July 24 History
RACES HELD ON July 24
Date Series Track Winner Laps
24 July 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Greensboro, NC Curtis Turner
24 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mack Clingan
24 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag 50
24 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Raleigh, NC Slim Rominger 25
24 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Brewerton, NY Junior Dobson 19
24 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Frankie Schneider
24 July 1953
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Freddy Fehr
24 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lanham, MD Ken Marriott 25
24 July 1954
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Indianapolis, IN Hershel White 100
24 July 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Winston-Salem, NC Jim Reed 150
24 July 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ George Tet 25
24 July 1954
California Roadster Association Phoenix, AZ Bob Denny
24 July 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Herschel Buchanan 100
24 July 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Lee Bliss 25
24 July 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 25
24 July 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Sioux Falls, SD Don White 100
24 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flat Rock, MI Felix Brooks
24 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Dave Harris
24 July 1955
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bill Bartlett
24 July 1955
California Roadster Association [[Gardena Speedway|]] Bill Bartlett
24 July 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Floyd, VA Gwyn Staley
24 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Sherwood Holiday
24 July 1957
NASCAR Grand National Norfolk, VA Buck Baker 250
24 July 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Bill Johnston
24 July 1957
California Racing Association [[L.A. Speedway|]] Bill Cantrell
24 July 1957
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Jerry Unser 100
24 July 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Brookland Speedway|]] Bob Burdick 100
24 July 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Blackman Township, MI Bill Homeier
24 July 1959
NASCAR Midget Division Henrietta, NY Bud Martin
24 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Glen Guthrie
24 July 1959
NEMA Norwood, MA Ray Burke
24 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Janoski
24 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Gene Hartley
24 July 1960
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Pittsburgh, PA Don Branson
24 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Will Cagle 25
24 July 1960
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
West Allis, WI Tony Bettenhausen 200
24 July 1963
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
24 July 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Islip, NY Ronnie Duman
24 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Dick Whalen 25
24 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Abbottstown, PA Bob Tattersall
24 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Billy Cantrell
24 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
24 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Smokey Boutwell 35
24 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
24 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
24 July 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Billy Rafter 25
24 July 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Bobby Grim
24 July 1965
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ramo Stott 50
24 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 100
24 July 1965
NEMA Oxford, ME Bill Eldridge
24 July 1966
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN Paul Goldsmith 500
24 July 1966
FIA World Championship for Drivers Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Jack Brabham 90
24 July 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Ramo Stott 25
24 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ernie Gahan 30
24 July 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Ernie Derr 100
24 July 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Jefferson, GA Tiny Lund 200
24 July 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Louisia County Fairgrounds|]] Ernie Derr 50
24 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Elko, MN Bob Wente
24 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo 50
24 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Joe Thomas 30
24 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA George Esau 30
24 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Eddie Royster
24 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Marv Acton 15
24 July 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag 20
24 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Watsonville, CA Jerry Cecil
24 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National Maryville, TN Richard Petty 200
24 July 1970
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN John Sommerville 30
24 July 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Mike Loescher 20
24 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Ted Hairfield
24 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Ned Setzer 99
24 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Armando Viera
24 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Jack Sellers
24 July 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ernie Derr 50
24 July 1971
California Racing Association [[Corona Raceway|]] Steve Chassey
24 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Fred Ede 20
24 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary 30
24 July 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Larry Dickson
24 July 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Richard Petty 420
24 July 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series DeGraff, OH John Batts
24 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Dennis Close 20
24 July 1971
NEMA Westboro, MA Johnny Mann 100
24 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA George Delmar:Dave Dion
24 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Larry Esau 40
24 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Harold Fountain 30
24 July 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Suntana Speedway|]] Mel Kenyon
24 July 1974
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds Flemington, NJ Gerry Chamberlain 100
24 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Suntana Speedway|]] Tommy Astone
24 July 1976
South Boston Speedway Late Model Div South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 200
24 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Claude Aubin 35
24 July 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 30
24 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston 100
24 July 1976
NASCAR Winston West Series Saugus, CA Jim Thirkettle 100
24 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Mike Alexander 25
24 July 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Satch Worley
24 July 1976
Freeport Speedway Modified Division Freeport, NY Charlie Jarzombek
24 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Mike Alexander 25
24 July 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
24 July 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 40
24 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Vernon, NY Dave Nichols 50
24 July 1977
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 30
24 July 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Bubby Jones
24 July 1977
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Dick Trickle 300
24 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Bob Pressley
24 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Johnny Parsons
24 July 1977
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Bob Senneker
24 July 1979
CRC Super DIRT Series Fonda, NY Jack Johnson 100
24 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kirkwood, NY Lynn Paxton
24 July 1980
Speedweek Northwest Victoria, BC, Canada Ron Esau 75
24 July 1980
Monadnock Speedway Modified Div Winchester, NH Ron Bouchard 35
24 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Steve Kinser
24 July 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Jack Johnson 100
24 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent 30
24 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 30
24 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Doug Wolfgang
24 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA George Ferguson, Jr.
