July 5 History
RACES HELD ON July 5
Date Series Track Winner Laps
5 July 1905
Gordon Bennett Cup Auvergne, France Leon Thery 4
5 July 1909
AAA Champ Car Series Denver, CO Eaton McMillan 20
5 July 1912
AAA Champ Car Series Tacoma, WA Eddie Pullen 30
5 July 1912
AAA Champ Car Series Tacoma, WA Earl Cooper 30
5 July 1912
AAA Champ Car Series Tacoma, WA Teddy Tetzlaff 40
5 July 1913
AAA Champ Car Series Tacoma, WA Earl Cooper 57
5 July 1915
AAA Champ Car Series Tacoma, WA Eddie Pullen 100
5 July 1915
AAA Champ Car Series Omaha, NE Eddie Rickenbacker 240
5 July 1920
AAA Champ Car Series Tacoma, WA Tommy Milton 100
5 July 1926
AAA Champ Car Series Salem, NH Pete DePaolo 40
5 July 1926
AAA Champ Car Series Salem, NH Earl Cooper 160
5 July 1937
AAA Champ Car Series Westbury, NY Bernd Rosemeyer 90
5 July 1947
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Troy Ruttman
5 July 1948
South Carolina Racing Association Spartanburg, SC Ed Samples
5 July 1948
National Stock Car Racing Association Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
5 July 1948
Peace Haven Speedway Modified Div Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
5 July 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Brandon Fairgrounds|]] James Clark 25
5 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Dick Linder
5 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jack Halloway
5 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Jim Romine
5 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 25
5 July 1952
California Roadster Association Culver City, CA Nick Valenta
5 July 1952
Greater Miami Racing Association Miami, FL Rod Perry 25
5 July 1952
NASCAR Short Track Division Wall, NJ Jim Reed 200
5 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Spartanburg, SC Joe Eubanks
5 July 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Northeast Missouri Fairgrounds|]] Matt Perlick 25
5 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Bob Read 25
5 July 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Northeast Missouri Fairgrounds|]] James Clark 100
5 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bath, NY Dutch Hoag 20
5 July 1952
Royall Speedway Modified Div Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 25
5 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilmington, DE Al Keller 50
5 July 1953
FIA World Championship for Drivers Gueux, France Mike Hawthorn 60
5 July 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ernie Derr 100
5 July 1954
NASCAR Midget Division Wall, NJ Steve McGrath
5 July 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ernie Derr 200
5 July 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Frankie Schneider
5 July 1954
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Freddy Fehr
5 July 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Birmingham, AL Jake Hatcher
5 July 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Bill McCarthy 100
5 July 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Henrietta, NY Roger Bailey
5 July 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Ken Marriott 25
5 July 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Clyde Prickett
5 July 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Chuck Rodee
5 July 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Oswego, NY Jack Murphy 100
5 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bobby Waddell
5 July 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Budd Olsen 100
5 July 1958
NEMA Groveland, MA Bill Eldridge
5 July 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Delmar, DE Reds Kagle 25
5 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bud Besore
5 July 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
5 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC George Dunn
5 July 1958
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Roger McCluskey
5 July 1959
California Racing Association Tucson, AZ Chuck Hulse
5 July 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Santa Rosa, CA Johnny Franklin
5 July 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ernie Derr 100
5 July 1959
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Jiggs Peters
5 July 1959
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Don Branson
5 July 1959
FIA World Championship for Drivers Gueux, France Tony Brooks 50
5 July 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Sumter, SC Johnny King
5 July 1960
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Nelson Stacy
5 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Menands, NY Ed Flemke 30
5 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Melvin Bradley 100
5 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Will Cagle 25
5 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Janoski 30
5 July 1963
California Racing Association Tucson, AZ Frank McDaniel
5 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ukiah, CA Bob Campbell
5 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Joe Kelly 35
5 July 1963
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Ray Brown
5 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Bill Wimble 40
5 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ed Ortiz 20
5 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Harmony Speedway|]] Al Tasnady 25
5 July 1964
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Jiggs Peters
5 July 1964
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jud Larson
5 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Frank Secrist 25
5 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Belleville, KS Bobby Grim
5 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Flat Rock, MI Tommy Copp
5 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Elton Hildreth 25
5 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 30
5 July 1965
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Jack Bowsher 100
5 July 1965
NEMA Seekonk, MA Dave Humphrey 100
5 July 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Billy Rafter 30
5 July 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Flat Rock, MI Chuck Rodee
5 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Fred DeSarro
5 July 1967
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Lee Osborne 25
5 July 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Bob Ballentine
5 July 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Sportsman Raceway Park|]] Steve Troxell
5 July 1968
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Larry McCoy
5 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Don MacTavish
5 July 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Augusta, GA James Burnett 200
5 July 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Carl Williams
5 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 100
5 July 1968
NEMA Westboro, MA Dave Humphrey 50
5 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Schulz 30
5 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
5 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield 200
5 July 1969
American Racing Drivers Club Wall, NJ Johnny Coy
5 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Bud Moore 100
5 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
5 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN David Sisco 30
5 July 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series West Richland, WA Jim Cook 100
5 July 1969
ARCA Racing Series Salyersville, KY Bobby Watson 100
5 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jean Guy Chartrand 50
5 July 1969
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag 25
5 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 50
5 July 1969
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Bob Evans
5 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National West Portland, OR Ray Elder 150
5 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 100
5 July 1970
FIA World Championship for Drivers Saint-Genès-Champanelle, Auvergne, France Jochen Rindt 38
5 July 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Larry Rice
5 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Stub Fadden 44
5 July 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Gary Bettenhausen
5 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ray Hendrick 25
5 July 1970
I-70 Speedway Late Model Div Odessa, MO Ernie Derr 100
5 July 1970
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Geoffrey Bodine 30
5 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Leo Cleary 25
5 July 1970
NEMA Antigonish, NS, Canada Hank Stevens
5 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 150
5 July 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Gary Brooks 100
5 July 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Gary Ponzini
5 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Oren Prosser 100
5 July 1971
Holliday Invitational [[Mississippi Valley Fairgrounds|]] Ernie Derr 35
5 July 1971
Champlain Valley Racing Association West Haven, VT Denis Giroux
5 July 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Winchester, IN Larry Moore
5 July 1972
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Tom Boucher 25
5 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Butch Lindley 100
5 July 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Tom Tiller
5 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Jerry Cook 100
5 July 1974
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Tony Simon
5 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Larry Rice
5 July 1974
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Jim Rudolph 30
5 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Miller
5 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Alton Jones 25
5 July 1975
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Gary Howard
5 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Alton Jones 25
5 July 1975
American Racing Drivers Club Pleasantville, NJ Leigh Earnshaw, Jr.
