July 19 History
RACES HELD ON July 19
Date Series Track Winner Laps
19 July 1947
California Roadster Association Saugus, CA Jack McGrath
19 July 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Grand Forks, ND Russ Lee 1001
19 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Walt Hartman
19 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Hugh Darragh
19 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Legion Fairgrounds|]] Pee Wee Long
19 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Dick Linder
19 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Don White
19 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Rudy Grenz
19 July 1952
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Nick Valenta
19 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
19 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 25
19 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bath, NY Dutch Hoag
19 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Klapak
19 July 1953
California Roadster Association Tucson, AZ Jay Abney
19 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Spud Murphy
19 July 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Sioux Falls, SD Johnny Beauchamp 100
19 July 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Cayce, SC Curtis Turner 200
19 July 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Marne, MI Gene Hartley
19 July 1958
NEMA Groveland, MA Dick Brown
19 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC George Dunn
19 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bud Besore
19 July 1958
NASCAR Convertible Division Greenville, SC Bob Welborn 200
19 July 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
Buffalo, NY Jim Reed 100
19 July 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Charlie Griffin
19 July 1959
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
West Allis, WI Tony Bettenhausen 150
19 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady 25
19 July 1961
NEMA Norwood, MA Joe Csiki
19 July 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Shorty Templeman
19 July 1961
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Paul Goldsmith 30
19 July 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series West Fargo, ND Ramo Stott 25
19 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Galesburg, MI Chuck Rodee
19 July 1963
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Saugus, CA Jim Cook
19 July 1963
NASCAR Grand National Old Bridge, NJ Fireball Roberts 200
19 July 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Bobby Grim
19 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Wally Dallenbach 25
19 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA George Snider 25
19 July 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Minot, ND Dick Hutcherson 25
19 July 1964
ARCA Racing Series Carpentersville, IL Elmer Musgrave 100
19 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
19 July 1964
NASCAR Grand National Watkins Glen, NY Billy Wade 66
19 July 1967
All Star Racing League Nazareth, PA Frankie Schneider 100
19 July 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Roger West
19 July 1968
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Roger Treichler
19 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Pieniazek 30
19 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley Park, MO Bob Tattersall
19 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
19 July 1969
ARCA Racing Series Obetz, OH Bobby Watson 100
19 July 1969
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bobby Hogle
19 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Eddie Royster 50
19 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Barney Mattie 30
19 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ed Pieniazek
19 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jimmy Griggs 30
19 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Paul Radford 50
19 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
19 July 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Greenville, SC Charlie Blanton
19 July 1970
USAC Stock Car Series Dover, DE A.J. Foyt 200
19 July 1970
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Bob Merz 30
19 July 1970
NASCAR Grand American Loudon, NH Buck Baker 160
19 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN Bobby Allison 500
19 July 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Ernie Derr 100
19 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bugs Stevens 100
19 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Thompson, CT Dave Peterson
19 July 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Elko, MN Dave Strickland
19 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ron Newman 30
19 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Long Pond, PA Ray Hendrick 200
19 July 1970
ARCA Racing Series Cortland, OH Iggy Katona
19 July 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 30
19 July 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Engelwood Speedway|]] Leo Tucker
19 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Denver, CO Mel Kenyon
19 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 50
19 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans
19 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
19 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bobby Vee 30
19 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 50
19 July 1975
NEMA Scarborough, ME Rick Hart 25
19 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
19 July 1975
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Bobby Olivero
19 July 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Larry Dickson
19 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Bryant
19 July 1976
NASCAR Olympia Beer Challenge Series Yakima, WA Don Dowdy
19 July 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Sleepy Tripp
19 July 1978
Yankee All-Star League Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine 100
19 July 1978
NEMA Thompson, CT Bob Cicconi
19 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Grantville, PA Steve Kinser
19 July 1980
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Charlie Rudolph 35
19 July 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
19 July 1980
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Jimmy Horton
19 July 1980
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series South Bend, IN Bobby Blount
19 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Pete Silva 100
19 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 50
19 July 1980
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Jimmy Horton
19 July 1980
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Bugs Stevens
19 July 1980
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Wayne Dion 100
19 July 1980
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Curt Kelly
