June 14 History
RACES HELD ON June 14
Date Series Track Winner Laps
14 June 1947
California Roadster Association [[Bonelli Stadium|]] Jim Rathmann
14 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Leo Caldwell
14 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Harold Kite
14 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Dick Linder
14 June 1952
NASCAR Short Track Division Winston-Salem, NC Lee Petty
14 June 1952
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Leo Breithaupt
14 June 1953
MARC Racing Series South Amherst, OH Jim Romine 200
14 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ken Fischer
14 June 1953
NASCAR Speedway Division Martinsville, VA Wayne Alspaugh
14 June 1953
AAA Stock Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jack McGrath 100
14 June 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Toronto, ON Jim Reed
14 June 1955
AAA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Frank Mundy 85
14 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Marne, MI George Amick
14 June 1957
NASCAR Short Track Division Toronto, ON Rex White
14 June 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Henrietta, NY Bob Welborn 200
14 June 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
14 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
14 June 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Gene Hartley
14 June 1958
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Hank Henry
14 June 1958
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Altadena, CA Parnelli Jones
14 June 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Council Bluffs, IA Don White 100
14 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Banjo Matthews 200
14 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Goodell
14 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Clio, MI Larry McCroskey
14 June 1959
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Salem, IN Don White 100
14 June 1959
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Convertible Division
Lakewood, GA Lee Petty 150
14 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Marne, MI Parnelli Jones
14 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ray Hendrick 200
14 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Johnny Gouviea 35
14 June 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Cam Gagliardi
14 June 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 35
14 June 1964
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN A.J. Foyt
14 June 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Tacoma, WA Bill Amick
14 June 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 30
14 June 1964
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN Richard Petty 200
14 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Elton Hildreth
14 June 1964
ARCA Racing Series Detroit, MI Nelson Stacy 100
14 June 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Jackson VFW Speedway|]] Ernie Derr 100
14 June 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME Walt Gale
14 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Tattersall
14 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Mel Kenyon
14 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Don Wayman 30
14 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 50
14 June 1968
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag 30
14 June 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series West Chester, OH Larry Dickson
14 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jean Guy Chartrand
14 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
14 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke 30
14 June 1969
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 30
14 June 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Gary Bettenhausen
14 June 1969
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Don Diffendorf 50
14 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
14 June 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield 75
14 June 1969
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob McCoy
14 June 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Mason, MI Merle Bettenhausen
14 June 1970
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Grand National West
Riverside, CA Richard Petty 153
14 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bugs Stevens 25
14 June 1970
ARCA Racing Series Talladega, AL Ramo Stott 188
14 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
14 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 25
14 June 1970
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Maynard Troyer
14 June 1970
NEMA Barton, VT George Monsen
14 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Thompson, CT John Rosati 20
14 June 1971
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Bob Jane 32
14 June 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 40
14 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 30
14 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Sonny Hutchins
14 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 100
14 June 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Neil Bonnett 30
14 June 1975
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Clark Templeman
14 June 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Pancho Carter
14 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 30
14 June 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA L.D. Ottinger 300
14 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley 200
14 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 30
14 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bob Santos
14 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 35
14 June 1978
Wayne County Speedway Late Models Orrville, OH David Pearson 100
14 June 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mercer, PA Johnny Beaber
14 June 1978
MSPA Late Model Series Clio, MI Jim Roberts
14 June 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Pancho Carter
14 June 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Jack Hewitt
14 June 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Mel Kenyon
14 June 1980
NEMA Westboro, MA Bobby White 25
14 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Pete Silva 100
14 June 1980
Coca-Cola Twin 75's Hamilton, ON Junior Hanley 75
14 June 1980
