July 15 History
RACES HELD ON July 15
Date Series Track Winner Laps
15 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Jerry Morese
15 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Jack Smith
15 July 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Middletown, NY John Yannone 25
15 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Eddie Riker
15 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Dick White
15 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
15 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Niagra Falls, ON Ken Warmington
15 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Little
15 July 1951
AAA Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Rodger Ward 150
15 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilson, NC Joe Weatherly
15 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Holdrege, NE Don Ostendorf
15 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fayetteville, NC Bob Myers 100
15 July 1955
NASCAR Grand National Morristown, NJ Tim Flock 200
15 July 1956
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Troy Ruttman 150
15 July 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Johnny Beauchamp 250
15 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Ronnie Herrara 25
15 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Elmer Musclow 25
15 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Miami, FL Ernie Reeves
15 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Birmingham, AL Leroy Warriner
15 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Joe Kelly 50
15 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Joe Guisti
15 July 1960
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Series Old Bridge, NJ Jim Reed 50
15 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Tommy Fenley
15 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Bobby Allison 25
15 July 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Russ Congdon
15 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke
15 July 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Goodell
15 July 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
15 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
15 July 1961
MARC Racing Series Valley View, OH Harold Smith 100
15 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Marlboro, MD Ed Flemke 50
15 July 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Wimble 30
15 July 1962
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Don White 200
15 July 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Chuck Weyant
15 July 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
15 July 1964
NASCAR Grand National Islip, NY Billy Wade 300
15 July 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series West Fargo, ND Ramo Stott 100
15 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Joe Tiezzi
15 July 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
15 July 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Arnie Knepper
15 July 1966
NEMA Norwood, MA King Carpenter 25
15 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ken Shoemaker 40
15 July 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series West Fargo, ND Ernie Derr 25
15 July 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series [[O'Hare Field|]] Chuck Arnold
15 July 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Dutch Hoag 25
15 July 1967
NASCAR Grand National Islip, NY Richard Petty 300
15 July 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Ned Setzer 50
15 July 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Chicago, IL Don White
15 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Hank Thomas 200
15 July 1967
California Racing Association Carson City, NV Bob Evans
15 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 50
15 July 1967
ARCA Racing Series Anderson, IN Iggy Katona 500
15 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Sonny Hutchins 50
15 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Nephew
15 July 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Jimmy Griffin 35
15 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
15 July 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Oswego, NY Sam Sessions
15 July 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Oswego, NY Mike Mosley
15 July 1969
NASCAR Grand National Beltsville, MD Richard Petty 300
15 July 1970
All Star Racing League Middletown, NY Rags Carter 100
15 July 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Bob Merz
15 July 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Geoffrey Bodine
15 July 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Avilla, IN Jimmy Caruthers
15 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Russ Ingerson
15 July 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Islip, NY Richard Petty 230
15 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Harry Kourafas
15 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Junior Crouch 100
15 July 1972
NEMA Caribou, ME Dave Humphrey 25
15 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Jack Ingram 200
15 July 1972
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Darrell Dockery
15 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Johnny Brazil 20
15 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
15 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 150
15 July 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Portland, OR Ron Hornaday 150
15 July 1973
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
15 July 1973
USAC Stock Car Series Brooklyn, MI A.J. Foyt 100
15 July 1973
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Peter Brock 23
15 July 1973
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Dick Freeman 100
15 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 30
15 July 1975
NEMA Waterford, CT Johnny Evans 25
15 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Bobby Dragon
15 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Charlie Jarzombek
15 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro 30
15 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Harry Gant
15 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Tom Steiner
15 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Dean Hoag
15 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans
15 July 1978
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Jimmy Oskie
15 July 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Dave Dion
15 July 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Cale Yarborough 420
15 July 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series West Richland, WA Ron Eaton
15 July 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Mel Kenyon
15 July 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Jeff Bloom
15 July 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Rick Ferkel
15 July 1979
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
15 July 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Bubby Jones
15 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Trenton, NJ Geoffrey Bodine 134
15 July 1979
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Joe Raymond 100
15 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mansfield, OH Doug Wolfgang
15 July 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Dick Trickle 100
15 July 1980
Modified Madness Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 40
15 July 1981
MSPA Late Model Series Mason, MI Randy Sweet 50
15 July 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn 100
15 July 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Oskaloosa, IA Ken Walton
15 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Brad Doty
15 July 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series [[Seacoast Speedway|]] Buck Simmons
15 July 1982
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Sherman Armstrong, Jr.