5 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans 30
5 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans 50
5 July 1976
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN John Anderson 100
5 July 1976
International Supermodified Association Fulton, NY Bentley Warren 100
5 July 1978
MSPA Late Model Series Mount Pleasant, MI Jim Terrill 50
5 July 1978
NASCAR Baby Grand Asheboro, NC Nelson Gusler 100
5 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Geoffrey Bodine 100
5 July 1978
Vacation 100 Anderson, SC Dick Mills 100
5 July 1980
New Smyrna Speedway Late Model Div New Smyrna Beach, FL Gary Balough 50
5 July 1980
NCRA Late Model Series Pocola, OK Larry Phillips 50
5 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Pete Silva 150
5 July 1980
USAC National Dirt Championship Mechanicsburg, PA Sheldon Kinser 100
5 July 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Wheelersburg, OH Charlie Swartz
5 July 1980
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA John Tripp, Jr. 35
5 July 1980
NCRA Late Model Series Pocola, OK Larry Phillips
5 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Medford, OR Odie Robertson 100
5 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans 65
5 July 1980
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Leroy Van Conett
5 July 1980
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Wheelersburg, OH Charlie Swartz
5 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Tom McCann
5 July 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
5 July 1980
Jacksonville Speedway Late Model Division Jacksonville, FL Rodney Combs 40
5 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Ivan Baldwin 100
5 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 100
5 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Butch Lindley 250
5 July 1980
Sprints on Dirt Standish, MI Fred Linder
5 July 1980
Jacksonville Speedway Late Model Division Jacksonville, FL Sam Sommers 40
5 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Ronnie Sanders 100
5 July 1980
ARCA Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Marvin Smith 75
5 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
5 July 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour St. Pie, QC, Canada Dick McCabe 300
5 July 1981
United Racing Club Weedsport, NY Jimmy Horton
5 July 1981
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Jim Robinson 150
5 July 1981
FIA Formula One World Championship Dijon, France Alain Prost 80
5 July 1981
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Don Biederman 100
5 July 1981
USAC Silver Crown Series Mechanicsburg, PA Eddie Leavitt 100
5 July 1981
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Jim Sauter 50
5 July 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Ronnie Sanders 150
5 July 1981
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Waverly, OH Rodney Combs
5 July 1981
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Mark Martin 50
5 July 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
5 July 1981
Sprints on Dirt Rothbury, MI Hank Lower
5 July 1981
Firecracker 150 Saugus, CA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 150
5 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser
5 July 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship [[Tunis Speedway|]] Tom Hearst 50
5 July 1982
CRC Super DIRT Series Syracuse, NY Gary Iulg 25
5 July 1982
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Dave Lape 100
5 July 1982
ARCA Talladega SuperCar Series Winchester, IN Marvin Smith 100
5 July 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Farley, IA Roger Dolan
5 July 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Doug Wolfgang
5 July 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Elko, MN Dick Trickle 100
5 July 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
ARDC
NEMA
Mechanicsburg, PA Bruce Field 30
5 July 1985
NASCAR Daytona Dash Series Birmingham, AL Mike Swaim
5 July 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rapid City, SD Sammy Swindell
5 July 1985
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Bruce Field
5 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rapid City, SD Jimmy Sills
5 July 1986
NASCAR Southwest Tour Saugus, CA Roger Avants 100
5 July 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Calistoga, CA Craig Keel
5 July 1986
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Dave Kelly
5 July 1986
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Hank Lower
5 July 1986
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Mike Wallace
5 July 1986
ALL PRO Super Series Birmingham, AL Darrell Brown 250
5 July 1986
USAC Late Model Series Terre Haute, IN Ken Schrader 40
5 July 1986
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Valley View, OH Bob Strait 100
5 July 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
5 July 1986
NCRA Late Model Series Lebanon, MO Larry Phillips
5 July 1986
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
5 July 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series [[Visalia Speedway|]] Rusty Rasmussen
5 July 1986
ACT Coors Tour Catamount, VT Kevin Lepage 100
5 July 1986
Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Gordy Button
5 July 1986
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series South Boston, VA Hut Stricklin
5 July 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
American Racing Drivers Club
NEMA
Kirkwood, NY Rich Vogler 25
5 July 1987
Player's GM Motorsport Challenge West Vancouver, BC, Canada Frank Allers 15
5 July 1987
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Joe Corrigan
5 July 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Scott Scott
5 July 1987
Supercars Championship Central Sydney, NSW, Australia Jim Richards 50
5 July 1987
Player's GM Motorsport Challenge East Bowmanville, ON, Canada Peter Lockhart 15
5 July 1987
American Racing Series Cleveland, OH Didier Theys 30
5 July 1987
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Cleveland, OH Emerson Fittipaldi 80
5 July 1987
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Bob Cain
5 July 1987
ACT Coors Tour Barre, VT Jean-Paul Cabana 100
5 July 1987
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Pooler, GA Charles Powell, III
5 July 1987
FIA Formula One World Championship Le Castellet, France Nigel Mansell 80
5 July 1987
NASCAR Winston West Series Spokane, WA Roy Smith 100
5 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rapid City, SD Steve Kinser 30
5 July 1987
STARS Racing Series Pennsboro, WV Ed Gibbons 100
5 July 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Jefferson, GA Larry Pearson 200
5 July 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kelly Kinser
5 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Jack Hewitt
5 July 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Brandon, SD Doug Wolfgang
5 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Sammy Swindell 30
5 July 1991
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Millington, TN Terry Phillips
5 July 1991
American Racing Drivers Club Budds Creek, MD Phil DiMario
5 July 1991
Interstate Racing Association Franklin, WI Bob Peterson
5 July 1991
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Mechanicsburg, PA Don Kreitz, Jr.
