From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


July 16 History
RACES HELD ON July 16
Date Series Track Winner Laps
16 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Roscoe Hough
16 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rayland, OH Al Metz, Jr.
16 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Roscoe Hough
16 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Paul Korman
16 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Wes Pultz 15
16 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach 25
16 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Cramblitt 25
16 July 1952
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Blue Island, IL Bud Koehler 50
16 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Frankie Schneider
16 July 1954
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
16 July 1954
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Nick Valenta
16 July 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Lanham, MD Jim Reed
16 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Larry Flynn
16 July 1955
FIA World Championship for Drivers Aintree, Merseyside, England Stirling Moss 90
16 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Detroit|]] George Cooper
16 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
16 July 1955
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Billy Lang 25
16 July 1955
California Racing Association
California Roadster Association
Gardena, CA Nick Valenta
16 July 1955
NEMA Londonderry, NH Al Pillion
16 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bob Fiske 25
16 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Reds Kagle 25
16 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Jack Turner
16 July 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Ralph Smith
16 July 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
Busti, NY Shorty Rollins
16 July 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Blue Island, IL Len Sutton
16 July 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Clio, MI Gene Hartley
16 July 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Hulse
16 July 1960
American Racing Drivers Club Danbury, CT Chuck Arnold
16 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Bob Wiesemeyer
16 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker
16 July 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Don Davis
16 July 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Myrtle Beach, SC Johnny King
16 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
16 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
16 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent
16 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts
16 July 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Hickory, NC Allen Rankin 40
16 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Joe Kelly
16 July 1960
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Nolan Swift 25
16 July 1960
MARC Racing Series Valley View, OH Don White
16 July 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Asheville, NC Ralph Earnhardt 40
16 July 1960
FIA World Championship for Drivers Silverstone, England Jack Brabham 77
16 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Earl Moss
16 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Rod Perry/Red Farmer
16 July 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Fred Lorenzen
16 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Nashville, TN Jimmy Davies
16 July 1961
MARC Racing Series Pittsburgh, PA Harold Smith
16 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA Bud Lunsford 40
16 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Rick Henderson 40
16 July 1961
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Eddie Sachs
16 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Allen Heath
16 July 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Fargo, ND Dick Hutcherson
16 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Rene Charland
16 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Bud Moore
16 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo
16 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Andre Manny
16 July 1965
IMCA Stock Car Series Fargo, ND Ernie Derr 100
16 July 1965
American Racing Drivers Club Hatfield, PA Ernie McCoy
16 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
16 July 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Bob Merz
16 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ray Hendrick
16 July 1965
Albany-Saratoga Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Bill Greco
16 July 1965
IMCA Stock Car Series Fargo, ND Ramo Stott 25
16 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Gene Lovelace 25
16 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Jerry Cook 50
16 July 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ed Flemke
16 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Gene Lovelace 25
16 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bugs Stevens
16 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC E.J. Brewer
16 July 1966
ARCA Racing Series Springfield, OH Iggy Katona
16 July 1966
California Racing Association [[Whiteman Speedway|]] Mike Mosely
16 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick
16 July 1966
American Racing Drivers Club Abbottstown, PA Bob Courtwright
16 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo
16 July 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Ralph Earnhardt 100
16 July 1966
NASCAR Grand National Islip, NY Bobby Allison 300
16 July 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Tattersall
16 July 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Larry Dickson
16 July 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Ralph Thomas 50
16 July 1966
NEMA Westboro, MA George Monsen
16 July 1966
FIA World Championship for Drivers Fawkham, Kent, England Jack Brabham 80
16 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Stan Ploski 25
16 July 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Dutch Hoag
16 July 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Oswego, NY Mario Andretti
16 July 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Lee Osborne
16 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Mel Kenyon
16 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Fran Kitchen
16 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Bill Vukovich, Jr.
16 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Beltsville, MD Ronnie Fones 100
16 July 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Pleasanton, CA Scotty Cain 64
16 July 1967
NEMA West Haven, VT Dave Humphrey
16 July 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Oswego, NY Mario Andretti
16 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Avilla, IN Mel Kenyon
16 July 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jimmy Caruthers
16 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Paul Radford
16 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Don Bumgardner 40
16 July 1970
NASCAR Grand American Catamount, VT Jim Paschal 300
16 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Butch Lindley
16 July 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Vern Schrock
16 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rougemont, NC Eddie Royster 50
16 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle
16 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Connie Burdette 30
16 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley 200
16 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro
16 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Watsonville, CA Jerry Cecil 25
16 July 1971
NASCAR Winston West Series Medford, OR Carl Joiner 100
