From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


June 11 History
RACES HELD ON June 11
Date Series Track Winner Laps
11 June 1895
Paris-Bourdeaux-Paris Trail Race Paris, France Emile Levassor 1
11 June 1916
AAA Champ Car Series Maywood, IL Dario Resta 150
11 June 1927
AAA Champ Car Series Tyrone, PA Pete DePaolo 160
11 June 1933
AAA Champ Car Series Detroit, MI Bill Cummings 100
11 June 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Buddy Shuman
11 June 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Middletown, NY Johnny Cabral 25
11 June 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Hibbing, MN Herschel Buchanan
11 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Hugh Darragh
11 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship North Wilkesboro, NC Curtis Turner
11 June 1950
AAA Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Tony Bettenhausen 100
11 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Paul Korman
11 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Eden, NC Bob Myers
11 June 1950
National Stock Car Racing Association Lakewood, GA Jack Smith 80
11 June 1950
Eastern Stock Car Racing Club Chesilhurst, NJ Rocky DiNatale
11 June 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship West Palm Beach, FL Red Farmer 20
11 June 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Jim Romine
11 June 1952
NASCAR Short Track Division Roanoke, VA Lee Petty
11 June 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Chevalier 25
11 June 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norton, OH Carl Adorni
11 June 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fredericksburg, VA Runt Harris 25
11 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Mississippi Valley Speedway|]] Hal Schroeder 20
11 June 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Frankie Schneider
11 June 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Raleigh, NC Tom Webster
11 June 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Greensboro, NC Curtis Turner
11 June 1955
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Hanford, CA Bill Amick
11 June 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Jim Jones
11 June 1955
California Racing Association
California Roadster Association
Gardena, CA Rosie Roussel
11 June 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
11 June 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Evendale, OH Jack Turner
11 June 1958
ICODA Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Jack Holbrook 100
11 June 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Hulse
11 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Rod Perry
11 June 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Myrtle Beach, SC Johnny King
11 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Jim Luke
11 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Tommie Elliott
11 June 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rosie Roussel
11 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
11 June 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Kalamazoo, MI Gene Hartley
11 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Al DeAngelo
11 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts
11 June 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Hickory, NC Clem Little 40
11 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Whitey Norman
11 June 1960
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Bill Blum 25
11 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Earl Moss
11 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
11 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Bob Nicholson
11 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Gene Tapia
11 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hanford, CA Herman Hutton 50
11 June 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Gilbert Michaels
11 June 1960
American Racing Drivers Club Manassas, VA Ernie McCoy
11 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Emanuel Zervakis
11 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe Kelly
11 June 1961
USAC Stock Car Series Dayton, OH Paul Goldsmith
11 June 1961
MARC Racing Series Nashville, TN Harold Smith
11 June 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Austin, MN Ernie Derr
11 June 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jim Hurtubise
11 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Mel Kenyon
11 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Freeport Motor Speedway|]] Don Branson
11 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Parker Bohn
11 June 1964
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Richard Petty
11 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Jimmy Knight
11 June 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo
11 June 1965
American Racing Drivers Club Old Bridge, NJ Bobby Albert
11 June 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
11 June 1965
ARCA Racing Series Anderson, IN Iggy Katona
11 June 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Jean-Paul Cabana 25
11 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Jerry Dostie
11 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 30
11 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo
11 June 1966
American Racing Drivers Club Middletown, NY Dutch Schaefer
11 June 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Ed Ortiz
11 June 1966
ARCA Racing Series Rossburg, OH Ralph Latham
11 June 1966
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Frank Secrist
11 June 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
11 June 1966
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag
11 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Stan Ploski 25
11 June 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
11 June 1966
NEMA Catamount, VT Dave Humphrey
11 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jimmy Hensley
11 June 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Tattersall
11 June 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Bobby Unser
11 June 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bobby Unser
11 June 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Don Diffendorf
11 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Ray Hendrick
11 June 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Greg Weld
11 June 1967
SCCA Trans-American Championship Lexington, OH Jerry Titus 125
11 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke
11 June 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Mel Kenyon
11 June 1967
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Johnny Coy
11 June 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Joliet, IL Mel Kenyon
11 June 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Avilla, IN Mel Kenyon
11 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Gene Lovelace
11 June 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Holts Summit, MO Jerry McClung
11 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Don Bumgardner
11 June 1971
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Richie Evans
11 June 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rougemont, NC Eddie Royster 50
11 June 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Jerry Roy
11 June 1971
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Roger Treichler 30
11 June 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Watsonville, CA Ron Gravelle
11 June 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Sam Sessions
11 June 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Ivan Baldwin 40
11 June 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley 50
11 June 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Jimmy Hensley 50
11 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bugs Stevens 25
11 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bugs Stevens 25
11 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro
11 June 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI David Pearson 200
11 June 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Knoxville, IA Chuck McWilliams 100
11 June 1972
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA George Summers 100
11 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro
11 June 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Olympia-Tenino Speedway|]] Hank Butcher
11 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Sam Sommers
11 June 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Charlie Masters
11 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT Bobby Dragon
11 June 1972
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Wayne Woodward
11 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Val-Bélair, QC, Canada Ed Flemke 150
11 June 1972
Australian Touring Car Championship Virginia, SA, Australia Bob Jane
11 June 1972
NEMA Seekonk, MA Jerry Wall
11 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Jerry Driscoll
11 June 1975
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Richie Evans
11 June 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer
11 June 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Charlie Jarzombek
11 June 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle
11 June 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Steve Cannon
11 June 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Billy Cassella
11 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Butch Lindley 200
11 June 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Tom Bigelow
11 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Steve Spencer 30
11 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Dennis Wilson
11 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Colorado Springs, CO Ray Daniels
11 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Satch Worley
11 June 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Sleepy Tripp
11 June 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
11 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Melvin Chilton
11 June 1977
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Harry Jefferson
11 June 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY Richie Evans
11 June 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
11 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverside, CA Jimmy Insolo
11 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Riverside, CA Glen Steurer
11 June 1978
Monadnock Speedway Modified Div Winchester, NH Geoffrey Bodine
11 June 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Benny Parsons 95
11 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans
11 June 1978
USAC Champ Car Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Danny Ongais 76
11 June 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Airway Heights, WA Don Dowdy
11 June 1978
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
11 June 1978
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Riverside, CA Hershel McGriff 48
11 June 1978
ASA National Tour Ovid, MI Randy Sweet 100
11 June 1978
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA George Ferguson, Jr.