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 35
14 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 250
14 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Ivan Baldwin 25
14 June 1980
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Brownsburg, IN Larry Meadors 50
14 June 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Steve Kinser
14 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Jimmy Hensley 60
14 June 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Steve Kinser
14 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent 30
14 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Morgan Shepherd 200
14 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Buddy Howard 35
14 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans 50
14 June 1980
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Don Dionne 30
14 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Phillip Smith 25
14 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Bob Shreeves 50
14 June 1980
Sports Afield Windsor, ON Larry Lamay 50
14 June 1980
United Racing Club Jennerstown, PA Leroy Felty
14 June 1980
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Ron Bouchard
14 June 1980
NASCAR North Tour Plattsburgh, NY Beaver Dragon 50
14 June 1980
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Bill Tyler
14 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC David Brewer 25
14 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Geoffrey Bodine 150
14 June 1980
Coca-Cola Twin 75's Hamilton, ON Junior Hanley 75
14 June 1980
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Rendy Boldrini
14 June 1980
ASA National Tour Brownsburg, IN Bob Senneker 200
14 June 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Jeff Stevens 147
14 June 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Eddie Loomis
14 June 1981
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
14 June 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Riverside, CA Hershel McGriff
14 June 1981
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Dean Roper 59
14 June 1981
IMSA Kelly American Challenge [[Brainerd International Raceway|]] Vern Smith
14 June 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Orrville, OH Steve Kinser
14 June 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Godfrey, IL Rich Vogler
14 June 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Donnellson, IA Jimmy Sills
14 June 1981
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Ron Shuman
14 June 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Darrell Waltrip 95
14 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 50
14 June 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Pinellas Park, FL Jimmy Cope 304
14 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Bob Park
14 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Bobby Allen
14 June 1985
Sprints on Dirt [[Ionia County Speedway|]] Rick Ferkel
14 June 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Houston, TX Steve Kinser
14 June 1985
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Mason, MI Bill Venturini 100
14 June 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Putnamville, IN Kevin Olson
14 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Kilgore, TX Sammy Swindell
14 June 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Mario Bringetto, Jr.
14 June 1986
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Portland, OR Wally Dallenbach, Jr. 53
14 June 1986
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Ed Hage 125
14 June 1986
NEMA Scarborough, ME Dave Humphrey
14 June 1986
ACT Coors Tour
Oxford Plains Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Robbie Crouch
14 June 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Jack Hewitt
14 June 1986
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
14 June 1986
ALL PRO KISS Series Clinton, MS Eddie Mercer 100
14 June 1986
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Opp, AL Daniel Keene
14 June 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Calistoga, CA Darrell Hanestad
14 June 1986
NCRA Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Bo Rawdon
14 June 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Tommy Houston 150
14 June 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Bobby Allen
14 June 1987
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Mark Mead
14 June 1987
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
14 June 1987
Toledo 400 Series Toledo, OH Tracy Leslie
14 June 1987
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Tim Richmond 200
14 June 1987
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Portland, OR Max Jones 30
14 June 1987
Player's GM Motorsport Challenge East Montreal, QC Peter Lockhart 15
14 June 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series Clio, MI Dick Trickle 100
14 June 1987
STARS Racing Series Zanesville, OH Charlie Swartz
14 June 1988
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Butch Miller
14 June 1988
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Butch Miller
14 June 1989
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Farley, IA Steve Kosiski
14 June 1989
United Sprint Association Holts Summit, MO Steve Kinser
14 June 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Mike Fedorcak
14 June 1990
ACT Flying Tiger International Series Barre, VT Mike Potter
14 June 1991
STARS Racing Series Guysville, OH Bob Pierce
14 June 1991
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Crossville, TN Mike Head
14 June 1991
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Billy Moyer
14 June 1991
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Hank Lower
14 June 1991
Interstate Racing Association Hinsdale, IL Frank Filskov
14 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Royce City, TX Joe Gaerte
14 June 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Placerville, CA Tim Green
14 June 1991
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Crossville, TN Mike Head
14 June 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Placerville, CA John Cofer
14 June 1992
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Alan Kulwicki 200
14 June 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Ronnie Johnson
14 June 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Bowmanville, ON Junior Hanley 186
