June 1 History
RACES HELD ON June 1
Date Series Track Winner Laps
1 June 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
1 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sandy Creek, NY Jack White
1 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Hap Jones
1 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Dick Linder
1 June 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Gastonia, NC Fireball Roberts
1 June 1951
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Lucky Loux
1 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Mike Klapak
1 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
1 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lanham, MD Frankie Schneider
1 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Langhorne, PA Tommy Coates
1 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Dick Eagan
1 June 1952
NASCAR Speedway Division Charlotte, NC Wally Campbell 135
1 June 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Ringgold, GA Tim Flock
1 June 1955
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Evendale, OH Dutch Munsinger 50
1 June 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Clyde Palmer 20
1 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Blue Island, IL Shorty Templeman
1 June 1957
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Santa Rosa, CA Eddie Pagan 200
1 June 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Shorty Templeman
1 June 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Steve Lyzak
1 June 1957
NASCAR Grand National Lancaster, SC Paul Goldsmith 200
1 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tom Webster
1 June 1957
California Racing Association [[L.A. Speedway|]] Rip Erikson
1 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
1 June 1958
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Eddie Sachs
1 June 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Riverside, CA Eddie Gray 190
1 June 1958
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Thompson, CT Joe Barzda
1 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo
1 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Narducci 25
1 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Perk Brown 200
1 June 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ernie Derr 50
1 June 1962
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Saugus, CA Clem Proctor
1 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Macon, IL Chuck Rodee
1 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ed Ortiz
1 June 1963
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Hank Arnold
1 June 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble 35
1 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Auggie Moschera
1 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Mel Bradley 35
1 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Ronnie Duman
1 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
1 June 1963
NEMA Fabreville, QC Bill Randall
1 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Mel Bradley 50
1 June 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ken Meahl
1 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
1 June 1963
MARC Racing Series Louisville, KY Jesse Baird 100
1 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke 100
1 June 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Byron, GA Tiny Lund 200
1 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
1 June 1968
California Racing Association [[Whiteman Speedway|]] Jimmy Oskie
1 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ed Flemke 100
1 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
1 June 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Bob Tattersall
1 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
1 June 1969
NASCAR Grand National Byron, GA Bobby Isaac 300
1 June 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Richmond, VA Frank Sessoms 300
1 June 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Al Smith
1 June 1969
ARCA Racing Series Mechanicsburg, PA Benny Parsons 100
1 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Bernie Miller 30
1 June 1969
NEMA Epping, NH Ray Roberts 25
1 June 1969
USAC Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Butch Hartman 200
1 June 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Lee Kunzman
1 June 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Steve Cannon
1 June 1973
NEMA Waterford, CT George Monsen 25
1 June 1973
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN L.J. Lines
1 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston 80
1 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke
1 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Bryant
1 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 200
1 June 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Evans
1 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 20
1 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Richie Evans
1 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Harold Fountain 75
1 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
1 June 1975
NASCAR Olympia Beer Challenge Series Monroe, WA Don Dowdy
1 June 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Dana Carter
1 June 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Alton Jones 200
1 June 1975
USAC Stock Car Series Odessa, MO Butch Hartman 150
1 June 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Joe Saldana
1 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Maynard Troyer
1 June 1975
NASCAR Baby Grand North Wilkesboro, NC Dean Craven
1 June 1975
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Leo Cleary 30
1 June 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Fort Wayne, IN Sleepy Tripp
1 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer
1 June 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Dub May
1 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Charlie Jarzombek 100
1 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Callaway, VA Paul Radford 150
1 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Tommy Ellis 150
1 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Gene Glover
