July 7 History
RACES HELD ON July 7
Date Series Track Winner Laps
7 July 1940
National Stock Car Series Daytona Beach, FL Bill France 50
7 July 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Erie, PA Roscoe Hough
7 July 1950
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Dick Bennwger
7 July 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Wall, NJ Sam Malach 25
7 July 1950
Eastern Stock Car Racing Club Pitman, NJ Johnny Karp 20
7 July 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Lanham, MD Wally Campbell
7 July 1950
Delaware Stock Car Racing Association Georgetown, DE Carey Williams 20
7 July 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Morristown, NJ Bobby Courtwright
7 July 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buck Baker
7 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bill Hamersley
7 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Frankie Schneider
7 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
7 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Gordon Oldford
7 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
7 July 1951
California Roadster Association Phoenix, AZ Ruey Whiting
7 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lakewood, GA Billy Carden
7 July 1951
NASCAR Short Track Division Erie, PA Lee Petty
7 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA Russ Hepler
7 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bob Myers
7 July 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division Baltimore, MD Jim Reed
7 July 1956
NASCAR Grand National Spartanburg, SC Lee Petty 200
7 July 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Buffalo, NY Joe Weatherly 200
7 July 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Banjo Matthews
7 July 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
7 July 1956
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Allentown, PA Tommy Hinnershitz
7 July 1956
USAC Stock Car Series Clovis, CA George Seeger
7 July 1957
NASCAR Short Track Division Randleman, NC Frankie Schneider
7 July 1961
MARC Racing Series Columbus, OH Harold Smith
7 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Paul Walker 25
7 July 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Chattanooga, TN Bobby Grim
7 July 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Dick Hutcherson 100
7 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
7 July 1962
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Colby Scroggin
7 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
7 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Buren Skeen
7 July 1962
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Rex White 200
7 July 1962
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Norm Nelson
7 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Jack Hart 300
7 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jack McLaughlin
7 July 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Roger McCluskey
7 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Wimble 25
7 July 1963
MARC Racing Series New Bremen, OH Jack Bowsher 100
7 July 1963
USAC Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN A.J. Foyt 250
7 July 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Chub Liebe 300
7 July 1963
NASCAR Grand National Myrtle Beach, SC Ned Jarrett 200
7 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Dunnsville, NY Will Cagle 35
7 July 1966
NASCAR Grand National Manassas, VA Elmo Langley 400
7 July 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Greg Weld
7 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Gene Bergin 100
7 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ken Shoemaker 30
7 July 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
7 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dick Fowler 30
7 July 1968
California Racing Association El Cajon, CA Ace Duncan
7 July 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Bob Tattersall
7 July 1968
NASCAR Grand National Islip, NY Bobby Allison 300
7 July 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Bruce Walkup
7 July 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 300
7 July 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Medford, OR Clyde Prickett 100
7 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National Malta, NY Richard Petty 250
7 July 1971
All Star Racing League Islip, NY Jerry Cook
7 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Jimmy Means
7 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bobby Dragon
7 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 50
7 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Jerry Lawley
7 July 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Carl Smith
7 July 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Tom Bigelow
7 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Sam Sommers
7 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Fred DeSarro
7 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle
7 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Windle Morgan
7 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
7 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke 30
7 July 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ned Spath
7 July 1973
ARCA Racing Series Mount Clemens, MI Bobby Watson 100
7 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
7 July 1973
NEMA Thompson, CT Johnny Mann 20
7 July 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Alton Jones 30
7 July 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Gary Iulg 30
7 July 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Pancho Carter
7 July 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Grantville, PA Lee Osborne
7 July 1974
USAC Stock Car Series Salem, IN Ramo Stott 100
7 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Geoffrey Bodine
7 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Tommy Astone
7 July 1974
Metrolina 200 Charlotte, NC Richard Childress 200
7 July 1974
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Paul Radford 100
7 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Joey Kourafas
7 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Richie Evans
7 July 1976
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON Jerry Cook
7 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Hartford, MI Rich Vogler
7 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Tommy Astone
7 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Dave Dion 50
7 July 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Sleepy Tripp
7 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
7 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent
7 July 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Medford, OR Mike Chase 150
7 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Bobby Allen
7 July 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Bill Dennis 250
7 July 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Sam Ard 100
7 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Ed Flemke 50
7 July 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Bobby Ballentine 35
7 July 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Norm Holden 30
7 July 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Greg Leffler
7 July 1979
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Ron Shuman
7 July 1979
NASCAR North Tour Catamount, VT Robbie Crouch 35
7 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 50
7 July 1982
MSPA Late Model Series Ionia, MI Tim Shively 50
7 July 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Mel Kenyon
7 July 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Asheboro, NC Jack Ingram 200
7 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Wheelersburg, OH Donnie Moran
7 July 1984
STARS Racing Series Zanesville, OH Freddy Smith
7 July 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Brownsburg, IN Bob Schacht 100
7 July 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Chico, CA LeRoy Van Conett
7 July 1984
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Duane Feduska
7 July 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car St. Felicien, QC Lynda Aubin
7 July 1984
United Racing Club Middletown, NY Don Kreitz, Jr.