14 June 1992
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Jim Keeker 30
14 June 1992
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Davey Johnson
14 June 1992
NEMA Barre, VT Greg Stoehr
14 June 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Ronnie Johnson
14 June 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Terry Shepherd
14 June 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Salem, IN Kenneth Nichols
14 June 1992
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
14 June 1994
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle
14 June 1994
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Audubon, IA Steve Kosiski
14 June 1994
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Ken Schrader
14 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Homer City, PA Kenny Jacobs
14 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Kokomo, IN Andy Hillenburg 40
14 June 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Kansas City, KS Joe Shear 100
14 June 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lafayette, AL Mike Head
14 June 1996
American Sprint Car Series Benton, MO Terry Gray
14 June 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Dale Blaney 30
14 June 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Delevan, NY Tim Kelly
14 June 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Terry Phillips
14 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Bloomington, IN Stevie Smith 40
14 June 1997
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Bobby White
14 June 1997
Michigan Independent Super Late Model Series Springport, MI Jack Landis
14 June 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Steele 30
14 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Dave Blaney 30
14 June 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Jennerstown, PA Mike Ewanitsko 163
14 June 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Imperial, PA Ed Lynch, Jr. 30
14 June 1997
USAR Sportsman Series Lakeland, FL Wayne Morris 100
14 June 1997
New York State Modified Series Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza 75
14 June 1997
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Jefferson, GA Marty Ward 250
14 June 1997
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mark Miner
14 June 1997
American Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Gary Wright
14 June 1997
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Rick Corso 40
14 June 1997
STARS Racing Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Steve Francis 100
14 June 1997
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Weber
14 June 1997
SARA Open Wheel Modified Series Lakeland, FL Dwayne Dempsey 35
14 June 1997
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Jay Watson
14 June 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Donnie Moran
14 June 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Dale Shaw 150
14 June 1997
USAC Western Midget Series Ventura, CA Billy Boat
14 June 1997
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Ryan Cole
14 June 1997
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Myrtle Beach, SC Wayne Anderson 250
14 June 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Steve Carlson 100
14 June 1997
Florida Pro Series St. Augustine, FL Tony Ponder
14 June 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Brooklyn, MI Tim Steele 100
14 June 1997
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pocola, OK Bill Frye
14 June 1997
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Rusty Clanton 125
14 June 1998
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON Russ Wood
14 June 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Koch
14 June 1998
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Mark Martin 200
14 June 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, PA Jeff Shepard 30
14 June 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Monett, MO Gary Wright
14 June 1998
NTB Trans-Am Series Lexington, OH Paul Gentilozzi 45
14 June 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Tracy, CA Doug McCoun 100
14 June 1998
NASCAR Busch Series Fountain, CO Matt Kenseth 250
14 June 1998
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Franklin, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
14 June 1998
Interstate Racing Association [[Manitowoc Expo Raceway|]] Donny Goeden
14 June 1998
STARS Racing Series Findlay, OH Rick Aukland 50
14 June 1998
NASCAR Winston West Series Tracy, CA Kevin Harvick 200
14 June 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series [[North Vernon Speedway|]] Bob Pierce
14 June 2000
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series West Salem, WI Jeff Kendall 190
14 June 2000
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Tony Hunt 40
14 June 2000
WISSOTA Challenge Series Jamestown, ND Duane Mahder
14 June 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Freeport, IL Rained Out
14 June 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Pontoon Beach, IL Richard Griffin 8
14 June 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Abbottstown, PA Lance Dewease 30
14 June 2001
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Middletown, NY Jack Johnson
14 June 2002
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Mendenhall, MS Darin Dorsey
14 June 2002
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Pete Green
14 June 2002
NASCAR Hills Bros. All Pro Series Sparta, KY Eddie Mercer 102
14 June 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Wayne Johnson 20
14 June 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Bolivar, MO Jeff Taylor 40
14 June 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Danny Lasoski 25
14 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Madisonville, KY Don O'Neal
14 June 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Bardstown, KY Rick Corbin 30
14 June 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Attica, OH Kelly Kinser 40
14 June 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Dennis Moore, Jr. 25
14 June 2003
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Billy Hicks
14 June 2003
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series South Boston, VA Jake Hobgood 150
14 June 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Kerens, WV Steve Francis 50
