harry Gant 200
17 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Park City, KS Sammy Swindell
17 June 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Douglasville, GA Bill Frye
17 June 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hickory, NC Steve Smith
17 June 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Burlington, IA Gary Webb
17 June 1994
New York State Modified Series Williamson, NY Jan Leaty
17 June 1994
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Auburn, MI Mike Eddy 250
17 June 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series Kansas City, KS Steve Carlson 100
17 June 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Ed Lynch, Jr.
17 June 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Lima, OH Tony Stewart
17 June 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Terry Phillips
17 June 1994
United Racing Club Budds Creek, MD Dave McGough
17 June 1995
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Mike Chase 250
17 June 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Amarillo, TX Ronnie Poche
17 June 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON Mike Woodring
17 June 1995
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA Tom Wanner
17 June 1995
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Richmond, VA Jack Hewitt 134
17 June 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series South Boston, VA Hal Goodson 200
17 June 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Scott Bloomquist
17 June 1995
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Eddie Hoffman
17 June 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Lake Odessa, MI Robby Flock
17 June 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Clio, MI Steve Sauve
17 June 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Chris Cunningham 125
17 June 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series Lebanon, MO Steve Carlson 100
17 June 1995
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Kim Mock
17 June 1995
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Gary Fedewa
17 June 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Brooklyn, MI Jeff Purvis 100
17 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions [[Pennsylvania Speedway|]] Joey Saldana
17 June 1995
ACT Pro Stock Tour Plattsburgh, NY Brad Leighton 155
17 June 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
17 June 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX David Umscheid
17 June 1995
Cajun Sprinters Association [[Spillway Speedway|]] Mike Herrington, Jr.
17 June 1995
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Bart Hartman
17 June 1995
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Braselton, GA Mike Garvey 100
17 June 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pocola, OK Al Purkey
17 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Millington, TN Stevie Smith 30
17 June 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Billy Boat
17 June 1996
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Peter Brock 17
17 June 1996
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Peter Brock 17
17 June 1996
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Peter Brock 17
17 June 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Randy Koch
17 June 1998
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB Howie Schill
17 June 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Jac Haudenschild 30
17 June 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Mandeville, AR Tim Crawley
17 June 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Ricky Shelton
17 June 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Topeka, KS Steve Kosiski
17 June 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Terre Haute, IN Tony Jones
17 June 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
Sprint Car Racing Association
Terre Haute, IN Tony Jones 20
17 June 1999
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Don Shaw
17 June 2000
International Pro Stock Challenge Halifax, NS Dave Gorveatt
17 June 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Kerry Earnhardt 80
17 June 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Andy Hillenburg 30
17 June 2000
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry
17 June 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Bowmanville, ON Don Thomson, Jr. 200
17 June 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series [[Butler Motor Speedway (MI)|]] Jim Curry
17 June 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Coeburn, VA Wade Day
17 June 2000
NEMA Epping, NH Russ Stoehr 25
17 June 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Crystal, MI Jeff Kohn
17 June 2000
American Sprint Car Series
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Wayne Johnson 25
17 June 2000
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Rod Wheeler
17 June 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Steve Drake
17 June 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Hythe, AB Kevin Dowler 150
17 June 2000
NASCAR Busch Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jeff Green 250
17 June 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Neal Sykes
17 June 2000
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series N. Woodstock, NH Tracie Bellerose 100
17 June 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series West Richland, WA John Dillon 125
17 June 2000
Tri-State Challenge Series Carson City, NV Randy Olson 60
17 June 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Mike Garvey 250
17 June 2000
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Raymond Hensley 20
17 June 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Bill Prietzel
17 June 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mike Head