11 June 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Sacramento, CA Rick Ferkel
11 June 1978
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro
11 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Wayne Anderson
11 June 1980
MSPA Late Model Series Clio, MI Ed Howe
11 June 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models
Ripley, WV Delmas Conley
11 June 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Rich Vogler
11 June 1980
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models West Burlington, IA Johnny Johnson
11 June 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Grantville, PA Steve Kinser
11 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Busti, NY Bob Wearing
11 June 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Charlie Swartz
11 June 1982
NASCAR International Sedan Series Asheboro, NC Fred Turner
11 June 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Freddy Fryar
11 June 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Kevin Olson
11 June 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Doug Wolfgang 40
11 June 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Asheville, NC Jack Ingram 200
11 June 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Wayne Anderson
11 June 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Charlie Savage
11 June 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Reggie Ruggiero
11 June 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent
11 June 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Brownsburg, IN Marvin Smith 100
11 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler
11 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent 30
11 June 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
11 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Satch Worley
11 June 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell
11 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 50
11 June 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Hickory, NC Tommy Ellis 200
11 June 1983
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Brad Wickham
11 June 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Rick Horton
11 June 1983
ASA National Tour Coeburn, VA Dick Trickle 300
11 June 1983
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Hagerstown, MD Jeff Purvis
11 June 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Dave Dion 116
11 June 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Bithlo, FL Gary Balough
11 June 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Jerry Sisco
11 June 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Danny Smith
11 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Wheelersburg, OH Tim Green
11 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Odessa, MO Steve Kinser
11 June 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Clearfield, PA Bobby Dragon 150
11 June 1988
ACT Coors Tour Claremont, NH Robbie Crouch
11 June 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lealand McSpadden
11 June 1988
NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, LA Doug Ingalls
11 June 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Tommy Houston 150
11 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
American Racing Drivers Club
Oswego, NY Bob Cicconi
11 June 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Rick Egersdorf
11 June 1988
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Groveton, NH George Savary
11 June 1988
Professional Racers Organization Mineral Wells, WV Donnie Moran
11 June 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell 25
11 June 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Rich Bickle
11 June 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Rickey Hood
11 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Sleepy Tripp
11 June 1988
Sprints on Dirt Fremont, OH Todd Vance
11 June 1988
NASCAR Southwest Tour Riverside, CA Ron Esau 72
11 June 1988
International Race of Champions Riverside, CA Scott Pruett
11 June 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Dale Shaw 100
11 June 1988
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Jim Moulis
11 June 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Winchester, NH Reggie Ruggiero 154
11 June 1989
NCRA Late Model Series Chatham, LA Delbert Smith
11 June 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran
11 June 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY George Sifo
11 June 1989
STARS Racing Series Conneaut, OH Butch McGill 50
11 June 1989
Interstate Racing Association Manitowoc, WI Larry Hillerud
11 June 1989
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Sauter
11 June 1989
United Racing Club Bechtelsville, PA Glenn Fitzcharles
11 June 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Sonoma, CA Ricky Rudd 74
11 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Findlay, OH Dave Blaney
11 June 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Wayne Hammond
11 June 1991
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Butch Miller
11 June 1991
IMCA J&J Steel Summer Series Webster City, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
11 June 1991
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Conrad Morgan
11 June 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions
Interstate Racing Association
Wilmot, WI Danny Lasoski
11 June 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Dave Blaney
11 June 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Steve Kent
11 June 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour Hamilton, ON, Canada Bill Zardo
11 June 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Mason, MI Bill Tyler
11 June 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Willy Kraft
11 June 1993
Interstate Racing Association Davenport, IA Terry McCarl
11 June 1993
STARS Racing Series Prosperity, WV Charlie Swartz
11 June 1993
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Randy Ruth
11 June 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Rock Rapids, IA Chad Mellenberndt
11 June 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Andy Michner
11 June 1994
NASCAR Busch North Series Jennerstown, PA Stub Fadden 200
11 June 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Pine Hall, NC Scott Bloomquist
11 June 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs
11 June 1994
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Montgomery, AL Tony Walls