1 June 1980
Dr. Pepper 100 West Salem, WI Mark Martin 50
1 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Roseville, CA Mark Welch 50
1 June 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Paul Clark
1 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship [[Louisiana International Speedway|]] Ray Putnam 50
1 June 1980
V8 Supercars Series Virginia, SA, Australia Kevin Bartlett 34
1 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Geoffrey Bodine 200
1 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship [[Louisiana International Speedway|]] Ray Putnam 50
1 June 1980
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Buck Buckley
1 June 1980
Dr. Pepper 100 West Salem, WI Dick Trickle 50
1 June 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series College Station, TX Cale Yarborough 200
1 June 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Bridgeport, NJ Steve Kinser 20
1 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Bryan, OH Kenny Jacobs
1 June 1984
ALL PRO Pickup Truck Series Clinton, MS Freddie Fryar
1 June 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Franklin, WI Kevin Olson 40
1 June 1984
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Rome, GA Billy Clanton
1 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Brett Bodine
1 June 1985
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Tommy Ellis 200
1 June 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Ned Lucas
1 June 1985
ALL PRO Super Series Asheville, NC Gary Balough 250
1 June 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Joliet, IL Steve Thinnes
1 June 1985
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Steve Kline
1 June 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Norm Holden 30
1 June 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Abbottstown, PA Steve Kinser
1 June 1985
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series [[Wilson Fairgrounds|]] Freddy Smith
1 June 1985
STARS Racing Series Wheelersburg, OH Jack Boggs 40
1 June 1985
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
1 June 1985
NEMA Epping, NH Lee Smith
1 June 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Holland, NY Robbie Crouch 100
1 June 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt
1 June 1986
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Sonoma, CA Wally Dallenbach, Jr. 40
1 June 1986
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia George Fury 60
1 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Middletown, NY Mark Kinser
1 June 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Jack Hewitt
1 June 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
1 June 1986
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
1 June 1986
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Spike Schneider
1 June 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Darrell Waltrip 95
1 June 1986
NCRA Late Model Series Monett, MO Larry Phillips
1 June 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Lebanon, NY Steve Kinser
1 June 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
1 June 1990
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Meridian, ID Bob Bigiogni
1 June 1990
NASCAR Dash Series Anderson, SC Mickey York 100
1 June 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Jac Haudenschild
1 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Sammy Swindell
1 June 1990
USAC National Midget Series Hinsdale, IL Steve Knepper
1 June 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Shane Carson
1 June 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Lake Odessa, MI Jack Hewitt
1 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Penn Township, PA Todd Shaffer
1 June 1991
Super Modified Racing Association Madera, CA Robert Tartaglia
1 June 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Tim Green
1 June 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Dover, DE Todd Bodine 200
1 June 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Kelly Kinser
1 June 1991
United Limited Sprints Association Quincy, MI Dave Williams
1 June 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Winston-Salem, NC Mickey York
1 June 1991
Golden State Sprint Car Series San Jose, CA Tim Green
1 June 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Bobby Bowsher
1 June 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Brett Mann 30
1 June 1991
International Supermodified Association Kalamazoo, MI Joe Gosek
1 June 1991
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Gary Fedewa
1 June 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Joe Shear 100
1 June 1991
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Nashville, TN Mark Day
1 June 1991
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Slick Yoemans
1 June 1991
STARS Racing Series Busti, NY Donnie Moran 40
1 June 1991
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Sleepy Tripp
1 June 1991
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Monte English 125
1 June 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Madera, CA Lloyd Hemman, Jr.
1 June 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Dover, DE Robert Pressley 200
1 June 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Wilmot, WI Joey Saldana
1 June 1994
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson 46
1 June 1995
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
1 June 1996
Sprints on Dirt Angola, IN Hank Lower
1 June 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Mark Cassella 30
1 June 1996
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Johnny Brazier
1 June 1996
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Sean Michael
1 June 1996
American Sprint Car Series Joplin, MO Terry Gray
1 June 1996
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Mike Fritts
1 June 1996
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Gary Wright
1 June 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series El Cajon, CA Jason Leffler
1 June 1996
Western Super Modified Racing Association Meridian, ID Randy Bauer
1 June 1996
Cajun Sprinters Association [[L.A. Raceway|]] Mike Herrington, Jr.
