Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us



July 29 History
RACES HELD ON July 29
Date Series Track Winner Laps
29 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Mike Little
29 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
29 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Mike Klapak
29 July 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
29 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bill Smith
29 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Harold Fryar
29 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Klapak
29 July 1951
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Fonty Flock 200
29 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilson, NC Jimmy Thompson
29 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
29 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Dawson Fair|]] Don Ostendorf
29 July 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Frankie Schneider 50
29 July 1955
NASCAR Grand National Altamont, NY Junior Johnson 177
29 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flat Rock, MI Mickey Katlin
29 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Jack McLaughlin
29 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Clio, MI Gays Biro
29 July 1956
MARC Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Iggy Katona 100
29 July 1956
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series [[Heidelberg Speedway|]] Pat O'Connor
29 July 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series [[North Platte Fairgrounds|]] Don White 200
29 July 1956
NASCAR Grand National Montgomery, AL Marvin Panch 200
29 July 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Peoria, IL Leroy Warriner
29 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Tommy Fenley
29 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Palmetto Speedway|]] Charley Monk
29 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midfield, AL Charley Griffith
29 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe Kelly
29 July 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA A.J. Foyt
29 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
29 July 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Urbana, IL Porky Rachwitz
29 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
29 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Fresno, CA Parnelli Jones
29 July 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Howard County Fairgrounds|]] Ernie Derr 100
29 July 1962
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN Jim Paschal 500
29 July 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Roger McCluskey 25
29 July 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Howard County Fairgrounds|]] Ernie Derr 20
29 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Bob Tattersall
29 July 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Tom Kotary 25
29 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Irv Taylor 25
29 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bill Wimble 54
29 July 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
29 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Pete Hamilton 54
29 July 1966
NEMA Agawam, MA Ray Roberts 50
29 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
29 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Sonny Hutchins 50
29 July 1967
Flat Rock Speedway ARCA Flat Rock, MI Joy Fair 25
29 July 1967
NEMA [[Québec City|]] Lou Fray
29 July 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA LeeRoy Yarbrough 150
29 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Runt Harris 50
29 July 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Neil Truesdell 25
29 July 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Bowmanville, ON Parnelli Jones 50
29 July 1967
ARCA Racing Series Mason, MI Bill Clemons
29 July 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Don Bumgardner 200
29 July 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sonny Hutchins 35
29 July 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Bowmanville, ON Mario Andretti 50
29 July 1967
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN Richard Petty 400
29 July 1967
IMCA Stock Car Series Chicago, IL Ramo Stott 100
29 July 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Jack McCoy
29 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Urbana, IL Gary Bettenhausen
29 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bugs Stevens
29 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Rene Charland 30
29 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 100
29 July 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 30
29 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro 30
29 July 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Rick Goudy
29 July 1972
NEMA Westboro, MA Jerry Wall 100
29 July 1972
NASCAR Grand National East Hickory, NC Bobby Isaac
29 July 1973
ARCA Racing Series
NASCAR Grand National East
Salem, IN Bruce Gould 100
29 July 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Lee Kunzman
29 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 30
29 July 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Sam Sessions
29 July 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Olympic Stadium|]] Bobby Olivero
29 July 1973
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey 25
29 July 1973
Monadnock Speedway Modified Div Winchester, NH Ed Flemke 50
29 July 1973
USAC Stock Car Series Long Pond, PA Richard Petty 200
29 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Coeburn, VA John Utsman 60
29 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
29 July 1978
NASCAR Baby Grand Nashville, TN Larry Hoopaugh 100
29 July 1978
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Bob Senneker 300
29 July 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Jack Ingram
29 July 1978
NEMA Waterford, CT Lenny Boyd 25
29 July 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Steve Smith
29 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans
29 July 1979
NEMA Hudson, NH Bobby White
29 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Orrville, OH Steve Kinser
29 July 1979
NASCAR North Tour St. Eustache, QC Beaver Dragon 100
29 July 1979
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Mike Eddy 300
29 July 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Dacono, CO Sleepy Tripp
29 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Paragon, IN Ray Godsey
29 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Conneaut, OH John Beaber
29 July 1981
MSPA Late Model Series Quincy, MI Ed Cooper 50
29 July 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Oskaloosa, IA Tom Hearst
29 July 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Mount Clemens, MI Rick Shepherd 100
29 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Betchelsville, PA Steve Smith
29 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Brett Bodine 30
29 July 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Jeff Heywood
29 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Richie Evans 100
29 July 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Mont Laurier, QC Jean-Paul Cabana 100
29 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Williamson, NY Richie Evans
29 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent
29 July 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Laval, QC Pier Lachapelle
29 July 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt 188
29 July 1984
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Larry Phillips
29 July 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Kokomo, IN Steve Kinser
29 July 1984
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Jim Robinson 200
29 July 1987
NEMA Lee, NH Jeff Horn
29 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Sarver, PA Steve Kinser
29 July 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Brett Hearn
29 July 1987
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Epping, NH Jimmy Spencer 150
29 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Dacono, CO Dave Strickland, Jr.