24 July 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Junior Niedecken 25
24 July 1981
Monadnock Speedway Modified Div Winchester, NH Marty Radewick 35
24 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ John Blewett, Jr. 35
24 July 1981
NEMA Winchester, NH Nokie Fornoro
24 July 1982
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Mike Shaw
24 July 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series [[Ascot Park Speedway|]] Tony Simon
24 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Rodney Franklin
24 July 1982
NEMA Oxford, ME Drew Fornoro 25
24 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Lee Osborne
24 July 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Sedalia, MO Sammy Swindell
24 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford
24 July 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Escanaba, MI Tom Reffner 100
24 July 1982
ARCA Talladega SuperCar Series Nashville, TN Bob Schacht 106
24 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Brent Elliott
24 July 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Mont Laurier, QC, Canada Stub Fadden 100
24 July 1982
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Lee Daily 75
24 July 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series South Boston, VA Sam Ard 200
24 July 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Sedalia, MO Sammy Swindell
24 July 1982
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Paducah, KY Mike Duvall
24 July 1982
NASCAR Winston West Series Anderson, CA Ron Eaton 150
24 July 1983
Sprints on Dirt Muskegon, MI Randy Varney
24 July 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Tim Richmond 200
24 July 1983
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
24 July 1983
USAC Silver Crown Series Oklahoma City, OK Herb Copeland 50
24 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Somerset, NJ Jimmy Spencer
24 July 1984
CRC Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Will Cagle 84
24 July 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Dick Trickle 100
24 July 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Mansfield, OH Joe Gaerte
24 July 1985
CRC Super DIRT Series Kirkwood, NY Jack Johnson 85
24 July 1987
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Larry McDaniels
24 July 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series New Richmond, WI Kevin Olson
24 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Franklin, WI Steve Kinser
24 July 1987
United Racing Club Georgetown, DE Glenn Fitzcharles
24 July 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
24 July 1988
STARS Racing Series Crystal, MI Kris Patterson 50
24 July 1988
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Seymour, TN Jeff Purvis
24 July 1988
ACT Coors Tour
Stock Car Connection
St. Pie, QC, Canada Butch Miller 300
24 July 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Salem, IN Bob Frey 30
24 July 1988
FIA Formula One World Championship Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Ayrton Senna 44
24 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
24 July 1988
HFC American Racing Series East Rutherford, NJ Jon Beekhuis 58
24 July 1988
Empire Super Sprint Series East Smethport, PA Mike VanDusen
24 July 1988
VanderLaan 500 Series Toledo, OH Bruce VanderLaan
24 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Bill Elliott 200
24 July 1988
CART PPG Indy Car World Series East Rutherford, NJ Al Unser, Jr. 150
24 July 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Meridian, ID John Dillon 100
24 July 1990
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Larry Schuler 100
24 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Kankakee, IL Rocky Hodges
24 July 1990
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
24 July 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour Unity, ME Ralph Nason 100
24 July 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 150
24 July 1991
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Columbus Junction, IA Tom Hearst
24 July 1991
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Fonda, NY Dave Lape 91
24 July 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Kevin Cywinski 100
24 July 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser
24 July 1992
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY John Birosh
24 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Sammy Swindell
24 July 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series Kansas City, KS Steve Carlson 100
24 July 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Terry Shepherd
24 July 1992
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Tom Taber
24 July 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Randy MacDonald 208
24 July 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt 117
24 July 1993
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tony Stewart 30
24 July 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Roger Regeth
24 July 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Larry Schuler
24 July 1993
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association [[Race City USA|]] Marty White
24 July 1993
NEMA Scarborough, ME Jeff Horn
24 July 1993
NASCAR Winston West Series Tenino, WA Dirk Stephens 200
24 July 1993
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Winston-Salem, NC Will Hobgood 114
24 July 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Grass Valley, CA Colby Weisz
24 July 1993
Kings Royal Rossburg, OH Dave Blaney
24 July 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series East Smethport, PA Jeff Thomas
24 July 1993
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Mike Oliver
24 July 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Eastaboga, AL Ronnie Johnson
24 July 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Robert Dolacki
24 July 1993
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Eureka, CA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 100
24 July 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Barberville, FL Red Stauffer
24 July 1993
USAC Fast Masters Championship Brownsburg, IN Gene Felton 5
24 July 1993
SCCA Trans-Am Tour Lakeville, CT Tommy Archer 66
24 July 1993
United Racing Club Drummondville, QC, Canada Kramer Williamson