16 July 1971
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Bob Hudson 50
16 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 50
16 July 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Danny Caruthers
16 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC, Canada Tom Tiller
16 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Gary Pacheco 20
16 July 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Tom Bigelow
16 July 1972
USAC Champ Car Series Brooklyn, MI Joe Leonard 100
16 July 1972
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
16 July 1972
NEMA Unity, ME Dave Humphrey
16 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Madera, CA Jerry Thompson
16 July 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Brooklyn, MI Ramo Stott 100
16 July 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Gordon Blankenship
16 July 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Trenton, NJ Bobby Allison 200
16 July 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Sam Ard
16 July 1974
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds West Lebanon, NY Tommy Corellis 100
16 July 1975
Schaefer Super Series Weedsport, NY Will Cagle 100
16 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Johnny Parsons
16 July 1975
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Bugs Stevens
16 July 1975
Yankee All-Star League Waterford, CT Ken Bouchard
16 July 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Gary Bettenhausen
16 July 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans
16 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 50
16 July 1977
FIA World Championship for Drivers Silverstone, England James Hunt 68
16 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Geoffrey Bodine
16 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
16 July 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Hickory, NC Roger Hamby 100
16 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Ken Nichols
16 July 1977
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA George Summers
16 July 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 420
16 July 1977
Freeport Speedway Modified Division Freeport, NY Charlie Jarzombek
16 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Sleepy Tripp
16 July 1977
California Racing Association Bakersfield, CA Lee James
16 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY Dean Hoag
16 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Ted Wesnofske
16 July 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Tom Bigelow
16 July 1977
NEMA Waterford, CT Johnny Coy
16 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bob Pressley
16 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford
16 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
16 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Jack Ingram 150
16 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Dennis Wilson
16 July 1978
FIA World Championship for Drivers Fawkham, Kent, England Carlos Reutemann 76
16 July 1978
USAC Champ Car Series Brooklyn, MI Johnny Rutherford 100
16 July 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship
Oxford 250
Oxford, ME Bob Pressley
16 July 1978
USAC Stock Car Series Brooklyn, MI Bobby Allison 100
16 July 1978
Portland Speedway Late Model Div Portland, OR Art Roth 150
16 July 1979
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
16 July 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
CRC Super DIRT Series
Weedsport, NY Jack Johnson 100
16 July 1980
MSPA Late Model Series Mason, MI Mike Eddy
16 July 1980
Five Star Series Barrie, ON, Canada Don Biederman
16 July 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models
Fremont, OH Danny Dean
16 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Rick Ferkel
16 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dacono, CO Ron Shuman
16 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Erie, PA Smokey Snellbaker
16 July 1981
CRC Super DIRT Series Grantville, PA Alan Johnson 100
16 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Roy Miller
16 July 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Chula Vista, CA Tony Simon
16 July 1982
NASCAR International Sedan Series Asheboro, NC Larry Hoopaugh
16 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Springfield, IL Ron Milton
16 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Jerry Cook
16 July 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Winnipeg, MB, Canada Sammy Swindell
16 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Greg Sacks
16 July 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Charlie Savage
16 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Doug Hewitt
16 July 1982
NEMA Waterford, CT Lee Smith
16 July 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars [[Henry County Speedway|]] Tim Green
16 July 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Rendy Boldrini
16 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Tom Baldwin
16 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Kerry Schloder 30
16 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Charlie Swartz
16 July 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Rusty Wallace
16 July 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Farley, IA Roger Dolan
16 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Johnson
16 July 1983
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England Alain Prost 67
16 July 1983
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Don Hester
16 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Al Hill
16 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Dave Blaney
16 July 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Dale Earnhardt 420
16 July 1983
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Tim Baker
16 July 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Coeburn, VA Bob Dotter 125
16 July 1983
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Odessa, MO Tom Helfrich
16 July 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Eddie Wirth
16 July 1983
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Greenville, SC Larry Hoopaugh
16 July 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dick Trickle
16 July 1985
CRC Super DIRT Series [[New Venture Raceway|]] Dave Lape 85
16 July 1985
ASA CARQUEST Gran Marque Racing Series Anderson, IN Ray Fullen
16 July 1985
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Park City, KS Billy Moyer
16 July 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 50
16 July 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Joe Shear
16 July 1986
Sun Country Coolers Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY Danny Johnson 86
16 July 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series Syracuse, NY Tommy Corellis
16 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Bobby Davis, Jr.
16 July 1988
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Tom Helfrich
16 July 1988
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Bronson, FL Joe Nemechek
16 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Garrett Evans 100
16 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Sleepy Tripp
16 July 1988
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Sittsville, ON, Canada Ron Ling
16 July 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Rossburg, OH Steve Butler 30
16 July 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Myrtle Beach, SC Dave Mader, III 150
16 July 1988
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Jody Ridley
16 July 1988
American Racing Drivers Club Midlothian, VA Billy Hughes
16 July 1988
ACT Coors Tour Loudon, NH Robbie Crouch 106
16 July 1988
NCRA Late Model Series Highlands, TX Howard Willis