7 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Jac Haudenschild
7 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Brent Elliott 25
7 July 1984
Sprints on Dirt [[Ionia County Speedway|]] Hank Lower
7 July 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car St. Felicien, QC Claude Aubin
7 July 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Jack Ingram 200
7 July 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
7 July 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association West Allis, WI Dan Boorse
7 July 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Kevin Olson 30
7 July 1984
International Race of Champions Cleveland, OH Cale Yarborough 30
7 July 1985
NEMA Hudson, NH Bobby Seymour
7 July 1985
Bendix Brake Trans-Am Racing Series Summit Point, WV Willy T. Ribbs 50
7 July 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Fairmont, MN Rocky Hodges
7 July 1985
STARS Racing Series Pennsboro, WV Jeff Purvis
7 July 1985
ASA National Tour West Allis, WI Rusty Wallace 200
7 July 1985
NASCAR Winston West Series Post Falls, ID Jim Robinson 150
7 July 1985
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Bill Tyler
7 July 1985
V8 Supercars Series Annangrove, NSW, Australia Jim Richards 52
7 July 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
7 July 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Chris Maxson
7 July 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Alexandria, MN Roger Dolan
7 July 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series Drummondville, QC Danny Johnson
7 July 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Brownsburg, IN Bob Frey 30
7 July 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Bobby Allen
7 July 1989
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Hank Lower
7 July 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Johnny Birosh
7 July 1989
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Brett Mann
7 July 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Doug Wolfgang
7 July 1989
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
7 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dave Blaney
7 July 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
7 July 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Bob Peterson 25
7 July 1990
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA John Dillon 125
7 July 1990
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Cleveland, OH Tommy Kendall 42
7 July 1990
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Victoria, BC Rebel Jackson, Jr.
7 July 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Carson City, NV Sleepy Tripp
7 July 1990
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Jennerstown, PA Doug Heveron 150
7 July 1990
USAC National Midget Series Lawrenceburg, IN Mike Streicher
7 July 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Dale Earnhardt 160
7 July 1990
SMART Modified Tour Radford, VA Jay Hedgecock 150
7 July 1990
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Sittsville, ON Duke Sawchuk
7 July 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series [[Bakersifled Speedway|]] Tim Green
7 July 1990
NEMA Epping, NH Joey Coy
7 July 1990
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Ken Mackey
7 July 1990
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Bill Von Helmolt
7 July 1990
NASCAR Dash Series Summerville, SC Robert Huffman 100
7 July 1990
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ronny Adams
7 July 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association Great Falls, MT Bill Boyce
7 July 1990
STARS Racing Series Lakeville, OH Donnie Moran
7 July 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Doug Wolfgang
7 July 1990
True Value International Race of Champions Cleveland, OH Martin Brundle 30
7 July 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Dwight Leib
7 July 1990
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Barberville, FL Mike Garvey 150
7 July 1990
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX Ervin Breiten, Jr.
7 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell
7 July 1990
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Jim Baker
7 July 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jack Hewitt 30
7 July 1991
Oxford 250
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Oxford, ME Ricky Craven 303
7 July 1991
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
7 July 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Summerville, SC Mickey York 100
7 July 1991
Interstate Racing Association Marshfield, WI Dave Moulis
7 July 1991
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Brett Mann
7 July 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Brent Kaeding
7 July 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Delaware, ON Bob Keselowski 250
7 July 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Calgary, AB Bob Senneker 500
7 July 1991
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Mike Balzano
7 July 1992
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Billy Moyer
7 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Gary Wright
7 July 1993
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Danny Johnson
7 July 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Larry Schuler 100
7 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rapid City, SD Stevie Smith
7 July 1993
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Crown Point, IN Tony Izzo, Jr.