1 June 1996
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Randy LaJoie 200
1 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Abbottstown, PA Mark Kinser 30
1 June 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Santa Maria, CA Steve Kent 30
1 June 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Mike Woodring
1 June 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA J.J. Yeley
1 June 1996
NASCAR Dash Series Central Hickory, NC Will Hobgood 100
1 June 1996
Golden State Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Steve Kent
1 June 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Flat Rock, MI Dave Weltmeyer 150
1 June 1996
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Lance Hooper 200
1 June 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Red Kunstbeck
1 June 1996
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson
1 June 1996
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Dacono, CO Mike Skinner 253
1 June 1996
International Supermodified Association Kalamazoo, MI Mike Ordway
1 June 1997
ACT Texaco-Havoline Late Model Series St. Croix, QC Mike Bruno 109
1 June 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Eddie Hoffman 150
1 June 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Ricky Rudd 500
1 June 1997
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Steve Moenck 40
1 June 1997
Northeast Pro Stock Association Caribou, ME Ralph Nason
1 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Middletown, NY Stevie Smith 25
1 June 1997
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
1 June 1998
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Huntsville, AL Gary Helton
1 June 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Mark Kinser 25
1 June 2000
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Johnny Johnson
1 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Gary Wright
1 June 2001
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Pensacola, FL John Wilkinson, III
1 June 2001
Supermodified Racing League Meridian, ID Mike Baisch 30
1 June 2001
United Sprint Car Series Malden, MO Mike Ward
1 June 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Bristol, TN Jimmy Mars 30
1 June 2001
American Sprint Car Series [[New Leesville 171 Speedway|]] Gary Wright
1 June 2002
PASS Super Late Model Series Unity, ME Kenny Wright 150
1 June 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI John Sernett
1 June 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser 30
1 June 2002
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Yakima, WA Kevin Hamlin 125
1 June 2002
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Scott Autry
1 June 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Lakeland, FL Jason Sarvis 252
1 June 2002
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Scott Slay
1 June 2002
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Mac Johnson 100
1 June 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series East Smethport, PA Chub Frank 50
1 June 2002
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Dacono, CO Steve Carlson 155
1 June 2002
Dixie Late Model Series Summertown, TN Byron Michael
1 June 2002
Executive Race of Champions Lakeland, FL Doug Wilson 35
1 June 2002
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Lakeland, FL Jerry Symons 100
1 June 2002
Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Randy Brown
1 June 2002
ASA National Tour Marne, MI Butch Miller 300
1 June 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Brad Seng
1 June 2002
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Denny Norton, Jr.
1 June 2002
CASCAR Super Series St. Eustache, QC Dave Whitlock 97
1 June 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Flatgap, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr. 40
1 June 2002
USAC Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Wally Pankratz 20
1 June 2002
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cochran, GA Clint Smith
1 June 2002
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Douglas Lege 125
1 June 2002
ACT Subway Tiger Sportsman Grand Slam Series Plattsburgh, NY Craig Bushey 100
1 June 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour Perris, CA Mike Collins
1 June 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series DeGraff, OH Jeff Lane 156
1 June 2002
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Brett Hallmark
1 June 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Eddie Gallagher
1 June 2002
USA Modified Series New Castle, IN L.J. Lines
1 June 2002
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Croix, QC Richard Beauchamp 125
1 June 2002
ACT Dodge Tour Winchester, NH Mike Bruno 100
1 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Nashville, AR Tommy Surrett
1 June 2002
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Greg Coverdale
1 June 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Benton, MO Wayne Johnson
1 June 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Walton, KY Rick Eckert 100
1 June 2002
NASCAR Winston West Series Kansas City, KS Brandon Ash 100
1 June 2002
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series [[Tyler County|]] Jim Dandy, Jr.
1 June 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Kansas City, KS Frank Kimmel 134
1 June 2002
USAC Ford Focus Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA J.J. Ercse 8
1 June 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Midwest Auto Racing Association
Knoxville Midget Nationals
Knoxville, IA Mike Hess 25
1 June 2002
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN Tony Elliott 100
1 June 2002
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Ona, WV Chad Guinn 75
1 June 2002
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Greg Biffle 200
1 June 2002
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Tracy, CA Jeff Anthony
1 June 2002
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Delbert Smith
1 June 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Holland, NY Jeff Agnew 150
1 June 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS Terry Phillips
1 June 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse 25
1 June 2003
USAC National Midget Series Lawrenceburg, IN J.J. Yeley 30
1 June 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Matt Westfall 20
1 June 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Ryan Newman 400
1 June 2003
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman 100
1 June 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Kansas City, KS Shelby Howard 134
1 June 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Oklahoma City, OK Shane Stewart
1 June 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jay Drake 30