15 July 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Barre, VT Chuck Bown 200
15 July 1982
Herald & Review 100 Macon, IL Pete Willoughby 100
15 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Mercer, PA Jim Dunn
15 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Richie Evans
15 July 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Pensacola, FL Rusty Wallace 200
15 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Brett Bodine 30
15 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Tim Green
15 July 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Laval, QC Guy Leclerc
15 July 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Thompson, CT Randy LaJoie 200
15 July 1984
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Derrike Cope 150
15 July 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
15 July 1984
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Mike Shaw
15 July 1984
United Racing Club [[Penn National Raceway|]] Fred Rahmer
15 July 1984
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Huntsville, AL Bobby Allison
15 July 1984
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
15 July 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout New Richmond, WI Bobby Davis, Jr.
15 July 1986
ASA Big A-Autopro Gran Marque Racing Series Anderson, IN Ray Fullen 100
15 July 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Dick Trickle 100
15 July 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Somerset, NJ George Kent
15 July 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Rick Ungar
15 July 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Doug Hoffman
15 July 1988
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Jim Curry
15 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Jeff Swindell
15 July 1988
ALL PRO Super Series Pensacola, FL Jody Ridley 158
15 July 1989
VanderLaan 700 Series Toledo, OH Bruce VanderLaan
15 July 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Butch Miller 50
15 July 1989
STARS Racing Series Clearfield, PA Larry Moore
15 July 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Hanford, CA Jimmy Sills
15 July 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Ron Eaton 100
15 July 1989
Professional Racers Organization Walton, KY Scott Bloomquist
15 July 1989
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Larry Schild
15 July 1989
NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, LA Doug Ingalls
15 July 1989
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Hermiston, OR Tom Naylor
15 July 1989
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Billy Moyer
15 July 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Mal Lane
15 July 1989
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Russell
15 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Warsaw, IN Rickey Hood
15 July 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Tommy Houston 200
15 July 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series [[Rocky Hill Speedway|]] Sleepy Tripp
15 July 1989
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Jimmy Sills
15 July 1989
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Eric Slade
15 July 1989
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Barrie, ON Andy Farr 50
15 July 1989
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Jeff Purvis
15 July 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Butch Miller 50
15 July 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jerry Meyer
15 July 1989
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Hampton, VA Larry Caudill 100
15 July 1989
United Sprint Association Waverly, OH Steve Kinser
15 July 1990
ALL PRO Super Series Pensacola, FL Jeff Purvis
15 July 1990
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Des Moines, IA Tommy Kendall 69
15 July 1990
Roumell 900 Series Toledo, OH Bruce VanderLaan
15 July 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Findlay, OH Steve Kinser
15 July 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Loudon, NH Tommy Ellis 300
15 July 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Glasgow, KY Jack Hewitt 30
15 July 1990
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Bill Sedgwick 500
15 July 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Bob Ewell
15 July 1990
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Billy Pauch
15 July 1990
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Scott Bloomquist
15 July 1990
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Jim Richards 41
15 July 1990
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Barrie, ON Steve Robblee
15 July 1990
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series West Allis, WI Scott Hansen 169
15 July 1991
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Danny Johnson
15 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Billy Moyer
15 July 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Brett Hearn
15 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Kokomo, IN Stevie Smith
15 July 1993
Indiana Sprint Week North Vernon, IN Dave Darland
15 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Andy Hillenburg
15 July 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Chuck Miller
15 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout LaSalle, IL Steve Kinser 30
15 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Alexandria, MN Billy Moyer
15 July 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Toccoa, GA Tim Headen
15 July 1994
Indiana Sprint Week Bloomington, IN Kelly Kinser 30
15 July 1994
Iceman Super Car Series Auburn, MI Steve Sauve
15 July 1994
Sprints on Dirt Springport, MI Brian Tyler
15 July 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Eric Gordon 30
15 July 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Louisville, KY Hal Goodson 300
15 July 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Long Pond, PA Mike Wallace 60
15 July 1995
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Eddie Hoffman
15 July 1995
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
15 July 1995
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Oxford, ME Gary Caron 114
15 July 1995
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Bill Tyler
15 July 1995
NASCAR Busch North Series Owego, NY Dave Dion 150
15 July 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Dacono, CO Butch Miller 200
15 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Pontoon Beach, IL Dave Blaney 30
15 July 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Roger Habich 125
15 July 1995