29 July 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Danville, IL Jack Hewitt
29 July 1988
ALL PRO Super Series Birmingham, AL Billy McGinnis 300
29 July 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Knoxville, IA Billy Moyer 30
29 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
29 July 1989
ACT Coors Tour Halifax, NS Rollie MacDonald 200
29 July 1989
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Gene Lee Gibson
29 July 1989
NASCAR Southwest Tour Eureka, CA Mike Chase 100
29 July 1989
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Ron Shuman
29 July 1989
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Benny Rapp
29 July 1989
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
29 July 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Joey Kourafas 113
29 July 1989
NEMA Scarborough, ME Drew Fornoro
29 July 1989
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Tracy Leslie 117
29 July 1989
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Rick Rapp
29 July 1989
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Braselton, GA David Green
29 July 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Garrett Evans 100
29 July 1989
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Earl Jones
29 July 1989
ALL PRO Super Series Birmingham, AL Bobby Dotter
29 July 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Abbottstown, PA Bobby Davis, Jr.
29 July 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Grantville, PA Gary Wolford
29 July 1990
Roumell 900 Series Toledo, OH Mark Johnson
29 July 1990
ACT Coors Tour Halifax, NS Robbie Crouch 200
29 July 1990
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Ronnie Johnson
29 July 1990
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Thompson, CT Reggie Ruggiero 90
29 July 1990
SCCA Truck Guard Shellzone Challenge Braselton, GA Scott Gaylord 20
29 July 1990
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Mark Keegan
29 July 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt 188
29 July 1990
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Braselton, GA Tommy Kendall 40
29 July 1991
NCRA Limited Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Jon Johnson
29 July 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Pueblo, CO Stevie Reeves
29 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Wilmot, WI Danny Lasoski
29 July 1994
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Keith Lamell 164
29 July 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer
29 July 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Cresco, IA Gary Webb 50
29 July 1994
New York State Modified Series Williamson, NY Jan Leaty
29 July 1994
United Racing Club Granby, QC Greg Coverdale
29 July 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Pensacola, FL Bobby Gill 202
29 July 1994
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hinsdale, IL Tony Elliott
29 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Highlands, TX Steve Kinser
29 July 1995
NASCAR Busch Series South Boston, VA Chad Little 300
29 July 1995
American Late Model Series Findlay, OH Kris Patterson
29 July 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Topeka, KS Ron Hornaday, Jr. 60
29 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Mesquite, TX Stevie Smith
29 July 1995
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Bart Hartman
29 July 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Kalamazoo, MI Fred Campbell
29 July 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series DeGraff, OH Bobby Bowsher 162
29 July 1995
USAC National Sprint Car Championship Lake Odessa, MI Jack Hewitt
29 July 1995
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Russ Wood
29 July 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Woodstock, GA Stan Massey
29 July 1995
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Flemington, NJ Dick Anderson 100
29 July 1995
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Bill Tyler
29 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Jeff Shepard
29 July 1995
UMP Outlaw Nationals Fairbury, IL Rick Aukland
29 July 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Irvington, AL Ron Barfield, Jr. 200
29 July 1995
United Racing Club Drummondville, QC Rick Koenig
29 July 1995
NEMA Scarborough, ME Mike Seymour
29 July 1995
True Value International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Al Unser, Jr. 50
29 July 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series [[Jax Trax|]] Howard Willis
29 July 1995
Golden State Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Jimmy Sills
29 July 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Holland, NY Mike Ewanitsko 150
29 July 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX David Umscheid
29 July 1997
USAC Western Midget Series Eagle, NE Jason Leffler
29 July 1997
Mr. DIRT Street Stock Championship Fonda, NY Kenny Martin
29 July 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Eagle, NE Jason Leffler
29 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Mark Kinser
29 July 1997
UMP Outlaw Nationals [[Indianapolis State Fairgrounds|]] Billy Moyer
29 July 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Thompson, CT Mike Stefanik 151
29 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Mark Kinser
29 July 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Lancaster, WI Mark Burgtorf
29 July 1998
USAC Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Jason Leffler 100
29 July 1999
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Oskaloosa, IA Mark Elliott