17 June 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Sparta, KY Greg Biffle 150
17 June 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Jason Friesen
17 June 2000
Northern LateModel Racing Association Lisbon, ND Mike Balcaen
17 June 2000
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Chris Davidson 125
17 June 2000
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Detroit, MI Paul Gentilozzi 42
17 June 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
Sprint Car Racing Association
Terre Haute, IN Richard Griffin 20
17 June 2000
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Rougemont, NC Ned Combs 125
17 June 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series East Smethport, PA Todd Andrews
17 June 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Jennerstown, PA Tracy Gordon 150
17 June 2001
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Franklin, PA Brent Rhebergen
17 June 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Ricky Rudd 200
17 June 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Franklin, PA Greg Wilson 30
17 June 2001
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Topless Outlaw Racing Association
South Coffeyville, OK Leslie Essary
17 June 2001
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Fountain, CO Dave Steele 100
17 June 2001
Great Lakes Outlaw Sprint Series Kokomo, IN Boston Reid
17 June 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Billy Drake
17 June 2001
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry
17 June 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Ronnie Johnson
17 June 2001
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry
17 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals North Vernon, IN Billy Moyer
17 June 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Davenport, IA Scott Bloomquist 50
17 June 2003
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Somerset, NJ Alan Johnson
17 June 2005
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Oregon, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven 100
17 June 2005
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Scott Hantz 100
17 June 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Marc Robe
17 June 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Timmonsville, SC Kevin Swindell
17 June 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Dodge City, KS Gary Wright
17 June 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Sparta, KY Jeff Fultz 100
17 June 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
World Dirt Racing League
New Richmond, WI Don O'Neal 50
17 June 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Toccoa, GA Randy Weaver
17 June 2005
UMP Challenge of Champions Belleville, IL Frankie Martin
17 June 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Gary Wright
17 June 2005
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Matt Kobyluck 150
17 June 2005
MARS DIRTcar Series Millington, TN Jeff Floyd
17 June 2005
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Jason Rochelle
17 June 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Jeep Van Wormer
17 June 2005
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
17 June 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Osborn, MO Alan Vaughn
17 June 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Steve Kinser 30
17 June 2005
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Toledo, OH Cameron Dodson
17 June 2005
USAC National Midget Series Lima, OH Brad Kuhn 30
17 June 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Frank Kimmel 100
17 June 2005
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Eric Mass
17 June 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Levi Jones 30
17 June 2006
Western Dirt Racing Association Dodge City, KS Steve Kosiski
17 June 2006
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
17 June 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Rock Springs, WY Danny Horner
17 June 2006
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Johnny Benson, Jr. 102
17 June 2006
ACT Late Model Tour N. Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe 100
17 June 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
World Dirt Racing League
New Richmond, WI Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
17 June 2006
UARA STARS Late Model Series Jacksonville, NC Chad Mullis 164
17 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Dodge City, KS Steve Kosiski
17 June 2006
National Late Model Series Sylvania, GA Alex Vickers
17 June 2006
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Darren Young
17 June 2006
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Sonny Schoffen
17 June 2006
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Adam Crippen
17 June 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Matt Westfall 30
17 June 2006
United States Late Model Association Dacono, CO Bear Lynch
17 June 2006
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Dodge City, KS Steve Kosiski
17 June 2006
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Dave Garber
17 June 2006
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Ellisville, FL Jeff Choquette 125
17 June 2006
USAC Western Midget Car Series Tracy, CA Ryan Kaplan 30
17 June 2006
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Mount Vernon, KY Bo Miller 100
17 June 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Drummondville, QC Justin Barger 25
17 June 2006
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tracy, CA Tony Hunt 50
17 June 2006
Colorado Late Model Association Dodge City, KS Steve Kosiski
17 June 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Cory Kruseman 30
17 June 2006
USA Modified Series Mansfield, OH Scott Tomasik