24 July 1993
USAC Fast Masters Championship Brownsburg, IN Bobby Unser 8
24 July 1994
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Marshall County Fairgrounds|]] Todd Mack
24 July 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Jimmy Spencer 188
24 July 1994
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Marshall County Fairgrounds|]] Sonny Mack
24 July 1994
Sprints on Dirt Plymouth, IN Denny England
24 July 1994
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Glenn Seton 22
24 July 1994
NASCAR Busch North Series Wiscasset, ME Glenn Sullivan 150
24 July 1994
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Glenn Seton 22
24 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Lake Odessa, MI Joey Saldana 30
24 July 1996
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series York Haven, PA Kenny Brightbill 96
24 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Knoxville, IA Mark Kinser 25
24 July 1996
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Mason City, IA Jeff Aikey
24 July 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Andy Michner 30
24 July 1996
American Sprint Car Series Peoria, IL Terry Gray
24 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
North Vernon, IN Kevin Doty 30
24 July 1997
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Brett Hearn 97
24 July 1997
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Concord, NC Christian Elder 67
24 July 1998
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Mike Stefanik 152
24 July 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Jones, MI Bill Tyler
24 July 1998
Northern Sprint Tour [[Capital Raceway|]] Jason Solwold
24 July 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC, Canada Lance Yonge
24 July 1998
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Chuck Hossfeld
24 July 1998
STARS Racing Series Conneaut, OH Rob Blair 50
24 July 1998
United Racing Club Granby, QC, Canada Kramer Williamson
24 July 1998
American Late Model Series Attica, OH Kris Patterson
24 July 1998
Golden State Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Kevin Pylant
24 July 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Tony Elliott 30
24 July 1998
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Brad Pake
24 July 1998
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Concord, NC Michael Ritch 250
24 July 1998
Western Dirt Racing Association Belgrade, MT Dean Moore
24 July 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Concord, NC Tony Stewart 50
24 July 1998
Interstate Racing Association Hartford, MI Joey Saldana 20
24 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Mark Kinser 30
24 July 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Portland, OR Garrett Evans 150
24 July 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Kevin Pylant 30
24 July 1998
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Randy Ritskes
24 July 1999
CART PPG-Dayton Indy Lights Brooklyn, MI Philipp Peter 50
24 July 1999
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Plattsburgh, NY Bill Sawyer
24 July 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Salem, IN Tim Sauter 300
24 July 1999
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series St. Augustine, FL Robert Huffman 101
24 July 1999
Western Super Modifed Racing Association [[Mesa Marin Speedway|]] Lonnie Anderson
24 July 1999
PRO Truck Tour Hermon, ME Doug Averill
24 July 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Prince George, BC, Canada Don Sales
24 July 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Joplin, MO Terry Phillips
24 July 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Pete Butler 30
24 July 1999
NASCAR Busch Series Fountain, CO Andy Santerre 250
24 July 1999
Western Allstars Late Model Series Banks, OR Darren Coffell
24 July 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Rising City, NE Steve Boley 50
24 July 1999
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Asheboro, NC Wayne Anderson 200
24 July 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Busti, NY Donnie Moran 50
24 July 1999
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Long Pond, PA Blaise Alexander 80
24 July 1999
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Jason Friesen
24 July 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Dave Darland 30
24 July 1999
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Fountain, CO Travis Kvapil 150
24 July 1999
Florida Pro Series Hialeah, FL Darryl Shelnut
24 July 1999
Golden State Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Tim Kaeding
24 July 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Lance Yonge 20
24 July 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Waverly, OH Brian Ruhlman
24 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Duke Whiseant
24 July 1999
Main Event Racing Series Clio, MI Ted Johnson
24 July 1999
Western Dirt Racing Tour Tulare, CA Scott Pounds
24 July 1999
Northern Sprint Tour Elma, WA Brad Furr
24 July 1999
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Greg Biffle 100
24 July 1999
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Thunder Mountain Speedway|]] Wade Nygaard
24 July 1999
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Todd Daun 30
24 July 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Walton, KY Jesse Lay
24 July 1999
Allison Legacy Race Series Myrtle Beach, SC Chris Herndon
24 July 1999
USAC Western Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Tony Hunt 30
24 July 1999
Pennzoil Outlaw Winged Sprints Ovid, MI Quinten Saayman
24 July 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Byram, MS Rick Aukland 100
24 July 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Ovid, MI Sarah Fisher
24 July 1999
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Radford, VA Mario Gosselin 250
24 July 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Tim Kaeding 30
24 July 1999
International Pro Stock Challenge Halifax, NS, Canada Ben Rowe 150
24 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Jac Haudenschild 40
24 July 2000
Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek
Kevin Gobrecht Memorial
Abbottstown, PA Fred Rahmer 30
24 July 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series North Vernon, IN Jack Hewitt 30