11 June 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Greg DeCaires
11 June 1994
Iceman Super Car Series Clio, MI Tim Felver
11 June 1994
NASCAR Winston Transcontinental Series Yakima, WA Mike Chase 200
11 June 1994
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Myrtle Beach, SC Elton Sawyer 250
11 June 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace
11 June 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Hanford, CA Rip Williams
11 June 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 3 Sittsville, ON, Canada Derek Lynch
11 June 1994
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Detroit, MI Ron Fellows
11 June 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Robert Dolacki
11 June 1994
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Louisville, KY Mike Eddy
11 June 1994
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Brian Tyler
11 June 1994
STARS Racing Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Billy Moyer 100
11 June 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Braselton, GA Toby Porter 250
11 June 1995
PPG-Firestone Indy Lights Powered by Buick Detroit, MI Robbie Buhl 24
11 June 1995
PPG Indy Car World Series Detroit, MI Robby Gordon 77
11 June 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
11 June 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Mike Woodring
11 June 1995
FIA Formula One World Championship Montreal, QC, Canada Jean Alesi 68
11 June 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Terry Labonte 200
11 June 1995
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Lincoln, NE Danny Lasoski
11 June 1995
CASCAR Super Series East Hagersville, ON, Canada Sean Dupuis
11 June 1996
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle
11 June 1996
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Al Schill, Jr.
11 June 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Homer City, PA Fred Rahmer
11 June 1998
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Webster City, IA Kelly Tapper
11 June 1998
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Middletown, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr.
11 June 1999
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
11 June 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Dean Jacobs
11 June 1999
United Racing Club Budds Creek, MD Kramer Williamson
11 June 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Conneaut, OH Bob Close
11 June 1999
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Fred Campbell
11 June 1999
Main Event Racing Series Norton, OH Gary Whipkey
11 June 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS David Lahey
11 June 1999
True Value International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Dale Earnhardt 50
11 June 1999
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Fort Worth, TX Dennis Setzer 179
11 June 1999
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Sarver, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
11 June 2000
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Croix, QC, Canada Alexandre Gingras 100
11 June 2000
V8 Supercars Series Canberra, Australia Craig Lowndes
11 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS John Blurton
11 June 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Aaron Fiscus
11 June 2000
V8 Supercars Series Canberra, Australia Todd Kelly
11 June 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Tony Stewart 194
11 June 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Winchester, IN Matt Hagans 108
11 June 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Winchester, IN Shelby Howard
11 June 2000
Indy Racing Northern Light Series Fort Worth, TX Scott Sharp 208
11 June 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Jason Friesen
11 June 2000
Interstate Racing Association Oshkosh, WI Raymond Hensley
11 June 2002
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Jeff Provinzino
11 June 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Alpha, KY Tyrel Todd
11 June 2004
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Albion, NE Mark Henery
11 June 2004
SMART Modified Tour Elkin, NC Jay Foley
11 June 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Lebanon, TN J.R. Norris 100
11 June 2004
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD John Bey
11 June 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Fort Worth, TX Dennis Setzer 167
11 June 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Little Valley, NY Dan Kaszubinski
11 June 2004
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Marne, MI Bobby Stremme
11 June 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Knoxville, IA Jason Johnson
11 June 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Eldon, MO Greg Wilson
11 June 2004
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI John Doering, Jr.
11 June 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Oak Level, VA Tom Humphries
11 June 2005
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Dustin Daggett
11 June 2005
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Somerset, NJ Ray Bull
11 June 2005
Montana Late Model Tour Great Falls, MT Rock Degele
11 June 2005
USA Modified Series Kalamazoo, MI Bud Gray
11 June 2005
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series Eureka, CA Cody Veenstra
11 June 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Greg Hodnett
11 June 2005
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series Fort Worth, TX Travis Gregg 67
11 June 2005
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Benny Moon
11 June 2005
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stanley, NC Robbie Ray
11 June 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Travis Kvapil 80
11 June 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Kirk Alexander
11 June 2005
Western Dirt Racing Association Olathe, CO Brett Hallmark
11 June 2005
CASCAR Western Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Kevin Dowler
11 June 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Ryan Kaplan
11 June 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Little Rock, AR Tim Crawley
11 June 2005
V8 Supercars Series Jiading, Shanghai, China Todd Kelly 22
11 June 2005
Golden State Challenge Series Tulare, CA Jason Statler
11 June 2005
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Matt Miller
11 June 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Plymouth, WI Tim Kaeding
11 June 2005
NEMA Epping, NH Joey Payne, Jr.
