July 22 History
RACES HELD ON July 22
Date Series Track Winner Laps
22 July 1947
California Roadster Association [[Orange Show Stadium|]] Pat Flaherty
22 July 1949
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Lou Figaro
22 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Jerry Morese
22 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Barney Barnes
22 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Jack Smith
22 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Jeff Samuels
22 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Niagra Falls, ON Hugh Darragh
22 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Little
22 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norfolk, VA Bill Champion
22 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sidney, NE Maurice Gordon
22 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Pamlico Speedway|]] Joe Weatherly
22 July 1953
NASCAR Grand National Rapid City, SD Herb Thomas 200
22 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Spud Murphy 25
22 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pitman, NJ Paul Walker 25
22 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Jim Luke 50
22 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fayetteville, NC Billy Myers 35
22 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Pete Frazee
22 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flat Rock, MI Felix Brooks
22 July 1956
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Farris 180
22 July 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division Flat Rock, MI Bill Amick
22 July 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Grand Forks, ND Johnny Beauchamp 100
22 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe Kelly 25
22 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Joe Giusti
22 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Elton Hildreth 25
22 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series East Moline, IL Leroy Warriner
22 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Johnny Roberts 25
22 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Tommy Fenley
22 July 1961
MARC Racing Series Hatfield, PA Iggy Katona 100
22 July 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Council Bluffs, IA Lenny Funk 100
22 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Gene Bergin 25
22 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
22 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Ernie Gahan 25
22 July 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Allen Crowe
22 July 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
22 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
22 July 1961
NASCAR Grand National Myrtle Beach, SC Joe Weatherly 200
22 July 1961
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Antioch, CA Eddie Gray 100
22 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Greenville, SC Floyd Powell 40
22 July 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Minot, ND Ernie Derr 25
22 July 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Pete Stewart 40
22 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Randleman, NC Perk Brown 40
22 July 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 25
22 July 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Wall, NJ Parnelli Jones
22 July 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
22 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Parnelli Jones
22 July 1966
USAC Stock Car Series Marne, MI Don White
22 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Elton Hill
22 July 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
22 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
22 July 1967
NEMA Westboro, MA Ray Roberts
22 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Gene Bergin
22 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
22 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Sonny Hutchins 100
22 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland 20
22 July 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Eddie Royster 35
22 July 1967
ARCA Racing Series Obetz, OH Iggy Katona
22 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
22 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Mike McGreevey
22 July 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Salem, OR Johnny Steele 150
22 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Andre Manny
22 July 1967
ARCA Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Wayne Fisher
22 July 1967
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Bob Huebner
22 July 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rollie Beale
22 July 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Lee Osborne 25
22 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Mississippi Valley Fairgrounds|]] Bob Tattersall
22 July 1970
All Star Racing League West Lebanon, NY Buzzie Reutimann 100
22 July 1971
All Star Racing League West Lebanon, NY Tommy Corellis 100
22 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Ron Larkin
22 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Sam Sommers 100
22 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Ron Barcomb
22 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Don Epperson 20
22 July 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Rea
22 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 30
22 July 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 30
22 July 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Irv Janey 50
22 July 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series [[JFK Stadium|]] Gary Bettenhausen
22 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Coeburn, VA Jimmy Hensley 200
22 July 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Lee Kunzman
22 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
22 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Harry Gant
22 July 1972
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Bob Jane 25
22 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard
22 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley
22 July 1973
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Hampton, GA David Pearson 328
22 July 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Tom Sneva
22 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 30
22 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Denver, CO Larry Rice
22 July 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Sheridan, CO Dave Strickland
22 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Jack Bland 200
22 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Dave Dion 200
22 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 30
22 July 1977
NEMA Riverhead, NY Lee Smith
22 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 100
22 July 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Billy Cassella
22 July 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Harry Jefferson
22 July 1978
NASCAR Baby Grand Hickory, NC Phil Parsons
22 July 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lee James
22 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans 50
22 July 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Bob Pressley
22 July 1978
International Drivers Challenge Alger, WA Ron Eaton
22 July 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Steve Kinser