5 July 1991
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Tuscumbia, AL Ted Lackey
5 July 1991
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Larry Schild
5 July 1991
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Dan Boorse
5 July 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Bobby Davis, Jr.
5 July 1991
NCRA Limited Sprint Car Series [[Hutchison Raceway Park|]] Dwight Schroeder
5 July 1991
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Don Mallat
5 July 1991
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Billy Boat
5 July 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Sammy Swindell 30
5 July 1991
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Tuscumbia, AL Ted Lackey
5 July 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Doug Wolfgang
5 July 1991
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Mal Lane
5 July 1992
FIA Formula One World Championship Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Nigel Mansell 69
5 July 1992
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Calgary, AB, Canada Bob Senneker 400
5 July 1992
PPG Indy Car World Series Loudon, NH Bobby Rahal 200
5 July 1992
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek York Haven, PA Don Kreitz, Jr.
5 July 1992
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Marty Davis
5 July 1992
Firestone Indy Lights Loudon, NH Adrian Fernandez 71
5 July 1992
Iceman 1000 Series Toledo, OH Butch Miller
5 July 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Petaluma, CA Terry Tarditi
5 July 1992
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Bobby Parrow
5 July 1992
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Slinger, WI Tony Strupp
5 July 1993
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Abbottstown, PA Steve Smith
5 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Rocky Hodges
5 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Commerce City, CO Steve Kinser
5 July 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Dale Blaney
5 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Billy Moyer
5 July 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Tony Elliott 30
5 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Kenny Jacobs
5 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Randy Sellars
5 July 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Petaluma, CA Jason Statler 30
5 July 1996
Northern Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Shawna Wilskey
5 July 1996
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Ronnie Day
5 July 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Calistoga, CA Jim Keene
5 July 1996
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Frank Fleming
5 July 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Van Gurley, Jr.
5 July 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Howard Willis
5 July 1996
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Mechanicsburg, PA Keith Kauffman
5 July 1996
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Shane Stewart
5 July 1996
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Farley, IA Bob Helm 50
5 July 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Dale McDowell
5 July 1996
USAC Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN Kevin Thomas 100
5 July 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Waylon Morris 40
5 July 1997
Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Mike Woodring
5 July 1997
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Nashville, TN Tony Walls 125
5 July 1997
KARS 358-Sprint Series York Haven, PA Brian Brittingham
5 July 1997
PRO Truck Tour Agawam, MA James Brown
5 July 1997
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Penn Township, PA Fred Rahmer
5 July 1997
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Kevin Gibson 50
5 July 1997
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Jody Hunt
5 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Jac Haudenschild 25
5 July 1997
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series West Allis, WI Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
5 July 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series West Plains, MO Billy Moyer
5 July 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Jim Weber 100
5 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Kevin Briscoe 30
5 July 1997
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Abbottstown, PA Mark Freeland 25
5 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Glasgow, KY Rick Aukland
5 July 1997
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Junior Miller
5 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Stevie Smith 25
5 July 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Mark Martin 160
5 July 1997
STARS Racing Series Imperial, PA Bart Hartman
5 July 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Tony Stewart 30
5 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Joey Saldana 40
5 July 1997
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Barberville, FL Wayne Anderson 200
5 July 1997
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Plattsburgh, NY Jamie Fisher
5 July 1997
Interstate Racing Association Escanaba, MI Donny Goeden
5 July 1997
Allison Legacy Race Series St. Augustine, FL Doug Stevens
5 July 1997
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Sean Michael
5 July 1997
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Quincy, CA Kevin Urton
5 July 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Liberty, IA Brian Birkhofer 50
5 July 1997
New York State Modified Series Oswego, NY Chuck Hossfeld
5 July 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Flat Rock, MI Tim Steele 150
5 July 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
5 July 1997
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Sean Woodside 200
5 July 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Randy Tiner 25
5 July 1998
United Racing Club Heightstown, NJ Tom Capie
5 July 1998
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series
NEMA
Oswego, NY Drew Fornoro
5 July 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 50
5 July 1998
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Ralph Nason
5 July 1998
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 250
5 July 1998
ACT Texaco-Havoline Late Model Series Barre, VT Greg Blake 150
5 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Mount Vernon, IL Kevin Weaver
5 July 1998
O'Reilly NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Justin Boney
5 July 1998
CRA Super Series Salem, IN Jim Cooper
5 July 1998
Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek York Haven, PA Don Kreitz, Jr.