16 July 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
16 July 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Larry Pearson 200
16 July 1989
CART PPG Indy Car World Series East Rutherford, NJ Bobby Rahal 145
16 July 1989
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN John Gill
16 July 1989
ASA National Tour West Allis, WI Mike Eddy 200
16 July 1989
HFC American Racing Series East Rutherford, NJ Mike Groff 63
16 July 1989
ACT Coors Tour St. Felicien, QC, Canada Jean-Paul Cabana
16 July 1989
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn 68
16 July 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
16 July 1989
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England Alain Prost 64
16 July 1989
IMCA J&J Steel Summer Series Cedar Rapids, IA Kirk Shaw
16 July 1989
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Johnny Herrera
16 July 1989
Interstate Racing Association Manitowoc, WI Allen Winker
16 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Steve Kinser
16 July 1989
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Chad Little 500
16 July 1990
SCCA Truck Guard Shellzone Challenge Des Moines, IA Scott Gaylord
16 July 1990
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmington, MO Scott Bloomquist
16 July 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Dacono, CO Rick Carelli
16 July 1991
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Danny Johnson
16 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmington, MO Kevin Weaver
16 July 1992
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Corning, IA Scott Bloomquist
16 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Andy Hillenburg
16 July 1993
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Bob Beidleman
16 July 1993
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Sauk Centre, MN Scott Bloomquist
16 July 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Chatsworth, GA Gary McPherson
16 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Bulls Gap, TN Joey Saldana
16 July 1993
American Sprint Car Series Beebe, AR Garry Lee Maier
16 July 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club
Golden State Sprint Car Series
Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
16 July 1993
Indiana Sprint Week Bloomington, IN Cary Faas 30
16 July 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Brett Mann
16 July 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour El Cajon, CA Dale Williams 100
16 July 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX Tommy Grimes
16 July 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Braselton, GA Andy Michner
16 July 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Will Hobgood 101
16 July 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Skeet Amason
16 July 1994
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Greg Coverdale
16 July 1994
NEMA Agawam, MA Babe Shaw
16 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser
16 July 1994
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Dennis Setzer 300
16 July 1994
NASCAR Sportsman Division Long Pond, PA Marty Ward 60
16 July 1994
KARS 358-Sprint Series Georgetown, DE Chad Rhoads
16 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer
16 July 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Doug Kalitta
16 July 1994
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Cory Wolfe
16 July 1994
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Kevin Doty
16 July 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Scott Bloomquist
16 July 1994
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Hamilton Speedway|]] Todd Mack
16 July 1994
STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Steve Francis 50
16 July 1994
ACT Flying Tiger Triple Crown Series Groveton, NH Reno Gervais
16 July 1994
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Toronto, ON, Canada Tommy Kendall
16 July 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Ron Eaton 150
16 July 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Woodstock, GA Frankie Kerr
16 July 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Jeff Purvis 60
16 July 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Jay Drake
16 July 1994
Empire Super Sprint Series Post Falls, ID Craig Keel
16 July 1994
Indiana Sprint Week Paragon, IN Danny Smith 30
16 July 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Steve Kent
16 July 1995
PPG Indy Car World Series Toronto, ON, Canada Michael Andretti 98
16 July 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Kellyville, OK Gary Wright
16 July 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Dale Jarrett 200
16 July 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Matt Hutter
16 July 1995
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Glenn Seton
16 July 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Mark Bragman
16 July 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Howard Willis
16 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Haubstadt, IN Steve Kinser
16 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Marshfield, WI Pete Parker
16 July 1995
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Glenn Seton
16 July 1995
PPG-Firestone Indy Lights Powered by Buick Toronto, ON, Canada Greg Moore 42
16 July 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
16 July 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Curt Martin
16 July 1995
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Doug Hoffman
16 July 1995
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Steve Shaver 50
16 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rome, GA Todd Kane
16 July 1995
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England Johnny Herbert 61
16 July 1995
Oxford 250
ACT Pro Stock Tour
Oxford, ME Dave Whitlock
16 July 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jack Hewitt
16 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Burlington, IA Scott Bloomquist
16 July 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC, Canada Mike Romano
16 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Rick Aukland
16 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Keith Kauffman
16 July 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Hartford Township, OH Todd Andrews
16 July 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 150
16 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Steele
16 July 1997
Main Event Racing Series Clio, MI Stan Boyd
16 July 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC, Canada Kenny Tremont, Jr.
16 July 1997
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Jefferson, GA Joey Clanton
16 July 1998
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Pat Ward
16 July 1998
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Alta, IA Rod McClurg
16 July 1998
IMCA Dakota Classic Modified Tour Rugby, ND Ken Hooker
16 July 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions
Brad Doty Classic
Attica, OH Jeff Shepard
16 July 1998
Interstate Racing Association Franklin, WI Donny Goeden
16 July 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Gary Wright
16 July 1998
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Alta, IA Denny Stoneburner
16 July 1999
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Fred Bliss
16 July 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Nazareth, PA Ed Flemke, Jr. 100
16 July 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Shaver 30
16 July 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO Ken Schrader
16 July 1999
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Xenia, OH Aaron Hulings 50
16 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Tony Izzo, Jr.