7 July 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Andy Michner
7 July 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Doug Ingalls, Jr.
7 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series West Fargo, ND Sammy Swindell 20
7 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Bob Pierce
7 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Kelly Kinser
7 July 1995
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Mark Stemen
7 July 1995
American Winged Outlaws Dirt Series [[Hohenwald Motorsports Park|]] Joey Nash
7 July 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Fyffe, AL Dale McDowell
7 July 1995
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN Donnie Beechler 100
7 July 1996
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Hagersville, ON Dan Shirtliff
7 July 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Toledo, OH Frank Kimmel 150
7 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series West Fargo, ND Sammy Swindell 30
7 July 1996
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dean Erfurth
7 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO John Gill
7 July 1996
Northeast Pro Stock Association Unity, ME Ralph Nason 150
7 July 1996
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Jimmy Hauser
7 July 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Bobby McMahan 30
7 July 1996
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
7 July 1996
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Buckshot Jones 250
7 July 1996
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Minneapolis, MN Tommy Kendall 42
7 July 1996
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Barre, VT Billy Holbrook 144
7 July 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Brett Sontag
7 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Joe Izzo
7 July 1997
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Jack Johnson
7 July 1998
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Steve Paine
7 July 1998
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Oregon, WI Ron Breese, Jr. 250
7 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Stevie Smith 30
7 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Randy Korte
7 July 1999
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Middletown, NY Steve Paine
7 July 1999
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Proctor, MN Joel Cryderman
7 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Rick Aukland
7 July 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Loudon, NH John Blewett, III 100
7 July 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS Joe Kosiski
7 July 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Conneaut, OH Chub Frank 100
7 July 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Dave Darland 30
7 July 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Mike Wiarda
7 July 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Xenia, OH David Clay 100
7 July 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Hagerstown, MD Jeremy Miller
7 July 2000
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Montevideo, MN Gary Zitterich
7 July 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series Malden, MO Terry Phillips
7 July 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse 25
7 July 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Hudson, NC Greg Marlowe 125
7 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Danny Lasoski 20
7 July 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Calvert City, KY Donnie Barnhart
7 July 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Scott Hatton 25
7 July 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Tazewell, TN John Thompson
7 July 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Hagersville, ON Charlie Schultz
7 July 2001
ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Robert Sellers
7 July 2001
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON Joe Gosek
7 July 2001
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Shawn Tucker
7 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Craig Dollansky 30
7 July 2001
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series West Liberty, IA Dave Eckrich 50
7 July 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Portsmouth, OH Byron Reed 40
7 July 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Watkins Glen, NY John Finger 62
7 July 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Albuquerque, NM Damion Gardner 40
7 July 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series [[Tulare Thunderbowl|]] Blake Robertson
7 July 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Billy Moyer
7 July 2001
Skoal Alstar Super Series Barrie, ON Dan Lawler
7 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Greenwood, LA Gary Wright
7 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Donald Watson
7 July 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Orrville, OH Chub Frank 50
7 July 2001
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Elkhart Lake, WI Paul Menard 37
7 July 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Richard Griffin 30
7 July 2001
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Brian Strand
7 July 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Kansas City, KS A.J. Fike 30
7 July 2001
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Rob Clarke
7 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Enid, OK Brian Franz
7 July 2001
Supermodified Racing League Carson City, NV Rick Veenstra 30
7 July 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 160
7 July 2001
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Kansas City, KS Ricky Hendrick 167
7 July 2001
NEMA Oswego, NY Russ Stoehr 25
7 July 2001
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Adam Crippen
7 July 2001
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Coeburn, VA Wade Day 125
7 July 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS J.J. Yeley 30
7 July 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Montgomery, AL Steven Christian 200
7 July 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Ray Tucker
7 July 2001
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Ron Eaton 125
7 July 2001
United Racing Club Budds Creek, MD Pete Green
7 July 2001
ACT Dodge Tour Plattsburgh, NY Mark Lamberton 100
7 July 2001
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Crystal, MI Robbin Slaughter 50
7 July 2001
Western Dirt Racing Association Price, UT Jeep Berry
7 July 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Mike Johnson 150
7 July 2001
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Bill Sabin
7 July 2001
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Farley, IA Gary Webb
7 July 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Mike Collins
7 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Kurt Johnson
7 July 2002
PASS Super Late Model Series Montmagny, QC Ben Rowe
7 July 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brandon Waelti 25
7 July 2002
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Whittier, NC Randle Chupp
7 July 2002
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Tim McCreadie
7 July 2002
Mid-American Stock Car Series
Mid-American Super Truck Series
Elkhart Lake, WI Jeff Steenbergen
7 July 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Rob Dietrick 20
7 July 2002
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Beaver Falls, NY Eric Beers 150
7 July 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Sun Prairie, WI J.J. Yeley 30
7 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Steve Kinser 35
7 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Mount Vernon, IL Wendell Wallace
7 July 2003
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Billy Decker
7 July 2004
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Speedrome Regional Midget Car Series
Indianapolis, IN Teddy Beach 100
7 July 2004
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Darin Duffy
7 July 2004