14 June 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Casey Mears 100
14 June 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Plymouth, IN Ryan Hamilton 20
14 June 2003
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Norton, KS Mike Wiarda
14 June 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey 40
14 June 2003
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Shawn Utphall
14 June 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Bardstown, KY Darrell Lanigan 30
14 June 2003
Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Sauk Centre, MN Rich Snyder
14 June 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series North East, PA Todd Szegedy 150
14 June 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Danny Lasoski 30
14 June 2003
USA Modified Series Obetz, OH Rodney Scott
14 June 2003
ACT Dodge Tour N. Woodstock, NH Jean Paul Cyr 100
14 June 2003
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Ray Parent 35
14 June 2003
Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Andrew Lewis
14 June 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Myrtle Beach, SC Shane Huffman 250
14 June 2003
United Racing Club Abbottstown, PA Lance Dewease
14 June 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Sparta, KY Bobby Hamilton, Jr. 200
14 June 2003
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN J.J. Yeley 100
14 June 2003
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry
14 June 2003
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Andy Santerre 150
14 June 2003
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hickory, NC Tim Weaver
14 June 2003
Virginia Sprint Series Fayetteville, NC Charlie Fasano
14 June 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Luxemburg, WI Darrell Dodd
14 June 2003
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID Gary Lewis 125
14 June 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Tulare, CA Cory Kruseman
14 June 2003
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Mike Garvey 250
14 June 2003
CRA Sunoco Super Series Marne, MI Scott Hantz 150
14 June 2003
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Fred Bliss
14 June 2003
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Gillette, WY Tony Leiker
14 June 2003
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Michael Lewis 40
14 June 2003
MARS DIRTcar Series West Plains, MO Terry Phillips
14 June 2003
Late Model Challenge Series Port Angeles, WA Robert Sprague
14 June 2003
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
14 June 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Salina, KS Steve King
14 June 2003
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Stu Robinson, Jr.
14 June 2003
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Randy Hall
14 June 2004
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Springport, MI Jake Louden
14 June 2005
World Dirt Racing League Freeport, IL Steve Francis
14 June 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Kraig Kinser 40
14 June 2006
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Sarver, PA Billy Decker
14 June 2006
National Sprint Tour Davenport, IA Tim Kaeding 30
14 June 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Pevely, MO Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
14 June 2006
World Dirt Racing League Menomonie, WI Darren Miller
14 June 2006
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
South Bend, IN Tate Martz 30
14 June 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Alta, IA Darrell DeFrance
14 June 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
All Star Circuit of Champions
Beaver Dam, WI Jac Haudenschild 40
14 June 2006
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Marne, MI Brian Campbell 200
14 June 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Brett Anderson
14 June 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Chub Frank 50
14 June 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Wheel, TN Scott James 40
14 June 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Eric Wells
14 June 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
14 June 2007
World Dirt Racing League Superior, WI Jimmy Mars
14 June 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Danny Lasoski 35
14 June 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett
14 June 2008
Wisconsin Challenge Series
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven
14 June 2008
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Post Falls, ID Shelby Thompson 100
14 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Craig Dollansky 40
14 June 2008
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Ryan Sieg 100
14 June 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Derek Drown
14 June 2008
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Marne, MI Brian Campbell 200
14 June 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tracy Hines 30
14 June 2008
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Bub McCool
14 June 2008
ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Dillon, SC Jay Middleton 100
14 June 2008
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series Little Rock, AR Ray Moore
14 June 2008
Serie ACT-Castrol Vallée-Jonction, QC Donald Theetge 100
14 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Chase, IN Wes Steidinger
14 June 2008
Steel Block Mid-Atlantic Racing Tour Elm City, NC Britches Liles
14 June 2008
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Corning, IA John L. Anderson
14 June 2008
True Value Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Vinny Annarummo 100
14 June 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Alain Bergeron 25
14 June 2008
United States Late Model Association Dacono, CO Bruce Yackey
14 June 2008
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
14 June 2008
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Rob Clarke
14 June 2008
ARCA West Circle K Late Model Challenge Series Vernon, BC Pete Harding 125
14 June 2008
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Morris, IL Jordan Pennington 20
14 June 2008
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Ventura, CA Josh Ford 30
14 June 2008
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hickory, NC Jamey Caudill 150
14 June 2008
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Joe Wood, Jr.