5 July 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Mike Woodring
5 July 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Steve Kosiski
5 July 1999
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Thorold, ON, Canada Chad Brachmann
5 July 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Rising City, NE Joe Kosiski 50
5 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Billy Moyer
5 July 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Bill Coffey 20
5 July 1999
IMCA NAPA Winner Series [[Interstate Speedway (SD)|]] Jeff Anderson
5 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Jim Curry
5 July 2001
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY Tim McCreadie 100
5 July 2001
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Davenport, IA Jeff Aikey 40
5 July 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Bob Pierce
5 July 2001
WISSOTA Challenge Series Shawano, WI John Kaanta 30
5 July 2001
Northern LateModel Racing Association Hallock, MN John Seitz
5 July 2001
Late Model Stock Car Special Asheboro, NC Scott Hall 295
5 July 2001
United Sprint Car Series Satsuma, FL Michael Miller
5 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser 25
5 July 2001
Mid-America Racing Series West Plains, MO Bill Frye
5 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Salina, OK Terry McCarl
5 July 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Greg Hodnett 30
5 July 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Xenia, OH Brian Ross 250
5 July 2002
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Victoria, BC, Canada Bobby Graddy
5 July 2002
CARQUEST Auto Parts Pennsylvania Speedweek
Mitch Smith Memorial
Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett
5 July 2002
NASCAR Busch Series Daytona Beach, FL Joe Nemechek 100
5 July 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Glasgow, KY Scott James 40
5 July 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Brian Dumigan 20
5 July 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Joplin, MO Al Purkey
5 July 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Wendell Wallace 40
5 July 2002
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Jay Hedgecock 150
5 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Tommy Surrett
5 July 2002
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
5 July 2002
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Randy Chrysler 50
5 July 2002
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Buddy Bodden
5 July 2002
UARA STARS Late Model Series Timmonsville, SC Robert Powell 125
5 July 2002
USA Modified Series Anderson, IN Steve Christman
5 July 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Conneaut, OH Rick Eckert 50
5 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Jerrod Hull
5 July 2002
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH Phil Bozell 50
5 July 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Dave Steele 30
5 July 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
San Felipe Pueblo, NM Mike Dupuy
5 July 2002
Great Lakes Outlaw Sprint Series Gas City, IN Kraig Kinser
5 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND P.J. Chesson 30
5 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Shannon Babb
5 July 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Dale Blaney 30
5 July 2002
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Darrin Wrigglesworth
5 July 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Central City, PA Rick Eckert 75
5 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 40
5 July 2003
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Bob Boyd
5 July 2003
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Chris Hart 126
5 July 2003
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Thompson, CT John Studley
5 July 2003
United Racing Club Mercer, PA Mike Woodring
5 July 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Kansas City, KS Jon Wood 167
5 July 2003
Virginia Sprint Series Winchester, VA Kevin Zirk
5 July 2003
Late Model Challenge Series Victoria, BC, Canada Ron Wolf
5 July 2003
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Port Royal, PA Mark Smith
5 July 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Joplin, MO Rusty Dukes
5 July 2003
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Quesnel, BC, Canada Ron Larson 200
5 July 2003
NASCAR International Truck and Engine Corporation Midwest Series Sauk Centre, MN Eddie Hoffman 150
5 July 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Flatgap, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr. 40
5 July 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Three Lakes, WI Doug Schenck 20
5 July 2003
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Busti, NY Randy Hall
5 July 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Portsmouth, OH Jason Johnson 40
5 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Don O'Neal 40
5 July 2003
Western Dirt Racing Tour Santa Maria, CA Vance Beltran
5 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Winged Division Jetmore, KS Larry Neighbors
5 July 2003
United States Late Model Association Dodge City, KS Mike Hathaway
5 July 2003
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Show Low, AZ Brandon Lane 30
5 July 2003
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Tim Allison
5 July 2003
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series Perris, CA Chris Rahe 13
5 July 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Greg Biffle 160
5 July 2003
United Sprint Car Series Chatsworth, GA Kenny Adams
5 July 2003
USA Modified Series DeGraff, OH Jason Dietsch
5 July 2003
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group Canandaigua, NY Tim Bernard
5 July 2003
ACT Dodge Tour Waterford, CT Brent Dragon 100
5 July 2003
ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Nick Smith
5 July 2003
Bridgestone presents the Champ Car World Series powered by Ford Cleveland, OH Sebastien Bourdais 115
5 July 2003
National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
5 July 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
Albuquerque, NM Gary Wright
5 July 2003
PASS Super Late Model Series Geary, NB, Canada Scott Fraser 150
5 July 2003
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Bill Frye 40
5 July 2003
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Dave Darling 50
5 July 2003
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Salina, KS Steve Kosiski
5 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Mayetta, KS Brian Franz
5 July 2004
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tulsa, OK Wayne Johnson
5 July 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Homer City, PA Davey Johnson 50
5 July 2004
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Tim Fuller 100
5 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Shannon Babb
5 July 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Obetz, OH Tracy Hines 30
5 July 2006
USAC National Midget Series Obetz, OH Bobby Santos, III 30
5 July 2006
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Anderson, IN James Robertson 30
5 July 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Randy Korte
5 July 2006
PRA Big Car Series Brownsburg, IN Carl Edwards 100
5 July 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Swainsboro, GA Jack Pennington 50