DIRTcar Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Series Afton, NY Billy Decker 100
7 July 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Asheboro, NC Erik Darnell 150
7 July 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series
Northern Xtreme DirtCar Series
Attica, OH Donnie Moran 50
7 July 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Indianapolis, IN Josh Clemons 50
7 July 2004
UMP Summernationals Lewistown, IL Don O'Neal
7 July 2005
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Jamie Williams 50
7 July 2005
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Kenny Tremont
7 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lawrenceburg, IN Shannon Babb
7 July 2006
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH Paul Hahn 50
7 July 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Bolivar, MO Jason Johnson
7 July 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Princeton, IL Brian Birkhofer
7 July 2006
Montana Late Model Tour Belgrade, MT Bob Scott
7 July 2006
Southern Regional Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Ray Cook
7 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
All Star Circuit of Champions
Lawrenceburg, IN Jac Haudenschild 40
7 July 2006
Ontario Dirt Late Models Ohsweken, ON Darren Kish
7 July 2006
National Sprint Tour Grand Forks, ND Tim Kaeding 30
7 July 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Brad Coleman 110
7 July 2006
USAC Silver Crown Series Joliet, IL Aaron Pierce 67
7 July 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Wheatland, MO Leslie Essary
7 July 2006
Southern All Stars East Series Lawndale, NC Chris Madden 40
7 July 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Rapid City, SD Randi Miller
7 July 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Daytona Beach, FL Kyle Busch 102
7 July 2007
O'Reilly Midwest All Star Series Paragon, IN Danny Smith 30
7 July 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Marne, MI Brian Keselowski 200
7 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC Western Sprint Car Series
California Asphalt Sprintcar Association
Madera, CA Tony Hunt 47
7 July 2007
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Kirk Alexander
7 July 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Jamie McMurray 160
7 July 2007
Western Dirt Racing Association Olathe, CO Jeep Berry
7 July 2007
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Bobby Joe New 75
7 July 2007
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Tim Skoglund 30
7 July 2007
USA Modified Series Anderson, IN Rodney Scott
7 July 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Sylvania, GA Chesley Dixon 50
7 July 2007
Colorado Late Model Association Rock Springs, WY Jim Beaman
7 July 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Eldon, MO Will Vaught
7 July 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Middlebourne, WV Bill Withers 100
7 July 2007
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL David Hodges
7 July 2007
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Mario Clouser 20
7 July 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Bulls Gap, TN Scott Bloomquist 60
7 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Joey Saldana 40
7 July 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Lamar, CO Ken Lutters
7 July 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Eldon, MO Will Vaught
7 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Mike Marlar
7 July 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Woodhull, NY Steve Poirier 25
7 July 2007
USAC National Midget Series Mansfield, OH Dave Darland 30
7 July 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Belleville, IL Brett Anderson
7 July 2007
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Oregon, WI Robbie Pyle 100
7 July 2007
USAC Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Shannon McQueen 30
7 July 2007
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC L.W. Miller 150
7 July 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Kansas City, KS Gary Wright 25
7 July 2007
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oswego, NY Jeff Abold 35
7 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Mansfield, OH Bobby East 30
7 July 2007
Mid-American Stock Car Series Oregon, WI Jeremy Spoonmore 40
7 July 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Antigo, WI Danny Stratton 27
7 July 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Chad Blonde 30
7 July 2007
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Lancaster, NY Matt Hirschman 75
7 July 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association Plymouth, WI Troy Wondra
7 July 2007
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kennedale, TX Brian McClelland
7 July 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Deer Creek, MN Adam Hensel
7 July 2007
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Jeff Hanley
7 July 2007
ASA Midwest Tour Elko, MN Jacob Goede 100
7 July 2007
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Wayne Smith 100
7 July 2007
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Trevor Glaser
7 July 2008
Big Dog Chassis Dakota Classic IMCA Modified Tour Estevan, SK Jay Noteboom
7 July 2008
Dakota Trackside Classic IMCA Stock Car Tour Estevan, SK Nathan Burke
7 July 2009
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Stafford Springs, CT Norm Wrenn 25
7 July 2009
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Alexandria, MN Pat Doar 40
7 July 2009
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Nokie Fornoro 30
7 July 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Alexander, IL Shannon Babb
7 July 2010
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Danny Johnson
7 July 2010
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Jake Blackhurst 40
7 July 2010
USAC Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Dalton Armstrong 50
7 July 2010
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Max McGhee 25
7 July 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Tim McCreadie 50
7 July 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Sparta, KY Kyle Busch 152
7 July 2011
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Liberty, IA Brian Harris
7 July 2011
NEMA Thompson, CT Mike Horn 20
7 July 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Hogansburg, NY Stevie Smith 30
7 July 2012
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waynesfield, OH Thomas Meseraull
7 July 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Shane Clanton 50
7 July 2012
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts DeGraff, OH Daniel Hemric 100
7 July 2012
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Stockton, CA Garrett Peterson 30
7 July 2012
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Dave Gruel
7 July 2012
ICAR Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Andy Brown 86
7 July 2012
Southern Regional Racing Series Blue Ridge, GA David Payne
7 July 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Don O'Neal 100
7 July 2012
OSCAAR Modified Series Hepworth, ON Steve Smith
7 July 2012
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Korey Ruble
7 July 2012
Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Todd Szegedy 100
7 July 2012
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Jetmore, KS Terry Phillips
7 July 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Chatham, LA Aaron Reutzel
7 July 2012
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON George Wilson 50
7 July 2012
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Dillon, SC Hal Goodson
7 July 2012
American Super Cup Series West Salem, WI Joshua James
7 July 2012
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Steve Jones 75
7 July 2012
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Chuck Hebing 25
7 July 2012
MARS DIRTcar Series Jetmore, KS Terry Phillips
7 July 2012
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Shawn Tucker 100
7 July 2012
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Drummondville, QC Rob Yetman