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Mark Owens
15 July 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Jennerstown, PA Steve Park 132
15 July 1995
NEMA Agawam, MA Mike Seymour
15 July 1995
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Montgomery, AL Dave Mader, III
15 July 1995
New York State Modified Series Lancaster, NY Tim Mangus
15 July 1995
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Anderson, SC Dick Anderson 100
15 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Woodstock, GA Dale Blaney 30
15 July 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Jefferson, SD Steve Kosiski
15 July 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Skip Arp
15 July 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Jay Watson
15 July 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Little Rock, AR Gary Wright
15 July 1995
Interstate Racing Association Lake Odessa, MI Joe Roe
15 July 1995
CASCAR Super Series East St. Eustache, QC Duke Sawchuk
15 July 1995
NASCAR Dash Series Central Greenville, SC Danny Bagwell 100
15 July 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Billy Boat
15 July 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Craig Lane
15 July 1995
NASCAR Winston West Series Saugus, CA Butch Gilliland 200
15 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Davenport, IA Billy Moyer
15 July 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Danny Johnson
15 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Cresco, IA Brian Birkhofer
15 July 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Kalamazoo, MI Gary Fedewa
15 July 1998
IMCA Dakota Classic Modified Tour Mandan, ND Joren Boyce
15 July 1998
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Brett Hearn
15 July 1998
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB Mike Balcaen
15 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Jay Johnson
15 July 1998
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Bobby Gill 200
15 July 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lawndale, NC Freddy Smith
15 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Gary Wright
15 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Mark Kinser 30
15 July 1999
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Alta, IA Denny Stoneburner
15 July 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Monroe, WA Ron Eaton 125
15 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Kevin Weaver 62
15 July 2000
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry
15 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Dale Blaney 40
15 July 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Marne, MI Tim Steele 204
15 July 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Toronto, ON Kevin Dowler 30
15 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Amarillo, TX Jason Martin
15 July 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Don Sharp, Jr. 20
15 July 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series DeGraff, OH Dave Stacy
15 July 2000
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Jason Shultz
15 July 2000
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Meridian, ID Tony Hunt 40
15 July 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 30
15 July 2000
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Louisville, KY Jeff Fultz 307
15 July 2000
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Sean Robinson
15 July 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Hank Edwards
15 July 2000
ROMCO Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Douglas Lege 125
15 July 2000
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Tom Sweatman
15 July 2000
Interstate Racing Association Franklin, WI Jim Melis 25
15 July 2000
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Odessa, MO Brian Hoppe 154
15 July 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series South Amherst, OH David Clay 100
15 July 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Danville, AL Johnny Stokes
15 July 2000
Main Event Racing Series Auburn, MI Steve Sauve
15 July 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Yellville, AR Mike Bowers
15 July 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Steve Drake
15 July 2000
Tri-State Challenge Series Roseburg, OR Rusty Olson 60
15 July 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Pontoon Beach, IL Doug McCammon
15 July 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Anderson, IN Kenny Tweedy 400
15 July 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Hickory, NC Josh Richeson
15 July 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Woodstock, GA Steve Francis 60
15 July 2000
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Royce Cornett
15 July 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 30
15 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Rodney Wing
15 July 2000
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Rod Wheeler
15 July 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Nazareth, PA Dennis Setzer 200
15 July 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Jefferson, SD Joe Kosiski
15 July 2000
Intermountain Late Model Series West Valley City, UT Bret Housekeeper
15 July 2001
USAC Dirt Track Regional Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Shane Hollingsworth 25
15 July 2001
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Gary Drew 303
15 July 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA George Ely 20
15 July 2001
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Manitowoc, WI Kim Mock
15 July 2001
ULMS Racing Series Little Valley, NY Ron Davies
15 July 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 25
15 July 2001
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON Rob Ledingham
15 July 2001
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Paul Morris 21
15 July 2001
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco [[Circuit Ste. Croix (Road Course)|]] Alexandre Gingras 45
15 July 2001
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Paul Morris 21
15 July 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Mineral Wells, WV Steve Francis 50
15 July 2001
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Steven Johnson 21
15 July 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Joliet, IL Kevin Harvick 267
15 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Ed Dixon
15 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farley, IA Scott Bloomquist
15 July 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Madison, MN Tony Leiker