5 July 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Redwood Falls, MN Duane Mahder
5 July 2007
NEMA Thompson, CT Ben Seitz 25
5 July 2008
ASCS Northern Plains Region Brainerd, MN Lee Grosz
5 July 2008
Dakota Trackside Classic IMCA Stock Car Tour Rugby, ND Randy Fyllesvold
5 July 2008
SRL Flashco Southwest Tour Series Tracy, CA Craig Raudman 100
5 July 2008
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Tom Oliver
5 July 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Jimmy Mars
5 July 2008
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Adam Bates 150
5 July 2008
Firestone Indy Lights Watkins Glen, NY Raphael Matos 28
5 July 2008
Sprints on Dirt
ASCS Patriot Region
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Bryan Howland 30
5 July 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Eldon, MO Jason Johnson 30
5 July 2008
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA A.J. Kirkpatrick
5 July 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
5 July 2008
UARA STARS Late Model Series Bristol, TN Alex Yontz 150
5 July 2008
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Kirk Alexander 100
5 July 2008
Supercars Championship Central Darwin, NT, Australia Mark Winterbottom 42
5 July 2008
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Jamestown, ND Casey Mack
5 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Donny Schatz 40
5 July 2008
ASA Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA Darren Young
5 July 2008
ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Nashville, TN Ryan Crane 100
5 July 2008
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series St. Eustache, QC, Canada Scott Steckly 250
5 July 2008
Firestone Indy Lights Watkins Glen, NY Richard Antinucci 29
5 July 2008
USA Modified Series Anderson, IN Ben Raber
5 July 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Enid, OK Kyle Berck 30
5 July 2008
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Nevada, MO Jordan Holloway
5 July 2008
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Lakeport, CA Mike Lovell
5 July 2008
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Odessa, MO Drew Brannon 151
5 July 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Bulls Gap, TN Earl Pearson, Jr. 60
5 July 2008
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Portsmouth, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr. 75
5 July 2008
ASA Aero Exhaust Northwest Tour Meridian, ID Travis Bennett 159
5 July 2008
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Felicien, QC, Canada Jean-Francois Dery 150
5 July 2008
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Howie Schill
5 July 2008
Westcar Late Model Series Tracy, CA Justin Philpott 50
5 July 2008
Mid-American Stock Car Series Marshfield, WI Brian Back 40
5 July 2008
ASA Midwest Tour Sauk Centre, MN Dan Fredrickson 100
5 July 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Kyle Busch 162
5 July 2008
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Wayne Smith 150
5 July 2008
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Kipp Posey 25
5 July 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Justin Barger 25
5 July 2008
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Steve Holzhausen 100
5 July 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Taylor Milton
5 July 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Deer Creek, MN Rick Hanestad
5 July 2008
Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Port Royal, PA Cody Darrah 30
5 July 2008
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Jeremy Sherman
5 July 2008
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Jeff Hanley
5 July 2008
ASCS Gulf South Region Cleveland, TX Bryn Gohn
5 July 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Oxford, ME Max Zachem 20
5 July 2008
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Clint Smith
5 July 2008
CRA Late Model Sportsman Fort Wayne, IN Tony Dager 50
5 July 2008
Independent Racing Series Williamsburg, OH Rob Blair 50
5 July 2008
Steel Block Mid-Atlantic Racing Tour Winchester, VA Gerald Davis
5 July 2008
ARCA West Circle K Late Model Challenge Series Kalispell, MT Jared Vorse 125
5 July 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Scott Uttech 30
5 July 2009
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Justin Allison 50
5 July 2009
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jan Opperman/Dick Bogar Memorial
Penn Township, PA Chad Kemenah
5 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
5 July 2009
PASS Late Model Truck Series Hickory, NC Jody Measamer
5 July 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Randy Korte
5 July 2009
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series Cottage Grove, OR Steve Moore
5 July 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 25
5 July 2009
Mr. DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Chris Raabe 50
5 July 2009
IndyCar Series in DIRECTV HD Watkins Glen, NY Justin Wilson 60
5 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS John Allen
5 July 2009
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Jim Falls, WI Pat Doar 40
5 July 2009
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Shawn Tucker 100
5 July 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Dan Kaszubinski 25
5 July 2009
PASS South Super Late Model Series Hickory, NC Justin Wakefield 150
5 July 2010
POWRi National Midget Series Macon, IL Brad Loyet
5 July 2010
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Jeremy Camp
5 July 2011
Harris Clash - Modified Division Knoxville, IA Eric Dailey 30
5 July 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Drummondville, QC, Canada Daryn Pittman 30
5 July 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series Columbus, NE Kyle Berck
5 July 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Brian Shirley 100
5 July 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Lafayette, AL William Thomas 40
5 July 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Macon, IL Ray Bollinger
5 July 2012
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Jeremy Spoonmore
5 July 2012
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Logan Schuchart
5 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IL Brent Mullins
5 July 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Jonathan Cornell
5 July 2013
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series Jones, MI Cooper Clouse 35
5 July 2013
MARS DIRTcar Series West Siloam Springs, OK Jesse Stovall
5 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Donny Schatz 29
5 July 2013
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mitch Smith Memorial
Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
5 July 2013
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Sarver, PA Jack Sodeman, Jr.
5 July 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Corley, TX Ray Moore 40
5 July 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Daytona Beach, FL Matt Kenseth 101
5 July 2013
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Edna, TX Aaron Reutzel
5 July 2013
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Joe B. Miller
5 July 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Superior, WI Tim McCreadie 50
5 July 2013
NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Jimmy Segraves
5 July 2013
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Rob Caho, Jr.