17 June 2006
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oswego, NY Ryan Smith 25
17 June 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Sparta, KY David Gilliland 200
17 June 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Brad Neat
17 June 2006
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR John Duty
17 June 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Croix, QC Marc Beaudoin 150
17 June 2006
Keystone Legends Tour Mackeyville, PA Jason Rochelle
17 June 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Wilmot, WI Brad Kuhn
17 June 2006
True Value Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Bobby Grigas, III 53
17 June 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Brownsburg, IN Benny Gordon 212
17 June 2006
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Bowmanville, ON Dion Verhoeven 100
17 June 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Chase, IN Shannon Babb
17 June 2006
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oswego, NY Jeff Abold 25
17 June 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
All Star Circuit of Champions
West Fargo, ND Donny Schatz 30
17 June 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Merritt, MI Dustin Daggett
17 June 2006
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Tracy, CA Jace Meier 25
17 June 2006
Montana Late Model Tour [[BMP Speedway|]] Mike McCord
17 June 2006
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Travis Whitney 30
17 June 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series Yakima, WA Gary Lewis 125
17 June 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region Magnolia, MS Lane Whittington
17 June 2006
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB John Flemming 100
17 June 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Tim Haddy
17 June 2006
Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Troy Conrad 102
17 June 2006
CRA Super Series Brownsburg, IN Chris Gabehart 51
17 June 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Woodstock, GA Chris Madden 50
17 June 2006
Viper Super Late Model Series Opp, AL Duwayne Middlebrooks
17 June 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Fort Wayne, IN Jason Blonde
17 June 2006
Southern All Stars East Series Gaffney, SC Petey Ivey 40
17 June 2006
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Barrie, ON John Fletcher
17 June 2006
ASA Hoosier Tire Modified Series San Bernardino, CA Jimmy Dickerson
17 June 2006
Westcar Late Model Series Lakeport, CA Gary Glenn 75
17 June 2006
PASS South Super Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Wade Day 150
17 June 2006
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Shenandoah, VA Bradley Riethmeyer 35
17 June 2007
PASS Modified Series Unity, ME Gary Norris, Jr.
17 June 2007
PASS North Super Late Model Series Unity, ME Johnny Clark 150
17 June 2007
World Dirt Racing League Jim Falls, WI Jimmy Mars
17 June 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Carl Edwards 200
17 June 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Belleville, KS Clint Smith 40
17 June 2007
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON Andrew Ranger 51
17 June 2007
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Unity, ME Charlie Colby
17 June 2007
PASS Sportsman Series Unity, ME Dan McKeage
17 June 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
17 June 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Long Sault, ON Jeff VanDusen 25
17 June 2007
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Perry, NY Rusty Smith
17 June 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Belleville, KS Clint Smith
17 June 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Randy Korte
17 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Terry English
17 June 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Port Royal, PA Clint Smith 40
17 June 2009
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Middletown, NY Billy Decker
17 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Belleville, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
17 June 2009
World Dirt Racing League Brainerd, MN Chad Simpson 40
17 June 2009
ARCA Hantz Group/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Scott Hantz
17 June 2010
Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Les Hinckley, III 75
17 June 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Thorold, ON Tim Fuller 50
17 June 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Cleveland, TN Jimmy Owens 50
17 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Billy Moyer
17 June 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Bob Weymouth
17 June 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Putnamville, IN Brad Sweet 30
17 June 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Watsonville, CA Cole Custer 20
17 June 2011
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Chuck Hossfeld 75
17 June 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals New Richmond, WI Ryan Gustin
17 June 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Craig Dollansky 40
17 June 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Channin Tankersley
17 June 2011
UFo Race Championship Kerens, WV Butch McGill 41
17 June 2011
MidwestDirt Late Model Series Meeker, OK Delbert Smith 20
17 June 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Altamahaw, NC Jarett Andretti 30
17 June 2011
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Birch Run, MI Eddie Hoffman 100
17 June 2011
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Caney, KS Levi McGowen
17 June 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Bill Balog 30
17 June 2011
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Watsonville, CA Cory Kruseman 30