11 June 2005
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Pine Hall, NC Steven Graham
11 June 2005
Mid-American Sprint Series Montpelier, IN Kelly Kinser 30
11 June 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Ronny Adams
11 June 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Kalamazoo, MI Tate Martz
11 June 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Mansfield, OH Joey Logano
11 June 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Rickie Gaunt
11 June 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID John Bender 125
11 June 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Justin Wells
11 June 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Salina, KS Garry Lee Maier
11 June 2005
North State Challenge Series Lakeport, CA Mike Doss
11 June 2005
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Somerset, NJ Don Trent, II
11 June 2005
ACT Late Model Tour North Woodstock, NH Jean-Paul Cyr
11 June 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Cassius Clark 150
11 June 2005
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Middlebourne, WV Danny Jackson
11 June 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Gary Mabe
11 June 2005
IndyCar Series Fort Worth, TX Tomas Scheckter 200
11 June 2005
USRA Super Late Model Series Fort Worth, TX T. Wade Welch
11 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Jason Johnson
11 June 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Long Pond, PA Denny Hamlin 200
11 June 2006
FIA GP2 Series Silverstone, England Lewis Hamilton 23
11 June 2006
National Sprint Tour
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Penn Township, PA Mike Erdley
11 June 2006
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Dickinson, ND Eric Mass
11 June 2006
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England Fernando Alonso 60
11 June 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour Monroeton, PA Chuck Hebing
11 June 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr.
11 June 2007
Wright One 360 Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Brent Kaeding
11 June 2007
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 31
11 June 2007
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Todd Kelly 31
11 June 2007
Golden State Challenge Series White City, OR Brent Kaeding
11 June 2008
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Jesse State
11 June 2008
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Anderson, IN Kyle Hamilton
11 June 2008
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Anderson, IN Steven Mathews
11 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Donny Schatz
11 June 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Chris Windom
11 June 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Bryan Clauson
11 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Jeep Van Wormer
11 June 2009
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Lowell Bennett
11 June 2009
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB, Canada Ricky Weiss
11 June 2009
USMTS Southern Series East Region Vivian, LA Jason Hughes 40
11 June 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Bob Weymouth
11 June 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Wheel, TN Brad Neat 35
11 June 2010
ASA Midwest Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Steve Carlson
11 June 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
POWRi National Midget Series
Pontoon Beach, IL Bryan Clauson
11 June 2010
COMP Cams Midsouth Racing Association Malden, MO Dane Dacus
11 June 2010
USA Modified Series Jones, MI Andy Bozell
11 June 2010
NEMA Claremont, NH Randy Cabral
11 June 2010
ACT Late Model Tour Lee, NH Miles Chipman
11 June 2010
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Paul Rochelle
11 June 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Midwest Region
Eagle, NE Danny Wood
11 June 2010
Orange Blossom 100 Bithlo, FL David Rogers
11 June 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Sammy Swindell
11 June 2010
USMTS Castle Rock Recruiting Southern Series Muskogee, OK Ryan Gustin 30
11 June 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified South Series Elk City, OK Chad Davis
11 June 2010
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Cedar Rapids, IA John Wood
11 June 2010
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
11 June 2010
NEMA Lites Claremont, NH Paul Luggelle
11 June 2010
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Pontoon Beach, IL Dereck King
11 June 2010
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Bedford, PA Coleby Frye
11 June 2010
ASA Midwest Sportsman Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Chris Marek
11 June 2010
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Pooler, GA Dillon Wood
11 June 2010
ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards Brooklyn, MI Mikey Kile 100
11 June 2010
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Toledo, OH Jason Blonde 30
11 June 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Attica, OH Mark Keegan
11 June 2010
Golden State Challenge Series
Western Speedweek
Chico, CA Zach Zimmerly
11 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Mechanicsburg, PA Stevie Smith
11 June 2010
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Humboldt, KS Dustin Mooneyham
11 June 2010
ASCS Lone Star Region Boyd, TX Eric Baldaccini
11 June 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell
11 June 2011
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL Brad Lemley
11 June 2011
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Gillette, WY Eddie Kirchoff
11 June 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters
11 June 2011
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Delaware, ON, Canada Don Thomson, Jr.