24 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup
Sarver, PA Mark Kinser 40
24 July 2001
WISSOTA Challenge Series Grand Forks, ND Joel Cryderman
24 July 2002
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Tim McCreadie 100
24 July 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Superior, WI John Kaanta
24 July 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
24 July 2003
Harris Clash - Modified Division Knoxville, IA Greg Metz 25
24 July 2003
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn 100
24 July 2003
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 40
24 July 2003
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Greg Kastli
24 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Don Kreitz, Jr. 25
24 July 2004
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Garrett Hansen 30
24 July 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Chase, IN Kevin Weaver
24 July 2004
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Ricky Weeks
24 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Lasoski 30
24 July 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series [[Cochran Speedway|]] Danny Martin, Jr.
24 July 2004
Serie IMAX LMS Quebec Montmagny, QC, Canada Donald Theetge 100
24 July 2004
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Johnny Belott, III 150
24 July 2004
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Rob Clarke
24 July 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Kenly, NC Brad Rogers 253
24 July 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI Danny Schlafer 10
24 July 2004
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series West Allis, WI Jay Drake 100
24 July 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Jerald Harris
24 July 2004
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Billings, MT Eddie Kirchoff
24 July 2004
PASS Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Rick Martin 150
24 July 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mark Mears
24 July 2004
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND John Seitz
24 July 2004
Western Xtreme DirtCar Series Santa Maria, CA Mike Johnson
24 July 2004
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Tracy, CA Jeff Anthony
24 July 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Fredrick Moore
24 July 2004
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Sauk Centre, MN Dan Fredrickson 100
24 July 2004
Allison Legacy Race Series Kenly, NC Jonathon Kornegay
24 July 2004
CRA Sunoco Super Series Mansfield, OH Evan Jackson 101
24 July 2004
USA 100 Prosperity, WV Rod Evans 100
24 July 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Rick Eckert
24 July 2004
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB, Canada Donald Chisholm
24 July 2004
Keystone Legends Tour St. John's, PA Tim Henry
24 July 2004
North State Challenge Series Anderson, CA Randy Houston 75
24 July 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN J.J. Yeley 30
24 July 2004
John Nuckles Memorial Obetz, OH Donnie Hill 100
24 July 2004
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Dale Quarterley 125
24 July 2004
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Chris Rahe 20
24 July 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH Matt Kenseth 200
24 July 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Fonda, NY David Towns 30
24 July 2004
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Springport, MI Jack Landis
24 July 2004
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Bob Boyd
24 July 2004
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
West Valley City, UT Mike Baisch 40
24 July 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series Lake Geneva, WI Justin Diercks 150
24 July 2004
NEMA Lee, NH Ben Seitz 25
24 July 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Yakima, WA Tom Sweatman 125
24 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Baker, LA Mike Dupuy
24 July 2004
CASCAR Super Series Vancouver, BC, Canada Jeff Lapcevich 35
24 July 2004
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Dustin Daggett
24 July 2004
NARA Battle of the Bluegrass Open Wheel Modified Series Morgantown, KY Ricky Arms 40
24 July 2004
USAC National Midget Series West Allis, WI J.J. Yeley 30
24 July 2004
Montana Late Model Tour [[BMP Speedway|]] Eddie Kirchoff
24 July 2004
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Billy Dietrich
24 July 2004
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Epping, NH Kurt Vigeant
24 July 2004
IPOWER Dash Series Smithton, PA Brandon Ward 150
24 July 2004
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Fort Wayne, IN Bill Tyler
24 July 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Morgantown, KY Johnny Wheeler 40
24 July 2004
USA Modified Series Kalamazoo, MI Andy Bozell
24 July 2004
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group Fulton, NY Rick Wilson 20
24 July 2005
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
24 July 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Long Pond, PA Kurt Busch 203
24 July 2005
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series West Allis, WI Jeff Simmons 100
24 July 2005
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Craig Lowndes 90
24 July 2005
IndyCar Series West Allis, WI Sam Hornish, Jr. 225
24 July 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Tate Martz 30
24 July 2005
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Sheridan, WY John Bey
24 July 2005
FIA Formula One World Championship Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Fernando Alonso 67
24 July 2005
Westcar Late Model Series Roseville, CA Mike Mansch
24 July 2005
Keystone Legends Tour St. John's, PA Jason Rochelle
24 July 2005
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Owego, NY Zane Zeiner
24 July 2005
World Dirt Racing League Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
24 July 2005
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 25
24 July 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Croix, QC, Canada Donald Theetge
24 July 2007
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series
McCool Junction, NE Danny Stratton 30
24 July 2007
Laurens County Shrine Race Laurens, SC John Pursley, Sr.