17 June 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Osborn, MO Wayne Johnson
17 June 2011
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brooklyn, MI Ty Dillon 100
17 June 2011
Sunoco American Late Model Series Williamsburg, OH Curtis Roberts
17 June 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals New Richmond, WI Scott James
17 June 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Watsonville, CA Wally Pankratz 25
17 June 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Mesquite, TX Tony Bruce, Jr.
17 June 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Tim Shaffer 40
17 June 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Fife Lake, MI Ryan Grubaugh
17 June 2011
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Rothbury, MI Jacob Poel
17 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wilmot, WI Ryan Unzicker
17 June 2012
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Ken Jones 25
17 June 2012
V8 Ute Racing Series Darwin, NT, Australia David Sieders 10
17 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wilmot, WI Lance Arneson
17 June 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 200
17 June 2012
V8 Ute Racing Series Darwin, NT, Australia Ryal Harris 14
17 June 2012
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Brady Short 30
17 June 2012
Custom Windows Plus Badger Mod Tour presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Wilmot, WI Lance Arneson 30
17 June 2012
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Colby, KS Garrett Alberson
17 June 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Erie, PA Darrell Lanigan 50
17 June 2012
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS C.J. Johnson
17 June 2012
NASCAR Toyota Series Aguascalientes, AGU Antonio Perez 171
17 June 2012
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Craig Lowndes 69
17 June 2012
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Kenny Sweet
17 June 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Kokomo, IN Kyle Larson 30
17 June 2014
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Somerset, NJ Matt Sheppard 60
17 June 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farley, IA Billy Moyer, Jr. 50
17 June 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sauk Rapids, MN Donny Schatz 30
17 June 2015
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Fairmont, MN Jeff Wildung 40
17 June 2016
Iron-Man Mountain Championship Isom, KY Jackie Boggs 30
17 June 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Dundee, NY Jared Zimbardi 25
17 June 2016
Great Northern Sportsman Series Tomah, WI Dave Trute
17 June 2016
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Bakersfield, CA Ashley Hazelton 20
17 June 2016
Great Lakes Super Sprints Mt. Pleasant, MI Dustin Daggett
17 June 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Monett, MO Whit Gastineau 20
17 June 2016
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Joe Ramaker 25
17 June 2016
Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Ty Majeski 50
17 June 2016
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Holyoke, CO Keith Rauch 25
17 June 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Glenrock, WY Jason Wagoner
17 June 2016
USAC National Midget Series West Memphis, AR Tanner Thorson 30
17 June 2016
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Will Hull
17 June 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Bill Diehl 20
17 June 2016
NCRA Sprint Car Series Salina, KS Don Droud, Jr.
17 June 2016
PASS South Super Late Model Series Anderson, SC Roger Lee Newton 125
17 June 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Mechanicsburg, PA Brie Hershey 25
17 June 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Attica, OH Kyle Larson 40
17 June 2016
Texas Wing Modified Association Crandall, TX Alan Myers
17 June 2016
Sprint Series of Oklahoma
Sprint Series of Texas
Ardmore, OK Chad Wilson
17 June 2016
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Banks, OR Kellen Chadwick
17 June 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Anderson, SC Andrew Layser 35
17 June 2016
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Tyler Austin
17 June 2016
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Cody Trammell
17 June 2016
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Eldon, IA John Schulz 20
17 June 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Dustin Hodges
17 June 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Sedalia, MO Brad Loyet 25
17 June 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Bloomington, IN Jerrod Hull
17 June 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer 40
17 June 2016
USMTS RealTruck.com Northern Region New Richmond, WI Jason Hughes 42
17 June 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Jacksonville, IL Jeremy Nichols
17 June 2016
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Ardmore, OK Shawn Bloomquist
17 June 2016
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Jackson, OH Mike Downs
17 June 2016
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Kingsport, TN Lee Tissot 75
17 June 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Stafford Springs, CT Noah Gragson 153
17 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Donny Schatz 40
17 June 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Jonestown, PA Michael Burrows
17 June 2016
NCRA Mod Lites Series Salina, KS Ryan Ayers 15
17 June 2016
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Lake Odessa, MI David Mielke
17 June 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Kansas City, KS Aaron Marrant
17 June 2016
North East Street Stock Tour Lee, NH Joe Arena
17 June 2016
Dakota Legends Tour Mandan, ND Donavin Wiest 25
17 June 2016
Southern Modified Racing Series presented by PASS Anderson, SC John Smith 125
17 June 2016
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Hartford, MI Billy Moyer, Jr. 31
17 June 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Buckwalter 25
17 June 2016
Granite State Pro Stock Series Claremont, NH Jeremy Davis 100
17 June 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Travis Rewerts
17 June 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH J.R. Stewart 25
17 June 2016
United Racing Club Minersville, PA Josh Weller
17 June 2016
Midwest Truck Series Oregon, WI Dave Edwards 30
17 June 2016
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ryan Gutknecht 40
17 June 2016
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Bedford, PA Ralph Engle, Jr.