16 July 1999
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Kansas City, KS Brian Hoppe 125
16 July 1999
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Bobby Hutchens
16 July 1999
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Chico, CA Billy Wallace
16 July 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Ransomville, NY Rob Dietrick
16 July 1999
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Chuck Hossfeld
16 July 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Toledo, OH A.J. Davis
16 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Greg Hodnett
16 July 1999
Pennzoil Outlaw Winged Sprints Toledo, OH Adam Grim
16 July 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club
Budweiser Golden State Challenge Series
Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding 30
16 July 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Haubstadt, IN Bob Pierce
16 July 2000
NASCAR Busch Series
NASCAR Busch North Series
Nazareth, PA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
16 July 2000
FIA Formula One World Championship Speilberg, Austria Mika Hakkinen 71
16 July 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
16 July 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Little Valley, NY Scott Haus
16 July 2000
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Brendan Gaughan 200
16 July 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Los Angeles, CA Craig Raudman 125
16 July 2000
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jason Bargwanna
16 July 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Mike Stelter
16 July 2000
CART FedEx Championship Series Toronto, ON, Canada Michael Andretti 112
16 July 2000
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Glenn Seton
16 July 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Dale McDowell
16 July 2000
American Sprint Car Series Monett, MO Tim Crawley
16 July 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Nazareth, PA Mike Stefanik 103
16 July 2000
UFPO Dig Safely Sportsman Super DIRT Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Matt Sheppard
16 July 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Cicero, IL Kasey Kahne
16 July 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cicero, IL Mike Garvey 200
16 July 2000
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Garth Tander
16 July 2000
Northern LateModel Racing Association Bismarck, ND Johnny Johnson
16 July 2001
American Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Kevin Ramey
16 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Jason Meyers
16 July 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Madison, MN Pat Doar
16 July 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Alexandria, MN Pat Doar
16 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Scott Bloomquist
16 July 2003
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Tom Thomas
16 July 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Plymouth, WI Doug Schenck
16 July 2003
Brad Doty Classic Attica, OH Dean Jacobs
16 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Sprint Car Owners of Arizona
Park City, KS Jason Johnson
16 July 2004
Golden State Challenge Series Hanford, CA Andy Forsberg
16 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Dale Blaney
16 July 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Sweetwater, TN Chris Madden
16 July 2004
Montana Late Model Tour Belgrade, MT Josh Adams
16 July 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Madison, IL Ryan Hemphill 120
16 July 2004
Sprints on Dirt Mount Pleasant, MI Dustin Daggett
16 July 2004
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Tuscumbia, AL Rodney Wing
16 July 2004
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Bolivar, MO Scott Drake
16 July 2004
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Hutchinson, KS Al Purkey
16 July 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Kerens, WV French Grimes
16 July 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Muskogee, OK Bart Hartman
16 July 2004
World Dirt Racing League McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck
16 July 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Chilton, WI Al Schlafer
16 July 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Millington, TN Tim Crawley
16 July 2004
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Budds Creek, MD Jeremy Miller
16 July 2004
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hudson, NC Chase Scott
16 July 2004
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
16 July 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Fredrick Moore
16 July 2004
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tenino, WA Michael Lewis
16 July 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Jacksonville, IL Terry Babb
16 July 2004
California Clash Super Late Model Series Oildale, CA Eric Jacobsen
16 July 2005
North State Challenge Series Carson City, NV Derek Thorn
16 July 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Marne, MI Joey Miller 202
16 July 2005
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT B.J. Tidrick 200
16 July 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Chase Barber
16 July 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Jamey Caudill
16 July 2005
USA 100 Prosperity, WV Steve Lucas 100
16 July 2005
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Steve Guccione
16 July 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Eagle, ID John Dillon
16 July 2005
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Nathan Haseleu
16 July 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Tyler Brown
16 July 2005
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Mesquite, TX Kevin Ramey
16 July 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Troy Wondra
16 July 2005
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series presented by Pro Maintenance Powder Coating Tazewell, TN Anthony White
16 July 2005
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Kelly Boen
16 July 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH Martin Truex, Jr. 201
16 July 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Jamaica, VA Rick Eckert 50
16 July 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Mark Fowler
16 July 2005
Montana Late Model Tour Great Falls, MT Jim Zaremski
16 July 2005
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Joe Roe 30
16 July 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Radford, VA Benny Gordon
16 July 2005
IndyCar Series Lebanon, TN Dario Franchitti 200
16 July 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Stockton, CA Auggie Vidovich 125
16 July 2005
Stacker 2 Mid-America Racing Series Poplar Bluff, MO Billy James
16 July 2005
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Shediac, NB, Canada Rollie MacDonald 100
16 July 2005
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Eddie Hoffman 400
16 July 2005
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Jetmore, KS Delbert Smith 25
16 July 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Ely, NV Lonnie Parker Jr.
16 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series
Columbus, MS Mike Boland
16 July 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Kyle Moffit
16 July 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Ricky Weeks
16 July 2005
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Roger Delp
16 July 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe 150
16 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Jimmy Mars
16 July 2005
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong
16 July 2005
Golden State Challenge Series Hanford, CA Ronnie Day
16 July 2005
Trans-Am Road Racing Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Greg Pickett 51
16 July 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Fayetteville, NC Bryn Gohn
16 July 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Beaver Dam, WI Michael Pickens
16 July 2005
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Steve Munro
16 July 2005
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON, Canada John Fletcher
16 July 2005
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series Lebanon, TN Jaime Camara 77
16 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
16 July 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec Montmagny, QC, Canada Donald Theetge 150
16 July 2006
FIA GP2 Series Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Giorgio Pantano 28
16 July 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 308
16 July 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec Montmagny, QC, Canada Jean-Francois Dery 150
16 July 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Rome, GA Ray Cook 50
16 July 2006
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Jeff Jefferson 200
16 July 2006
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Shediac, NB, Canada Rollie MacDonald 100
16 July 2006
National Sprint Tour Franklin, PA Steve Kinser
16 July 2006
FIA Formula One World Championship Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Michael Schumacher 70
16 July 2006
CASCAR Super Series
CASCAR Flo-Pro.com Western Series
Vernon, BC, Canada Brad Graham
16 July 2006
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Brushtown, PA Fred Rahmer 25