22 July 1978
NEMA West Lebanon, NY Jim Fearick
22 July 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Rich Vogler
22 July 1979
NEMA Thompson, CT Johnny Coy 20
22 July 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Steve Chassey
22 July 1979
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
22 July 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Buster Venard
22 July 1979
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Tom Rosati
22 July 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Monroe, WA Mike Miller 100
22 July 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Greg Leffler
22 July 1980
Speedweek Northwest Victoria, BC Roy Haslam 75
22 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Hagerstown, MD Bobby Allen
22 July 1981
Modified Madness Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard
22 July 1981
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Tom Bigelow
22 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell
22 July 1982
MSPA Late Model Series Mount Clemens, MI Bob Keselowski 50
22 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 30
22 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Bill Park
22 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Steve Kinser
22 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Doug Hewitt
22 July 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Rick Bussell
22 July 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Laval, QC Aime Fluery
22 July 1984
Sprints on Dirt Muskegon, MI Mike Shaw
22 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Kenny Jacobs
22 July 1984
USAC Silver Crown Series Oklahoma City, OK Rickey Hood 50
22 July 1984
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Brainerd, MN Willy T. Ribbs 33
22 July 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Caribou, ME Tom Glaser 100
22 July 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
22 July 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Harry Gant 200
22 July 1984
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Kramer Williamson
22 July 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Val-Saint-Michel, QC Jean-Paul Cabana 100
22 July 1986
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Jefferson, SD Steve Kosiski
22 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
22 July 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series [[New Venture Raceway|]] Kenny Tremont
22 July 1987
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 150
22 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
22 July 1988
STARS Racing Series Lake Odessa, MI Donnie Moran
22 July 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
22 July 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hinsdale, IL Billy Moyer 50
22 July 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Jennerstown, PA Jamie Aube 150
22 July 1988
ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Brownsburg, IN Ray Fullen 100
22 July 1988
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Crossville, TN Jeff Purvis
22 July 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Mario Bringetto, Jr.
22 July 1989
NASCAR Southwest Tour Roseville, CA Ray Hooper, Jr. 100
22 July 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Sweeney
22 July 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series [[McKean County Speedway|]] Mike VanDusen
22 July 1989
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Bob Keselowski 40
22 July 1989
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Hank Lower
22 July 1989
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Tom Wanner
22 July 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Jennerstown, PA Kelly Moore 150
22 July 1989
ACT Coors Tour Seekonk, MA Russ Urlin 100
22 July 1989
Golden State Sprint Car Series San Jose, CA Kevin Pylant
22 July 1989
NEMA Oxford, ME Joey Coy
22 July 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series San Jose, CA Kevin Plyant
22 July 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hickory, NC Tommy Ellis 200
22 July 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Garrett Evans 100
22 July 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Darrell Dodd
22 July 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Great Falls Speedway|]] Bill Boyce
22 July 1989
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Houston, TX Terry Gray
22 July 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Gary Howard
22 July 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Geoffrey Bodine 200
22 July 1990
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Don Tyler
22 July 1990
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Wayne Rice
22 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Kevin Claycomb
22 July 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Danny Johnson
22 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
22 July 1992
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 150
22 July 1994
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Alan Payne
22 July 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Butch Miller
22 July 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild
22 July 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Xenia, OH Bobby Bowsher 150
22 July 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Braselton, GA David Steele
22 July 1995
Western Super Modified Racing Association Springville, UT Rebel Jackson, Jr.
22 July 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Winston-Salem, NC David Hutto 102
22 July 1995
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Russ Wood
22 July 1995
Cajun Sprinters Association [[Spillway Speedway|]] Buddy Ritchie
22 July 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Doug Ingalls
22 July 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Ron Eaton 125
22 July 1995
STARS Racing Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran
22 July 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Danny Peoples
22 July 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Tony Raines 100
22 July 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series [[McKean County Speedway|]] Gary Chambers
22 July 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Madera, CA Lance Hooper 117
22 July 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Magnolia, MS Terry Phillips
22 July 1995
ACT Pro Stock Tour St. Croix, QC Brad Leighton 150
22 July 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Billy Boat
22 July 1995
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Cleveland, OH Ron Fellows 42
22 July 1995
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Darrell Brown
22 July 1995
CASCAR Super Series East Peterborough, ON Peter Gibbons
22 July 1995
ARCA Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Joe Ruttman 150
22 July 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Kilgore, TX Alan Payne
22 July 1995
NEMA Oswego, NY Russ Stoehr
22 July 1995
Knoxville 360 Nationals Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 25
22 July 1995
NASCAR Winston West Series Tucson, AZ Doug George 200
22 July 1995
NASCAR Busch Series Talladega, AL Chad Little 117
22 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Lake Odessa, MI Sammy Swindell 30
22 July 1996
NEMA Oswego, NY Bob Resco, Jr.