14 June 2008
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Beau Mitchell 200
14 June 2008
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Mike Johnson
14 June 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Morris, IL Alison MacLeod 50
14 June 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Eastaboga, AL Chris Madden 50
14 June 2008
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Nevada, MO Jimmy Bellamy
14 June 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Tanner Mullens
14 June 2008
NASCAR Nationwide Series Sparta, KY Joey Logano 200
14 June 2008
SuperClean Modified Racing Series Tucson, AZ Jimmy Dickerson
14 June 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Cris Eash 30
14 June 2008
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Alex Bowman 20
14 June 2008
Independent Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr. 50
14 June 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Scott Winters
14 June 2008
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Andrew Reinbold
14 June 2008
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Jacob Finney
14 June 2008
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Erik Darnell 100
14 June 2008
WISSOTA Rumble Dirt Series Hibbing, MN Lance Matthees 66
14 June 2008
Sprints on Dirt Rossburg, OH Darren Long
14 June 2008
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Charlie Butcher 20
14 June 2008
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Tyler Brown 30
14 June 2008
USPRO Cup Series Marne, MI Eddie Hoffman 50
14 June 2008
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division Mansfield, OH Derek Kale 250
14 June 2009
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
14 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Franklin, PA Rob Blair
14 June 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Kokomo, IN Bryan Clauson 30
14 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Clearfield, PA Chad Layton 30
14 June 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Loyet 25
14 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals East Moline, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
14 June 2009
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
14 June 2009
Muscle Milk SCCA Trans-Am Series Portland, OR Tomy Drissi 46
14 June 2009
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON Andrew Ranger 51
14 June 2009
Mexico Corona Series Guadajelara, JAL Carlos Pardo 97
14 June 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Mark Martin 200
14 June 2011
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Tipton, IA Ron Barker
14 June 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Emmanuel Brigand 20
14 June 2011
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Laurens, SC Ross Bailes 40
14 June 2011
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Billy Decker 64
14 June 2011
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Jeremy Miller 78
14 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Jeff Curl
14 June 2012
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Andy Monday 35
14 June 2012
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Tim Rothe 35
14 June 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Putnamville, IN Bryan Clauson 30
14 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Shannon Babb
14 June 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Rob Litton 25
14 June 2013
NDRL's ULMS Racing Series East Smethport, PA Mike Knight 30
14 June 2013
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Marne, MI Travis Braden 100
14 June 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals New Richmond, WI Brian Birkhofer 40
14 June 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Osborn, MO Jake Martens
14 June 2013
Great Northern Sportsman Series Tomah, WI Jim Tate, Jr.