16 July 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn
16 July 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Don Sharp, Jr.
16 July 2006
United Rebel Sprint Series Oberlin, KS Jon Johnson
16 July 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Jon Stanbrough
16 July 2007
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Rural Retreat, VA Chris Madden
16 July 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Kellyville, OK Darren Stewart
16 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Bechtelsville, PA Billy Decker
16 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Gillette, WY Tim Fuller 50
16 July 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Dakoda Armstrong
16 July 2008
NEMA Seekonk, MA Jeff Abold
16 July 2008
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Marc Dailey
16 July 2008
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Jesse State
16 July 2008
ASCS Northwest Region
Speedweek Northwest
Lebanon, OR Roger Crockett
16 July 2008
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Julia Landauer
16 July 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Chase, IN Dave Darland
16 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Hartwell, GA Casey Roberts
16 July 2009
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series presented by Cen-Pe-Co Lubricants Independence, IA Chris Simpson 40
16 July 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Huron, SD Josh Richards 50
16 July 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Bob Weymouth
16 July 2010
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
16 July 2010
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Justin Grim
16 July 2010
Super Cup Stock Car Series Smithton, PA Jody Harrison
16 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana
16 July 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Northwest Region
Speedweek Northwest
Elma, WA Jason Johnson
16 July 2010
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Xenia, OH Joe Liguori
16 July 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Bill Balog
16 July 2010
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hudson, NC Matt Kurzejewski
16 July 2010
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
ASCS Lone Star Region
Crandall, TX Justin Melton
16 July 2010
Mid-American Stock Car Series Norway, MI Lyle Nowak
16 July 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bloomington, IN Jon Stanbrough
16 July 2010
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Ringgold, GA Randy Weaver 40
16 July 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Montieth 30
16 July 2010
ARCA Truck Series Guysville, OH Chris Bailey, Jr.
16 July 2010
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo
California Sprint Car Civil War Series
Watsonville, CA Kyle Larson
16 July 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Jimmy Phelps
16 July 2010
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Rothbury, MI Dain Naida
16 July 2010
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS David Breazeale
16 July 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Steve Poirier
16 July 2010
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Doe Run, MO Paul Nienhiser
16 July 2010
National All Star Racing Association
John Bradshaw Memorial
Junction City, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr.
16 July 2010
ASCS Midwest Region Osborn, MO Bronson Maeschen
16 July 2010
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Gary Wright
16 July 2010
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Jimmy Nadeau
16 July 2010
COMP Cams Midsouth Racing Association Greenwood, LA Kenny Merchant
16 July 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
16 July 2010
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Humboldt, KS Justin Wells
16 July 2010
USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Yeager Machine Upper Midwest Region Elko, MN Jason Krohn 35
16 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Attica, OH Jason Feger
16 July 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Doniphan, NE Kelly Boen
16 July 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 206
16 July 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
Meridian, ID Mike Murgoitio
16 July 2011
USAR Pro Cup Series Shenandoah, VA Jeff Agnew
16 July 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Wilmot, WI Brad Kuhn
16 July 2011
Modified Racing Series Canaan, NH Louie Mechalides
16 July 2011
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series South Coffeyville, OK Leslie Essary
16 July 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Elko, MN Johnny Parsons, III
16 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Shannon Babb
16 July 2011
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Billy Ogle, Jr.
16 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Haubstadt, IN Damion Gardner
16 July 2011
International Supermodified Association Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Johnny Benson, Jr.
16 July 2011
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Steve Poirier 25
16 July 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Mike Erdley 25
16 July 2011
CRA FWD Compacts Anderson, IN K.C. Spillers
16 July 2011
NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series
NCRA Great Plains Late Model Series
Doniphan, NE Kelly Boen
16 July 2011
Patriot Sprint Tour Brockville, ON, Canada Jared Zimbardi 25
16 July 2011
ISCARS Dash Series Manassas, VA Danny Bagwell
16 July 2011
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Jamestown, ND Casey Mack
16 July 2011
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Eustache, QC, Canada Patrick Laperle
16 July 2011
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Danny Faria, Jr.
16 July 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Meridian, ID Davey Hamilton, Jr.
16 July 2011
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Todd Szegedy
16 July 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
CMH Diamond Nationals
Wheatland, MO Scott Bloomquist 50
16 July 2011
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Chad McNamara
16 July 2011
Template Body Racing Association North East, PA Ali Kern
16 July 2011
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Schererville, IN Eddie Hoffman
16 July 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Newton, IA Matt Crafton 200
16 July 2011
ISCARS Dash Series Manassas, VA Danny Bagwell
16 July 2011
Golden State King of the West Sprint Car Series Antioch, CA Tim Kaeding
16 July 2011
ACT Bond/WIX Tiger Tour North Woodstock, NH Mike Ziter
16 July 2011
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series
Rebel Yell
Sylvania, GA Brent Dixon 53
16 July 2011
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Newton, IA Ty Dillon 200
16 July 2011
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Jordan Boston
16 July 2011
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waverly, OH Justin Grant
16 July 2011
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Quesnel, BC, Canada Bob Williams
16 July 2011
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Scott Holcomb
16 July 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Peoria, AZ Anthony Madrid
16 July 2011
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Klint Byars
16 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Zach Schroeder
16 July 2011
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Ellisville, FL Tim Russell
16 July 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Crystal, MI Brett Mann
16 July 2011
PASS South Super Late Model Series Jefferson, GA Bubba Pollard
16 July 2011
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Brian Franz
16 July 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Tyler Hill
16 July 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX Timothy Culp
16 July 2011
Lucas Oil Modified Racing Series presented by Rockstar Energy Drink Madera, CA Rich Lindgren 75
16 July 2011
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Dooms, VA Booper Bare
16 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Tyler Walker
16 July 2011
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Post Falls, ID Ron Stewart
16 July 2011
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Shane Mitchell 200
16 July 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Rick Ziehl
16 July 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Gerard McIntyre, Jr. 25
16 July 2011
CRA EDCO Street Stocks Anderson, IN Jason Thompson
16 July 2011
Yeager Machine USMTS Upper Midwest Region New Richmond, WI Ryan Gustin 40