24 July 2007
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Croix, QC, Canada Sylvain Lacombe 100
24 July 2008
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Brownsburg, IN Bobby East 100
24 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Steve Francis 40
24 July 2008
Midwest Monster Tour LaSalle, IL Jason Feger
24 July 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Brownsburg, IN Chuck Gurney, Jr. 30
24 July 2008
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Cleveland, TN Jimmy Owens
24 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Steve Kinser 30
24 July 2009
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Lee, NH Norm Wrenn 25
24 July 2009
Big 8 Late Model Series Plover, WI Ryan Carlson 58
24 July 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Attica, OH Steve Shaver 50
24 July 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett 25
24 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products
Jefferson, SD Kelly Boen 40
24 July 2009
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Ashland, WI Jake Redetzke 40
24 July 2009
ARCA Hantz Group/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Harold Fair, Jr.
24 July 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Brownsburg, IN Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
24 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Scott Green
24 July 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Jeff Taylor
24 July 2009
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series
Locust Grove, AR Bill Frye 40
24 July 2009
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Attica, OH Craig Mintz
24 July 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Northwest Region
Cottage Grove, OR Shane Stewart 30
24 July 2009
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Budds Creek, MD Booper Bare 2
24 July 2009
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Oregon, WI Steve Carlson 100
24 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Bulls Gap, TN Tommy Kerr 53
24 July 2009
ASCS Midwest Region
ASCS Northern Plains Region
Hartford, SD Eric Lutz
24 July 2009
Monster Midwest Series Farmer City, IL Daren Friedman 40
24 July 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Elko, MN Jake Peters 25
24 July 2009
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
24 July 2009
Long-Lewis Ford Bama Super Series Tuscumbia, AL Anthony Burroughs 40
24 July 2010
Ontario Dirt Late Models Brockville, ON, Canada David Scott 30
24 July 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Unity, ME Bob Weymouth
24 July 2010
Ray Cook's Southern Nationals Series Tazewell, TN Jonathan Davenport 53
24 July 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Fremont, OH Bryan Sebetto
24 July 2010
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Jamestown, ND Lou Kennedy, Jr.