22 July 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Todd Shaffer 30
22 July 1998
Northern Sprint Tour [[Bridge County Speedway|]] Jason Solwold
22 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Jac Haudenschild 25
22 July 1998
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Princeton, MN Ehren Layton
22 July 1999
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Eldora, IA Mark Elliott
22 July 1999
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Billy Decker
22 July 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jack Hewitt 30
22 July 1999
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Barre, VT Dave Pembroke
22 July 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Thompson, CT Tim Connolly 151
22 July 1999
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Middletown, NY Tom Kuck
22 July 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Middlebourne, WV Gary Dalton
22 July 2000
NASCAR Busch Series Fountain, CO Jeff Green 250
22 July 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Salem, IN Scott Hansen 300
22 July 2000
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Homer City, PA Chuck Kennedy
22 July 2000
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA Jason Shultz
22 July 2000
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Groveton, NH Brian Hoar 100
22 July 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Ryan Newman 80
22 July 2000
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour River Glade, NB Greg Sewart
22 July 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Rising City, NE Steve Boley 50
22 July 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour Santa Maria, CA Jeff Hylton
22 July 2000
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Plattsburgh, NY Joe Steffen
22 July 2000
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco Chicoutimi, QC Sylvain Lacombe 100
22 July 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Central City, PA Scott Haus 50
22 July 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Phil Gressman 30
22 July 2000
NEMA Seekonk, MA Randy Cabral 29
22 July 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Tulare, CA Rickie Gaunt 30
22 July 2000
USAC Western Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jeff Gardner 40
22 July 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Angola, IN Tim Felver 100
22 July 2000
Supermodified Racing League East Wenatchee, WA Rick Veenstra 30
22 July 2000
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Jones, MI Gene Lee Gibson 30
22 July 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Perris, CA Mike Figliomeni 26
22 July 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series Little Rock, AR Terry Phillips
22 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Meridian, MS Dave Siegert
22 July 2000
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Tim Allison
22 July 2000
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Radford, VA Bobby Gill 256
22 July 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN John Jones
22 July 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Neal Sykes
22 July 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association [[Jackonsville Speedway (IL)|]] Mark DeBeaumont
22 July 2000
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Norway, MI Lowell Bennett
22 July 2000
International Pro Stock Challenge Halifax, NS Andy Shaw
22 July 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Walton, KY Steve Francis 60
22 July 2000
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Stockton, CA Jim Pettit, II
22 July 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Greg Biffle 100
22 July 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Kevin Briscoe 30
22 July 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Wilmot, WI Dave Moulis 40
22 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Jac Haudenschild 40
22 July 2000
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Fountain, CO Travis Kvapil 150
22 July 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Jay Drake 30
22 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Marc Robe
22 July 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Whittier, NC Scott Sexton
22 July 2001
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Ron Davies
22 July 2001
York Triathlon Sprint Racing Series Knox, PA Rob Eyler
22 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Terry Phillips
22 July 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Dale Jarrett 300
22 July 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Rome, GA Scott Bloomquist 50
22 July 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series North Vernon, IN J.J. Yeley 30
22 July 2003
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle
22 July 2003
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
Twin Falls, ID Rick Hendrix 50
22 July 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Raceway @ Powercom Park|]] David O'Neal
22 July 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
22 July 2004
Regional Racing Series Late Models Little Valley, NY Todd Andrews
22 July 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Doniphan, NE Brian Birkhofer
22 July 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Kerens, WV Steve Casebolt 50
22 July 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Levi Jones 30
22 July 2005
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Clint Penkauskas
22 July 2005
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Xenia, OH Brett Rowe 100
22 July 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Farmington, MO Randy Hannagan 40
22 July 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Dodge County Fairgrounds|]] Kurt Davis