16 July 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Lawton, OK Danny Wood
16 July 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stanley, NC Cole Custer
16 July 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Harrisburg, AR Brandon Smith
16 July 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Elko, MN Scott Biertzer
16 July 2012
ASCS Northwest Region
Speedweek Northwest
White City, OR Shane Stewart
16 July 2012
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Rural Retreat, VA Vic Hill
16 July 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kokomo, IN Dave Darland
16 July 2013
Arbor Masters USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Kansas City, KS Jeremy Payne 40
16 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup
Sarver, PA Donny Schatz
16 July 2013
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Doug Emery 25
16 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup
Sarver, PA Daryn Pittman
16 July 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Kansas City, KS Billy Moyer 50
16 July 2013
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Jimmy Phelps
16 July 2013
IMCA Karl Performance Hawkeye Dirt Tour presented by XSAN Oskaloosa, IA Todd Shute
16 July 2013
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Bulls Gap, TN Vic Hill 35
16 July 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Bryan Clauson
16 July 2014
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 251
16 July 2014
Great Northern Sportsman Series Loves Park, IL Jason Thoma
16 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Waverly, OH Brian Shirley 40
16 July 2014
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Greg Hodnett 25
16 July 2014
Harris Clash - SportMod Division Knoxville, IA Brett Lowry
16 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Waverly, OH Devin Gilpin
16 July 2014
Major League Bowhunter USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Caney, KS Rodney Sanders 40
16 July 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Brady Bacon 30
16 July 2015
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products Marietta, OH Devin Moran 30
16 July 2015
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Greenwood, NE Jack Dover
16 July 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Tad Pospisil
16 July 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Scottsburg, IN Jeremy Hines
16 July 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Nick Hoffman
16 July 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Indianola, IA Travis Rewerts
16 July 2016
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series South Buxton, ON, Canada Justin Martin
16 July 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Rob Mayea
16 July 2016
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson
16 July 2016
Atlantic Modified Tour Miramichi, NB, Canada Tom Betts
16 July 2016
MSD USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Winston, MO Jason Hughes
16 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Joey Hershey
16 July 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Cory Carver
16 July 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Winston, MO Justin Grant
16 July 2016
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Barberville, FL Donnie Chappell
16 July 2016
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hepworth, ON, Canada Brandt Graham
16 July 2016
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Knoxville, IA Tony Moro
16 July 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Riley Hickman
16 July 2016
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Toronto, ON, Canada Felix Rosenqvist 35
16 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Mike Wasina, Jr.
16 July 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
16 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Fort Morgan, CO Jeremy Frenier
16 July 2016
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Stoystown, PA Allan Dively
16 July 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Blake McGourty
16 July 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Sport Allen
16 July 2016
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Greenville, TX Tim Crawley
16 July 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Karter Velazquez
16 July 2016
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Tommy Laliberte
16 July 2016
NCRA Late Model Series
Hutch Nationals (Late Model)
Hutchinson, KS Chris Kratzer
16 July 2016
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Lawton, OK Ryan Dean
16 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
CMH Diamond Nationals
Wheatland, MO Jared Landers
16 July 2016
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Hermon, ME Ricky Burgess, Jr.
16 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Keith Rauch
16 July 2016
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Woodstock, GA David Hall
16 July 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh
16 July 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour
IWK 250
Antigonish, NS, Canada Donald Chisholm 250
16 July 2016
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Drew Dorsett
16 July 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch
16 July 2016
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Danny Wood
16 July 2016
Pacific Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Mike Beeler
16 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Adam Blum
16 July 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Rick Francis
16 July 2016
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Fort Morgan, CO Danny Concelman
16 July 2016
Main Event Racing Series South Amherst, OH Bud Perry
16 July 2016
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Redbud 400
Anderson, IN Dalton Armstrong
16 July 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Warrensburg, MO Larry Ferris
16 July 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Logansport, IN Chase Jones
16 July 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Fairbury, IL Zach Daum
16 July 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Greenville, TX Ryder Laplante
16 July 2016
Short Track Auto Racing STARS Late Model Series
Skidmore Memorial
Kerens, WV Michael Lake
16 July 2016
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Gage Etgen
16 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz
16 July 2016
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Brockville, ON, Canada Jason Barney
16 July 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Haubstadt, IN Carson Short
16 July 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Newcastle, WY Riley Fremont
16 July 2016
North West Wingless Tour Coos Bay, OR Lance Hallmark
16 July 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Sportsmen Grand Bay, AL Jonathan Langham
16 July 2016
Englewood Racing Association Pueblo, CO Stevie Gallegos
16 July 2016
NASCAR Pinty's Series Toronto, ON, Canada Alex Tagliani 37
16 July 2016
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Brian Franz
16 July 2016
Sunoco Challenge Series Winter Haven, FL Jesse Dutilly
16 July 2016
Wood Tic Merritt, MI Chad Finley 50
16 July 2016
Chase for the Mac's Cup Championship Series
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series
Mike and Ike Southern Alberta Legends Series
Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada Ira Laughy 75
16 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Josh Schweitzer
16 July 2016
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Moberly, MO Jonathan Cornell
16 July 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Nathan Cornell
16 July 2016
NSA Shootout Billings, MT Aaron Reutzel
16 July 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Moberly, MO Dustin Hodges
16 July 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Caney, KS Robert Sellers
16 July 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Doug Coby
16 July 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Greenville, TX Steven Shebester
16 July 2016
Sooner Late Model Series Meeker, OK Jay Sale
16 July 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Wade Nygaard
16 July 2016
Butch Shay Memorial (Late Model) Richmond, KY Michael Chilton 30
16 July 2016
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA Derek Thorn
16 July 2016
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Rural Retreat, VA Dale McDowell
16 July 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Steve Irwin
16 July 2016
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Peterborough, ON, Canada Shawn Chenoweth
16 July 2016
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Fort Wayne, IN Tyler Roahrig