11 June 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Madera, CA Tony Hunt
11 June 2011
Scott Thompson Memorial Gibsonton, FL Travis Varnadore
11 June 2011
USAC Eastern Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Obetz, OH Sam McGhee
11 June 2011
Template Body Racing Association Midvale, OH Jimmy Carter
11 June 2011
USAR Pro Cup Series South Boston, VA Jeff Agnew
11 June 2011
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Matt Hirschman
11 June 2011
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Luke Roffers
11 June 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Parker Colston
11 June 2011
IZOD IndyCar Series Fort Worth, TX Dario Franchitti 114
11 June 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Ephrata, WA Erik Hector
11 June 2011
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Springfield, MO Trent Beckinger
11 June 2011
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Croix, QC, Canada Sylvain Labbe 100
11 June 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Brainerd, MN Jalen Morris
11 June 2011
Southern Superstock Series Greenbrier, TN Clint Ivey
11 June 2011
Golden State King of the West Sprint Car Series White City, OR Jonathan Allard
11 June 2011
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Don O'Neal
11 June 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Las Vegas, NV Greg Pursley 200
11 June 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Eagle, NE Jack Dover
11 June 2011
American Racing Drivers Club Bridgeport, NJ Ryan Smith
11 June 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Legends Series Ukiah, CA Mike Lovell 30
11 June 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson
11 June 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Geary, NB, Canada Johnny Clark
11 June 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Brodie Kostecki 30
11 June 2011
IZOD IndyCar Series Fort Worth, TX Will Power 114
11 June 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Ephrata, WA Colton Garber
11 June 2011
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Monroe, WA Gary Flammang
11 June 2011
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Amarillo, TX Kelly Cross
11 June 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Jefferson, GA Max Gresham 154
11 June 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Dickinson, ND Zach Johnson
11 June 2011
United Super Dirt Car Series
Rain Dodger 40
Richmond, KY Ray Cook
11 June 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Springfield, MO Brad Loyet
11 June 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Keith Kauffman 25
11 June 2011
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Quincy, MI Joe Fowler
11 June 2011
UFo Race Championship Imperial, PA Davey Johnson
11 June 2011
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI James Swan
11 June 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Ukiah, CA David Miller
11 June 2011
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Brodie Kostecki
11 June 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III
11 June 2011
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Bubba Pollard
11 June 2011
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series
West Coast Late Model Shootout
Calistoga, CA Steve Drake
11 June 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series South Boston, VA Jantzen Stirewalt
11 June 2011
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Gregg Fuette
11 June 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Deer Creek, MN Bill Balog
11 June 2011
UFo Race Championship Imperial, PA Michael Davis
11 June 2011
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Dan Rhodes
11 June 2011
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Jake Van Wazer
11 June 2011
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Long Pond, PA Tim George, Jr. 59
11 June 2011
Super Late Model Racing Series Corning, IA Jason O'Brien
11 June 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Lawrenceburg, IN Bryan Clauson
11 June 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Chatham, LA Ray Moore
11 June 2011
USA Modified Series Jones, MI Brian Nester
11 June 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Obetz, OH James Robertson
11 June 2011
Farm Boy BBQ Sauce USMTS Great Plains Region Jamestown, ND Ryan Gustin 40
11 June 2011
Serie ACT-Castrol Montmagny, QC, Canada Patrick Laperle
11 June 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Kilgore, TX Michael Lang
11 June 2011
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Chris Skelton
11 June 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Tyler Dolacki
11 June 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Fremont, OH Byron Reed
11 June 2013
Farm Boy BBQ Sauce USMTS Northern Region presented by Day Motor Sports Mason City, IA Jason Hughes 30
11 June 2013
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Laurens County Shrine Race
Laurens, SC Ross Bailes 35
11 June 2013
IMCA Karl Performance Hawkeye Dirt Tour presented by XSAN Tipton, IA Darin Duffy
11 June 2013
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Ryan Watt
11 June 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Tipton, IA Brian Harris
11 June 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Farmer City, IL Jacob Poel
11 June 2015
USAC Honda National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Putnamville, IN Bryan Clauson 30
11 June 2015
FX Caprara Car Companies Upstate Sportsman Alliance
GRIT Hoosier Series
Canandaigua, NY Rocky Warner
11 June 2015
Short Track Super Series Pioneer Pole Buildings Inc. South Region presented by Scotty's Speed & Diesel Somerset, NJ Danny Creeden
11 June 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Frank Heckenast, Jr. 40
11 June 2015
USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series Alexandria, MN Brady Gerdes
11 June 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Canandaigua, NY Dale Blaney
11 June 2015
United Racing Club
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Somerset, NJ Curt Michael
11 June 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Jeff Curl
11 June 2016
CARS Super Late Model Tour Hudson, NC Cole Timm
11 June 2016
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Calhan, CO Todd Plemons
11 June 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Dale Blaney
11 June 2016
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Dennis Erb, Jr. 101
11 June 2016
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass
POWRi North 600cc Outlaw Micro Series presented by CAB Construction
Plymouth, WI Tory Strauss
11 June 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Scotty Scott
11 June 2016
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North East, PA Will Thomas
11 June 2016
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cambridge, WI Bill Prietzel
11 June 2016
Northwest Super Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Garrett Evans
11 June 2016
California Lightning Sprints Oildale, CA Charlie Caraccilo
11 June 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Stienes Longin
11 June 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Robert Stough
11 June 2016
Milestone Electric Sprint Car Bandits Greenville, TX Michael Lang
11 June 2016
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Pavia, PA Allan Dively
11 June 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance Bulls Gap, TN Chad Ogle
11 June 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series North Vernon, IN Jason Goff
11 June 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog
11 June 2016
MSD USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Longdale, OK Johnny Scott