5 July 2013
ASCS Northwest Region
Speedweek Northwest
Cottage Grove, OR Roger Crockett
5 July 2013
Serie ACT Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Donald Theetge 150
5 July 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Belleville, IL Darren Hagen 30
5 July 2013
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
5 July 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Davenport, IA Justin Kay
5 July 2013
NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Josh Lanterman
5 July 2013
Minnesota Mafia Rock Rapids, IA Jason Solwold
5 July 2013
ARCA Truck Series Xenia, OH Levi Mansfield 100
5 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IL Ryan Unzicker
5 July 2013
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Fife Lake, MI Jacob Poel
5 July 2013
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Luxemburg, WI Jason Feger 50
5 July 2013
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Michael Parent 25
5 July 2013
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Mike LaVoie 75
5 July 2013
Midwest Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Chris Windom 30
5 July 2013
Southern Texas Late Model Series Edna, TX Kevin Migura
5 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Tyler Reddick 40
5 July 2014
OSCAAR Modified Series Sittsville, ON, Canada Max Beyore
5 July 2014
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Greenville, MS Bub McCool 35
5 July 2014
Lonestar 600's Series Cleveland, TX Aaron Dromgoole
5 July 2014
Supercars Championship Central Townsville, QLD, Australia Garth Tander 44
5 July 2014
Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Anderson, IN R.J. Norton, Jr.
5 July 2014
ASCS Gulf South Region Highlands, TX Brandon Berryman
5 July 2014
KOMA Unwind Modified Madness Series Hickory, NC Zach Brewer 125
5 July 2014
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Norway, MI Dalton Zehr 60
5 July 2014
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Jason Barney 25
5 July 2014
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Sittsville, ON, Canada Chad McGlynn 100
5 July 2014
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Norman Park, GA Cecil Eunice 40
5 July 2014
North State Modified Series Eureka, CA Jay Linstroth 60
5 July 2014
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Lynn Hardy 100
5 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Highland, IL Rusty Griffaw
5 July 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Sheldon Haudenschild 30
5 July 2014
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Dillon, SC Hal Goodson
5 July 2014
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC Ricky Locklair, Jr.
5 July 2014
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Jamie Veal
5 July 2014
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Kris Walton 11
5 July 2014
Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Charlie Schultz
5 July 2014
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Tours, France Denis Dupont 86
5 July 2014
I-95 Late Model Challenge Elm City, NC Russell Erwin 40
5 July 2014
ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Bob Ream, Jr.
5 July 2014
Dirty Dozen Kenly, NC Lee Pulliam 75
5 July 2014
ASCS Northwest Region
Speedweek Northwest
Cottage Grove, OR Logan Forler
5 July 2014
Jake's Wayback Burgers Pennsylvania Speedweek
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe 30
5 July 2014
Valenti Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Richard Savary 100
5 July 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division Jones, MI Todd Metz, Jr.
5 July 2014
Buckeye Machine Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Clearfield, PA Brandon Spithaler
5 July 2014
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Angola, IN Jason Dietsch 100
5 July 2014
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elkin, NC Ross Bailes 40
5 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Daryn Pittman 30
5 July 2014
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Nathan Pretty 11
5 July 2014
Southern Ontario Sprints South Buxton, ON, Canada Glenn Styres
5 July 2014
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Holland, NY Andy Jankowiak
5 July 2014
King of the Wing National Sprint Car Shootout Morris, IL Troy DeCaire 40
5 July 2014
Midwest Truck Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Rick Corso 40
5 July 2014
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Cody Williams 30
5 July 2014
Dirty Dozen Kenly, NC Josh Berry 75
5 July 2014
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Long Pond, PA Gabby Chaves 40
5 July 2014
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Hibbing, MN Chase Viebrock
5 July 2014
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Jon Mitchell 40
5 July 2014
Elite 8 Super Late Model Tour
Don and Hans Gross Memorial
Orrville, OH Doug Drown 45
5 July 2014
Tri-Track Super Late Model Series Yakima, WA Owen Riddle 125
5 July 2014
ASA OK Tire Sportsman Series presented by Advance Testing Agassiz, BC, Canada Logan Jewel 100
5 July 2014
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Mitch Miller
5 July 2014
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Arkadelphia, AL Ronnie Johnson 40
5 July 2014
NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Chase Junghans 20
5 July 2014
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Chris Pither 26
5 July 2014
USAC Honda National Midget Championship
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Christopher Bell 30
5 July 2014
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Jordan Adams
5 July 2014
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Tours, France Ander Vilarino 84
5 July 2014
Midwest Sprint Car Series Flora, IL Robert Ballou 25
5 July 2014
Nininger's Victory in the Valley Series Winchester, VA Gregg Satterlee 35
5 July 2014
Serie ACT St. Eustache, QC, Canada Dany Trepanier 100
5 July 2014
NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Marc Hurd 20
5 July 2014
USAC Washington HPD Midget Championship Elma, WA Chase Goetz 25
5 July 2014
OSCAAR Modified Series Sittsville, ON, Canada Gary McLean
5 July 2014
Southern Nationals Bonus Series Tazewell, TN Ray Cook 40
5 July 2014
Supercars Championship Central Townsville, QLD, Australia Jamie Whincup 43
5 July 2014
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Ryan Wells
5 July 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Winchester, IN Tim Burkett
5 July 2014
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Santa Maria, CA Richard Vander Weerd 30
5 July 2014
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Joey Doiron 150
5 July 2014
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Salina, OK Jeremy Payne 40
5 July 2014
ARCA Midwest Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Ty Majeski 100
5 July 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Flatgap, KY Jimmy Owens 50
5 July 2014
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson 75
5 July 2014
Robbie Dean Memorial Series Obetz, OH Kyle Jones
5 July 2015
NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Josh Lanterman 15