16 July 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Rome, GA Morgan Turpen
16 July 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Bombers Grand Bay, AL Rusty Powell, Jr.
16 July 2016
North American Big Rig Racing Tenino, WA Isaac Harder
16 July 2016
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Ashland, WI Nick Oreskovich
16 July 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Corey LaJoie 72
16 July 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Cody Smith
16 July 2016
International Supermodified Association Jennerstown, PA Mike Lichty
16 July 2016
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Robbie Stuart
16 July 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Jon Henry 60
16 July 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
USAC Western States Midget Series
Petaluma, CA Alex Schutte 30
16 July 2016
Texas All Star Limited Modified Series Willis, TX Robert Scrivner
16 July 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Hudson O'Neal
16 July 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Petaluma, CA Kyle Offill
16 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Chase Dietz
16 July 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Jimmy Kouba
16 July 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Gregg Jones
16 July 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Greenville, MS Michael Arnold
16 July 2016
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Tyler Reeser
16 July 2016
Butch Shay Memorial (Modified) Richmond, KY Blake Brown 30
16 July 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Brian Herbert
16 July 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Huron, SD Tyler McDonald
16 July 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Kirkwood, NY Eddie Strada
16 July 2016
The Modified Tour Imperial, PA Garrett Krummert
16 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Fort Morgan, CO Austin Davis
16 July 2016
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Josh Berry
16 July 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Pat Kelly
16 July 2016
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Quesnel, BC, Canada Ian Graham
16 July 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Sport Allen
16 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Tim Haddy
16 July 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Kyle Hirst 30
16 July 2016
ACT Late Model Tour Seekonk, MA Scott Payea
16 July 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Scotty Thiel
16 July 2017
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes East Wenatchee, WA Michael Haslum
16 July 2017
Badgerland Challenge Late Models Slinger, WI Dale Nottestad
16 July 2017
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Lisbon, ND William Wadeson
16 July 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA Lucas Wolfe
16 July 2017
Royal Purple Modified Series East Wenatchee, WA Eric Rhead
16 July 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Mike Mueller
16 July 2017
Super V8 Challenge Aguascalientes, AGU, Mexico Jorge Contreras, Jr.
16 July 2017
FIA GP3 Series Silverstone, England Giuliano Alesi 15
16 July 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Velocita South Region
Minersville, PA Ryan Godown
16 July 2017
FIA Formula E Brooklyn, NY Sam Bird 49
16 July 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association West Fargo, ND Wade Nygaard
16 July 2017
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Aguascalientes, AGU, Mexico Abraham Calderon
16 July 2017
Triple Crown Spring Series Mansfield, OH Rusty Schlenk
16 July 2017
Touring Car Series in Asia Yeongam, South Jeolla, South Korea Sze Ho Lo
16 July 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Open Sportsman Tour Minersville, PA Brian Papiez
16 July 2017
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Toronto, ON, Canada Kyle Kaiser 45
16 July 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Andy Shouse
16 July 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Borja Garcia
16 July 2017
FIA Formula 2 Championship Silverstone, England Nicholas Latifi 21
16 July 2017
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Long Sault, ON, Canada Steve Poirier
16 July 2017
Mikel's Trucks presented by PEAK Aguascalientes, AGU, Mexico Ricardo Abarca
16 July 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Loudon, NH Denny Hamlin 301
16 July 2017
Washington Econo Sprint Association East Wenatchee, WA Cameron Neisinger
16 July 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Robert Ballou
16 July 2017
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England Lewis Hamilton 51
16 July 2017
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Kirkwood, NY Dylan Cecce
16 July 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Felipe Rabello
16 July 2017
Verizon IndyCar Series Toronto, ON, Canada Josef Newgarden 85
16 July 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Robbie Ray
16 July 2017
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Miller, SD Dave Cain
16 July 2017
Badgerland Challenge Sportsman Slinger, WI Paul Wagner
16 July 2017
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Erie, PA Rusty Martz
16 July 2018
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Redbud 400
Anderson, IN Raphael Lessard
16 July 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com Aberdeen, SD Matt Covington
16 July 2019
Cow Bell Street Stock Tour Francis Creek, WI Jeff Richards
16 July 2019
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Maryville, TN Brandon Overton 35
16 July 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Aberdeen, SD Josh Richards 40
16 July 2020
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Senoia, GA Brandon Overton 35
16 July 2020
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Algona, IA Kelly Steele
16 July 2020
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Bobby Kendall 96
16 July 2020
Ada-Fargo SportMod Series Ada, MN Scott Jacobson
16 July 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints
Northern Lightning Sprint Association
Ada, MN Dexter Dvergsten
16 July 2020
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lewistown, IL Will Krup 25
16 July 2020
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Kent Robinson 40
16 July 2021
Pitt Stop Motorsports IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Price, UT Bo Partain
16 July 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Freddie Rahmer 25
16 July 2021
Race of Champions Asphalt Sportsman Modified Series Williamson, NY Daryl Lewis, Jr.