11 June 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Brian Cronk
11 June 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins
11 June 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works
Highlands, TX Michael Miller
11 June 2016
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Flomaton, AL Adam Ellison
11 June 2016
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Bronson, FL Becca Monopoli
11 June 2016
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Trey Shuler
11 June 2016
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS B.J. Robinson 50
11 June 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Tommy Sexton, Jr.
11 June 2016
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek White City, OR Ryan Gaylord
11 June 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Greg Hodnett
11 June 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Toccoa, GA Josh Langley
11 June 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Dameron Taylor
11 June 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Blake Robertson
11 June 2016
Mike and Ike Southern Alberta Legends Series Medicine Hat, AB, Canada Kyle Stevens
11 June 2016
American Ethanol SuperTruck Series Cambridge, WI Rick Corso
11 June 2016
Race of Champions Super Stocks North East, PA Jake Wylie
11 June 2016
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Marne, MI Bubba Pollard
11 June 2016
I-95 Toyota Challenge Series Norman Park, GA Rhett Carter
11 June 2016
NEMA Wiscasset, ME John Zych, Jr.
11 June 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Petaluma, CA Alex Schutte
11 June 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Macon, IL Patrick Bruns
11 June 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Riley Hickman
11 June 2016
Washington Econo Sprint Association Tenino, WA Greg Middendorf
11 June 2016
Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Lake City, FL Dirk Miller
11 June 2016
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Meridian, ID Ryan Wiederich
11 June 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Dacono, CO Chris Eggleston 150
11 June 2016
Midwest Compact Touring Series Jones, MI Dan Irvine
11 June 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Middletown, NY Tyler Jashembowski
11 June 2016
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service
Ohio Sprint Car Series
Fremont, OH Craig Mintz
11 June 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Jonathan Melloway
11 June 2016
POWRi Midwest Division II Midget Series Frankfort, OH Gage Etgen
11 June 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Indianola, IA Travis Rewerts
11 June 2016
Super Late Model Racing Series Winston, MO Andrew Kosiski
11 June 2016
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Dexter Dvergsten
11 June 2016
ARCA Truck Series Painesville, OH Shawn Szep
11 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz
11 June 2016
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Toni Breidinger
11 June 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Trevor Years
11 June 2016
United Crate Racing Alliance Fyffe, AL Kyle May
11 June 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Josh Ames
11 June 2016
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division Marne, MI Sonny Coito
11 June 2016
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Lawrenceburg, IN Shawn Westerfeld
11 June 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Port Royal, PA Bryan Clauson
11 June 2016
NEMA Lites Wiscasset, ME Ryan Bigelow
11 June 2016
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Morgan Schissel
11 June 2016
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Woodhull, NY Jared Zimbardi 25
11 June 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
MARS DIRTcar Series
Pocola, OK Randy Timms 35
11 June 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Ethan Ross 20
11 June 2016
Dirt Late Model Dream B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Michael Chilton
11 June 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Waynesfield, OH Randy Hannagan
11 June 2016
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Rimbey, AB, Canada Darrell Midgley
11 June 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series West Burlington, IA Jeff Mallonee
11 June 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Hermon, ME Mathew Bourgoine
11 June 2016
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Prince George, BC, Canada Shawn Ross
11 June 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Zach Naastad
11 June 2016
Civil War Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Steven Tiner 30
11 June 2016
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Ripley, WV Nathan Skaggs
11 June 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Deer Creek, MN Mike Lawson
11 June 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Carson Macedo
11 June 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson
11 June 2016
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Mike Downs
11 June 2016
TNT Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Greenwood, LA Jeff Day
11 June 2016
Powell Memorial Barberville, FL Mark Whitener 67
11 June 2016
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series McCool Junction, NE Don Droud, Jr.
11 June 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Jack Lathan
11 June 2016
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Flomaton, AL Jason Barnhill
11 June 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Dylan Blenkhorn 150
11 June 2016
Dirts 4 Racing Hobby Stock Touring Series Lake City, FL Devin Walker
11 June 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Haubstadt, IN Jerrod Hull
11 June 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Amarillo, TX Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
11 June 2016
Royal Purple Modified Series Post Falls, ID Rosalee Weller
11 June 2016
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Irwindale, CA Robby Hornsby, Jr.