14 June 2013
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series
Xenia, OH Chris Lamb 30
14 June 2013
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Damion Gardner 30
14 June 2013
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Watsonville, CA Damion Gardner 30
14 June 2013
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ryan Preece 125
14 June 2013
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Lincoln, IL Matt Taylor
14 June 2013
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Chris Madden 52
14 June 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Nick Allen
14 June 2013
UARA STARS Late Model Series Anderson, SC Ronnie Bassett, Jr. 150
14 June 2013
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Late Model Tour Rothbury, MI J.R. Hotovy
14 June 2013
Granite State Pro Stock Series West Haven, VT Matt Frahm 100
14 June 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
14 June 2013
Midwest Open Wheel Association Jacksonville, IL Jimmy Hurley
14 June 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brooklyn, MI Brennan Poole 100
14 June 2013
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
CDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print
El Paso, TX R.C. Whitwell
14 June 2013
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Byron Reed
14 June 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
Kennedale, TX Jason Johnson
14 June 2013
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Jeremy Doss 100
14 June 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series Bloomington, IN Bryan Clauson 30
14 June 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Donny Schatz 30
14 June 2014
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Jonathan Davenport 25
14 June 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series South Division DeGraff, OH Gary Eaton, Jr.
14 June 2014
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Matt Mitchell 30
14 June 2014
USAC Washington HPD Midget Championship Elma, WA Garrett Thomas 25
14 June 2014
ASA OK Tire Sportsman Series presented by Advance Testing Prince George, BC Dave Olson 84
14 June 2014
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Jeffrie Flisowski
14 June 2014
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Barrie, ON Kevin Cornelius
14 June 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Quincy, MI Randy Hannagan 25
14 June 2014
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Harris, NC Ross Bailes 40
14 June 2014
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Redbud 300
Anderson, IN Daniel Hemric 300
14 June 2014
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Brad Neat 52
14 June 2014
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Lawrenceburg, IN Rico Abreu 30
14 June 2014
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rothbury, MI Dona Marcoullier
14 June 2014
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Angola, IN Harold Fair, Jr. 110
14 June 2014
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Brian Kosiski 25
14 June 2014
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jimmy Herrington
14 June 2014
NCRA Modified Series Salina, OK Thomas Tillison, Jr. 25
14 June 2014
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 25
14 June 2014
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Jonathan Davenport 25
14 June 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Brad Sweet 25
14 June 2014
New England Truck Series Waterford, CT Allen Coates
14 June 2014
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Tazewell, TN Ronnie Johnson 50
14 June 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Brooklyn, MI Paul Menard 125
14 June 2014
USAC Silver Crown Series Madison, IL Bobby Santos, III 80
14 June 2014
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Joe Ramaker
14 June 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Springport, MI Walt Obrinske, Jr. 50
14 June 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Bill Balog 30
14 June 2014
MARS DIRTcar Series Muskogee, OK Will Vaught 30
14 June 2014
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Hermon, ME Mathew Bourgoine
14 June 2014
Big 10 Super Stock Series Lancaster, NY Mike Ramos
14 June 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Don O'Neal 100
14 June 2014
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Bobby Clark
14 June 2014
Total Seal CDM Super Late Model Series presented by RaJin Racewear Tucson, AZ Brad Williams
14 June 2014
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Kyle Logue 50
14 June 2014
SRL S2 Tour Series Bakersfield, CA Brandon Weaver 40
14 June 2014
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Madison, IL Darrell Wallace, Jr. 160
14 June 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
Mesquite, TX Seth Bergman
14 June 2014
Tri-Track Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Jeff Jefferson 125
14 June 2014
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX Sergio Hexsel 25
14 June 2014
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Patrik Daniel 40
14 June 2014
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Camden, TN Tyler Allen 20
14 June 2014
Southern Texas Late Model Series Goliad, TX Kevin Migura
14 June 2014
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Brian Lay
14 June 2014