7 July 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Scott Dragon 150
7 July 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Kevin Sitton
7 July 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck
7 July 2012
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Maryville, TN Ray Cook 50
7 July 2012
ASA Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Jerry Rice 40
7 July 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Tony Stewart 160
7 July 2012
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Yakima, WA Andy Stibal
7 July 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Hartford, SD Jordan Boston
7 July 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Tours, France Frederic Johais 50
7 July 2012
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Poncho Darveau
7 July 2012
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Stockton, CA Jeremy Doss 75
7 July 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Dennis Erb, Jr.
7 July 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Albany, GA Larry Harrod 50
7 July 2012
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Stockton, CA Garrett Peterson 30
7 July 2012
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Jamie Whincup 72
7 July 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Kraig Kinser 40
7 July 2012
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Eustache, QC Jean-Francois Dery 100
7 July 2012
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Gregg Dalman
7 July 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Clarksville, TN Clayton Miller
7 July 2012
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Cory Kruseman 30
7 July 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Tours, France Ben Kennedy 100
7 July 2012
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Jantzen Stirewalt
7 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Shannon Babb
7 July 2013
Granite State Pro Stock Series Hudson, NH Mike O'Sullivan 100
7 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Haubstadt, IN Mike Harrison
7 July 2013
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Tours, France Frederic Gabillon 110
7 July 2013
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Paul Morris 14
7 July 2013
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Steve Owen 17
7 July 2013
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Garth Tander 70
7 July 2013
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Matt Tanner 25
7 July 2013
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Mirabel, QC Andrew Ranger 30
7 July 2013
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Tours, France Josh Burdon 100
7 July 2014
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Estevan, SK Dalton Flory 25
7 July 2014
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Estevan, SK Jeff Taylor 30
7 July 2015
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Williston, ND Ricky Thornton, Jr. 30
7 July 2015
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Worthington, MN Colin Smith
7 July 2015
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Williston, ND Joe Flory 25
7 July 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Liberty, IA Brian Harris 40
7 July 2016
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Jacob Hawkins 30
7 July 2016
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Kellyville, OK Fred Mattox
7 July 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Greensburg, IN Anton Hernandez
7 July 2016
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Algona, IA Joel Callahan 30
7 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Webster City, IA Brian Shirley 40
7 July 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Webster City, IA Phil Holtz 18
7 July 2016
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Sparta, KY William Byron 150
7 July 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Bobby Pierce 100
7 July 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Macon, IL Rodney Standerfer 25
7 July 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Stewart Friesen
7 July 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Webster City, IA Carter VanDenBerg
7 July 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Ben Schaller 25
7 July 2017
SK 5K Stafford Springs, CT Chase Dowling 100
7 July 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Always Racing Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Mechanicsburg, PA Trey Starks 30
7 July 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series Colby, KS Terry Richards, Jr.
7 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Farmer City, IL Steven Brooks 30
7 July 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Terry McCarl
7 July 2017
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Malta, NY Steve Poirier
7 July 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Nate Vaughn 26
7 July 2017
Central Wisconsin Steel Frame Challenge Series Plover, WI Karl Genett
7 July 2017
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Onekama, MI Brad Wilson 30
7 July 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Crossville, TN Chip Brindle
7 July 2017
Granite State Pro Stock Series Lee, NH Joe Squeglia
7 July 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Plover, WI Riley Stenjem
7 July 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Rapid City, SD Brandon Mills
7 July 2017
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jackson, MN Lee Grosz
7 July 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Ryan Hensel
7 July 2017
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Rapid City, SD Eric Mass
7 July 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Mike Marlar 50
7 July 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Newton, IA Jayce Jenkins
7 July 2017
Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Rich Bickle 50
7 July 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Claremont, NH Russ Hersey
7 July 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Columbus, MS Andy McElhannon
7 July 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Rock Rapids, IA John Kaanta 40
7 July 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Anna Hippe 25
7 July 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Prosperity, WV Chris Myers
7 July 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Dustin Hodges
7 July 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Gaffney, SC Brandon Overton 50
7 July 2017
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Clay Dow
7 July 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Beaver Dam, WI Kurt Davis
7 July 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
7 July 2017
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Iowa Park, TX John Carney, II
7 July 2017
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Mechanicsburg, PA Justin Weaver
7 July 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Belgrade, MT Wayne Johnson
7 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Kerry Madsen 40
7 July 2017
Lazzaro's Auto Body King of Dirt Pro Stock Series Malta, NY Robbie Speed 30
7 July 2017
Central States Region Super Cups Morris, IL Payton Glodowski
7 July 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
7 July 2017
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Beaver Dam, WI Justin Hirt 25
7 July 2018
Arkansas Dwarf Car Racing Association Little Rock, AR Corey Babbitt
7 July 2018
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Lance Tatro 30
7 July 2018
Valenti Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Todd Patnode 100
7 July 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Kameron Gladish 50
7 July 2018
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank
Wagner, SD Jack Dover
7 July 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Modified Division Rock Springs, WY Zane DeVilbiss
7 July 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Nathan Crane
7 July 2018
BRP Modified Tour Hartford Township, OH Mike Maresca
7 July 2018
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
7 July 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Alex Truscinski
7 July 2018
Midwest Supermodified Series presented by CMC Trucking Sandusky, OH Jim Paller
7 July 2018
Dunlop Super2 Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Garry Jacobson 21
7 July 2018
Speedway Sedan Digest Production Sedan Four Crown Series Denham, WAU, Australia Barry Rose 20
7 July 2018
NSRA Sprint Series Polson, MT Kyle Alberding
7 July 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Mark Billings
7 July 2018
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Justin Bonsignore 200
7 July 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Northern SportMod Division Rock Springs, WY Ronnie Hults
7 July 2018
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Cory Turner 25
7 July 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Jordan Poirier
7 July 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Brody Roa 30
7 July 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Jeremy Ott
7 July 2018
Lone Star Legacy Series Houston, TX Brett Mitchell 25
7 July 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Wagner, SD Brylee Gough
7 July 2018
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Orrville, OH Corey Conley 25
7 July 2018
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Jamestown, ND Jason Rogers
7 July 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Justin Grant
7 July 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division Arkoma, OK Ryder Laplante
7 July 2018
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Ryan Stillwaggon
7 July 2018
Northeast Classic Lites Epping, NH Robby Bryant
7 July 2018
TUNDRA Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Wausau, WI Travis Volm 40
7 July 2018
California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Aiden Lange 25
7 July 2018
Sweet Manufacturing Main Event Outlaw Tour presented by Senneker Performance Marne, MI Terry Senneker, Jr. 60
7 July 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin
7 July 2018
Ontario Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON Andrew Gresel
7 July 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Hartford Township, OH Dave Blaney
7 July 2018
ARCA Late Model Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Justin Schroeder
7 July 2018
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Trey Schmidt
7 July 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Madera, CA Jerome Rodela 50
7 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Fairbury, IL Tucker Klaasmeyer
7 July 2018
West Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Randy Marshall, Jr. 100
7 July 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Hamilton, ON Tim Norris
7 July 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Chris Crowder
7 July 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Chad Zobrist 40
7 July 2018
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Will Hull
7 July 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series North Platte, NE Tyler Knight 20
7 July 2018
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Eldon, MO Will Vaught 41
7 July 2018
602 Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Robbie Brewer 35
7 July 2018
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Kyle Smith
7 July 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Austin Pierce
7 July 2018
Super 6 Late Model Challenge Series Eureka, CA Brandon White 100
7 July 2018
Pro Trucks Series Meridian, ID Jonathon Gomez 75
7 July 2018
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Tim Brook 11
7 July 2018
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Yellville, AR Al Purkey
7 July 2018
Speedway Sedan Digest Street Stock Gold Cup Series Denham, WAU, Australia Jace Kempton 20
7 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Kerry Madsen 41
7 July 2018
Carolina Sprint Tour Lake View, SC Mike Leraas 17
7 July 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Restricted A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Sturgis, SD Nikko Bailes
7 July 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division Arkoma, OK Frank Flud
7 July 2018
WILROC Sprint Car Association Courtnay, BC Danny Matthews 35
7 July 2018
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Jonestown, PA Adam Pierson 30
7 July 2018
Plyler Entry Systems UEMS Racing Series Strongstown, PA Dan Davies
7 July 2018
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Fairbury, IL Jordan Goldesberry
7 July 2018
Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association White City, OR Cody Peters
7 July 2018
NCMA Sprint Car Series Ukiah, CA Rob Hammond 20
7 July 2018
Trailers Plus Ontario Legends Series Hepworth, ON Matt Haufe
7 July 2018
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series
New Richmond, WI Ryan Bowers 25
7 July 2018
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Payton Glodowski 20
7 July 2018
Coyote Racing Series Midvale, OH T.J. Stineman
7 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil RMMRA Midget Series Fort Morgan, CO Paul Babich
7 July 2018
Allison Legacy Race Series Asheboro, NC Brett Suggs
7 July 2018
Royal Purple Modified Series Hermiston, OR Eric Rhead
7 July 2018
Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Adam Popp 25
7 July 2018
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series Chatham, LA Cade Dillard 20
7 July 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Hamilton, ON Tim Norris
7 July 2018
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Lawton, OK Gary Owens
7 July 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Justin Miller
7 July 2018
NOW600 Series Desert Region Aztec, NM Bradley Huish
7 July 2018
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Felicien, QC Dominic Jacques 100
7 July 2018
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Brad Kling
7 July 2018
602 Super Limited Series Asheboro, NC Matt Henley 71
7 July 2018
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Lancaster, SC Hank Taylor
7 July 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Hagerstown, MD James Lichliter
7 July 2018
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Lorne Wofford
7 July 2018
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Ian Conroy 7
7 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Highland, IL Ray Bollinger
7 July 2018
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI Ian Stear
7 July 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Winged A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Sturgis, SD Logan Hershey
7 July 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Belgrade, MT Skylar Gee
7 July 2018
Canadian Stock Car Championship St. Eustache, QC Jean-Francois Dery 200
7 July 2018
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Bowmanville, ON Kyle Marcelli, Nate Stacy 80
7 July 2018
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Montpelier, IN Bill Lewis
7 July 2018
USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Somerset, NJ Eddie Strada 30
7 July 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series
Maple Park, IL Chase McDermand
7 July 2018
Advocare by Advozuvy.com United 4 Cylinder Series Strongstown, PA Brady Miller
7 July 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Erik Jones 168
7 July 2018
Mahoney's Plumbing & Heating 358 Sprint Car Summer Series Abbottstown, PA Troy Wagaman, Jr. 25