29 July 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Paducah, KY Billy Moyer 75
29 July 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Billy Moyer 100
29 July 2000
Southeast Motorsports Dirt Racing Series Okeechobee, FL John Choquette 40
29 July 2000
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Madison, IL Steve Carlson 40
29 July 2000
Tri-State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Howard Ford 60
29 July 2000
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Asheboro, NC Wayne Anderson 200
29 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS C.J. Johnson
29 July 2000
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Jimmy Garmon
29 July 2000
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour Geary, NB Bobby White
29 July 2000
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Kenly, NC B.J. Mackey 128
29 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS John Allen
29 July 2000
ACDelco Iceman Super Car Series Clearfield, PA Harold Fair, Jr. 100
29 July 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ray Tucker
29 July 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Jay Drake 30
29 July 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Columbus, MS Duke Whiseant
29 July 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Jesse Wilcox
29 July 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour Perris, CA John Silva
29 July 2000
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Doug Hooks 125
29 July 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Fayetteville, AR Leslie Essary
29 July 2000
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Felicien, QC Karl Allard 200
29 July 2000
NASCAR Busch Series Madison, IL Kevin Harvick 200
29 July 2000
Main Event Racing Series Clio, MI Stan Boyd 100
29 July 2000
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Dick Anderson
29 July 2000
SARA BMD Title Loan Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Jason Boyd 100
29 July 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Zanesville, OH Mike Balzano 50
29 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Lonnie Smith
29 July 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Irwindale, CA Rocky Nash 150
29 July 2001
Idaho 200 Post Falls, ID John Gamble 200
29 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Somerset, NJ Donny Schatz
29 July 2001
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Holland, NY T.J. Potrzebowski
29 July 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Knoxville, IA Don Droud, Jr.
29 July 2001
ACT Dodge Tour Hudson, NH Pete Fecteau 100
29 July 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Bobby Labonte 200
29 July 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Tony Elliott 30
29 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Somerset, NJ P.J. Chesson
29 July 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions Terre Haute, IN Don O'Neal
29 July 2004
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Lonnie Bailey
29 July 2004
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC California North Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Belleville, KS Bradley Galedrige 100
29 July 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Damion Gardner 30
29 July 2005
Main Event Racing Series Norton, OH Gary Whipkey
29 July 2005
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Delaware, ON Brett Rowe 100
29 July 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series West Fargo, ND Steve Francis 30
29 July 2005
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Beaver Falls, NY Michael Sboro 25
29 July 2005
USAC National Midget Series Belleville, KS Dave Darland 25
29 July 2005
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Nathan Haseleu 100
29 July 2005
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Junction City, KY Steve Hillard 30
29 July 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Madison, IL Joey Miller 120
29 July 2005
Southern Nationals Series Crossville, TN Eddie Carrier, Jr. 35
29 July 2005
World Dirt Racing League Alta, IA Kyle Berck
29 July 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Al Purkey
29 July 2005
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Ashland, WI John Kaanta
29 July 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Olathe, CO Keith Rauch
29 July 2006
North State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Derek Thorn 75
29 July 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series LaSalle, IL Scott Bloomquist 50
29 July 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Brian Kristan
29 July 2006
CRA Super Series New Paris, IN J.R. Roahrig 125
29 July 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Salem, IN Jeff Agnew 253
29 July 2006
Northern LateModel Racing Association Mandan, ND John Seitz
29 July 2006
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Russ Sell
29 July 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Little Rock, AR Jason Johnson
29 July 2006
ACT Late Model Tour Oxford, ME Shawn Martin 100
29 July 2006
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey
29 July 2006
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO John Kuchar
29 July 2006
NASCAR Busch East Series Beaver Falls, NY Sean Caisse 162
29 July 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Madison, IL Carl Edwards 200
29 July 2006
NASCAR AutoZone West Series Monroe, WA Johnny Borneman, III 250
29 July 2006
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Andy Seuss 100
29 July 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Felicien, QC Karl Allard 150