15 July 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Oshkosh, WI Danny Schlafer 25
15 July 2003
NASCAR Dash Series Central Sparta, KY Robert Huffman 100
15 July 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Tunica, MS Tim Crawley
15 July 2004
UMP Summernationals Crown Point, IN Don O'Neal
15 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Sprint Car Owners of Arizona
McCool Junction, NE Jason Johnson
15 July 2004
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Watertown, SD Jeff Wildung
15 July 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series North Vernon, IN J.J. Yeley 30
15 July 2005
NASCAR Whelen Tour Loudon, NH Ted Christopher 100
15 July 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Nashville, TN Gary Helton 150
15 July 2005
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Tuscumbia, AL Tim Busha
15 July 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI K.J. Skelton
15 July 2005
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Mike Stefanik 125
15 July 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Tracy Hines 30
15 July 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Ely, NV Richard Papenhausen
15 July 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lima, OH Rusty Schlenk
15 July 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC Doug Norrie 25
15 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser 35
15 July 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Oregon, WI Jeremy Spoonmore
15 July 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series Shakopee, MN Justin Diercks 152
15 July 2005
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Bithlo, FL Robbie Cooper 50
15 July 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Budds Creek, MD Don O'Neal 50
15 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lincoln, IL Shannon Babb
15 July 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH Carl Edwards 200
15 July 2006
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Madera, CA Lee Hatch 100
15 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Kenny Merchant
15 July 2006
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT James Eaton 75
15 July 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Shannon Babb
15 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Dave Hardesty
15 July 2006
Keystone Legends Tour Kirkwood, NY Rodney Kistler
15 July 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Stockton, CA M.K. Kanke 105
15 July 2006
North State Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Mike Doss 75
15 July 2006
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Todd Hepfner 30
15 July 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour Brockville, ON Rick Wilson
15 July 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Middlebourne, WV Mike Balzano
15 July 2006
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Jon Johnson
15 July 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cleveland, TN Randy Weaver 50
15 July 2006
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Bill Withers 100
15 July 2006
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Corey Juhnke
15 July 2006
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Rich Boyer 150
15 July 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series
Butterball Wooldridge Memorial
Richmond, KY Ben Adkins
15 July 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Chris Wall
15 July 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Chris Wall 50
15 July 2006
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Bowling Green, KY Bo Miller 100
15 July 2006
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Jeff Lane 250
15 July 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Lawton, OK Kevin Ramey
15 July 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Banks, OR Jason Wines
15 July 2006
USA Modified Series Fort Wayne, IN Bob Curry
15 July 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Crystal, MI Steve Irwin
15 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
All Star Circuit of Champions
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 40
15 July 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
15 July 2006
UARA STARS Late Model Series Shenandoah, VA Alex Yontz 150
15 July 2006
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Bowmanville, ON John Fletcher
15 July 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Brad Kuhn 25
15 July 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Monroe, WA Brandon Riehl 133
15 July 2006
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Shenandoah, VA Mark Burt 35
15 July 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Radford, VA Benny Gordon 250
15 July 2006
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Hays, KS John Kuchar
15 July 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Dave Enders
15 July 2006
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Karl Tipton
15 July 2006
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH John Blewett, III 100
15 July 2006
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Prietzel
15 July 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Hogansburg, NY Jeff Cook 25
15 July 2006
PASS North Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Scott Chubbuck 150
15 July 2006
UARA STARS Late Model Series Timmonsville, SC Alex Yontz 150
15 July 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series Lebanon, MO Terry Phillips
15 July 2006
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Tommy Gural 76
15 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS J.D. Johnson
15 July 2006
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Chris Veach 20
15 July 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Clio, MI Bill Tyler
15 July 2006
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Memphis, TN Jack Sprague 202
15 July 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Marne, MI Brian Keselowski 200
15 July 2006
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Nathan Haseleu 80
15 July 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Rome, GA Jimmy Owens 50
15 July 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series WaKeeney, KS Kirby Hagans
15 July 2007
Mexico Corona Series Querétaro, QUE Alfredo Tame 67
15 July 2007
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Vernon, BC J.R. Fitzpatrick 300
15 July 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Joliet, IL Tony Stewart 267
15 July 2007
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Perry, NY Erick Rudolph 75