22 July 2005
World Dirt Racing League Doniphan, NE Brian Birkhofer
22 July 2005
Montana Late Model Tour Belgrade, MT Nathan Kjerstad
22 July 2005
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Fort Wayne, IN Cameron Dodson
22 July 2005
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
22 July 2005
ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer/D&H Kenworth Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Don St. Denis 100
22 July 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Millington, TN Steve Francis 60
22 July 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Osborn, MO Gary Wright
22 July 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Josh Clemons 30
22 July 2005
MARS DIRTcar Series Millington, TN Steve Francis
22 July 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Bolivar, MO Ken Essary
22 July 2005
Sprints on Dirt [[Cherry Speedway|]] Dustin Daggett
22 July 2005
Southern Nationals Series Modoc, SC Royce Bray 35
22 July 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series [[Swainsboro Speedway|]] Kenny Adams
22 July 2005
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Belgrade, MT Nathan Kjerstad
22 July 2005
Western Dirt Racing Association Doniphan, NE Brian Birkhofer
22 July 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Martinsville, VA Kevin Harvick 250
22 July 2006
USA Modified Series Kalamazoo, MI Rodney Scott
22 July 2006
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Aron Oakley 32
22 July 2006
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON Rob Clarke
22 July 2006
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Bill Griffin
22 July 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Wheatland, MO Brian Birkhofer 50
22 July 2006
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Tim Skoglund 30
22 July 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Kenly, NC Nicholas Pope 50
22 July 2006
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI George Schultz
22 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Daryn Pittman 30
22 July 2006
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Billings, MT John Bey
22 July 2006
Western Dirt Racing Association Olathe, CO Dean Moore
22 July 2006
USRA Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Matt Merrell 125
22 July 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 50
22 July 2006
CRA Super Series Angola, IN Eddie Van Meter 125
22 July 2006
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Mark Schroeder 50
22 July 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Brian Birkhofer
22 July 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Mesquite, TX Larry Neighbors
22 July 2006
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Brownsburg, IN Kelly Bires 100
22 July 2006
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Matt Hawkins 100
22 July 2006
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Knoxville, IA Lynton Jeffrey
22 July 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Waverly, OH Tim McCreadie 50
22 July 2006
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Lakeland, FL Jamie Skinner 50
22 July 2006
USAC National Midget Series West Allis, WI Bobby Santos, III 25
22 July 2006
USAC Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Garratt Boyden 30
22 July 2006
National Sprint Tour Fremont, OH Tim Kaeding 40
22 July 2006
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Tim Rothe 50
22 July 2006
ASCS Midwest Region
ASCS Northern Plains Region
Eagle, NE Wade Nygaard
22 July 2006
NASCAR AutoZone West Series Irwindale, CA Austin Cameron 200
22 July 2006
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Garth Tander 32
22 July 2006
Main Event Racing Series Ovid, MI Tim Felver 100
22 July 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Banks, OR Jason Wines
22 July 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Yakima, WA Gary Lewis 125
22 July 2006
World Dirt Racing League Doniphan, NE Darren Miller
22 July 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Frank Kimmel 80
22 July 2006
Montana Late Model Tour [[BMP Speedway|]] John Bey
22 July 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Dodge City, KS Garry Lee Maier
22 July 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Fort Wayne, IN Brian Lay
22 July 2006
Colorado Late Model Association Rock Springs, WY John Kuchar
22 July 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Burnside, KY David Webb
22 July 2006
ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer/D&H Kenworth Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman 100
22 July 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Kurt Davis
22 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Doniphan, NE Darren Miller
22 July 2006
CASCAR Super Series
CASCAR Flo-Pro.com Western Series
Edmonton, AB Jeff Lapcevich 32
22 July 2006
ISCARS Dash Series Shenandoah, VA Danny Bagwell 100
22 July 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Kenly, NC Bobby Gill 250
22 July 2006
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Jeff Scofield
22 July 2006
Show-Me Racin Series West Plains, MO Leslie Essary
22 July 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
22 July 2006
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Larry McDaniels
22 July 2006
Westcar Late Model Series Lakeport, CA Gary Glenn 75
22 July 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Merritt, MI Ryan Grubaugh
22 July 2006
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM Danny Burson
22 July 2007
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Roger Brown 364
22 July 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn 30
22 July 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Jarrod Hilton