5 July 2015
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Chris Ferguson 50
5 July 2015
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Loudon, NH Toby Wells 30
5 July 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 161
5 July 2015
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Tiger Towing Red White and Blue Tour
California, MO Jack Dover 25
5 July 2015
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England Lewis Hamilton 52
5 July 2015
NCRA-NeSmith Late Model Series Belleville, KS Brian Kosiski 15
5 July 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Shannon Babb 40
5 July 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Pavia, PA Brandon Hoover
5 July 2015
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Harris, NC Bubba Russell 20
5 July 2015
Patriot Sprint Tour America Erie, PA Justin Barger 25
5 July 2015
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Mirabel, QC, Canada Kevin Lacroix 30
5 July 2015
Trans Am Championship
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class
Brainerd, MN Amy Ruman 40
5 July 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Stewart Friesen
5 July 2015
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series Loudon, NH Eddie MacDonald 60
5 July 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Haubstadt, IN Dustin Beck 25
5 July 2015
IMCA Late Model Sunday Series Stuart, IA Todd Cooney 20
5 July 2015
FX Caprara Car Companies Upstate Sportsman Alliance Weedsport, NY Dave Marcuccilli 75
5 July 2015
Jake's Wayback Burgers-Trone Outdoor Pennsylvania Speedweek
Jan Opperman/Dick Bogar Memorial
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Penn Township, PA Stevie Smith 30
5 July 2015
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Minot, ND Brandon Czarapata 30
5 July 2015
Loco-Motives Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Bedford, PA Jeff Rine 40
5 July 2015
NCRA Mod Lites Series Belleville, KS Josh May 15
5 July 2015
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Minot, ND Ryan Ruter 30
5 July 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Cody Darrah 30
5 July 2015
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Van Buren, AR Kevin Atkinson
5 July 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
USAC Honda National Midget Championship
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Rico Abreu 30
5 July 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Chase, IN Jason Feger 40
5 July 2016
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Dixon, CA Chris Andrews 30
5 July 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region Accord, NY Stewart Friesen
5 July 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Chase, IN Nick Hoffman 25
5 July 2016
California Speedweek Restricted Division Dixon, CA Joey Ancona 25
5 July 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Open Sportsman Tour Accord, NY Tyler Boniface
5 July 2016
Western Sprint Tour
Speedweek Northwest
Lebanon, OR Cory Eliason 30
5 July 2016
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Dixon, CA Chris Andrews 30
5 July 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Shelbyville, IN Jason Goff
5 July 2017
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Gillette, WY Jason Schierkolk
5 July 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region Accord, NY Anthony Perrego
5 July 2017
Always Racing Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Johnny Grum Memorial
Hagerstown, MD Lance Dewease 30
5 July 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Chuck Hebing
5 July 2018
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Johnny Grum Memorial
Hagerstown, MD Lance Dewease 30
5 July 2018
Clyde Hart Memorial New Smyrna Beach, FL Jeff Choquette 100
5 July 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Danny Johnson 100
5 July 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Columbus, MS Neil Baggett 35
5 July 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Dameron Taylor 40
5 July 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Gordy Gundaker 100
5 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Macon, IL Mike Harrison
5 July 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Jason Russell
5 July 2019
Just Dirt Video Productions Southern States Midget Series Boone, NC Paige Moss
5 July 2019
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Jesse Taylor
5 July 2019
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Attica, OH Byron Reed
5 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results SportMod Division Greenwood, NE Cole Wayman
5 July 2019
NSA Shootout Edmonton, AB, Canada Kelly Miller 25
5 July 2019
NASCAR XFINITY Series Daytona Beach, FL Ross Chastain 100
5 July 2019
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Fort Morgan, CO Austin Rhoades
5 July 2019
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Jared Horstman
5 July 2019
Buckeye-Mountaineer Limited Late Model Series Ripley, WV Corey Delancey
5 July 2019
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Teagan Scott
5 July 2019
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League
Knoxville, IA Brady Bacon 25
5 July 2019
Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Greg Dobrosky
5 July 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Independence, IA Brandon Sheppard 50
5 July 2019
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Shelbyville, IN Matthew Hedrick
5 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance West Union, IA Dan Hovden
5 July 2019
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
New Richmond, WI Jeremy Kerzman
5 July 2019
KS Sales and Service Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Attica, OH Jamie Miller
5 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Stock Car Division Greenwood, NE Jordan Grabouski
5 July 2019
Northern Thunder Dirt Late Models Edmonton, AB, Canada Terry Carter
5 July 2019
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps Osborn, MO Jay Russell
5 July 2019
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour Fort Morgan, CO Ryan Holbeck
5 July 2019
PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Harry Hanson
5 July 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Pueblo, CO Darren Brown
5 July 2019
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Columbus, MS Derek Hagar
5 July 2019
King of the Wing National Sprintcar Series
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series
Dacono, CO Bobby Santos, III
5 July 2019
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Larry Wight
5 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Hobby Stock Division Greenwood, NE Brandon Wergin
5 July 2019
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Farmer City, IL Michael Long 25
5 July 2019
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Merritt, MI David Mielke
5 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA American Racer Stock Car Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis West Union, IA Kyle Falck
5 July 2019