24 July 2010
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
24 July 2010
USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Putnamville, IN Joe Liguori 20
24 July 2010
PASS Modified Series Canaan, NH Bill Dixon
24 July 2010
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Gregg VanGool
24 July 2010
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Tyler Bauknecht 40
24 July 2010
Southern Regional Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Ronnie Johnson
24 July 2010
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Newport, TN Trevor Edwards
24 July 2010
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Loves Park, IL Ryan Carlson 100
24 July 2010
UFo Race Championship
Northern Tier United Late Model Series
Imperial, PA John Flinner, Jr. 29
24 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett 30
24 July 2010
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Dave Shullick, Jr. 40
24 July 2010
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA T.J. Smith 30
24 July 2010
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck
24 July 2010
Modified Racing Series Canaan, NH Eric Goodale 112
24 July 2010
Bright House Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL David Rogers
24 July 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Northwest Region
Cottage Grove, OR Brady Bacon 35
24 July 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Dickie Gaines 30
24 July 2010
ARCA West Ignite Race Fuels Series Medicine Hat, AB, Canada Roy Wigley 125
24 July 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Elko, MN Brooke Tatnell 30
24 July 2010
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Mark Sammut 100
24 July 2010
American Modified Series presented by Force for Earth Fuel Bardstown, KY Michael England 30
24 July 2010
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Jeff Hanley
24 July 2010
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB, Canada Lonnie Sommerville 100
24 July 2010
ASCS Gulf South Region
ASCS Lone Star Region
Mesquite, TX Kolt Walker
24 July 2010
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Milton, FL David Breazeale
24 July 2010
ACT Late Model Tour Scarborough, ME Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 150
24 July 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Ronny Adams
24 July 2010
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
West Valley City, UT Chuck Groat 25
24 July 2010
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Randy Cabral 27
24 July 2010
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Erik Gehrke
24 July 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Brownsburg, IN Kyle Busch 201
24 July 2010
FAST 305 Championship Series Fremont, OH Zack Kramer
24 July 2010
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
West Valley City, UT Ryan Burdett 50
24 July 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Winchester, VA Josh Richards
24 July 2011
CRA Super Series Plymouth, IN Ross Kenseth 125
24 July 2011
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Kyle Busch 250
24 July 2011
Firestone Indy Lights Edmonton, AB, Canada Josef Newgarden 40
24 July 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Portland, OR Luis Martinez, Jr. 68
24 July 2011
IZOD IndyCar Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Will Power 80
24 July 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Nick Drake 75
24 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Craig Dollansky 25
24 July 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Mark Shirshekan
24 July 2011
CRA EDCO Street Stocks Plymouth, IN David Bice 50
24 July 2011
FIA Formula One World Championship Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Lewis Hamilton 60
24 July 2011
USAC Eastern Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Jared Irvan 35
24 July 2012
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Phenix City, AL Chris Madden 35
24 July 2012
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Matt Sheppard 100
24 July 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Busti, NY John Blankenship 50
24 July 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Hibbing, MN Dale Blaney 40
24 July 2013
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Denison, IA Dustin Selvage
24 July 2013
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Cole Queensland 20
24 July 2013
USMTS Special Events Deer Creek, MN Jason Hughes 35
24 July 2013
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series LCQ Rossburg, OH Brennan Newberry 15
24 July 2013
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Rossburg, OH Austin Dillon 153
24 July 2013
Midwest Open Wheel Association Highland, IL Jimmy Hurley
24 July 2013
Mudsummer Classic Late Models Rossburg, OH Jacob Hawkins 25
24 July 2013
Iron Horse Sales and Service Badger Stock Tour presented by Kick Ass Drive Trains and Iron Horse Recycling Francis Creek, WI Tyler Smith
24 July 2014
Dig Safely New York GRIT Racing Series Afton, NY Alan Barker
24 July 2014
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Jeff Wildung 40
24 July 2014
USMTS Special Events Deer Creek, MN Rodney Sanders 30
24 July 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Independence, IA Darrell Lanigan 50
24 July 2014
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Denison, IA Billy Alley
24 July 2014
Super Late Model Racing Series Denison, IA Kyle Berck 25
24 July 2014
IMCA XSAN Hawkeye Dirt Tour Independence, IA Troy Cordes 30
24 July 2014
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Modoc, SC Brandon Overton 35
24 July 2014
MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Pontoon Beach, IL Rico Abreu
24 July 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Williston, ND Dale Blaney 30
24 July 2014
NDRL Short Track Super Series Fueled By VP Afton, NY Danny Creeden 48
24 July 2014
USAC Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN David Byrne 100
24 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Dietrich, III 26
24 July 2015
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brownsburg, IN Travis Braden 200
24 July 2015
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Bubba Pollard 100
24 July 2015
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Matt Moro
24 July 2015
Great Northern Sportsman Series Oregon, WI Jason Thoma 30
24 July 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Johnny Parsons, III
24 July 2015
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Swainsboro, GA Casey Roberts 53
24 July 2015
Mississippi Street Stock Series Hattiesburg, MS Richie Stephens 50
24 July 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford, MI Dale Blaney 25
24 July 2015
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Trent Stephens 40
24 July 2015
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Denison, IA Robby Wolfgang
24 July 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Rapid City, SD Johnny Herrera
24 July 2015
Big 8 Late Model Series Wausau, WI Michael Bilderback 58
24 July 2015
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Greenville, MS Hunter Rasdon 35
24 July 2015
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Bobby Clark
24 July 2015
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
24 July 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Steve Poirier 25
24 July 2015
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Malta, NY Robbie Speed 35
24 July 2015
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Sarver, PA Jacob Hawkins 25
24 July 2015
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Travis Rilat
24 July 2015