22 July 2007
NASCAR Busch East Series Nashville, TN Rogelio Lopez 150
22 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Jason Meyers 25
22 July 2007
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Rick Rinehart 40
22 July 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Billy Decker
22 July 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Glencoe, AL Dion Deason 54
22 July 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Darlington, WI Kurt Davis
22 July 2007
FASCAR Advance Auto Parts Pro Truck Series Bithlo, FL George Gorham 35
22 July 2007
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Garth Tander 38
22 July 2007
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Jeff Perry 40
22 July 2007
PASS North Super Late Model Series Antigonish, NS Mike Rowe 250
22 July 2007
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Gary Lewis 200
22 July 2007
World Dirt Racing League Albion, NE Steve Ihm
22 July 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Erie, PA Josh Richards 50
22 July 2007
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Garth Tander 38
22 July 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Davenport, IA Marty Diercks
22 July 2008
Monster Midwest Series Peoria, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
22 July 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Macon, IL Brad Loyet
22 July 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Danny Lasoski 30
22 July 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Jeff Aikey
22 July 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Stevie Smith 30
22 July 2010
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Macon, IL Jason Feger 30
22 July 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Bob Weymouth
22 July 2010
USAC Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 100
22 July 2010
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Thompson, CT Ben Rowe 75
22 July 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Brownsburg, IN Kody Swanson 30
22 July 2011
Sunoco American Late Model Series Hartford, MI Jeep Van Wormer
22 July 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Boyd, TX Brian McClelland
22 July 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Ionia, MI Dustin Daggett
22 July 2011
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Alan Wilson 40
22 July 2011
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Humboldt, KS Chad Wheeler
22 July 2011
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Fife Lake, MI Marc Kurth
22 July 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Lebanon, TN Austin Dillon 150
22 July 2011
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Lincoln, IL Brian Shirley
22 July 2011
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Chris Perley 50
22 July 2011
J.R. Kimler Memorial Farmer City, IL Jason Feger 30
22 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett 25
22 July 2011
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Airway Heights, WA Erick Hargraves
22 July 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Northwest Region
Cottage Grove, OR Jason Johnson
22 July 2011
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Winchester, VA Jason Covert 35
22 July 2011
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Seth Carlson 24
22 July 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region Denison, IA Ryan Anderson
22 July 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Jonathan Cornell 30
22 July 2012
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Rome, GA Clint Smith 53
22 July 2012
NCRA Sprint Car Series Enid, OK Danny Jennings
22 July 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Joliet, IL Elliott Sadler 201
22 July 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Craig Dollansky 25
22 July 2012
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Long Sault, ON Chris Herbison 50
22 July 2012
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Edmonton, AB D.J. Kennington 31
22 July 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Cole Duncan
22 July 2012
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Long Sault, ON Joey Ladouceur 50
22 July 2012
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 250
22 July 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Worthington, MN Jason Fisher 20
22 July 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Dave Darland 30
22 July 2013
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Dale Planck 100
22 July 2013
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Drummondville, QC Steve Bernier 50
22 July 2014
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Drummondville, QC Shane Pecore 50
22 July 2014
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Steve Casebolt
22 July 2014
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Erick Rudolph
22 July 2015
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Rossburg, OH Christopher Bell 154
22 July 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Tyler Droste 50
22 July 2015
UMP Late Models Rossburg, OH Duane Chamberlain 25
22 July 2015
J.R. Kimler Memorial Farmer City, IL Shannon Babb 40
22 July 2015
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Alta, IA Nick Deal 25
22 July 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Taylorville, IL Terry Reed 20
22 July 2015
FVP National Sprint League Des Moines, IA Craig Dollansky 20
22 July 2015
Short Track Super Series Bob Hilbert Sportswear North Region Afton, NY Stewart Friesen 48
22 July 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Gillette, WY Aaron Reutzel
22 July 2015
GRIT American Racer Series Afton, NY Josh Keesey 25
22 July 2016
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Delaware, ON Andrew Gresel