29 July 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Monroe, WA Pete Harding 150
29 July 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series [[Central Missisisippi Speedway|]] Chris Wall
29 July 2006
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Steven Davis
29 July 2006
Western Dirt Racing Association Price, UT Jeep Berry
29 July 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Jayme Barnes 40
29 July 2006
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Tom Hill 125
29 July 2006
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL A.J. Curelli 100
29 July 2006
United Rebel Sprint Series
Jetmore's Victory Sprint Series
Jetmore, KS Brandon Fischer
29 July 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Laurens, SC Jonathan Davenport
29 July 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Deer Creek, MN Clint Smith 50
29 July 2006
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Darren Young 75
29 July 2006
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Bardstown, KY Rick Combs
29 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Princeton, MN Daryn Pittman 40
29 July 2006
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Nathan Haseleu 100
29 July 2006
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Jennerstown, PA Kelly Bires 200
29 July 2007
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
29 July 2007
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Scarborough, ME Jeff Zuidema
29 July 2007
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series Guadajelara, JAL Jorge Goeters 113
29 July 2007
Northern LateModel Racing Association Mandan, ND Brad Seng
29 July 2007
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Topeka, KS John L. Anderson
29 July 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Speedway, IN Tony Stewart 160
29 July 2007
NEMA Scarborough, ME Jeremy Frankoski 30
29 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Brian Birkhofer 100
29 July 2008
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Pat Ward
29 July 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil McCool Junction, NE Kevin Swindell
29 July 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions [[US 36 Raceway|]] Randy Hannagan
29 July 2009
World Dirt Racing League Superior, WI Matt Miller 35
29 July 2009
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Saskatoon, SK Scott Steckly 250
29 July 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Allison, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
29 July 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil McCool Junction, NE Brad Kuhn
29 July 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Ohsweken, ON Jason Sides 30
29 July 2009
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Rick Fedrizzi 40
29 July 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Vernon, NY Scott Bloomquist 50
29 July 2010
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Plymouth, IN Jake Blackhurst 100
29 July 2010
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Columbus Junction, IA Chad Simpson 30
29 July 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Darrell Lanigan 50
29 July 2010
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Decorah, IA Richie Gustin
29 July 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Chris Sargent
29 July 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions West Fargo, ND Donny Schatz
29 July 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Rob Caho, Jr. 10
29 July 2011
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hudson, NC Ronnie Bassett, Jr. 159
29 July 2011
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Mike Lichty 40
29 July 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Sterlington, LA Morgan Bagley
29 July 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Joseph Kouba 12
29 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brockville, ON Paul McMahan 35
29 July 2011
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Wausau, WI Ty Majeski 50
29 July 2011
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Jon Henry
29 July 2011
Template Body Racing Association Smithton, PA Jeff Amsdell
29 July 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Brownsburg, IN Timothy Peters 200
29 July 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region
ASCS Lone Star Region
Elm Mott, TX Matt Covington
29 July 2011
Bright House Challenge Series Bithlo, FL Wayne Anderson 50
29 July 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series McCool Junction, NE Brad Kuhn
29 July 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Attica, OH Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
29 July 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Jeff Hanley
29 July 2011
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Bowling Green, KY Sammy Sanders 50
29 July 2011
Sprints on Dirt [[Winston Motor Speedway|]] Dustin Daggett
29 July 2011
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Bowling Green, KY Mark Oliver 50
29 July 2012
Steel Block Bandits [[Pittsbrugh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway|]] Kyle Lukon
29 July 2012
NASCAR Toyota Series San Luis Potosí, SLP Rafael Martinez 258
29 July 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Osborn, MO Kyle Larson 30
29 July 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Watertown, SD Jake Redetzke
29 July 2012
Custom Windows Plus Badger Mod Tour presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Beaver Dam, WI Mitch McGrath 25
29 July 2012
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Tioga Center, NY Matt Hirschman