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Muskogee, OK Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 25
24 July 2015
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Pontoon Beach, IL Brady Bacon 25
24 July 2015
Southern Trailer Works ASCS Gulf South Region Goliad, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek 25
24 July 2015
Bazell-Sunoco Race Fuels RUSH Southern Touring Series Sarver, PA Ryan Montgomery 25
24 July 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Mike Harrison 30
24 July 2015
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Stuart Brubaker
24 July 2015
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Lavonia, GA David McCoy 30
24 July 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Darren Hagen 30
24 July 2015
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Sarver, PA Adam Hilton 20
24 July 2015
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Mark Carrell
24 July 2015
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Mandan, ND John Kaanta 40
24 July 2015
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN John Hunter Nemechek 100
24 July 2015
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products Williamsburg, OH Jason Jameson 30
24 July 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Scott Uttech 30
24 July 2015
USMTS Special Events Deer Creek, MN Jason Hughes 30
24 July 2015
Sunoco Race of Champions Modified Tour Williamson, NY Daren Scherer 75
24 July 2015
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Ryan Bowers
24 July 2015
FALS Draw
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Fairbury, IL Kevin Weaver 25
24 July 2015
Mo Vaughn Transport Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Millersburg, OH Landon Simon
24 July 2015
Granite State Pro Stock Series Lee, NH Jeremy Davis 100
24 July 2016
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes East Wenatchee, WA Jeff Bird 30
24 July 2016
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Lewis Hamilton 70
24 July 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB, Canada Cole Butcher 150
24 July 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Speedway, IN Kyle Busch 170
24 July 2016
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Jonathan Cornell
24 July 2016
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Presley Truedson
24 July 2016
ACT Late Model Tour North Woodstock, NH Dillon Moltz 150
24 July 2016
Short Track Auto Racing STARS Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products
Findlay, OH Doug Drown 40
24 July 2016
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Troy Rutherford 30
24 July 2016
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Erie, PA Max Blair 30
24 July 2016
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Craig Lowndes 65
24 July 2016
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Brandon Mowat 30
24 July 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Winchester, NH Timmy Solomito 200
24 July 2016
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series
East Wenatchee, WA Jeff Montgomery
24 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Badlands Motor Speedway Brandon, SD Terry McCarl
24 July 2016
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Kirkwood, NY Jonathan Carpenter
24 July 2016
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Rome, GA Dale McDowell 53
24 July 2016
Supreme Enduro Series Alta, IA Dustin Smith 200
24 July 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Ringgold, GA Brandon Overton 35
24 July 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
I-79 Summer Shootout
Imperial, PA Tony Stewart 30
24 July 2018
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Dirt Knights Tour presented by Wehrs Machine & Racing Products Britt, IA Kyle Strickler
24 July 2018
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Dubuque, IA Dominic Scelzi 30
24 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Davenport, IA Chad Simpson 40
24 July 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Matt Sheppard 101
24 July 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Ringgold, GA Vic Hill 35
24 July 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Kokomo, IN Matthew Hedrick
24 July 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Kokomo, IN Thomas Meseraull 30
24 July 2019
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Terre Haute, IN Tyler Courtney 30
24 July 2019
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Osborne, KS Dakota Sproul
24 July 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Patriot Region Delevan, NY Bubba Broderick 25
24 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Dirt Knights Tour Alta, IA Chris Abelson
24 July 2019
Sprint Invaders Dubuque, IA Wayne Johnson 25
24 July 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Davenport, IA Jimmy Owens 40
24 July 2019
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Osborne, KS Garrett Hager
24 July 2019
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Union, IA Eric Pollard
24 July 2019
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Osborne, KS Mike Petersilie
24 July 2019
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Taylorville, IL Andy Zahnd
24 July 2019
NASCAR Pinty's Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 116
24 July 2019
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Osborne, KS Jordan Grabouski
24 July 2019
NASCAR Pinty's Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Andrew Ranger 125
24 July 2020
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Attica, OH Michael Kofoid
24 July 2020
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series presented by Halvor Lines Superior, WI Shane Sabraski
24 July 2020
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Seth Bergman
24 July 2020
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Susquehanna, PA Darryl Ruggles
24 July 2020
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Lake Odessa, MI Ryan Ruhl
24 July 2020
ARCA Menards Series Kansas City, KS Bret Holmes 100
24 July 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Mechanicsburg, PA Shane Stewart 25
24 July 2020
Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Attica, OH Devin Shiels
24 July 2020
NAPA Auto Parts of Bryan Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Attica, OH Kyle Capodice
24 July 2020
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Georgetown, DE Ryan Watt 25
24 July 2020
Southern Super Modified Series presented by Joel's Auto Sales Many, LA Caleb Dillard 20
24 July 2020
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Jonestown, PA Jeremy Ott
24 July 2020
J.R. Kimler Memorial Farmer City, IL McKay Wenger
24 July 2020
Big 8 Late Model Series Wausau, WI Tom Gille 58
24 July 2020
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
24 July 2020
Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by COMP Cams Lake Odessa, MI Dustin Daggett
24 July 2020
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Eldon, MO Brian Shirley 40
24 July 2020
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Mitchell Faccinto
24 July 2020
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Brandon Coffey
24 July 2020
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by American Ethanol Auburn, MI Travis Stemler
24 July 2020
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Gas City, IN Logan Seavey 31
24 July 2020
Texas Sprint Series Elm Mott, TX Kevin Ramey
24 July 2020
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Greenwood, NE Terry Phillips 30
24 July 2020
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Dave Shullick, Jr.