1 June 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Farley, IA Rick Eckert 50
1 June 2005
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group Elbridge, NY Bryan Howland
1 June 2005
UMP Challenge of Champions Pontoon Beach, IL Randy Korte
1 June 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elbridge, NY Brian Paulus 25
1 June 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Richmond, KY Mike Jewell
1 June 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Rick Eckert 50
1 June 2007
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Paducah, KY Kevin Cole
1 June 2007
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON Pee Wee Evans
1 June 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series Gas City, IN Steve Casebolt
1 June 2007
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA James Robertson 30
1 June 2007
Main Event Racing Series Xenia, OH Ryan Tedesco 75
1 June 2007
ASA Midwest Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Steve Carlson 100
1 June 2007
ASCS Patriot Region Evans Mills, NY Chuck Hebing 25
1 June 2007
ASCS Southern Tour Altamahaw, NC Bryn Gohn
1 June 2007
Day Motorsports Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series presented by American Racer Beebe, AR Kyle Beard
1 June 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Dover, DE Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
1 June 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Junction City, KY Brad Neat
1 June 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford Township, OH Steve Kinser 35
1 June 2008
Mexico Corona Series Zacatecas, ZAC Ricardo Perez de Lara 102
1 June 2008
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Macon, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
1 June 2008
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
1 June 2008
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Toledo, OH Eddie Hoffman 125
1 June 2008
O'Reilly Midwest All Star Series Quincy, IL Jerrod Hull 30
1 June 2008
Unified Force Race Championship Super Late Model Tour presented by Comcast Imperial, PA Steve Baker 30
1 June 2008
USA Modified Series Toledo, OH John Long
1 June 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Dover, DE Kyle Busch 400
1 June 2008
ASA Midwest Tour Wisconsin Dells, WI Donny Reuvers 100
1 June 2008
USPRO Cup Series Toledo, OH Jason Dietsch 75
1 June 2008
Unified Force Race Championship Super Late Model Tour presented by Comcast Imperial, PA Al Atallah 30
1 June 2008
Keystone Legends Tour Somerset, NJ Tim Tomson
1 June 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Betchelsville, PA Levi Jones 40
1 June 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Abbottstown, PA Levi Jones 40
1 June 2011
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Tyler Shullick 30
1 June 2011
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Tipton, IA Chris Simpson 35
1 June 2011
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN James Robertson 50
1 June 2011
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Kyle O'Gara 40
1 June 2012
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Dover, DE Todd Bodine 147
1 June 2012
MARS DIRTcar Series Paducah, KY Terry Phillips
1 June 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Brownstown, IL Brett Anderson 30
1 June 2012
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Justin Barger 25
1 June 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series China, TX Kevin Sitton
1 June 2012
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series
Powell Memorial
Zuber, FL Keith Nosbisch 50
1 June 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Ringgold, GA Jeff Smith 40
1 June 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Jackson, MN Travis Whitney 20
1 June 2012
UARA STARS Late Model Series Anderson, SC Scott Turlington 154
1 June 2012
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series Xenia, OH Toby Alfrey 25
1 June 2013
Dirty Dozen Radford, VA Matt Bowling 154
1 June 2013
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Garrett Campbell 154
1 June 2013
GET Rich Montana Gold 212 Kalispell, MT Cameron Hayley 212
1 June 2013
ASCS Northwest Region Cottage Grove, OR Roger Crockett
1 June 2013
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Ripley, WV Casey Roberts 50
1 June 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Paul McMahan 30
1 June 2013
Super Cup Stock Car Series Obetz, OH Jody Harrison 75
1 June 2013
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Montgomery, AL Augie Grill 125
1 June 2013
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Madison, IL Bobby Santos, III 80
1 June 2013
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Airway Heights, WA Tayler Riddle
1 June 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Elko, MN Frank Kimmel 250
1 June 2013
Steel Block Bandits Natural Bridge, VA Walker Arthur
1 June 2013
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Andy Major
1 June 2013
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Chris Wall
1 June 2013
ASA Pro Trucks Series Meridian, ID Johnny Pierre 40
1 June 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Bill Balog 30
1 June 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Placerville, CA Shane Golobic 30
1 June 2013
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA P.J. Stergios
1 June 2013
Cedar Lake Triple Crown (Late Model) New Richmond, WI Jake Redetzke 40
1 June 2013
Pacific Challenge Series Stockton, CA Junior Roddy 75
1 June 2013
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Dillon, SC Jimmy Herrington
1 June 2013
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Dylan Swiernik 25
1 June 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Busti, NY Shane Clanton 50
1 June 2013
PASS Pro Late Model Series Dillon, SC Trevor Noles
1 June 2013
USAC Washington Ignite Midget Series Elma, WA Jared Peterson 25
1 June 2013
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series East Wenatchee, WA Zack Beaman
1 June 2013
Cedar Lake Triple Crown (Modified) New Richmond, WI Lucas Schott 40
1 June 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Shane Hebert 50
1 June 2013
Granite State Pro Stock Series Winchester, NH Matt Frahm 106
1 June 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Dover, DE Joey Logano 200
1 June 2013
Parker Hose Advantage Store ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Lorne Wofford
1 June 2013
Dirty Dozen Radford, VA Lee Pulliam 125
1 June 2013
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Hagerstown, MD Jason Covert 40
1 June 2013
Patriot Sprint Tour America Mercer, PA Danny Holtgraver 25
1 June 2013
CCS Modified Series Dillon, SC Josh Nichols
1 June 2013
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Tony Bruce, Jr.