19 July 1980
Five Star Series Hamilton, ON Don Biederman 50
19 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Middleton 25
19 July 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Ken Schrader
19 July 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dick Trickle 75
19 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Ivan Baldwin
19 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Jerry Cook 30
19 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Philip Smith 25
19 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Steve Kinser
19 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Tom McCann 150
19 July 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Mel Kenyon
19 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Ray Hendrick 200
19 July 1980
Plainville Stadium Modified Div Plainville, CT Dan Caron 40
19 July 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dick Trickle 75
19 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Sonny Hutchins 100
19 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Sam Ard 100
19 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans 50
19 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Reggie Ruggiero
19 July 1981
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Rusty Wallace 200
19 July 1981
Oxford 250
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship
NASCAR Molson Tour
Oxford, ME Geoffrey Bodine 305
19 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Pennsboro, WV Mike Duvall
19 July 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Eddie Loomis
19 July 1981
ASA National Tour Brownsburg, IN Mike Eddy 200
19 July 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Fairmont, MN Doug Wolfgang
19 July 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Fairmont, MN Doug Wolfgang
19 July 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Dave Lape
19 July 1983
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Dick Trickle 166
19 July 1983
Modified Madness Stafford Springs, CT Greg Sacks
19 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans
19 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Cortland, OH Randy Wolfe
19 July 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Steve Butler 30
19 July 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Hinsdale, IL Ron Shuman
19 July 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Ron Shuman
19 July 1985
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Brad Wickham
19 July 1986
Empire Super Sprint Series Plattsburgh, NY John Brutcher
19 July 1986
ASA National Tour Oswego, NY Mark Martin 200
19 July 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Tom Bigelow 40
19 July 1986
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Rickey Hood
19 July 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Rusty Rasmussen
19 July 1986
NASCAR Southwest Tour Roseville, CA Mike Chase 100
19 July 1986
ACT Coors Tour Claremont, NH Beaver Dragon 100
19 July 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Imperial, PA Donnie Moran
19 July 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Jack Ingram 200
19 July 1986
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Dave Kelly
19 July 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Petaluma, CA Rick Hirst
19 July 1986
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Bill Tyler
19 July 1986
ALL PRO Super Series Montgomery, AL Gary Balough 149
19 July 1986
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
19 July 1986
NASCAR Northwest Tour Victoria, BC Chad Little 100
19 July 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kenny Jacobs
19 July 1987
Player's GM Motorsport Challenge East Toronto, ON Peter Lockhart 15
19 July 1987
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Dale Earnhardt 200
19 July 1987
Toledo 400 Series Toledo, OH Tracy Leslie
19 July 1987
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Reggie Ruggiero 75
19 July 1987
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Gary Fedewa
19 July 1987
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Brainerd, MN Elliott Forbes-Robinson 33
19 July 1987
United Racing Club Grantville, PA Glenn Fitzcharles
19 July 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Butch Miller 100
19 July 1989
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Mike Wallace
19 July 1989
United Sprint Association Attica, OH Steve Kinser
19 July 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Port Royal, PA Larry Jackson
19 July 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Jeff Fuller 150
19 July 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Millington, TN Tommie Estes, Jr.
19 July 1991
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Brian Hickman
19 July 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Stevie Smith
19 July 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Chuck Miller
19 July 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Auburn, MI Bob Senneker 250
19 July 1991
Empire Super Sprint Series [[Genesee County Fair Speedway|]] John Birosh
19 July 1991
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Brian Hickman
19 July 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Farley, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
19 July 1991
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Chuck Miller
19 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Bob Pierce
19 July 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Roseville, CA Terry Tarditi
19 July 1991
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Capital City Speedway (MT)|]] Steve Celar
19 July 1991
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Gary Fedewa
19 July 1991
Southern United Professional Racing Series Pocahontas, AR Tony Cardin
19 July 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series West Allis, WI Jeff Neal 50
19 July 1992
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Grayling Call
19 July 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour St. Felicien, QC Kevin Lepage 200
19 July 1992
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Sittsville, ON Mark Dilley
19 July 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Loudon, NH Jeff Burton 300
19 July 1992
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series West Allis, WI Mike Eddy 200
19 July 1992
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Darrell Waltrip 200
19 July 1992
Iceman 1000 Series Toledo, OH Butch Miller
19 July 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs
19 July 1992
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Jennerstown, PA Jeff Purvis 302
19 July 1992
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Sedalia, MO Billy Moyer
19 July 1994
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Greg Coverdale
19 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Ashland, WI Rick Aukland