ASCS Northwest Region Cottage Grove, OR Henry Van Dam
14 June 2014
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Groveton, NH Toby Wells
14 June 2014
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Cottonwood, AL Lavon Sloan 40
14 June 2014
SBM 125
Tri-Track Open Modified Series
Epping, NH Jon McKennedy 125
14 June 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
14 June 2014
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Post Falls, ID Glenn Knutson
14 June 2014
USAC Midwest Pavement HPD Midget Series Obetz, OH Austin Nemire 20
14 June 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
14 June 2014
OSCAAR Modified Series Barrie, ON Gary McLean
14 June 2014
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Dan Fresh
14 June 2015
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Hermon, ME Dan McKeage 50
14 June 2015
PASS Modified Series Hermon, ME Doug McClure 30
14 June 2015
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Millville, NJ Adam Andretti 45
14 June 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Dan Hovden 20
14 June 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Proctor, MN Chase Viebrock 25
14 June 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Kurt Busch 138
14 June 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Donny Schatz 35
14 June 2015
Trans Am Championship Millville, NJ Amy Ruman 45
14 June 2015
USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series Cresco, IA Rodney Sanders 40
14 June 2015
Mexico Pro Series Aguascalientes, AGU Alejandro Gonzalez 71
14 June 2015
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Lexington, NE Jack Dover
14 June 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Mitch Hovden 25
14 June 2015
NASCAR Mexico Series presented by FOX Sports 3 Aguascalientes, AGU Santiago Tovar 171
14 June 2015
Granite State Pro Stock Series Hudson, NH Derek Griffith 100
14 June 2015
PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull Hermon, ME Mike Rowe 150
14 June 2016
United Racing Club Somerset, NJ Greg Hodnett
14 June 2016
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Laurens, SC Dustin Morris
14 June 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance Laurens, SC Ross Bailes 35
14 June 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Velocita South Region Somerset, NJ Billy Pauch, Jr.
14 June 2016
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Liberty, IA Justin Kay 40
14 June 2016
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Cottage Grove, OR Mark Wauge
14 June 2016
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour West Liberty, IA Chris Abelson
14 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IN Devin Gilpin 25
14 June 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Abbottstown, PA Thomas Meseraull 30
14 June 2017
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Merritt, MI Jacob Poel 40
14 June 2017
Sweet Manufacturing Outlaw Super Late Model Series Kalamazoo, MI Jeff Ganus 125
14 June 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Ogilvie, MN Jake Timm 40
14 June 2017
NEMA Lites Thompson, CT Chad LaBastie
14 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Billy Moyer 40
14 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Lawton, OK Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
14 June 2017
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Rapid City, SD Mike Hansen 20
14 June 2017
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Ryan Preece 125
14 June 2018
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Justin Bonsignore 125
14 June 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Ada, MN Presley Truedson
14 June 2018
NEMA Lites Thompson, CT Danny Cugini
14 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Busti, NY Brandon Sheppard 50
14 June 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Mike Harrison
14 June 2018
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Kellyville, OK Matt Sherrell 25
14 June 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental New Richmond, WI Stormy Scott 40
14 June 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Kellyville, OK Sammy Swindell
14 June 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Betchelsville, PA Brady Bacon 40
14 June 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Shannon Babb 40
14 June 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Crossville, TN Michael Chilton 40
DRIVERS BORN ON June 14
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Attila Tassi Budapest, Hungary June 14, 1999
Brett Thompson Jerome, ID June 14, 1977
Brian Kubinski Milwaukee, WI June 14, 1960
Bronson Butcher Holbrook, NSW June 14, 1993
Cameron Patrick Henrico, VA June 14, 1974
Danny Stockman Yucaipa, CA June 14, 1982
Daryl Dissinger Hummelstown, PA June 14, 1964
Dean Cornelius Chaska, MN June 14, 1984
Donavan Morgan Dousman, WI June 14, 1967
Fred Harb High Point, NC June 14, 1930 December 15, 2016
James Van Domselaar Kamloops, BC June 14, 1969
Jayme Barnes Marysville, WA June 14, 1978
Jorge Goncalvez Los Teques, Venezuela June 14, 1991
Kevin Thomas, Jr. Cullman, AL June 14, 1991
Marcus Annervi Falkenberg, Sweden June 14, 1996
Mic Moulton Eureka, CA June 14, 1978
Nick Rohloff Sparta, MI June 14, 1977
Quay Gregory Brownsburg, IN June 14, 1988
Steve Kent Fresno, CA June 14, 1960
Tim Walter Valparaiso, IN June 14, 1965