7 July 2018
United cc Modified Series Salem, IN Matt Ward
7 July 2018
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Houston, TX Jake Kruger 75
7 July 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT William Pinkham, Sr.
7 July 2018
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Anderson, IN Trent Gossar 30
7 July 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Townsville, QLD, Australia Jamie Whincup 70
7 July 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Newton, IA Sheldon Creed 150
7 July 2018
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Bo Day 25
7 July 2018
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Jamestown, ND Hunter Marriott
7 July 2018
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Reid Lanpher 150
7 July 2018
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series New Paris, IN Jason Blonde 30
7 July 2018
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Abbottstown, PA Richie Hitzler 20
7 July 2018
Sooner Modified Series Enid, OK Tanner Mullens 20
7 July 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Fremont, OH Chris Andrews
7 July 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Arkoma, OK Frank Flud
7 July 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Port Royal, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
7 July 2018
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Ben Tinker
7 July 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Salem, IN Cody Trammell
7 July 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Waverly, OH Cole Duncan
7 July 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Restricted A-Class Division Greenville, TX Thomas Hall, Jr.
7 July 2018
Southern Modified Racing Series Asheboro, NC Tim Brown 71
7 July 2018
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waynesfield, OH Matt Westfall
7 July 2018
Wingless Sprint Series Cottage Grove, OR Kyle Miller
7 July 2018
King of the Wing National Sprintcar Series Dacono, CO Kyle Bergener
7 July 2018
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Stockton, CA Tim Kaeding
7 July 2018
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Steve Johnson 12
7 July 2018
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Paul O'Brien 8
7 July 2018
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA Bob Schacht 50
7 July 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Colby Stubblefield
7 July 2018
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series Richmond, KY Jared Hawkins 50
7 July 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Stock Car Division Rock Springs, WY Gene Henrie
7 July 2018
Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Port Royal, PA Ralph Morgan, Jr. 25
7 July 2018
Minimizer Bandit Big Rig Series North East, PA Mike Morgan 30
7 July 2018
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Madera, CA Adam Lemke 30
7 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Mike Marlar 50
7 July 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Dameron Taylor 30
7 July 2018
SECA SRI Topless Tour Laurens, SC Timbo Mangum 30
7 July 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Gillette, WY Eric Mass
7 July 2018
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Evans Mills, NY Jason Dinzler
7 July 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Middletown, NY Christian Rumsey
7 July 2018
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Wausau, WI Mark Mackesy 75
7 July 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Zach Herbert
7 July 2018
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Roseville, CA Kris Price
7 July 2018
MARS Racing Series Brownstown, IN Kent Robinson 40
7 July 2018
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance
Great American Crate Race
Middlebourne, WV Kyle Lukon 50
7 July 2018
ECB SuperUtes Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Craig Dontas 10
7 July 2018
Washington Midget Racing Association Monroe, WA Chase Goetz 25
7 July 2018
Elite Modified Series Imperial, PA Ty Rhoades 15
7 July 2018
NYPA Midget Association Lancaster, NY Dave Wollaber
7 July 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Midwest Modified Tour Gillette, WY Dan Wheeler
7 July 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
7 July 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Greenville, MS Neil Baggett 40
7 July 2018
Illini Racing Series South Bend, IN Jordan Caskey
7 July 2018
Twin State Street Stock Series Groveton, NH Jeffrey Martin
7 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Farmington, MO Quinton Benson
7 July 2018
Denray Tire Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Clint Habart
7 July 2018
New England Pro Four Modifieds Waterford, CT Brett Meservey 25
7 July 2018
C&H Veteran Enterprises presents the Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour Stockton, CA Matt Stewart 20
7 July 2018
Solid Rock Carriers 150 Swansboro, NC Layne Riggs
7 July 2018
TUNDRA Sportsman Series Wausau, WI Travis Volm 30
7 July 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Harris, NC Ricky Weeks
7 July 2018
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland James Holman 10
7 July 2018
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA J.P. Crabtree 50
7 July 2018
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Houston, TX Jerry Young 25
7 July 2019
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Tim Brook 11
7 July 2019
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Mike Carignan
7 July 2019
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Minot, ND Matt Speckman
7 July 2019
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Quincy, IL Nick Hoffman 25
7 July 2019
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Vila Real, Portugal Tiago Monteiro 14
7 July 2019
Ontario Legends Series Parkhill, ON Gregory Rudzik
7 July 2019
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Townsville, QLD, Australia Shane Van Gisbergen 64
7 July 2019
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Drew Papke
7 July 2019
Porsche PAYCE Carrera Cup Australia Townsville, QLD, Australia Cooper Murray 14
7 July 2019
Dunlop Super2 Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Bryce Fullwood 15
7 July 2019
Bandits Triple Crown Series Oxford, ME Alex Mowatt
7 July 2019
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Minot, ND Ricky Thornton, Jr.