29 July 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Brandon, SD Danny Lasoski
29 July 2012
Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Ted Christopher 75
29 July 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Long Sault, ON Donny Schatz 40
29 July 2012
NCRA 305 Sprint Car Series Liberal, KS Brian Herbert
29 July 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Speedway, IN Jimmie Johnson 160
29 July 2012
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Chris Wall
29 July 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Santa Maria, CA Brad Loyet
29 July 2012
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Tim Jedrzejek
29 July 2014
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Ringgold, GA Randy Weaver 35
29 July 2014
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Betchelsville, PA Rick Laubach 60
29 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Ohsweken, ON Donny Schatz 30
29 July 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Shawano, WI Darrell Lanigan 50
29 July 2014
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Beloit, KS Bryan Clauson 30
29 July 2015
GRIT Hoosier Series LaFargeville, NY Jack Meeks 35
29 July 2016
North East Mini Stock Tour Claremont, NH Mike Parker
29 July 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Marshalltown, IA Skylar Hunter
29 July 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West
Newton, IA Todd Gilliland 150
29 July 2016
Midwest Truck Series Oregon, WI Dan Jung 30
29 July 2016
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Darrin Korthals
29 July 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett
29 July 2016
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Jamie Miller
29 July 2016
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series West Union, IA Chad Simpson 40
29 July 2016
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Mason, MI Aaron Pierce
29 July 2016
USMTS RealTruck.com Northern Region Lansing, MN Lucas Schott 42
29 July 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Brushtown, PA Steve Owings 25
29 July 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Lucas Montgomery
29 July 2016
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Roger Crockett
29 July 2016
Great Lakes Super Sprints Auburn, MI Chase Ridenour
29 July 2016
FVP National Sprint League Jackson, MN Kerry Madsen 25
29 July 2016
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Bryan Spangler
29 July 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Dustin Hodges
29 July 2016
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Peterborough, ON Kelly Summers
29 July 2016
Northern Nevada Winged Sprints Lovelock, NV Orry Stevens
29 July 2016
Midwest Dash Series Oregon, WI Kyle Stark 20
29 July 2016
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Scott Bradley
29 July 2016
Great Northern Sportsman Series Oregon, WI Dave Trute 25
29 July 2016
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region El Paso, TX John Carney, II
29 July 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Kyle Pitman
29 July 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Antigo, WI Steve Meyer 25
29 July 2016
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Collen Winebarger
29 July 2016
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Chase Collins
29 July 2016
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Dave Shullick, Jr.
29 July 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Princeton, MN Ty Sampair
29 July 2016
American Racing Drivers Club Minersville, PA Brenden Bright
29 July 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Long Pond, PA Chase Briscoe 60
29 July 2016
Atomic Wraps Empire State Series Afton, NY Eddie Sites
29 July 2016
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Ryan Markham 30
29 July 2016
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Jeff Aikey 40
29 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Freddie Rahmer
29 July 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier 26
29 July 2016
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Byron Reed
29 July 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Jacksonville, IL James Lyerla
29 July 2016
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett
29 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Manitowoc, WI Lance Fassbender
29 July 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Kyle Belliveau
29 July 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Ransomville, NY Jared Zimbardi
29 July 2016
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Proctor, MN Darrell Nelson 40
29 July 2016
Mid-American Stock Car Series Oregon, WI Bill Prietzel
29 July 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
I-79 Summer Shootout
Erie, PA Dale Blaney 32
29 July 2016
PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Zach Newlin
29 July 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Crandall, TX Sean Jones
29 July 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Parker Price-Miller
29 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Josh Richards 25
29 July 2016
Big 8 Late Model Series Wausau, WI Michael Ostdiek
29 July 2016
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT Skylar Gee 25
29 July 2016
Virginia Sprint Series Elizabeth City, NC Chris Ware
29 July 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Patrick Bruns
29 July 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Newton, IA Ryan Preece 254
29 July 2017
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Agassiz, BC Korbin Thomas 100
29 July 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Brandon Johnson