22 July 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Champaign, IL Nathan Benson
22 July 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Jared Horstman
22 July 2016
Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Jeremy Miller 50
22 July 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Menomonie, WI Jimmy Kouba 25
22 July 2016
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Scott Winters 20
22 July 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Chandler, IN Hudson O'Neal
22 July 2016
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Chuck Hossfeld 75
22 July 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Anthony Kramer
22 July 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Christopher Bell 35
22 July 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Jon McKennedy 50
22 July 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Brad Loyet 30
22 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Daryn Pittman 25
22 July 2016
Empire Lightning Sprints Afton, NY Jon Moore
22 July 2016
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Brad Strunk
22 July 2016
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Elm Mott, TX Channin Tankersley
22 July 2016
New York Super Stocks Race Series Williamson, NY Mitchell Wright 25
22 July 2016
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Ryan Bernal 30
22 July 2016
New England Truck Series Claremont, NH David Koenig 55
22 July 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Urbana, IL Nathan Benson
22 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Loxley, AL Shane Morgan
22 July 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Bloomington, IN Caleb Faulkner
22 July 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Kyle Hirst 30
22 July 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Princeton, MN Jeremy Kasik
22 July 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Chris Pasteryak 50
22 July 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Raleigh, NC Jessica Bean 35
22 July 2016
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Swainsboro, GA Dennis Franklin 53
22 July 2016
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Erik Jones 100
22 July 2016
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Casey Roderick 125
22 July 2016
United Racing Club Georgetown, DE Davie Franek
22 July 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Fultonville, NY Billy VanInwegen
22 July 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Farmer City, IL Mitchell Davis 20
22 July 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Jonestown, PA Scott Houdeshell
22 July 2016
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Craig Mintz
22 July 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Minersville, PA Aaron Bowes
22 July 2016
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Badlands Motor Speedway
Denison, IA Jack Dover
22 July 2016
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Muskogee, OK Eddie Martin
22 July 2016
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Malta, NY Kenny Martin, Jr. 35
22 July 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier 25
22 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Rapid City, SD Johnny Herrera 25
22 July 2016
Liquid Nitro 600 Modified Series West Union, IA Jake Steere
22 July 2016
Southern Outlaw Street Stock Tour Hudson, NC Kevin Eby
22 July 2016
FVP National Sprint League Jackson, MN Craig Dollansky 25
22 July 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Gastonia, NC Morgan Turpen
22 July 2016
J.R. Kimler Memorial Farmer City, IL Jason Feger 40
22 July 2016
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Spencer, IA Tim Ottenbacher
22 July 2016
Southern Modified Racing Series presented by PASS Hudson, NC John Smith
22 July 2016
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Rothbury, MI David Mielke
22 July 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Brushtown, PA Steve Owings 25
22 July 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brownsburg, IN Chase Briscoe 200
22 July 2016
Mid-Atlantic Limited Late Model Series Hudson, NC Mack Little, III 40
22 July 2016
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Tony Moro
22 July 2016
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Cottage Grove, OR Jerry Schram
22 July 2017
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Steve Simoneau
22 July 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Maple Park, IL Robbie Ray
22 July 2017
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Louis-Philippe Labrecque 50
22 July 2017
Western Canadian Legends Championship Saskatoon, SK Ira Laughy
22 July 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Car Series Lewistown, IL Chris Windom
22 July 2017
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Wyatt Brooks
22 July 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating Waverly, OH Cole Duncan
22 July 2017
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Andrew Nye
22 July 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Presley Truedson
22 July 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series Seekonk, MA Frank Dumicich, Jr. 55
22 July 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Cambridge, WI Aaron Moyer
22 July 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Ryan Unzicker 50
22 July 2017
Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Rod Tucker
22 July 2017
NSA Shootout Edmonton, AB J.J. Hickle
22 July 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Marysville, CA R.C. Smith 15
22 July 2017
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Gaffney, SC Johnny Pursley
22 July 2017
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Caleb Saiz