19 July 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Agawam, MA Mike Stefanik 150
19 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
19 July 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour [[Houston Speedway|]] Terry Gray
19 July 1996
Interstate Racing Association [[Baylands Speedway|]] Dale Peterson
19 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Alexandria, MN Rick Aukland
19 July 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding 30
19 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Rossburg, OH Mark Kinser 30
19 July 1996
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
19 July 1997
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Kenly, NC Scott Weaver 125
19 July 1997
STARS Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Scott Bloomquist
19 July 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Quesnel, BC Kevin Dowler
19 July 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jim Weber
19 July 1997
North American Touring Car Championship Toronto, ON Dominic Dobson 18
19 July 1997
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Tom Sweatman
19 July 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Tony Stewart 30
19 July 1997
Western Dirt Racing Tour Antioch, CA Richard Papenhausen
19 July 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Port Royal, PA Gary Stuhler
19 July 1997
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Shediac, NB Scott Kelly
19 July 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Madera, CA M.K. Kanke 100
19 July 1997
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Little Rock, AR Bill Frye
19 July 1997
North American Touring Car Championship Toronto, ON Neil Crompton 20
19 July 1997
PRO Truck Tour Oxford, ME Brett Roubinek
19 July 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Brandon Kaeding
19 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Lawrenceburg, IN Brian Tyler 30
19 July 1997
USAR Sportsman Series Hialeah, FL Bobby Shelton 100
19 July 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Jefferson, SD Joe Kosiski
19 July 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Long Pond, PA Tim Steele 100
19 July 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Walton, KY Skip Arp
19 July 1997
NEMA Oswego, NY Russ Stoehr
19 July 1997
American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Kris Patterson
19 July 1997
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Dacono, CO Ron Hornaday, Jr. 250
19 July 1997
USAC Western Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Rick Hendrix
19 July 1997
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Iowa Park, TX Jay Watson
19 July 1997
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Kingsport, TN Chad Chaffin 250
19 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser 40
19 July 1997
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Eureka, CA Randy Olson 60
19 July 1997
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Gary Lewis 132
19 July 1998
O'Reilly NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Dave Hardesty
19 July 1998
CRA Late Model Sportsman Fort Wayne, IN Al Cook, Jr. 50
19 July 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
19 July 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mark Mears
19 July 1998
Northeast Pro Stock Association St. Croix, QC Kenny Wright
19 July 1998
Main Event Racing Series Toledo, OH Tim Ice 100
19 July 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Shelby Steenson
19 July 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Larry McDaniels
19 July 1998
NASCAR Busch Series Fontana, CA Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 150
19 July 1998
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Bob Wearing, Jr.
19 July 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Bill Coffey
19 July 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Tony Elliott 30
19 July 1999
Northern Sprint Tour White City, OR Brad Furr
19 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series LaSalle, IL Steve Kinser 30
19 July 1999
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Conrad Morgan
19 July 1999
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Al Schill, Sr.
19 July 2000
WISSOTA Challenge Series Madison, MN Pat Doar
19 July 2000
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Sauk Rapids, MN Gary Zitterich
19 July 2000
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Ricky Turner
19 July 2000
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Terry Gallaher
19 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
19 July 2000
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Alan Johnson
19 July 2001
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Pat Doar
19 July 2001
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Bobby East
19 July 2002
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Pensacola, FL Ricky Turner 150
19 July 2002
NASCAR Hills Bros. All Pro Series Lebanon, TN Jeff Fultz 100
19 July 2002
USA Modified Series Plymouth, IN Tommy Beezley
19 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Humboldt, KS Justin Folk
19 July 2002
USAC New Mexico-Arizona Regional Sprint Car Series Tularosa, NM Tim West 30
19 July 2002
Western Dirt Racing Association Doniphan, NE Kelly Boen
19 July 2002
Sprints on Dirt Ionia, MI Dustin Daggett
19 July 2002
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Muskogee, OK Al Purkey
19 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Baker, LA Kelly Angelette
19 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Daryn Pittman 30
19 July 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Jacksonville, IL Jerrod Hull
19 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
World Dirt Racing League
Doniphan, NE Kelly Boen
19 July 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC Ryan Coniam 20
19 July 2002
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Farley, IA Brian Birkhofer
19 July 2002
American Challenge Series Timmonsville, SC Russell Fleeman 125
19 July 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Lenoir City, TN Rick Eckert 50
19 July 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN Cory Kruseman 30
19 July 2003
Florida Pro Series Hialeah, FL Darryl Shelnut 100
19 July 2003
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Bill Sabin
19 July 2003
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
Meridian, ID Tony Hunt 50
19 July 2003
National Late Model Series Wewahitchka, FL Lawton Minchew
19 July 2003
Western Dirt Racing Tour Santa Maria, CA Phil Barrow
19 July 2003
Intermountain Late Model Series West Valley City, UT Nick Lynch
19 July 2003
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Holland, NY George Kent 100
19 July 2003
PASS Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Larry Gelinas 150
19 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA David Ashley, Jr.