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series presented by Engine Pro Birch Run, MI Jason Blonde 30
5 July 2019
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Cochran, GA Jake Knowles 40
5 July 2019
NCMA Sprint Car Series Lakeport, CA Denny Burell 20
5 July 2019
Alberta Dirt Super Stocks Touring Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Kenny Cloutier
5 July 2019
Hudiburg Chevrolet Sooner Late Model Series
NCRA Late Model Series
Longdale, OK Dusty Leonard
5 July 2019
Fortress Building Products Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
5 July 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Topless 50
Middlebourne, WV Tyler Erb 50
5 July 2019
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Carolinas Surface Stripping South Region Gastonia, NC Zack Tate
5 July 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Pueblo, CO Steve Nester
5 July 2019
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Columbus, MS Kyle Amerson
5 July 2019
POWRi BCRA Lucas Oil Midget Series Lakeport, CA Frankie Guerrini 30
5 July 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Desert Region
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mile High Region
Cortez, CO Skylar Rhoades
5 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Sport Compacts Division Greenwood, NE Terry Tritt
5 July 2019
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Gordy Gundaker 50
5 July 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Chris Crowder
5 July 2019
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Qualifier Merritt, MI David Mielke 25
5 July 2019
Brandeis Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Kyle Cummins
5 July 2019
NAPA Filters VROA Modifieds Birch Run, MI Cody Lein
5 July 2019
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series Many, LA Robbie Stuart 30
5 July 2019
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Fort Morgan, CO Tripp Gaylord
5 July 2019
Baer Field Crown Jewel (Compact) Fort Wayne, IN Josh Richardson 30
5 July 2019
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Fountain City, WI A.J. Diemel
5 July 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Pueblo, CO Tim Fitzpatrick
5 July 2019
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Osborn, MO Jake Martens
5 July 2019
Ransomville-Genesee Mini Stock Super Series Ransomville, NY Dante Mancuso 20
5 July 2019
Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Princeton, MN Owen Carlson
5 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Modified Division Greenwood, NE Jordan Grabouski
5 July 2019
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Wagner, SD Jack Dover
5 July 2019
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Fort Morgan, CO Ryan Moser
5 July 2019
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Qualifier Merritt, MI Travis Stemler 26
5 July 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Sarver, PA Aaron Reutzel 30
5 July 2019
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Brody Moore
5 July 2019
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
5 July 2019
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Daniel Hill 30
5 July 2019
Coyote Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Brandon Huff 50
5 July 2019
All Star Racing Series Late Models Greenville, MS Shane Stephens
5 July 2020
FIA Formula One World Championship Speilberg, Austria Valtteri Bottas 71
5 July 2020
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Francis Creek, WI Davey Ray
5 July 2020
FIA Formula 2 Championship Speilberg, Austria Felipe Drugovich 28
5 July 2020
Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Speilberg, Austria Jaxon Evans 17
5 July 2020
Sprint Invaders Moberly, MO Ayrton Gennetten 25
5 July 2020
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Haubstadt, IN Brandon Coffey
5 July 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Hercules Tires
Fremont, OH Aaron Reutzel 35
5 July 2020
IRA Lightning Sprints Francis Creek, WI C.J. Malueg
5 July 2020
FIA Formula 3 Championship Speilberg, Austria Liam Lawson 24
5 July 2020
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Davie Franek
5 July 2020
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins
5 July 2020
OK Mobil 1 Legends Car Cup Padborg, Denmark Magnus Madsen 12
5 July 2020
NASCAR Cup Series Speedway, IN Kevin Harvick 161
5 July 2020
Tri-Track Open Modified Series Winchester, NH Craig Lutz 100
5 July 2020
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman North Region Fonda, NY Chad Edwards
5 July 2020
EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge Winchester, NH Duane Noll 55
5 July 2020
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Mike Farr Memorial
Erie, PA Chub Frank 41
5 July 2020
OK Mobil 1 Legends Car Cup Padborg, Denmark Magnus Madsen 14
5 July 2020
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association East Moline, IL Payton Looney 44
5 July 2020
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Halmar International North Region Fonda, NY Stewart Friesen
5 July 2020
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Balog 30
5 July 2020
Big 8 Late Model Series Slinger, WI Jacob Nottestad 88
5 July 2020
OK Mobil 1 Legends Car Cup Padborg, Denmark Magnus Madsen 13
5 July 2020
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Jefferson, SD Ben Sukup
5 July 2020
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Markleysburg, PA Dan Angelicchio 30
DRIVERS BORN ON July 5
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Allan Simonsen Odense, Denmark July 5, 1978 June 22, 2013
Amber Slagle Waterford, MI July 5, 1996
Andy Vargo Spencerport, NY July 5, 1971
Austin DeBlauw Ventura, CA July 5, 1992
Austin Langenstein Concord, NC July 5, 1993
Brett DeKraker Holland, MI July 5, 1984
Chad Tye Independence, MO July 5, 1975
Charlie Buxton Windham, ME July 5, 1994
Claude Burton Littleton, CO July 5, 1903 April 17, 1974
Cole Glasson Corinth, TX July 5, 2000
Daniel Brown Essex, England July 5, 1991
Dany Poulin Vallee-Jonction, QC July 5, 1986
Dave Hirschfield Midlothian, IL July 5, 1930 January 30, 2006
Dwight Laird Toms River, NJ July 5, 1958
Eric Jacobsen Rio Del Mar, CA July 5, 1969
Ezequiel Perez Companc Buenos Aires, Argentina July 5, 1994
Gary Rush Sydney, NSW July 5, 1944
George Kalen Philadelphia, PA July 5, 1904 January 7, 1992
Gil Tegg, Jr. Rochester, NY July 5, 1971
Herb Copeland Dodge City, KS July 5, 1940
Ian Stewart Edinburgh, Scotland July 5, 1929 March 19, 2017
Isaac Chapple Wilkinson, IN July 5, 1996
Jay Drake Val Verde, CA July 5, 1969
Jeff Berry Kingsport, TN July 5, 1953
Kenton Koch Glendora, CA July 5, 1994
Kirk Cheney Hastings, MI July 5, 1970
Matt Stephenson Kaleden, BC July 5, 1975
Phil Hanson Berkshire, England July 5, 1999
Pierre de Vizcaya Paris, France July 5, 1894 July 15, 1933
Raphael Lessard St.-Joseph de Beauce, QC July 5, 2001
Roman Mavlanov Moscow, Russia July 5, 1994
Roscoe Thompson Forrest Park, GA July 5, 1922 December 10, 1988
Ryan Riddle Millsboro, DE July 5, 1996
Todd Stone Middlebury, VT July 5, 1968
Woody Woodford Wichita, KS July 5, 1905 May 10, 1942