24 July 2020
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Seymour, TN Chris Madden 53
24 July 2020
Ada-Fargo SportMod Series West Fargo, ND Kevin Veralrud
24 July 2020
PASS North Super Late Model Series Groveton, NH Johnny Clark 150
24 July 2020
NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Kansas City, KS Austin Hill 134
24 July 2020
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Donnellson, IA Bryan Stanfill 20
24 July 2020
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Jacksonville, IL Rico Abreu
24 July 2020
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Isom, KY Brandon Fouts 40
24 July 2020
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Junior Eckert Memorial
Brushtown, PA Jason Covert 50
24 July 2020
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
Lubbock, TX Keith Martin
24 July 2020
PASS Modified Series Groveton, NH Nick Reno
24 July 2020
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Claremont, NH Angelo Belsito
24 July 2020
Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Chris Martinez
24 July 2020
BRP Modified Tour Knox Dale, PA Erick Rudolph
DRIVERS BORN ON July 24
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alex Engelstad Beltrami, MN July 24, 1987
Bethany Viets Granby, CT July 24, 1991
Blake Bainbridge Hueytown, AL July 24, 1979
Bo Egge Kearney, NE July 24, 1971
Bob Bean Fort Walton Beach, FL July 24, 1942 November 10, 1985
Bobby Jacks Huber Heights, OH July 24, 1945
Brad Kuhn Avon, IN July 24, 1981
Carl Medeiros, Jr. Westport, MA July 24, 1996
Charlie Ford Chesterfield, VA July 24, 1944
Corey Lowitt Wallkill, NY July 24, 1993
Craig Rankin Clarion, PA July 24, 1960
Darrell Jennings Norman, OK July 24, 1935
Dave Humphrey Seekonk, MA July 24, 1925
Dean Stoneman Croydon, England July 24, 1990
Dick Passwater Indianapolis, IN July 24, 1926 July 10, 2020
Ed Carroll Longmeadow, MA July 24, 1943
Franco Comotti Brescia, Italy July 24, 1906 May 10, 1963
Harlon Leppo Seven Valleys, PA July 24, 1970
Howard Page Fulton, NY July 24, 1963
Ian Isringhausen Mooresville, NC July 24, 1996
Ian Madsen St. Marys, NSW July 24, 1984
Jake Hobgood Winnsboro, SC July 24, 1975
Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS July 24, 1973
Johnny Anderson Palmdale, CA July 24, 1942
Johnny O'Connell Poughkeepsie, NY July 24, 1962
Josh Fields New Tazewell, TN July 24, 1990
Larry Gelinas Scarborough, ME July 24, 1966
Noah Key Justin, TX July 24, 2001
Pat Phinny Los Angeles, CA July 24, 1948
R.J. Smykla Middletown, NY July 24, 1995
Ray Hill Medford, MA July 24, 1922 October 2, 1953
Richard Church Allendale, MI July 24, 1963
Richard Hubbard Garland, TX July 24, 1946
Ron Nava Encinitas, CA July 24, 1962
Shannon McIntosh Miamisburg, OH July 24, 1989
Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE July 24, 1992
Stan Wattles Glen Cove, NY July 24, 1961
Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE July 24, 1986
Thiago Medeiros Sao Paulo, Brazil July 24, 1982
Tiago Monteiro Musserelas, Portugal July 24, 1976
Tom Walters Stroud, ON July 24, 1950
Tommy Kunsman Bethlehem, PA July 24, 1995