19 July 2003
USPRO Cup Series Angola, IN Mike Carter 50
19 July 2003
ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Kevin Ramey
19 July 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Franklin, WI Todd Hepfner 30
19 July 2003
USA Modified Series Kalamazoo, MI Harold Scott
19 July 2003
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Shediac, NB John Flemming
19 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Don O'Neal
19 July 2003
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Dave Ely
19 July 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers West Memphis, AR Gary Wright
19 July 2003
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
19 July 2003
World Dirt Racing League Doniphan, NE Terry Phillips
19 July 2003
United Sprint Car Series Kenly, NC Kenny Adams
19 July 2003
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Davey Brown
19 July 2003
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Earl Kinderknecht
19 July 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Madison, IL Brendan Gaughan 160
19 July 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Radford, VA Jay Fogleman 250
19 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Sprint Car Owners of Arizona
Park City, KS Danny Smith
19 July 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Doniphan, NE Terry Phillips
19 July 2003
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Yakima, WA Chris Hart 126
19 July 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Oneida, TN Mike Marlar 30
19 July 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH David Green 200
19 July 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Jay Drake 30
19 July 2003
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Brian Strand
19 July 2003
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Peebles, OH Mike Balzano
19 July 2003
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Billy Manchester
19 July 2003
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Martin Truex, Jr. 125
19 July 2003
BRP CanAm Super Stock Series East Smethport, PA Todd Rice
19 July 2003
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Kenny Kaltschmidt 200
19 July 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Plymouth, IN Brandon Hartsell 20
19 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser 40
19 July 2003
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX John Heil 125
19 July 2003
Virginia Sprint Series Rural Retreat, VA J.R. Fogelsonger
19 July 2003
USAC California North Ford Focus Midget Car Series Chico, CA Ryan Kaplan 20
19 July 2004
Serie IMAX LMS Quebec St. Croix, QC Donald Theetge 100
19 July 2004
World Dirt Racing League West Union, IA Kyle Berck
19 July 2005
World Dirt Racing League Mason City, IA Denny Eckrich
19 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Tim Shaffer
19 July 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Dave Darland 30
19 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farley, IA Steve Francis
19 July 2005
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
19 July 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
19 July 2006
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Tate Martz 30
19 July 2006
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
19 July 2006
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Betchelsville, PA Alan Johnson
19 July 2007
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Great Falls, MT John Bey
19 July 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Mesquite, TX Gary Wright 25
19 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Donny Schatz 25
19 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Chase, IN Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
19 July 2008
UARA STARS Late Model Series Radford, VA Jamey Caudill 159
19 July 2008
True Value Modified Racing Series Oxford, ME Dave Pinkham 100
19 July 2008
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Tracy, CA C.J. Sarna 20
19 July 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Doniphan, NE Kelly Boen 50
19 July 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Lawton, OK Jason Johnson 25
19 July 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON Justin Barger 25
19 July 2008
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Richmond, KY Victor Lee
19 July 2008
Southern Challenge Series Milton, FL Shep Lucas 44
19 July 2008
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Gary Lewis 200
19 July 2008
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series
National Late Model Series
Barberville, FL Johnny Collins 50
19 July 2008
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA John Grosvenor
19 July 2008
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tracy, CA Scott Pierovich 30
19 July 2008
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Tracy, CA Alex Bowman 30
19 July 2008
ASCS Rebel Region Cochran, GA Danny Martin, Jr.