1 June 2013
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Eureka, CA Jim Pettit, II 125
1 June 2013
Super Late Model Racing Series
CDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print
Doniphan, NE Kyle Berck
1 June 2013
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Winston-Salem, NC Ben Kennedy 150
1 June 2013
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Amarillo, TX Brandon Smith
1 June 2013
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Josh Sunn 25
1 June 2013
Holt County Sprints Norfolk, NE Doug Lovegrove
1 June 2014
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME J.R. Baril
1 June 2014
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Long Sault, ON Martin Pelletier
1 June 2014
Trans Am Championship
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class
Millville, NJ Amy Ruman 45
1 June 2014
PASS Sportsman Series Oxford, ME Rusty Poland
1 June 2014
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Long Sault, ON Dave Bissonnette 50
1 June 2014
IMCA Late Model Sunday Series Stuart, IA Todd Cooney 14
1 June 2014
OSCAAR Modified Series Fraserville, ON Gary McLean
1 June 2014
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Millville, NJ Andrew Ranger 67
1 June 2014
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON Andrew Gresel
1 June 2014
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Bedford, PA Austin Hubbard 40
1 June 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Dover, DE Jimmie Johnson 400
1 June 2016
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week presented by Jonathan Byrd's Hospitality & Restaurant Group
Gas City, IN Spencer Bayston 30
1 June 2017
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wausau, WI Dalton Zehr 75
1 June 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Fairbury, IL Mitchell Davis
1 June 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Columbus, NE Ramsey Meyer
1 June 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Car Series Fairbury, IL Korey Weyant
1 June 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Frank Flud
1 June 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Eastaboga, AL Marshall Skinner
1 June 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Huron, SD Don Shaw 40
1 June 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Columbus, NE Jeff Ware
1 June 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Daison Pursley
1 June 2017
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jackson, MN Jack Dover
1 June 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Sioux Center, IA Elijah Zevenbergen 20
1 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Ian Madsen 25
1 June 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Columbus, NE Jason Wilkinson
1 June 2017
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Eastaboga, AL Gregg Jones
1 June 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Sioux Center, IA Chris Abelson 20
1 June 2017
Ernie D's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek presented by DirtonDirt York Haven, PA Gene Knaub 40
1 June 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Columbus, NE Austin Svoboda
1 June 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Fairbury, IL Tanner Thorson
1 June 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series Sooner Region presented by Edge Grafix
Caney, KS Frank Flud
1 June 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Sioux Center, IA Darrin Korthals
1 June 2017
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Memphis, MO Chris Simpson 25
1 June 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE John L. Anderson
1 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Lake Odessa, MI David Gravel 35
1 June 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Delaware, ON Tim Norris
1 June 2018
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Rapid City, SD Kelly Miller
1 June 2018
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON Kyle Edwards
1 June 2018
OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Fraserville, ON Dan Archibald
1 June 2018
Big 8 Late Model Series Cedar Rapids, IA Jeremy Miller
1 June 2018
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Kalamazoo, MI Jason Blonde 30
1 June 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
1 June 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Sarver, PA Aaron Reutzel
1 June 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Rock Rapids, IA Lyndon Johnson
1 June 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Crandall, TX Ben Silliker
1 June 2018
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Meeker, OK Seth Bergman
1 June 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Anthony Kramer
1 June 2018
OSCAAR Modified Series Fraserville, ON John Harper
1 June 2018