17 June 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Mike Balcaen 20
17 June 2016
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Todd Inman
17 June 2017
Pacific Challenge Series Roseville, CA Cole Moore 100
17 June 2017
Illini Racing Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Ryan Probst 25
17 June 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Jeffersonville, IN Dameron Taylor 50
17 June 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Tyler Reeser
17 June 2017
NEMA Epping, NH Paul Scally
17 June 2017
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Madison, IL John Hunter Nemechek 160
17 June 2017
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Gillette, WY Eddie Kirchoff
17 June 2017
Larry Miller Memorial Gibsonton, FL Roger Crouse 50
17 June 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Chris Eggleston 25
17 June 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites Norfolk, NE Scott Naggatz
17 June 2017
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Thornburg, VA Chris Lamb 35
17 June 2017
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Merced, CA Kevin Bender
17 June 2017
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Donald McIntosh 40
17 June 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
17 June 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Farmington, MO Brad Loyet
17 June 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Rossburg, OH Tim Shaffer 30
17 June 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Willis, TX Raleigh Shepherd
17 June 2017
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Petaluma, CA Chase Johnson 30
17 June 2017
Australian Touring Car Masters Series Darwin, NT, Australia Greg Garwood 10
17 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Billy Moyer, Jr. 20
17 June 2017
NYPA Midget Association Lancaster, NY Andrew Nye
17 June 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Lucas Wolfe 20
17 June 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Kyle Pittman
17 June 2017
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Fort Wayne, IN Brian Brindley 25
17 June 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Brooklyn, MI Denny Hamlin 125
17 June 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Open Wheel Modifieds Punta Gorda, FL Doug Moff
17 June 2017
Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Scotty Soder
17 June 2017
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprints presented by Royal Purple Synthetic Oil Marne, MI Bobby Santos, III
17 June 2017
California Lightning Sprints Oildale, CA Charlie Caraccilo 25
17 June 2017
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Salem, IN Jack Smith 100
17 June 2017
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Lawton, OK Alex Sewell 30
17 June 2017
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Ben Mikitarian
17 June 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Chris Fletcher
17 June 2017
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Anderson, SC Tyler Worley
17 June 2017
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Prince George, BC Bob Williams 100
17 June 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Wheel, TN Tanner English 40
17 June 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Bromma, Stockholm, Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
17 June 2017
Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series
Southern United Sprints
Willis, TX Trey Schmidt
17 June 2017
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Merced, CA Matt Sargent 30
17 June 2017
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Norfolk, NE Jack Dover
17 June 2017
Western Canadian Legends Championship Wetaskiwin, AB Ira Laughy 40
17 June 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series Sooner Region presented by Edge Grafix Caney, KS Cory Green
17 June 2017
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Pinellas Park, FL Devin McLeod 50
17 June 2017
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Ken Cartwright
17 June 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Maverick Elkins
17 June 2017
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Antioch, CA Jonathan Allard
17 June 2017
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Madison, IL Ty Majeski 40
17 June 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Mike Marlar 60
17 June 2017
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Andy Leuzinger
17 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Aaron Reutzel
17 June 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Zach Herbert
17 June 2017
North West Wingless Tour Cottage Grove, OR Kyle Miller
17 June 2017
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Speedway, IN Ernie Francis, Jr. 42