16 July 2021
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Kaleb Montgomery
16 July 2021
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Fairbury, NE Tanner Thorson 30
16 July 2021
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Chilton, WI Chase McDermand
16 July 2021
Drive to Zero POWRi Lucas Oil United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Dodge City, KS Taylor Velasquez
16 July 2021
Mid Atlantic Modifieds Brushtown, PA Dale Hollidge
16 July 2021
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series South Region Brushtown, PA Kyle Hardy
16 July 2021
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
16 July 2021
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Robert Barrable 5
16 July 2021
Race of Champions Super Stocks Williamson, NY Tom Barron
16 July 2021
Western Midget Racing presented by Masters Design & Construction Watsonville, CA Blake Bower
16 July 2021
F4 Spanish Championship Portimao, Algarve, Portugal Sebastian Ogaard 16
16 July 2021
Auto Meter-Brewington Electric Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series Chilton, WI Ryan Zielski
16 July 2021
NHSTRA Late Model Sportsman Race for the Ring Lee, NH Bryan Kruczek 40
16 July 2021
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
Osborn, MO Matt Covington
16 July 2021
Mid-American Renegades Sprint Car Series Lansing, MN Scott Brandt
16 July 2021
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Grand Forks, ND Dennis Erb, Jr. 40
16 July 2021
Special Tools Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Fountain City, WI Joe Snow
16 July 2021
Steffes Street Stock Tour Fergus Falls, MN Justin Vogel
16 July 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Antioch, CA Will Dykeman
16 July 2021
Pitt Stop Motorsports IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Price, UT Zane DeVilbiss
16 July 2021
NHSTRA Late Model Sportsman Race for the Ring Lee, NH Bryan Kruczek 40
16 July 2021
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Stock Non-Wing Division
Fairbury, NE Corbin Rueschenberg
16 July 2021
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Elm Mott, TX Chance Hull
16 July 2021
NCRA AAA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Kendall Kemp
16 July 2021
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jackson, MN Matt Juhl
16 July 2021
Western Sprint Tour
Speedweek Northwest
Cottage Grove, OR Colby Copeland
16 July 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Antioch, CA Adam Teves
16 July 2021
Pitt Stop Motorsports IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Price, UT Ed Henderson
16 July 2021
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Prosperity, WV Josh Rice 53
16 July 2021
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Restricted Division
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Restricted Division
Fairbury, NE Garrett Benson
16 July 2021
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Ogilvie, MN Jake O'Neil 35
16 July 2021
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Hutchinson, KS Tim Kent
16 July 2021
Race of Champions 602 Modified Series Williamson, NY Andy Lewis, Jr.
16 July 2021
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Jake Trainor 50
16 July 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Antioch, CA Kevin Miraglio
DRIVERS BORN ON July 16
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Aaron Paulsen Pueblo, CO July 16, 1984
Alan Bruns Clermont, FL July 16, 1954
Bas Leinders Bree, Belgium July 16, 1975
Bill Kessler Cranberry Township, PA July 16, 1920 May 25, 2003
Blake Sauls Hampton, SC July 16, 1988
Chuck Abell Orlando, FL July 16, 1958
Cody Fairchok Dillsburg, PA July 16, 1993
Craig Carroll Collinsville, OK July 16, 1994
Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, IN July 16, 1991
Dale Planck Cortland, NY July 16, 1970
Darren Bucklen Greeley, CO July 16, 1987
Doc MacKenzie Eddington, PA July 16, 1906 August 23, 1936
Donnie Bishop Greenville, SC July 16, 1949
Ed Negre Kelso, WA July 16, 1929 June 4, 2014
Ernie Cope Tacoma, WA July 16, 1969
Garrett Lancaster Carrollton, TX July 16, 1990
Heather DesRochers Granby, MA July 16, 1989
Hugo de Sadeleer Lausanne, Switzerland July 16, 1997
Ian Henderson Piedmont, SC July 16, 1980
Jeff Falk Chesapeake, VA July 16, 1976
Jens Klingmann Heidelberg, Germany July 16, 1990
Jerry Wimbish Atlanta, GA July 16, 1925 June 13, 1998
Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA July 16, 1999
Jim Rathmann Alhambra, CA July 16, 1928 November 23, 2011
Joe Mazzucco Winnipeg, MB July 16, 1891
John Hawk Harrod, OH July 16, 1961 August 30, 2018
Johnny Wheeler Campbellsville, KY July 16, 1963 May 29, 2018
Jon Haney Joliet, IL July 16, 1970
Jordan Bupp Fort Lauderdale, FL July 16, 1987
Justin Marvel Brownsburg, IN July 16, 1979
Kayle Robidoux St. Constant, QC July 16, 1982
Ken Barry Superior, NE July 16, 1960
Kevin Root Geneva, NY July 16, 1978
Kris Frost Lawton, OK July 16, 1963
Lealand McSpadden Tempe, AZ July 16, 1946
Louis Nikrent , July 16, 1882 December 15, 1954
Michael Lira Port Orange, FL July 16, 1997
Philippe Poulin Saint-Georges, QC July 16, 1990
Ray Janelle Depew, NY July 16, 1918 May 13, 2005
Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM July 16, 1967
Rusty Harpe Lexington, NC July 16, 1978 January 9, 2007
Scott Atchison Bakersfield, CA July 16, 1962
Scott Flammer West Milford, NJ July 16, 1974
Terry Lange Holland, MI July 16, 1959
Tim Corbett Concord, NC July 16, 1968
Travis Rilat Forney, TX July 16, 1977
Wally Campbell Trenton, NJ July 16, 1926 July 17, 1954
Wayne Anderson Wildwood, FL July 16, 1968