11 June 2016
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Jeff Miller
11 June 2016
UFo Championship
Herb Scott Memorial
Imperial, PA Alex Ferree
11 June 2016
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Hudson, NC Josh Berry
11 June 2016
North State Modified Series Madera, CA Jason Philpott
11 June 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Hibbing, MN Johnny Broking
11 June 2016
Dirt Late Model Dream B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Wendell Wallace
11 June 2016
North West Wingless Tour Elma, WA Rob Lindsey
11 June 2016
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
11 June 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Somerset, NJ Samantha Lieberman
11 June 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Blaine Shubarth
11 June 2016
ARCA Midwest Tour Loves Park, IL Jeff Holtz
11 June 2016
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Richard Vander Weerd
11 June 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Brooklyn, MI Daniel Suarez
11 June 2016
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Jason Grady
11 June 2016
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Kilgore, TX Kevin Webb
11 June 2016
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Madera, CA Kyle Tellstrom
11 June 2016
KRS Graphics Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Hagerstown, MD Dan Stone
11 June 2016
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Klint Simpson
11 June 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Shawn Freeland
11 June 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Nicholas Howard
11 June 2016
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Banks, OR Jason Johnson
11 June 2016
Project Filter Tri Track Challenge Series Meridian, ID Joe Barton
11 June 2016
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Chris Donnelly
11 June 2016
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Grain Valley, MO Cody Baker 25
11 June 2016
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Flomaton, AL Larry Faulk
11 June 2016
Lucas Oil POWRi Southern States Midget Series Zuber, FL Terry Becker
11 June 2016
Heartland Racing Association Jefferson, SD Neal Matuska
11 June 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Anthony Kumpen
11 June 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
11 June 2017
POWRi Outlaw Midget Series West Haven, VT Alex Bell
11 June 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Nelson Stewart
11 June 2017
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Speilberg, Austria Felipe Drugovich 18
11 June 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Thomas Ferrando
11 June 2017
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Speedway, IN Kyle Kirkwood 20
11 June 2017
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Spencer, IA Ryan Bickett
11 June 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Ray Gradwell
11 June 2017
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Kokomo, IN Spencer Bayston
11 June 2017
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Joey Doiron
11 June 2017
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Speilberg, Austria Juri Vips 18
11 June 2017
GRIT American Racer Series Southern Riders Division Kirkwood, NY Kyle Rohner
11 June 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Matt Sheppard
11 June 2017
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Speedway, IN Kyle Kirkwood 20
11 June 2017
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Sheridan, WY Eddie Kirchoff
11 June 2017
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Sun Prairie, WI Cole Spacek
11 June 2017
The Modified Tour Bradford, PA Erick Rudolph
11 June 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Erie, PA Tyler Denochik
11 June 2017
FIA Formula E Berlin, Germany Sebastien Buemi 46
11 June 2017
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Proctor, MN Darrell Nelson
11 June 2017
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Scott Payea
11 June 2017
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Lisbon, ND Cory Tammen
11 June 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Long Pond, PA Ryan Blaney 160
11 June 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series West Burlington, IA Dillon Morley
11 June 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Brendan Mullen
11 June 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions West Burlington, IA Chad Kemenah 30
11 June 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Neitzel
11 June 2017
FIA Formula One World Championship Montreal, QC, Canada Lewis Hamilton 70
11 June 2017
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Marshfield, WI Ty Majeski
11 June 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Alon Day
11 June 2018
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Money in the Bank 150
Marne, MI Brian Campbell
11 June 2018
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Sheridan, WY Kody Scholpp
11 June 2018
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Jimmy McCune
11 June 2019
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series North Vernon, IN Cory Clay
11 June 2019
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Bechtelsville, PA Brady Bacon 40
11 June 2019
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Laurens County Shrine Race
Laurens, SC Kenny Collins 35
11 June 2020
Minn-Kota Legends Tour Ada, MN Scott Richardson
11 June 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Cometic Gasket Thunder Through The Plains presented by Hercules Tires
Ardmore, OK Brock Zearfoss 30
11 June 2020
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Tuscumbia, AL Mark Smith 30
11 June 2020
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Brent Strelka 36
11 June 2020
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division Kellyville, OK Frank Flud
11 June 2020
Super Sportsman
Marysville Motorcars Super Sportsman Tour
York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin 25
11 June 2020
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series
Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series
Webster City, IA Jeff Aikey 31
11 June 2020
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Winged A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Frank Flud
11 June 2020
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Evan Margeson
11 June 2020
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's New Richmond, WI Rodney Sanders 30
11 June 2020
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Restricted Division Kellyville, OK Jade Avedisian