7 July 2019
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Quincy, IL Mike Marlar 40
7 July 2019
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Erie, PA Max Blair
7 July 2019
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Nuremberg, Germany Michael Ammermuller 31
7 July 2019
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Jonathan Hicken 150
7 July 2019
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray
7 July 2019
TCR UK Touring Car Championship Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Lewis Kent
7 July 2019
Honey Badger Bar & Grill Street Stock Series Oxford, ME Jordan Russell
7 July 2019
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Justin Haley 127
7 July 2019
Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Motegi, Japan Philippe Prette 14
7 July 2019
ECB SuperUtes Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Ryal Harris 14
7 July 2019
Maritime League of Legends Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Craig MacDonald
7 July 2019
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Sun Prairie, WI Ryan Zielski
7 July 2019
TCR UK Touring Car Championship Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Lewis Kent
7 July 2019
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Bowmanville, ON Oliver Jarvis, Tristan Nunez 125
7 July 2019
ICAR Strike Force Energy All-Star Modified Tour Fort Wayne, IN Travis Eddy 100
7 July 2019
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Davie Franek
7 July 2019
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Long Sault, ON Charles-David Beauchamp 50
7 July 2019
ECB SuperUtes Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Cameron Crick 11
7 July 2019
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Jim Falls, WI Cade Dillard 30
7 July 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Sun Prairie, WI Logan Seavey
7 July 2019
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Vila Real, Portugal Mikel Azcona 11
7 July 2019
ICAR Strike Force Energy All-Star Modified Tour Fort Wayne, IN Matt Dimit 100
7 July 2019
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Fort Wayne, IN Brian Campbell 100
7 July 2019
Porsche PAYCE Carrera Cup Australia Townsville, QLD, Australia Cooper Murray 28
DRIVERS BORN ON July 7
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Austin Pack Walkertown, NC July 7, 1993
Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA July 7, 1981
Bobby Massey Pinson, AL July 7, 1957
Bobby Norfleet Savannah, GA July 7, 1958
Brooke Wolschleger Grand Rapids, MI July 7, 1981
Carole Perrin Saint Etienne, France July 7, 1986
Chris Ratajczyk Slinger, WI July 7, 1964
Cotton Farmer Fort Worth, TX July 7, 1928 June 4, 2004
Danny Slack Thomasville, NC July 7, 1951
Derrick Layne Muncie, IN July 7, 1978
Eddie MacDonald Rowley, MA July 7, 1980
Eddie Yarboro Elkin, NC July 7, 1938
Gerry Bilodeau Guadeloupe, QC July 7, 1977
Greg Trammell Dawsonville, GA July 7, 1966
James Morris Riegelsville, PA July 7, 1989
Jason Johnson Eunice, LA July 7, 1976 June 24, 2018
Jeff Zillweger Allison Park, PA July 7, 1972
Jesse Playter Greenville, MI July 7, 1990
Jody Keegan Fremont, OH July 7, 1967
Jonathan Cote St-Jean Chrysostome, QC July 7, 1979
Jordan Pruitt Gaylord, MI July 7, 1987
Kyle Tasker Peterborough, ON July 7, 1984
Landon Cassill Cedar Rapids, IA July 7, 1989
Liane Lombardi Manchester, CT July 7, 1959
Logan Ruffin Memphis, TN July 7, 1994
Luke Hill Safety Harbor, FL July 7, 1977
Michael Alsup Bakersfield, CA July 7, 1963
Mike Hiss Norwalk, CT July 7, 1941 December 19, 2018
Nathan Pretty Albury, NSW July 7, 1973
Nik Lapcevich Hamilton, ON July 7, 1962
P.J. Allen Wilson, NY July 7, 1976
Patrick Coleman Pleasant Garden, NC July 7, 1982
Randy Cabral Plymouth, MA July 7, 1979
Rick Smith Gering, NE July 7, 1962
Robert Burroughs Laurel, MS July 7, 1953
Stan Fox Janesville, WI July 7, 1952 December 18, 2000
Woody Pitkat Stafford, CT July 7, 1979
Yann Zimmer Cortaillod, Switzerland July 7, 1990