29 July 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
Rural Retreat, VA Tyler Bare 50
29 July 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Hockenheim, Germany Borja Garcia 14
29 July 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division West Plains, MO Billy Moyer, Jr. 30
29 July 2017
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON Charlie Gallant
29 July 2017
Forma-Tel Late Model Winter Development Series Kellerberrin, WAU, Australia Lionel Kirkby
29 July 2017
Northwest Super Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Owen Riddle
29 July 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Doug Schenck
29 July 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Seth Schneider
29 July 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Stephenville, TX Ryder Laplante
29 July 2017
Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Amarillo, TX Richard Miller
29 July 2017
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Irwindale, CA Robby Hornsby, Jr. 20
29 July 2017
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Owendale, MI Steve Irwin
29 July 2017
I-95 Late Model Challenge Brinkleyville, NC Dustin Mitchell 0
29 July 2017
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Felicien, QC Louis-Philippe Labrecque
29 July 2017
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Lawton, OK Andrew Deal 30
29 July 2017
USAC Gulf Coast Midget Championship Greenville, TX Kyle Jones 20
29 July 2017
WILROC Sprint Car Association Courtnay, BC Mike Haslam 35
29 July 2017
NEMA Lites Groveton, NH Jimmy Chambers
29 July 2017
Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID Mason Newhouse 60
29 July 2017
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Jason Solwold
29 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Mike Harrison 40
29 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Norton, KS Garrett Hager
29 July 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Fyffe, AL Richie Stephens 25
29 July 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Middletown, NY Sammy Swindell 25
29 July 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Kevin Karntz
29 July 2017
Race of Champions Late Model Series fueled by Sunoco Lancaster, NY Tommy Catalano
29 July 2017
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Long Pond, PA Christopher Bell 60
29 July 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Tristin Thomas
29 July 2017
Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Cory Mallo
29 July 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Cumberland, MD Vic Vandergrift
29 July 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Hockenheim, Germany Thomas Ferrando 17
29 July 2017
GRIT Hoosier Series Wild West Division Geneva, NY Eric Giguere
29 July 2017
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Zach Blume
29 July 2017
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Coeburn, VA Kenneth Headen
29 July 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Mesquite, TX Triston Dycus 25
29 July 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Penn Township, PA Mark Smith
29 July 2017
Eric Herbison Memorial New Richmond, WI Jason VandeKamp 30
29 July 2017
Australian Touring Car Masters Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Adam Garwood 10
29 July 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Macon, IL Andy Baugh
29 July 2017
High Plains Late Model Series Fort Morgan, CO Dan Henrikson 20
29 July 2017
Malvern Bank Super Late Models
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Winston, MO Tad Pospisil 25
29 July 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Tazewell, TN Brandon Overton 51
29 July 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Justin Lewis
29 July 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Ryan Price
29 July 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Rice Lake, WI A.J. Diemel 40
29 July 2017
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI John Kirk
29 July 2017
V8 Ute Racing Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Ryal Harris 12
29 July 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Ryan Little
29 July 2017
NSTA Top Speed Modified Tour Anderson, IN Damon Breedlove
29 July 2017
Midwest Lightning Sprints Eldon, MO Mark Billings
29 July 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Fyffe, AL Jason Price 25
29 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Wilmot, WI David Gravel 40
29 July 2017
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Monroe, WA Aaron Willison 40
29 July 2017
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jordan Kinser
29 July 2017
NASCAR Pinty's Series Wetaskiwin, AB Alex Labbe 300
29 July 2017
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply China, TX Dustin Gates
29 July 2017
Badgerland Challenge Sportsman Cambridge, WI Jim Taylor
29 July 2017
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Loves Park, IL Brian Gerster
29 July 2017
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Hartford Township, OH Chris McGuire
29 July 2017
NorthEast Race Cars and Parts Tri-Track Open Modified Series
SBM 125
Epping, NH Matt Hirschman 125
29 July 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Newton, IA Jayce Jenkins
29 July 2017
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Coeburn, VA Ashton Higgins
29 July 2017
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Nick Trenchard
29 July 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Montpelier, IN Jared Horstman
29 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Norton, KS David Murray, Jr.