22 July 2017
Southern Texas Late Model Series Stephenville, TX Jim Moon 20
22 July 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Lancaster, SC Scott Hunter
22 July 2017
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC Patrick Laperle 100
22 July 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Worthington, MN Cory Yeigh
22 July 2017
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Austin Teras
22 July 2017
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Rougemont, NC Deac McCaskill 100
22 July 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division Sylvania, GA Cla Knight
22 July 2017
North American Big Rig Racing Tenino, WA Isaac Harder
22 July 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog
22 July 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Matt Calley
22 July 2017
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Ashland, WI Dave Mass
22 July 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Lorne Wofford
22 July 2017
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Holland, NY Matt Hirschman 100
22 July 2017
Texas Wing Modified Association Greenville, TX Alan Myers
22 July 2017
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Richmond, KY Devin Gilpin 25
22 July 2017
North East Mini Cup Racing Series N. Woodstock, NH Crystal Murray
22 July 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series
Butterball Wooldridge Memorial
Richmond, KY Freddie Carpenter 59
22 July 2017
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Ricky Weiss 25
22 July 2017
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Dustin Forsberg
22 July 2017
Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Paige, TX Richard Miller
22 July 2017
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Ogilvie, MN Derrik Lusk
22 July 2017
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Tom Brown
22 July 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Camden, TN Tanner English 25
22 July 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Crary, ND Wade Nygaard
22 July 2017
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA R.J. Johnson 30
22 July 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Fyffe, AL Kasey Hall 40
22 July 2017
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Lakeville, CT Robin Liddell, Matt Bell 118
22 July 2017
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Elk City, OK Steven Shebester 25
22 July 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Justin Pearson
22 July 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Silver Dollar Nationals Belt Bash
Greenwood, NE Brandon Sheppard 20
22 July 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Jim Melis
22 July 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Allen Hafford
22 July 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Ben Bachand
22 July 2017
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series West Lebanon, NY Steven LaRochelle
22 July 2017
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Atomic City, ID Logan Forler
22 July 2017
Maritime League of Legends River Glade, NB Braden Langille 50
22 July 2017
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Webster City, IA Brad Moyer 20
22 July 2017
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Nashoba, OK Michael Smith
22 July 2017
National Late Model Series Norman Park, GA Kyle Chappell 35
22 July 2017
Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action Gibsonton, FL Robby Hoffman
22 July 2017
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
NCRA Sprint Car Series
Park City, KS Brian Bell
22 July 2017
Illini Racing Series South Bend, IN Jordan Caskey
22 July 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Joe Swanson
22 July 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Ogilvie, MN Jeremy Kerzman 25
22 July 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Todd Shute
22 July 2017
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elm City, NC Michael Batten 30
22 July 2017
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA Buddy Shepherd 125
22 July 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Lawton, OK C.A. Nix
22 July 2017
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Elizabethtown, NC Kyle Strickler
22 July 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON Kevin Foisy
22 July 2017
Granite State Pro Stock Series N. Woodstock, NH Todd Stone
22 July 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Silver Dollar Nationals
Greenwood, NE Tim McCreadie 80
22 July 2017
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by RAM Mounts West Valley City, UT Dylan Cappello 75
22 July 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Merritt, MI Jared Horstman
22 July 2017
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series
Hampton Heat
Hampton, VA Bobby McCarty 200
22 July 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Banks, OR Ross Rankine
22 July 2017
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Highlands, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
22 July 2017
Royal Purple Northwest Mini Stock Tour Monroe, WA K.C. Garber 50
22 July 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Eldon, MO Kyle Bellm
22 July 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
22 July 2017
Central States Region Super Cups Wisconsin Dells, WI Connor Kosowski 15
22 July 2017
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series presented by Summit Racing Equipment Greenwood, NE Ryan Gustin 40
22 July 2017
Buckeye Modified Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products Waverly, OH Craig Christian
22 July 2017
Midwest Truck Series Cambridge, WI Casey Johnson 50
22 July 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Jeffersonville, IN Dameron Taylor 50