19 July 2008
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Kyle Shear 35
19 July 2008
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Tyler Edwards 20
19 July 2008
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Garrett Hansen 30
19 July 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series
Greenville, MS Ray Moore 50
19 July 2008
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Salem, IN Sean Murphy 200
19 July 2008
Independent Racing Series Busti, NY Chad Ruhlman 50
19 July 2008
NASCAR Nationwide Series Madison, IL Carl Edwards 200
19 July 2008
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Greased Lightning Southern Division Kenly, NC Mark McFarland 250
19 July 2008
Allstate Dirt LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association
Locust Grove, AR Jack Sullivan 35
19 July 2008
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Samsula, FL Rich Clouser 100
19 July 2008
NASCAR Camping World East Series Nashville, TN Matt Kobyluck 150
19 July 2008
Allison Legacy Race Series Kenly, NC Cody Smith 50
19 July 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Belleville, IL Brad Loyet
19 July 2008
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Regan Smith 250
19 July 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Hunter Schuerenberg 30
19 July 2008
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Daniel Miller
19 July 2008
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Sparta, KY Johnny Benson, Jr. 150
19 July 2008
ARCA West Mac's Series Calgary, AB Trevor Emond 150
19 July 2008
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Santa Maria, CA Mike Johnson
19 July 2008
Race of Champions Dart Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Matt Hirschman
19 July 2008
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Tuscumbia, AL William Thomas 40
19 July 2008
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Vernon, BC Don Thomson, Jr. 300
19 July 2008
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
19 July 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Wheatland, MO Bart Hartman 50
19 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Donny Schatz 30
19 July 2008
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series [[Central Missisisippi Speedway|]] David Breazeale
19 July 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Koby Barksdale
19 July 2008
Wisconsin Challenge Series
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Kaukauna, WI Tim Rothe 100
19 July 2008
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia James Courtney 38
19 July 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cleveland, TN Jimmy Owens 50
19 July 2008
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Bart Hartman
19 July 2008
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jerry Bowersock
19 July 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Dennis Erb, Jr.
19 July 2008
ASCS Gulf South Region Willis, TX Tommy Bryant
19 July 2008
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Darren Young 50
19 July 2008
PASS South Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Rougemont, NC Trevor Sanborn 200
19 July 2009
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Eddie MacDonald 326
19 July 2009
NASCAR Camping World West Series Portland, OR Jim Inglebright 66
19 July 2009
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Ryan Phelps
19 July 2009
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Terry Jones 50
19 July 2009
Mexico Corona Series Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Homero Richards 130
19 July 2009
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Winchester, IN Frank Wilson, Jr. 50
19 July 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Mike Hess 25
19 July 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, PA Daryn Pittman 30
19 July 2009
USA Modified Series Winchester, IN Bud Perry
19 July 2009
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Rex Zimmerman 20
19 July 2009
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Wayne Smith 250
19 July 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Brett Hearn 100
19 July 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Gillette, WY Shane Clanton 50
19 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Dale Blaney 30
19 July 2011
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Phenix City, AL Casey Roberts 35
19 July 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Ogilvie, MN Adam Hensel
19 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Tim Shaffer 30
19 July 2011
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Matt Sheppard 100
19 July 2011
ADRA Dirt Late Model Championship Series Wheelersburg, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr.
19 July 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Leon Zeitner
19 July 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fonda, NY Tim Shaffer 30
19 July 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Jefferson, SD Josh Bonnstetter
19 July 2012
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Chatsworth, GA William Thomas 35
19 July 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Grand Rapids, MN Jeff Provinzino
19 July 2012
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Tim Rothe
19 July 2013
SCAG Power Equipment Midwest Truck Tour Morris, IL Jerry Wood
19 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Attica, OH Kevin Morehouse
19 July 2013
ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT Phil Dietz
19 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Attica, OH Doug Drown
19 July 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
El Paso, TX R.J. Johnson 30
19 July 2013
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Plover, WI Paige Decker 60
19 July 2013
NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Kellyville, OK Earl McDoulett, Jr.