29 July 2017
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Jack Smith 13
29 July 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Springfield, MO Korey Weyant
29 July 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Logansport, IN Clayton Gaines 25
29 July 2017
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Mandan, ND Ty Hanten
29 July 2017
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products Waverly, OH Tyler Carpenter 40
29 July 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Macon, IL Paul Nienhiser
29 July 2017
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Garrett Alberson 50
29 July 2017
NYPA Midget Association Chapel Hill, NY Kyle Hutchinson
29 July 2017
V8 Ute Racing Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia David Sieders 16
29 July 2017
Kajun Mini Stock Association Senoia, GA J.J. Garrett
29 July 2017
West Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Andy Beaman 100
29 July 2017
Southern United Sprints Willis, TX Trey Schmidt
29 July 2017
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Shep Lucas
29 July 2017
K&N Filters USCS Modified Series Greenville, MS Hunter Wilbanks
29 July 2017
PASS South Super Late Model Series Kenly, NC Matt Craig 150
29 July 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Brian VanMeveren 20
29 July 2017
Pacific Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Randy Hedrick 75
29 July 2017
Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk 25
29 July 2017
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Las Cruces, NM Lorne Wofford
29 July 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Scott McLaughlin 39
29 July 2017
Badgerland Challenge Sportsman Cambridge, WI Jacob Nottestad
29 July 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kansas City, KS Brady Bacon 30
29 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Don O'Neal 25
29 July 2017
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Hartford Township, OH Chris Schneider
29 July 2017
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Dean Christensen 25
29 July 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
29 July 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Fernley, NV Michael Faccinto
29 July 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Glenrock, WY Tom Peterson
29 July 2017
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Mark Bitner
29 July 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Rick Lafferty
29 July 2017
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Drummondville, QC Jocelyn Roy
29 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Norton, KS Dakota Sproul
29 July 2017
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Fernley, NV Shane Golobic
29 July 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl
29 July 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Aaron Bowes
29 July 2017
OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Hamilton, ON Nick Clarke
29 July 2017
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Woodstock, GA Michael Page 40
29 July 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating Orrville, OH Danny Smith
29 July 2017
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Alex Reece
29 July 2017
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Marty Lewis 15
29 July 2017
Shea Concrete Triple Crown Championship Series of Supermodified Racing presented by ASI Racewear
International Supermodified Association
Sandusky, OH Mike Ordway, Jr. 100
29 July 2017
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC York Haven, PA Adam Pierson 20
29 July 2017
Buckeye Modified Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products Waverly, OH Jesse Wisecarver 25
29 July 2017
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON Andrew Gresel
29 July 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Todd Shute
29 July 2017
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Geoff Ensign 25
29 July 2017
Carolina No Bull Sprints presented by Heintz Performance Boone, NC Steve Surniak
29 July 2017
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Inverness, FL Jesse Henley
29 July 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Fremont, OH Rob Chaney
29 July 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Stephenville, TX Dustin Davidson
29 July 2017
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Lancaster, SC Ben Watkins
29 July 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Greenville, MS Tim Crawley
29 July 2017
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Brandon Wells
29 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
Prairie Dirt Classic
Fairbury, IL Brandon Sheppard 100
29 July 2017
Washington Econo Sprint Association Monroe, WA Aaron Willison 40
29 July 2017
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Greenbrier, TN Nolan Allison 40
29 July 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Peterborough, ON Matt Haufe
29 July 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Portsmouth, OH Brandon Wimmer
29 July 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Wisconsin Dells, WI Tim Brockhouse 25
29 July 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 25
29 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Norton, KS Jason Rogers
29 July 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg 17
29 July 2017
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Gillette, WY Ned Powers
29 July 2017
Vores Compact Touring Series DeGraff, OH Bo Hoelscher
29 July 2017
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Hamilton, ON Jordan Hanna
DRIVERS BORN ON July 29
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Blair Addis Greenville, SC July 29, 1968
Bobby Allen Carmel, IN July 29, 1942 June 25, 2016
Brian Loftin Lexington, NC July 29, 1977
Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ July 29, 1979
Coleman Gulick Binghamton, NY July 29, 1993
Darin Matthews Pascagoula, MS July 29, 1967
Eddie Perry Mims, FL July 29, 1954
Friday Hassler Chattanooga, TN July 29, 1935 February 17, 1972
G.C. Agee Ridgeway, VA July 29, 1961 March 26, 2005
Greg Wohlcke Arvada, CO July 29, 1980
Harry Goularte Morgan Hill, CA July 29, 1956
J.T. Hayes Corinth, MS July 29, 1962
Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA July 29, 1991
Jerry Gibson, III Crittenden, KY July 29, 1993
Joe Bishop Swainsboro, GA July 29, 1944 May 24, 2014
Justin Sellers Carol Stream, IL July 29, 1980
Kris Kelly Norway, MI July 29, 1977
Kris Spitz Salem, WI July 29, 1969
Kyle Burts Tomball, TX July 29, 1963
Mike Collins Council Bluffs, IA July 29, 1968
Nick Shotko Hudsonville, MI July 29, 1980
Paul Mauceri Long Island, NY July 29, 1950
Pete Orr Montverde, FL July 29, 1956 November 18, 2002
Randy Bynum Flowery Branch, GA July 29, 1965
Rock Harn Augusta, SC July 29, 1924
Ron Jay Victoria, BC July 29, 1967
Steve Schultz Menomonee Falls, WI July 29, 1978
Will Langhorne Washington, DC July 29, 1974
Zach Niessner Royal City, WA July 29, 1981