IMCA Red River Modified Tour Modified Division Ardmore, OK Kevin Sustaire
1 June 2018
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Ransomville, NY Chuck Hebing
1 June 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Dietrich, III
1 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Seymour, TN Cory Hedgecock 50
1 June 2018
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Tylor Cochran
1 June 2018
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Columbus, MS Alex Lyles
1 June 2018
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Darlington, WI Justin Pearson
1 June 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Paragould, AR Jack Sullivan 35
1 June 2018
Central States Region Super Cups Oregon, WI Alex Ertmann 20
1 June 2018
Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Roger Irvine
1 June 2018
Trailers Plus Ontario Legends Series Fraserville, ON Matt Haufe
1 June 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Stock Car Division Vernal, UT Tom Gallagher
1 June 2018
Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Johnny Sauter 50
1 June 2018
Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Chris Martinez
1 June 2018
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Lincoln, IL Paul Nienhiser
1 June 2018
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Sauk Rapids, MN Jeremy Nelson
1 June 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Columbus, MS Derek Hagar
1 June 2018
Midwest Truck Series Oregon, WI Todd Kluever 30
1 June 2018
Midwest Street Stock Championship
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock
Lincoln, IL Jeremy Nichols
1 June 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Matt Loving 20
1 June 2018
IMCA Red River Modified Tour Southern SportMod Division Ardmore, OK Kale Westover
1 June 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH William Pinkham, Sr.
1 June 2018
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank
Jackson, MN Ryan Bickett
1 June 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Northern SportMod Division Vernal, UT Justin Wright
1 June 2018
MARS Racing Series Pontoon Beach, IL Brian Shirley 30
1 June 2018
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Attica, OH Devin Shiels 25
1 June 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Delaware, ON Tim Norris
1 June 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Attica, OH Cap Henry
1 June 2018
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA Terre Rothweiler
1 June 2018
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Williamson, NY Chris Finocchario
1 June 2018
IMCA Red River Modified Tour Stock Car Division Ardmore, OK Westin Abbey
1 June 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Tony Shaw
1 June 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Minersville, PA Mason Chaney
1 June 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Long Pond, PA Harrison Burton 80
1 June 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Modified Division Vernal, UT Chase Hansen
1 June 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Randy Hannagan
1 June 2019
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Mike Corbin
1 June 2019
Music City Outlaw Nationals UMP Modifieds Nashville, TN Josh Harris 20
1 June 2019
NCRA Late Model Series
Hudiburg Chevrolet Sooner Late Model Series
Enid, OK Travis Johnson
1 June 2019
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Ricky Peterson
1 June 2019
Nevada Outlaws Dwarf Cars Winnemucca, NV Josh King 20
1 June 2019
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Alon Day 38
1 June 2019
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Canton, TX Tim Simmons
1 June 2019
NSRA Sprint Series
Speed Tour Regional Sprintcar Series
Meridian, ID Kyle Alberding 50
1 June 2019
Iowa Sprint Car League Bethany, MO Chris Morgan
1 June 2019
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Middlebourne, WV Jacob Hawkins 40
1 June 2019
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Webster City, IA Myles Michehl
1 June 2019
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Delmar, DE Ed Aikin
1 June 2019
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Richmond, KY Michael Chilton 50
1 June 2019
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Blue Ridge, GA Mark Smith
1 June 2019
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Andy Best
1 June 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Brandon Sheppard 50
1 June 2019
Can-Am Mod-Lite Series Fulton, NY Jeff May
1 June 2019
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Petaluma, CA Colby Copeland 30
1 June 2019
Iron Man 100 Mandan, ND Ricky Thornton, Jr. 100
1 June 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mile High Region Fort Morgan, CO Hunter Rhoades
1 June 2019
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Dylan Blenkhorn 150
1 June 2019