15 July 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn 30
15 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
15 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Steve Kinser 40
15 July 2008
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Matt Kenseth 200
15 July 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Decorah, IA Jay Johnson
15 July 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Brad Sweet 30
15 July 2009
NEMA Seekonk, MA Randy Cabral 25
15 July 2009
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Seekonk, MA Cory Cleary 30
15 July 2009
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Scott Hunter 40
15 July 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Steve Kinser 40
15 July 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brewerton, NY Matt Sheppard 50
15 July 2010
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Holzhausen 75
15 July 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Bobby Timmons
15 July 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Brownstown, IN Brady Short 30
15 July 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Max Gresham 125
15 July 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
Meridian, ID Tony Hunt 50
15 July 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Beebe, AR Jon Kirby
15 July 2011
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Ringgold, GA Billy Ogle, Jr. 40
15 July 2011
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Xenia, OH Chris Lamb 30
15 July 2011
NEMA Lee, NH Greg Stoehr 25
15 July 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Osborn, MO Brad Loyet
15 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Attica, OH Shannon Babb
15 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tim Shaffer 30
15 July 2011
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Jeremy Bloomberg 40
15 July 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Brian Birkhofer 100
15 July 2011
USA Modified Series Plymouth, IN Brian Nester
15 July 2011
NCRA Great Plains Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Brad Fortney 15
15 July 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Grand Forks, ND Tim McCreadie 50
15 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Bloomington, IN Hunter Schuerenberg 30
15 July 2011
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Russ Wood, Jr. 20
15 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Attica, OH Brian Ruhlman
15 July 2011
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fultonville, NY Bobby Varin 25
15 July 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Meridian, ID Brodie Kostecki 30
15 July 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Justin Fegers
15 July 2012
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Bob Sibila, Jr. 40
15 July 2012
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Jim Wyman 20
15 July 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Lawrenceburg, IN Justin Grant
15 July 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Dubuque, IA Luke Goedert 35
15 July 2012
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Jason Thompson 40
15 July 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Kasey Kahne 301
15 July 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Rico Abreu 30
15 July 2013
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Rural Retreat, VA Chris Madden 35
15 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Brian Shirley
15 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Peoria, IL Mike Harrison
15 July 2014
Midwest Truck Series Slinger, WI Kevin Knuese 24
15 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Cody Darrah 30
15 July 2014
USMTS Major League Bowhunter Central Regional Series Kansas City, KS Rodney Sanders 35
15 July 2014
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Chris Wimmer 199
15 July 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Aberdeen, SD Darrell Lanigan 50
15 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Donny Schatz 30
15 July 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Kansas City, KS Jimmy Owens 50
15 July 2015
Bazell-Sunoco Race Fuels RUSH Southern Touring Series Cortland, OH Max Blair 25
15 July 2015
Race of Champions Dirt Sportsman Tour Kirkwood, NY Charlie Hendrickson, Jr. 30
15 July 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Aaron Farney 30
15 July 2015
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Saskatoon, SK Scott Steckly 250
15 July 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series North Division Fort Wayne, IN Ryan Spillers 30
15 July 2015
All-Star Shootout Loudon, NH Woody Pitkat 35
15 July 2015
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Oskaloosa, IA Kelly Shryock 25
15 July 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Stewart Friesen 65
15 July 2015
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Cortland, OH Greg Martin 15
15 July 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Joe B. Miller
15 July 2016
Heartland Racing Association Jackson, MN Casey Heser
15 July 2016
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Spencer, IA Wade Huisman
15 July 2016
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division Kerens, WV Ryan Montgomery
15 July 2016
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Todd Inman
15 July 2016
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Holyoke, CO Brian Cross
15 July 2016
OSCAAR Modified Series Delaware, ON Gary McLean
15 July 2016
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Terry Phillips 40
15 July 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Tanner Thorson
15 July 2016
Legendary 50 Mandan, ND Ricky Thornton, Jr. 50
15 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Scott Bloomquist 50
15 July 2016
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Eddie Van Meter 150
15 July 2016
Civil War Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Kyle Hirst 30
15 July 2016
USMTS RealTruck.com Northern Region West Union, IA Zack VanderBeek 42
15 July 2016
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Mandeville, AR Ray Allen Kulhanek
15 July 2016
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Delevan, NY Max Blair 30
15 July 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Jared Horstman
15 July 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Princeton, MN Jeremy Kasik
15 July 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Guy Taylor
15 July 2016
All-Star Shootout Loudon, NH Bobby Santos, III 35
15 July 2016
PA Sprint Series Mackeyville, PA Rob Felix, Jr.