22 July 2017
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Jack Vanderboom
22 July 2017
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB Dylan Blenkhorn 150
22 July 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Speedway, IN William Byron 100
22 July 2017
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Woodhull, NY Bryan Howland
22 July 2017
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Corpus Christi, TX Brayden Becker
22 July 2017
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Oil Center, OK Robert Sellers 25
22 July 2017
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI Kyle Daywalt
22 July 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series Sooner Region presented by Edge Grafix Caney, KS Blaine Ray
22 July 2017
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Kevin Chaffee
22 July 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Sylvania, GA Casey Roberts 51
22 July 2017
North State Modified Series Eureka, CA Randy Houston 60
22 July 2017
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Kyle Campbell
22 July 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Marysville, CA Cory Elliott 25
22 July 2017
Malaysia Championship Series Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia Faidzil Alang, Mohd Fikri Rahim 22
22 July 2017
North West Wingless Tour Banks, OR Lindsay Barney
22 July 2017
Budweiser Crown Series
Summer Showdown
Monroe, WA Preston Peltier 200
22 July 2017
ARCA Late Model Super 6 Gold Cup Series
Sweet Manufacturing Outlaw Super Late Model Series
Flat Rock, MI Jimmy Thiel
22 July 2017
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Trey Shuler
22 July 2017
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Jake Hesson
22 July 2017
CARS Super Late Model Tour Rougemont, NC Steve Wallace 151
22 July 2017
Shea Concrete Triple Crown Championship Series of Supermodified Racing presented by ASI Racewear Oswego, NY Dave Gruel 50
22 July 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Shane Van Gisbergen 65
22 July 2018
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Payton Glodowski 20
22 July 2018
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Prince George, BC Jarrett Bonn 100
22 July 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Tommy Patton
22 July 2018
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Tyler Everingham 13
22 July 2018
ECB SuperUtes Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Craig Woods 6
22 July 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Lawrenceburg, IN Tyler Courtney 30
22 July 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Junior Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Rustam Fathutdinov 9
22 July 2018
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Proctor, MN Scott Lawrence
22 July 2018
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Zac Best 16
22 July 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Willowbank, QLD, Australia Blake Sciberras 10
22 July 2018
Wood Tic Merritt, MI Dona Marcoullier 50
22 July 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Igor Lvov 18
22 July 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Lincoln, IL Jeremy Nichols
22 July 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Rome, GA Austin Horton 53
22 July 2018
King of Dirt Racing Pro Stock Series Vernon, NY Rich Crane 40
22 July 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Willowbank, QLD, Australia Joel Heinrich 10
22 July 2018
Tri-State Late Model Series Jefferson, SD Nate Beyenhof 25
22 July 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Vladislav Nezvankin 18
22 July 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Josh Abrahamson
22 July 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Loudon, NH Kevin Harvick 301
22 July 2018
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Lisbon, ND Brian Bernotas
22 July 2018
Krahn Performance Racing Cow Bell Street Stock Tour Seymour, WI Jeff Richards
22 July 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Kirill Ladygin 18
22 July 2018
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Fort Dodge, IA Pat Graham
22 July 2018
Legend Cars Finland Seinajoki, Southern Ostrobothnia, Finland Jesse Kari 4
22 July 2018
ECB SuperUtes Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Tom Alexander 10
DRIVERS BORN ON July 22
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Stevens Portsmouth, OH July 22, 1978
Bill Morton Church Hill, TN July 22, 1938 November 22, 1998
Brad Doty Millersburg, OH July 22, 1957
Brad Graham Glencoe, ON July 22, 1975
Calvin Fish Norwich, England July 22, 1961
Chad Cook Deposit, NY July 22, 1976
Cody Swanson Fontana, CA July 22, 1990
Craig Baird Hamilton, New Zealand July 22, 1970
Dale Evonsion East Hartland, CT July 22, 1975
Damien Pasini Bouches-du-Rhône, France July 22, 1984
Dan Boorse Rockford, IL July 22, 1960
Dan McKeage Gorham, ME July 22, 1977
Dexter Canipe, Jr. Claremont, NC July 22, 1980
Don Ostendorf North Platte, NE July 22, 1925 June 26, 2011
Grady Widener Neosho, MO July 22, 2001
Greg Usher Comstock Park, MI July 22, 1963
Ian James Epsom, England July 22, 1974
Kyle Partridge Newport, MI July 22, 1987
Leh Keen Dublin, GA July 22, 1983
Lucas Lehr Mulheim-Karlick, July 22, 1979
Matt Kimball Mission Viejo, CA July 22, 1990
Michael Bradley Paris, IL July 22, 1972
Pier-Luc Labbe St-Joseph de Beauce, QC July 22, 1989
Rodney Benefield Flowery Branch, GA July 22, 1973
Ron Hartford Rayville, MO July 22, 1964
Ryan Susice Ransomville, NY July 22, 1990
Scott Dixon Auckland, New Zealand July 22, 1980
Shane Jablonka Stanfordville, NY July 22, 1987
Shane Riddell Morrison, CO July 22, 1987
Tommy Flannigan St. Catharines, ON July 22, 1987