17 June 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Street Stocks Punta Gorda, FL Bobby Fischer
17 June 2017
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Kenneth Headen
17 June 2017
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Shawano, WI Nick Anvelink 25
17 June 2017
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Chris Jones 25
17 June 2017
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Brett Hudson 200
17 June 2017
Midwest Compact Touring Series Loves Park, IL Brandon DeLacy
17 June 2017
Allison Legacy Race Series Anderson, SC Justin Taylor
17 June 2017
Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID John Newhouse 75
17 June 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Nathan Skaggs
17 June 2017
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Bryant Davis
17 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Brighton, ON Brandon Sheppard 50
17 June 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Bromma, Stockholm, Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
17 June 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Chris Ware
17 June 2017
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Huntingdon, PA Scott Lutz
17 June 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series East Greenville, TX Bo Day 25
17 June 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Marysville, CA Emilee Lindgren 20
17 June 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Maryville, TN Anthony White 30
17 June 2017
POWRi Allstar Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Wesley Smith
17 June 2017
NSA Shootout Billings, MT Travis Rilat
17 June 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Brody Hutton
17 June 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association North Vernon, IN Andy Bradley
17 June 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Darwin, NT, Australia Fabian Coulthard 42
17 June 2017
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Chatsworth, GA John Ownbey 40
17 June 2017
POWRi Mile High Micros Fort Morgan, CO Tristan Ullstrom
17 June 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Chase McDermand 20
17 June 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Port Royal, PA Chris Windom 30
17 June 2017
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Ronnie Davis 35
17 June 2017
Royal Purple Northwest Mini Stock Tour Yakima, WA Jason Majors
17 June 2017
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Austin Liggett 30
17 June 2017
ACT Late Model Tour N. Woodstock, NH Scott Payea 150
17 June 2017
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Jennerstown, PA Matt Hirschman 100
17 June 2017
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Tyler Gregory
17 June 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Lucas Montgomery
17 June 2017
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Peterborough, ON Brandon Watson
17 June 2017
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Zac Taylor
17 June 2017
Dakota Legends Tour Jamestown, ND Troy Hoff 20
17 June 2017
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Brian Baldyga 15
17 June 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Bromma, Stockholm, Sweden Robert Dahlgren
17 June 2017
Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50 Portsmouth, OH Brandon Fouts 50
17 June 2017
USAC NOW600 Coastal Clash Stock Non-Wing Division presented by Southern Pacific Farms Santa Maria, CA Jimmy Leal
17 June 2017
Mississippi Street Stock Series Columbus, MS Johnny Stokes
17 June 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Groveton, NH Anthony Nocella
17 June 2017
Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Eric Rhead 75
17 June 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Chad Blonde
17 June 2017
North American Big Rig Racing Post Falls, ID Darren Berdahl
17 June 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division Toccoa, GA Jensen Ford 40
17 June 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Clovis, NM Kyle McCutcheon
17 June 2017
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Gillette, WY Casey Delp
17 June 2017
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Irwindale, CA Robby Hornsby, Jr. 25
17 June 2017
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Imperial, PA Alex Ferree 30
17 June 2017
EXIT Realty Modified Touring Series Riverhead, NY Ryan Preece 125
17 June 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Derek Minshew
17 June 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Wheatland, MO Clint Boyles
17 June 2017
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Penn Township, PA Nate Snyder 25
17 June 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Modified Minis Winter Haven, FL Chris Spring
17 June 2017