15 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Holyoke, CO Bob Reese
15 July 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Darlington, WI Johnny Kringas
15 July 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Steve Poirier
15 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Daryn Pittman 30
15 July 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Marshalltown, IA Travis Rewerts
15 July 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Lincoln, IL Willie Croft
15 July 2016
Upper Clements Parks Maritime League of Legends Series Antigonish, NS Braden Langille 50
15 July 2016
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Kalamazoo, MI Aaron Pierce 30
15 July 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Humboldt, KS Sheldon Barksdale 30
15 July 2016
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series China, TX B.J. Robinson 20
15 July 2016
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Ransomville, NY Bryce Davis 30
15 July 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Fountain City, WI Ben Sprung
15 July 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Chris Cox
15 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Manitowoc, WI Kurt Davis
15 July 2016
Liquid Nitro 600 Modified Series Fountain City, WI Bob Cisewski
15 July 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Aberdeen, SD Kent Arment 40
15 July 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Lansing, MN Rick Kobs 25
15 July 2016
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Lima, OH Paul Weaver
15 July 2016
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Superior, WI Nick Oreskovich 25
15 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Holyoke, CO Austin Davis
15 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 25
15 July 2016
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Rock Rapids, IA Marshall Fegers 40
15 July 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Lawton, OK Triston Dycus 25
15 July 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Nick Hoffman 25
15 July 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Patrick Bruns
15 July 2016
Heartland Racing Association Jackson, MN Scott Winters
15 July 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Bloomington, IN Brent Beauchamp 30
15 July 2016
Billy Winn Classic Bedford, PA Chuck Clise 50
15 July 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Rothbury, MI Stuart Brubaker
15 July 2016
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Kevin Gentile
15 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Holyoke, CO Don Geist
15 July 2016
Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Strongstown, PA Nate Smith
15 July 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Greenville, MS Cory Hedgecock 40
15 July 2016
ARCA Midwest Tour Morris, IL Ty Majeski
15 July 2016
Capitol Renegade King of the 358's Series Mechanicsburg, PA Doug Hammaker
15 July 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Jason Feger 40
15 July 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Dillon Morley 20
15 July 2017
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Brockville, ON Jared Zimbardi
15 July 2017
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Kevin Gentile
15 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz 40
15 July 2017
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Zac Taylor
15 July 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease
15 July 2017
Midwest Truck Series Cedar Rapids, IA Gabe Sommers 40
15 July 2017
Winchester Speedway Anniversary Special Winchester, VA Kyle Hardy 50
15 July 2017
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hamilton, ON Andy Kamrath
15 July 2017
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Imperial, PA Jared Miley 30
15 July 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Lisle, NY Tyler Bartik
15 July 2017
ACT Late Model Tour Seekonk, MA Scott Payea 100
15 July 2017
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Pinellas Park, FL Aaron Williamson 50
15 July 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Peterborough, ON Matt Haufe
15 July 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Derek Minshew
15 July 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Colby Smith 25
15 July 2017
POWRi Mile High Micros Fort Morgan, CO Tristan Ullstrom
15 July 2017
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
Will McGary Tribute
Little Rock, AR Billy Moyer 45
15 July 2017
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Knoxville, IA Brad Moyer 12
15 July 2017
New York Super Stocks Race Series Williamson, NY Chris Finocchario
15 July 2017
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Brad Seng 25
15 July 2017
North West Wingless Tour Madras, OR Lindsay Barney
15 July 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Morgantown, KY Tait Davenport
15 July 2017
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Morganton, NC Brian Carswell
15 July 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Felipe Rabello 59
15 July 2017
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Dylan Blenkhorn 250
15 July 2017
Pro Trucks Series Pocatello, ID Jason Quale
15 July 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Grain Valley, MO Wyatt Burks
15 July 2017
USAC Speed2 Western US Dirt Midget Series Ventura, CA Daniel Anderson 20
15 July 2017
OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Brighton, ON Tyler Hawn
15 July 2017
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Middletown, NY Christian Rumsey
15 July 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Putnamville, IN Anthony Lawrence
15 July 2017
NSA Shootout Billings, MT J.J. Hickle
15 July 2017
International Supermodified Association Jennerstown, PA Jon McKennedy
15 July 2017
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series Brownstown, IN Michael Chilton 30
15 July 2017