11 June 2021
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Hattiesburg, MS Dale Howard
11 June 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Carson Macedo 25
11 June 2021
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Rock Rapids, IA Blair Nothdurft
11 June 2021
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Harli White
11 June 2021
Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Justin Clark 20
11 June 2021
High Plains Late Model Series Pueblo, CO Randy Hoff
11 June 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Petaluma, CA Steve Kapaun
11 June 2021
Wedge Motorsports Route 7 Rumble Series Conneaut, OH Benjamin Easler 20
11 June 2021
Minn-Kota Legends Tour West Fargo, ND Ryan Braseth
11 June 2021
ASCS Elite Great Plains Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Rapid City, SD Coby Pearce
11 June 2021
FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Hercules Tires
Attica, OH Ian Madsen
11 June 2021
USRA American Racer Modified Series presented by Day Motor Sports Lubbock, TX Jacob Gallardo
11 June 2021
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Nick Evans 25
11 June 2021
Bill McAnally Racing Drivers Academy Irwindale, CA Cole Moore 35
11 June 2021
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division Meeker, OK Chelby Hinton
11 June 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mountain West Region Newcastle, WY Cameron Bussinger
11 June 2021
Steffes Street Stock Tour Aberdeen, SD Justin Vogel
11 June 2021
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jackson, MN Lee Grosz
11 June 2021
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Paragould, AR Derek Hagar
11 June 2021
Midwest Truck Series Cedar Rapids, IA Tristan Swanson
11 June 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Charleston, IL Mario Clouser
11 June 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Central States Midget Series Butler, MO Kameron Key
11 June 2021
Great Lakes Lightning Sprints presented by Maxima Racing Oils Hartford, MI Mack Erickson
11 June 2021
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Restricted Division Meeker, OK Jett Nunley
11 June 2021
Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series Justin, TX Channin Tankersley
11 June 2021
Texas Local Late Model Series Boyd, TX Dustin Woods
11 June 2021
Western Midget Racing presented by Masters Design & Construction Watsonville, CA Sage Bordenave
11 June 2021
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT Kory Wermling
11 June 2021
Northeast Classic Lites Lee, NH Jimmy Ryder
11 June 2021
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Gas City, IN Michael Kofoid 30
11 June 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Petaluma, CA Darren Brown
11 June 2021
POWRi Desert Winged Sprint Car Series presented by MVT Services Aztec, NM Rick Ziehl
11 June 2021
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Hartford, MI Scott Neitzel
11 June 2021
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Winged A-Class Division Meeker, OK Johnny Boland
11 June 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Madilyn Lange
11 June 2021
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Elm Mott, TX Eric Tomlinson
11 June 2021
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
11 June 2021
ASCS Mid-South Region Paragould, AR Brad Bowden
11 June 2021
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series
Pombo-Sargent Classic
Watsonville, CA Tim Kaeding
11 June 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Petaluma, CA Scotty Preast
11 June 2021
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Susquehanna, PA Chuck Hebing
11 June 2021
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Wagner, SD Cory Yeigh
DRIVERS BORN ON June 11
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
A.J. Shepherd Chester, AR June 11, 1926 May 8, 2005
Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO June 11, 1985
Adam Christodoulou Lichfield, England June 11, 1989
Alex Barron San Diego, CA June 11, 1970
Avery Stoehr Lakeville, MA June 11, 1996
Billy Alley Lincoln, NE June 11, 1983
Bob Evans Waddington, England June 11, 1947
Bret Widdis Manistique, MI June 11, 1985
Brian Kleeman Baltimore, MD June 11, 1973
Brian Smith Mooresville, NC June 11, 1968
Brian Smith Mooresville, NC June 11, 1968
Buster Whaley Sylacauga, AL June 11, 1904 May 17, 1983
Cory Haase Norfolk, NE June 11, 1978
Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN June 11, 1997
Danny Blevins Kingsport, TN June 11, 1952
Danny Wood Norman, OK June 11, 1958
David Aldersley Tarneit, VIC June 11, 1967
Doug Renalds Medford, NY June 11, 1959
Earnest Mayfield Waco, TX June 11, 1958
George Bosse Niagara Falls, ON June 11, 1966
Igor Romanov Kiev, Ukraine June 11, 1976
J.R. Charbonneau Spokane, WA June 11, 1942
Jackie Stewart Milton, Scotland June 11, 1939
Jean Alesi Avignon, Vaucluse, France June 11, 1964
Joe Cooksey Centralia, IL June 11, 1966
John Banks Windsor, ON June 11, 1932 November 23, 2013
John Hunter Nemechek Mooresville, NC June 11, 1997
John Mais Koblenz, Germany June 11, 1888 May 26, 1934
Jordan Givler Etters, PA June 11, 1990
Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE June 11, 1986
Josianne Plante St. Hyacinthe, QC June 11, 1993
Karl Sailer Esslingen, Germany June 11, 1897
Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL June 11, 1990
Layne Riggs Bahama, NC June 11, 2002
Matt Crafton Tulare, CA June 11, 1976
Mike Zitzer Sheboygan, WI June 11, 1968
Ned Setzer Claremont, NC June 11, 1934 July 29, 1975
Olli Caldwell Winchester, Hampshire, England June 11, 2002
Pancho Carter Brownsburg, IN June 11, 1950
Paul Kelley Oakwood, GA June 11, 1980
Payton Looney Republic, MO June 11, 1994
Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN June 11, 1991
Rajah Caruth Washington, DC June 11, 2002
Rene Hanriot Vaite, France June 11, 1867 November 7, 1925
Riley Brett McAlester, OK June 11, 1895 February 5, 1982
Robert Roeber Posen, IL June 11, 1934
Ross Klingelhofer Quincy, OH June 11, 1982
Rusty Carlile Bakersfield, CA June 11, 1962
Rusty Rushton Pawtucket, RI June 11, 1914 February 12, 1999
Ryan Carlson Loves Park, IL June 11, 1979
Speed McFee Buffalo, NY June 11, 1913 April 6, 1988
Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR June 11, 2004
Tim Faulkenberry Mapleton, IL June 11, 1980
Tim Huddleston Agoura Hills, CA June 11, 1970
Tom Gloy Lafayette, CA June 11, 1947
Tom Pryce Ruthin, Wales June 11, 1949 March 5, 1977
Tony Palumbo Frankfort, IL June 11, 1975
Tony Santangelo Middlefield, CT June 11, 1972
Tru Cheek Sylmar, CA June 11, 1937
Zach Harris Orlando, FL June 11, 1995