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Marshfield, WI Andrew Morrissey
1 June 2019
Super Cup Stock Car Series Shenandoah, VA Kevin Kromer 50
1 June 2019
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Shenandoah, VA Nolan Allison 35
1 June 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Kyle Lewis
1 June 2019
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Ohio Region
Peebles, OH Steve Duderstadt
1 June 2019
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Toccoa, GA Carson Ferguson 40
1 June 2019
Elevacity Northwest Mini Stock Tour Roseburg, OR Bryce Rupert
1 June 2019
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elm City, NC Willie Milliken 40
1 June 2019
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Shane Edginton 30
1 June 2019
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Aaron Marrant
1 June 2019
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Lasse Sorensen 30
1 June 2019
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Stockton, CA Robbie Knittel 30
1 June 2019
North West Tour Truck Series Meridian, ID John Newhouse 50
1 June 2019
TCR Asia Series
TCR China Series
Jiading, Shanghai, China Daniel Lloyd 10
1 June 2019
B-Mod Battle Royale Middlebourne, WV Ryan Ayers
1 June 2019
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Dillon Raffurty
1 June 2019
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Kevin Karnitz
1 June 2019
Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Bristol, TN Chuck Barnes, Jr. 50
1 June 2019
Serie Sportsman Quebec presented by Technically Engineered Ceramic Vallée-Jonction, QC Dominic Jacques 75
1 June 2019
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Paulie Colagiovanni
1 June 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Music City Outlaw Nationals 410 Sprints
Nashville, TN Shane Stewart 30
1 June 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Anthony Macri 25
1 June 2019
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Queen Creek, AZ Cory Brown
1 June 2019
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Betchelsville, PA Austin Bellemare
1 June 2019
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Meeker, OK Andy Shouse
1 June 2019
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin 25
1 June 2019
Central States Region Super Cups South Beloit, IL Connor Kosowski
1 June 2019
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
1 June 2019
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Macon, IL Tyler Roth 15
1 June 2019
Audi Sport R8 LMS Cup Jiading, Shanghai, China Anthony Liu 15
1 June 2019
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Bristol, TN Mike Skinner 100
1 June 2019
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Wes Biesenthal
1 June 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Clash at the Mag
Columbus, MS Mike Marlar 100
1 June 2019
CRS Wing Sprints Plymouth, IN Eric Saunders
1 June 2019
Civil War Sprint Car Series presented by Hoosier Antioch, CA Billy Aton
1 June 2019
High Plains Late Model Series Fort Morgan, CO John Hansen 25
1 June 2019
Provincial Vodka Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Jim Gaunt
1 June 2019
Super6 Late Models Middlebourne, WV Levi Spinneweber
1 June 2019
Western RV Canadian Super Truck Racing Series Wetaskiwin, AB Art Eilander 100
1 June 2019
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Prince George, BC Chris Babcock 100
1 June 2019
South West Tour Truck Series Rosamond, CA Michael Kelperis
1 June 2019
Wicked Energy Gum Focus Midgets presented by Cognitive Warriors Alger, WA Evan Margeson
1 June 2019
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Knoxville, IA Ryan Giles
1 June 2019
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Greenville, SC Jeff Sparks 50
1 June 2019
Mississippi Street Stock Series presented by Trak-Star Race Cars Columbus, MS Hayden Moran
1 June 2019
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Memphis, TN Chase Cabre 150
1 June 2019
Mod Lites of Arkansas Little Rock, AR Brian Hicks
1 June 2019
North East Mini Stock Tour N. Woodstock, NH Matt Kimball 50
1 June 2019
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Wayne Patton
1 June 2019
Top Gun Sprint Series Barberville, FL Harley Zimmerman
1 June 2019
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Maple Park, IL Chase Jones
1 June 2019
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Dan Mech
1 June 2019
Allison Legacy Race Series Asheboro, NC Jantzen Stirewalt
1 June 2019
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Dustyn Welch
1 June 2019
ACT Late Model Tour Vallée-Jonction, QC Rich Dubeau 150
1 June 2019
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
CARS Super Late Model Tour
Bristol, TN Stephen Nasse 100
1 June 2019
Fortress Building Products Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO D.J. Stewart