19 July 2013
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Swainsboro, GA Jonathan Davenport 53
19 July 2013
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Anderson, IN Trent Snyder 100
19 July 2013
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Tim Crawley
19 July 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bloomington, IN Bryan Clauson 30
19 July 2013
PASS Sportsman Series Oxford, ME Carey Martin
19 July 2013
ADRA DirtMasters Challenge Kerens, WV Jared Hawkins 40
19 July 2013
Custom Windows Plus Badger Mod Tour presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Oshkosh, WI Benji LaCrosse 30
19 July 2013
J.R. Kimler Memorial Farmer City, IL Scott Bull 25
19 July 2013
Minnesota Mafia
Jackson Speedway Touring Series
Fairmont, MN Brian Brown
19 July 2013
CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Chris Hacker 75
19 July 2013
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Late Model Tour Merritt, MI Rich Neiser 30
19 July 2013
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Kenneth Headen
19 July 2013
Iron Horse Sales and Service Badger Stock Tour presented by Kick Ass Drive Trains and Iron Horse Recycling Oshkosh, WI Rod Snellenberger
19 July 2013
ARCA Midwest Tour Morris, IL Jonathan Eilen 100
19 July 2013
NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Joey Schmidt
19 July 2013
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB Kevin Wheeler
19 July 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
ASCS Northwest Region
Cottage Grove, OR Roger Crockett
19 July 2014
USMTS Major League Bowhunter Central Regional Series Greenwood, NE Rodney Sanders 40
19 July 2014
Wingless Auto Racing Series presented by Impact Signs Springfield, MO Zach Chappell
19 July 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Crystal, MI Randy Hannagan
19 July 2014
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA Codie Rohrbaugh 75
19 July 2014
NEMA Lites Oxford, ME Jake Smith
19 July 2014
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Winchester, NH Justin Bonsignore 200
19 July 2014
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Dustin Morgan
19 July 2014
I-95 Late Model Challenge Fayetteville, NC Shaun Harrell 35
19 July 2014
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Moberly, MO Jonathan Cornell
19 July 2014
Schaeffer Lubricants Monster Mini Stock Association Sumter, SC Ronnie Brown
19 July 2014
NASCAR Toyota Series Aguascalientes, AGU Ruben Rovelo 171
19 July 2014
All Star Stock Car Series Waynesville, GA Brian Wooten 30
19 July 2014
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Rob Chaney
19 July 2014
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Thomas Ferrando 17
19 July 2014
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Mick Ellis
19 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Brian Ruhlman
19 July 2014
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Epping, NH Emerson Cayer
19 July 2014
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Ryan Little
19 July 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Obetz, OH Sergio Pena 150
19 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 30
19 July 2014
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Robert Baker 30
19 July 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Silver Dollar Nationals
Greenwood, NE Scott Bloomquist 80
19 July 2014
Serie Stock V6 Aguascalientes, AGU Jose Antonio Ibarra 95
19 July 2014
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series South Amherst, OH Jeff Ganus 75
19 July 2014
Buckeye Machine Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waynesfield, OH Matt Westfall
19 July 2014
PASS Northeast Late Model Series Oxford, ME Ben Ashline
19 July 2014
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Devin O'Connell
19 July 2014
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Jake Swanson 30
19 July 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series North Division Plymouth, IN Mike Richardson
19 July 2014
NEMA Oxford, ME Avery Stoehr
19 July 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Farmington, MO Darren Hagen 30
19 July 2014
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Marne, MI John VanDoorn 251
19 July 2014
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Garrett Evans 200
19 July 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Joliet, IL Chase Elliott 200
19 July 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Haubstadt, IN Robert Ballou 30
19 July 2014
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Hermiston, OR Ken Chandler 75
19 July 2014
New England Truck Series Epping, NH Andy Lindeman
19 July 2014
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS John Flemming 250
19 July 2014
Minnesota Mafia Jackson, MN Scott Winters
19 July 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Angola, IN Scott Coe
19 July 2014
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Dillon, SC Bryan Blackwell
19 July 2014
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Joliet, IL Mason Mitchell 100
19 July 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Wilmot, WI Dale Blaney 35
19 July 2014
Nininger's Victory in the Valley Series Winchester, VA Gary Stuhler 35
19 July 2014
ASA OK Tire Sportsman Series presented by Advance Testing Quesnel, BC Bob Williams 100
19 July 2014
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Atwood, TN Ashley Newman 50
19 July 2014