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Ronny Adams 20
17 June 2017
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints
Highlands, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
17 June 2017
Northwest Super Late Model Series Roseburg, OR Brittney Zamora
17 June 2017
Coyote Racing Series South Amherst, OH Josh Cahill 25
17 June 2017
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Richmond, KY Clayton Miller 30
17 June 2017
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR B.J. Simmerman
17 June 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Blane Heimbach
17 June 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Kyle Marten
17 June 2017
Kajun Mini Stock Association Maryville, TN Micah Gavin
17 June 2018
North East Mini Stock Tour Hudson, NH Emerson Cayer
17 June 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray
17 June 2018
Legend Cars Finland Hameenlinna, Finland Jesse Vartiainen 7
17 June 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Shawn Donath
17 June 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
York Haven, PA Robert Ballou 30
17 June 2018
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Misano Adriatico, Italy Jurgen Schmarl 11
17 June 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Newton, IA Justin Allgaier 250
17 June 2018
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Darwin, NT, Australia John Bowe 10
17 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Minot, ND Daryn Pittman 30
17 June 2018
Action Sprint Tour Powered by RaceRivalz Port Colborne, ON Aaron Turkey 20
17 June 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Erie, PA Max Blair 29
17 June 2018
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC York Haven, PA Alex Bright 20
17 June 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Central Region Vernon, NY Kevin Root 30
17 June 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Plymouth, IN Billy Moyer 40
17 June 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Sun Prairie, WI Matt Vandervere
17 June 2018
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli
Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli
Speedway, IN Ernie Francis, Jr. 41
17 June 2018
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps California, MO Kyle Bellm
17 June 2018
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Darwin, NT, Australia Steve Johnson 10
17 June 2018
Tri-State Late Model Series Jefferson, SD Nick Beyenhof
17 June 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Scotty Thiel
17 June 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Waynesfield, OH Jared Horstman
17 June 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Waynesfield, OH Aaron Reutzel
17 June 2018
Porsche Wilson Security Carrera Cup Australia Darwin, NT, Australia Jaxon Evans 10
17 June 2018
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Anderstorp, Sweden Philip Morin
17 June 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Jeremy Campbell
17 June 2018
PASS North Super Late Model Series Hermon, ME D.J. Shaw 150
17 June 2018
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht
17 June 2018
Porsche Wilson Security Carrera Cup Australia Darwin, NT, Australia James Moffat 34
17 June 2018
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Tanner Mullens
17 June 2018
Legend Cars Finland Hameenlinna, Finland Jesse Vartiainen 10
17 June 2018
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Anderstorp, Sweden Tobias Brink
17 June 2018
PASS Modified Series Hermon, ME Gary Shackford
17 June 2018
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Franklin, PA Brady Wonderling 30
17 June 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Darwin, NT, Australia David Reynolds 70
17 June 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Plymouth, IN Mike McKinney
DRIVERS BORN ON June 17
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bill Widenhouse Midland, NC June 17, 1929 June 29, 1995
Cody McDuffie Lakeland, FL June 17, 1996
Coleman Grant High Point, NC June 17, 1924 March 23, 1997
Doug Moff Fort Myers, FL June 17, 1967
Doug Wheeler Bakersfield, CA June 17, 1946
Frank Flud Pryor, OK June 17, 1990
Jeff Burkett Longwood, FL June 17, 1970
Jonathan Brown Sarasota, FL June 17, 1981
Josh Bisacky Spring Lake, MI June 17, 1986
Keith Van Houten Merced, CA June 17, 1964
Luis Felipe Montaño Mexico City, DFE June 17, 1975
Luke Fleming Mount Airy, NC June 17, 1987
Nick Joanides Woodland Hills, CA June 17, 1970
Paul Suprenant Springfield, MA June 17, 1961
R.S. Senter Oakwood, GA June 17, 1988
Rodd Kneeland Sonoma, CA June 17, 1966
Sam Hunt Midlothian, VA June 17, 1993
Scott Hansen Green Bay, WI June 17, 1955
Taylor Satterfield Jefferson, GA June 17, 1988
Victor Guerin Sao Paulo, Brazil June 17, 1992