1 June 2019
FASTRAK Future Stars Tour Toccoa, GA Trae Kirk 10
1 June 2019
Vintage Racing of Illinois Farmer City, IL Matt Ramer
1 June 2019
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Alexandria, MN Dan Ebert
1 June 2019
Ozark Asphalt Late Model Series Lebanon, MO Cole Williams
1 June 2019
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series Canton, TX Michael Day
1 June 2019
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Colby Smith
1 June 2019
Central Valley Mini Stocks Hanford, CA Dan Myrick
1 June 2019
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Detroit, MI Juan Pablo Montoya, Dane Cameron 58
1 June 2019
P3 Racing Shirts Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Steve Peeden
1 June 2019
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Detroit, MI Misha Goikhberg 36
1 June 2019
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Brownstown, IN Tyler Nicely 30
1 June 2019
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Liverpool, TX Ricky Raper
1 June 2019
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Stanley, NC Brandon White
1 June 2019
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Seekonk, MA Doug Coby 150
1 June 2019
Insta-Panels Duel on the Dirt Mini Stocks Brighton, ON Anthony Rinaldi
1 June 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Jarrett Kramer 25
1 June 2019
NASCAR XFINITY Series Long Pond, PA Cole Custer 103
1 June 2019
Street Stock Showdown Series N. Woodstock, NH Kyle Hewins
1 June 2019
Minn-Kota Legends Tour Glyndon, MN Brody Carlsrud
1 June 2019
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series Norfolk, NE Nick Deal
1 June 2019
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Crary, ND Wade Nygaard
1 June 2019
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Batavia, NY Jeremy Wonderling 30
1 June 2019
Insta-Panels Duel on the Dirt Thunder Stocks Brighton, ON Austin Reid
1 June 2019
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS Braden Langille 50
1 June 2019
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Bristol, TN Tom Gossar 50
1 June 2019
Northwest Super Late Model Series Tenino, WA Alan Cress 125
1 June 2019
National Late Model Super Car Series Senoia, GA Clint Smith 50
1 June 2019
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series Wayne City, IL Tyler Rust
1 June 2019
2 Strong Summer Dirt Series Mandan, ND Kelly Henderson
1 June 2019
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Seth Bergman
1 June 2019
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Eddie Carrier, Jr. 60
1 June 2019
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Troy Rutherford 30
1 June 2019
MSD Performance USMTS Mid-American Series Pocola, OK Hunter Marriott 35
1 June 2019
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Marshfield, WI Jeff Weinfurter
1 June 2019
Super Cup Stock Car Series Shenandoah, VA Jon Kerley 50
1 June 2019
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Whitney 25
1 June 2019
POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Dodge City, KS Luke Cranston
1 June 2019
POWRi BCRA Lucas Oil Midget Series Placerville, CA Shane Golobic 20
1 June 2019
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Kelly Steele
DRIVERS BORN ON June 1
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Amy Pfeffer Hilton, NY June 1, 1984
Andy Porterfield Newport Beach, CA June 1, 1931 April 17, 2012
Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL June 1, 1995
Blake Stallings Danville, VA June 1, 1995
Bob Moore Kent, OH June 1, 1921 August 24, 2006
Bob Williams Jackson, MS June 1, 1937
C.J. Greaves Abrams, WI June 1, 1995
Casey Neal Kettering, OH June 1, 1988
Chuck Barnes, Jr. Louisville, KY June 1, 1982
Chuck Little Spokane, WA June 1, 1944
Clint Anderson Belle Fourche, SD June 1, 1977
Danny Ebberts Canyon Lake, CA June 1, 1981
Danny Milburn Indianapolis, IN June 1, 1949 February 3, 1991
Darel Dieringer Indianapolis, IN June 1, 1926 October 28, 1989
David Quackenbush Lorton, VA June 1, 1983
Davy Jones Chicago, IL June 1, 1964
Dustin Storm Prince Frederick, MD June 1, 1980
Gordon Haines Yakima, WA June 1, 1921 October 3, 2012
Jack Nichols Sturgis, MI June 1, 1930 July 21, 1968
Jay Vandergeest Merrill, WI June 1, 1977
Jim Sauter Necedah, WI June 1, 1943 October 31, 2014
Joe Thomas Plattsburgh, NY June 1, 1946
John Herb Milwaukee, WI June 1, 1970
John Julicher Buffalo, NY June 1, 1949
Jon Herb Chicago, IL June 1, 1970
Kevin Boutin, Jr. Fairfax, VT June 1, 1981
Lance Hooper Palmdale, CA June 1, 1967
Matteo Cairoli Como, Italy June 1, 1996
Randy Chrysler Lewiston, NY June 1, 1964
Randy Huffman Maroa, IL June 1, 1959
Rick Corso McHenry, IL June 1, 1964
Scott Saunders Palm Springs, CA June 1, 1961
Shawn Szep Marysville, OH June 1, 1971
Tim Martin Amite, LA June 1, 1972
Tom Sneva Spokane, WA June 1, 1948