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Borja Garcia 18
19 July 2015
WDLMA Lucky 7 Series Seymour, WI Taylor Scheffler 40
19 July 2015
United Racing Club York Haven, PA Mark Smith
19 July 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 301
19 July 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series North Division Galesburg, MI John Neal, III 30
19 July 2015
ACT International Plattsburgh, NY Nick Sweet 200
19 July 2015
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brandon Waelti 20
19 July 2015
UFo Championship Strongstown, PA Jared Miley 41
19 July 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Parker Price-Miller
19 July 2015
Insinger Performance-Sunoco Race Fuels RUSH Northern Touring Series Port Colborne, ON John Waters 30
19 July 2015
PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Plattsburgh, NY Joey Doiron 200
19 July 2016
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Matt Kenseth 200
19 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA David Gravel 40
19 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Badlands Motor Speedway Rock Rapids, IA Tim Kaeding
19 July 2016
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Seymour, TN David Crabtree 35
19 July 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Rossburg, OH Tim Fuller
19 July 2016
Midwest Truck Series Slinger, WI Chester Ace 40
19 July 2016
Heartland Racing Association Worthington, MN Alex Schriever
19 July 2016
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Darrin Korthals
19 July 2017
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Rossburg, OH Matt Crafton 150
19 July 2017
Midwest Late Models Alta, IA Jordan Heiman
19 July 2017
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Oskaloosa, IA Cayden Carter
19 July 2017
U.S. Pro Stock-Super Late Model National Championship Race Seekonk, MA Derek Griffith 200
19 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Abbottstown, PA Freddie Rahmer 35
19 July 2018
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Dirt Knights Tour presented by Wehrs Machine & Racing Products Knoxville, IA Ricky Thornton, Jr. 25
19 July 2018
Krahn Performance Racing Cow Bell Street Stock Tour Francis Creek, WI Karl Genett
19 July 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Greenwood, NE Bill Leighton, Jr.
19 July 2018
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Batavia, NY Jason Genco 25
19 July 2018
GRIT Hoosier Series Batavia, NY James Henry 30
19 July 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Toccoa, GA Brandon Overton 35
19 July 2018
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Batavia, NY Josh Pangrazio 20
19 July 2018
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Bloomfield, IA Jon Agan 25
19 July 2018
Vermont Governor's Cup Barre, VT Scott Dragon 150
19 July 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Greenwood, NE Jonathan Davenport 50
19 July 2019
ARCA Menards Series Newton, IA Chandler Smith 150
19 July 2019
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series
Morgantown, KY Nick Hoffman 30
19 July 2019
Minnesota IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Series Jackson, MN Elliot Amdahl
19 July 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Tulsa, OK Baron Silva
19 July 2019
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky
Ultimate Heart of America Super Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week
Richmond, KY Zack Dohm 30
19 July 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Billings, MT Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
19 July 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Tulsa, OK Frank Flud
19 July 2019
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Jared Horstman
19 July 2019
Stealth Recovery ASCS Mid-South Region Paragould, AR Derek Hagar
19 July 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz 30
19 July 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Frank Flud
19 July 2019
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Michael Bryant
19 July 2019
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Mandeville, AR Tony Jackson, Jr. 35
19 July 2019
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Plymouth, IN Tyler Courtney 30
19 July 2019
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series LaGrange, IN Ron Combs
19 July 2019
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Jackson, MN Wayne Johnson
DRIVERS BORN ON July 19
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alan Heath Perth, WAU July 19, 1958
Billy Vogel West Fargo, ND July 19, 1989
Bob Walden High Point, NC July 19, 1924 June 15, 1991
Cap Henry Bellevue, OH July 19, 1990
Dick Dunn Middletown, CT July 19, 1937 March 27, 2015
Don Fenn Orlando, FL July 19, 1958
Eric Graham Garberville, CA July 19, 1968
Jack Nugent Lafayette, CO July 19, 1969
Jason Fraser Snohomish, WA July 19, 1973
Jeff Lane Knightstown, IN July 19, 1963
Jeremy Munniksma Dorr, MI July 19, 1978
Joe DeGracia Lyndhurst, NJ July 19, 1992
Kenny Rich Boise, ID July 19, 1961
Leonardo Baccarelli Todi, Italy July 19, 1953
Mato Homola Bratislava, Slovakia July 19, 1994
Rick Sheppard Mount Clemens, MI July 19, 1959
Rory Melbinger Marshfield, WI July 19, 1960
Russ Tuttle Indianapolis, IN July 19, 1959
Scott Brady Newton, NJ July 19, 1967
Scott Haller Thomasville, NC July 19, 1984
Seth Wilson Las Vegas, NV July 19, 1974
Troy Anderson Ontario, CA July 19, 1964
Wayne Grubb Mechanicsville, VA July 19, 1976