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Newport, TN Wade Day
15 July 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Kent Robinson 60
15 July 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Mike Schott 25
15 July 2017
Dirts 4 Racing Hobby Stock Touring Series Gibsonton, FL Tim Gay 15
15 July 2017
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Watsonville, CA Michael Kofoid 30
15 July 2017
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Huron, SD David McDonald
15 July 2017
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Tanner Mullens
15 July 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Steven Richardson
15 July 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Steven Godsey
15 July 2017
1-800-GOT-JUNK King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series
West Lebanon, NY Jeff Watson 30
15 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Brian Ruhlman 30
15 July 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Rice Lake, WI Mike Mueller 25
15 July 2017
Nevada Pro Stock Association Quincy, CA Robert Miller
15 July 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Wheatland, MO Josh Richards 60
15 July 2017
Royal Purple Modified Series East Wenatchee, WA Zack Webster 50
15 July 2017
Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Car Series Grand Rapids, MN Harry Hanson
15 July 2017
Pro Trucks Series Pocatello, ID Casey Pehrson
15 July 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Clarksville, TN Tanner English 25
15 July 2017
Western Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Roger Crockett
15 July 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Corning, IA Bill Leighton, Jr. 25
15 July 2017
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Korbyn Hayslett 25
15 July 2017
Race of Champions Late Model Series fueled by Sunoco Lancaster, NY Dave Russell
15 July 2017
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Hartford, MI Brian Smith
15 July 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Troy Severin
15 July 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wisconsin Dells, WI Rachel Kallas 50
15 July 2017
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Whitesville, KY Chuck Barnes, Jr. 200
15 July 2017
Skidmore Memorial Kerens, WV Tyler Carpenter 50
15 July 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Sturgis, SD Ron Fulk
15 July 2017
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Newport, TN Wayne Webb
15 July 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Todd Gilliland 70
15 July 2017
Bandit Big Rig Series Cedar Rapids, IA Tommy Boileau
15 July 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Ryan Lynn
15 July 2017
Project Filter Tri Track Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Brendon Fries 30
15 July 2017
NCRA Late Model Series
Hutch Nationals (Late Model)
Hutchinson, KS Chris Kratzer 25
15 July 2017
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Morris, IL Ricky Baker 100
15 July 2017
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Irwindale, CA Craig Yeaton 25
15 July 2017
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Marne, MI Brian Campbell 100
15 July 2017
Midwest Street Stock Championship Macon, IL Nick Macklin
15 July 2017
Touring Car Series in Asia Yeongam, South Jeolla, South Korea Sze Ho Lo 10
15 July 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Fonda, NY Cory Sparks
15 July 2017
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series presented by Blacksheep Woodlands Montgomery, AL Casey Roderick
15 July 2017
Illini Racing Series Morris, IL Billy Hulbert
15 July 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Rural Retreat, VA Vic Hill 53
15 July 2017
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Blaine Shubarth
15 July 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
POWRi Allstar Midget Series
Grain Valley, MO Spencer Bayston
15 July 2017
Texas Sprint Series Abilene, TX Joey Starnes
15 July 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Brendon Mullen
15 July 2017
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Watsonville, CA Duane Cleveland
15 July 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE Wayne Barlock, Jr.
15 July 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Dameron Taylor 50
15 July 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Steve Irwin
15 July 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wisconsin Dells, WI Frank Nitzke 50
15 July 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Spring Run, PA Craig Ramich 20
15 July 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Phenix City, AL Richie Stephens
15 July 2017
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jefferson, SD Cody Ledger
15 July 2017
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Petaluma, CA Michael Faccinto 30
15 July 2017
NASCAR Pinty's Series Toronto, ON Kevin Lacroix 35
15 July 2017
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Dustin Vandermooren 35
15 July 2017
Coyote Racing Series South Amherst, OH Jeremie Wiggins 25
15 July 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Marshfield, WI Max McNamara
15 July 2017
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Mack Little, III
15 July 2017
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Seth Carlson 20
15 July 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Mason Chaney
15 July 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association North Vernon, IN Andy Bradley
15 July 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins 30
15 July 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Danny Schlafer
15 July 2017
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Millersburg, OH Rob Felix, Jr.
15 July 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Glenndon Forsythe
15 July 2017
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Danny Cugini
15 July 2017
National Late Model Series Phenix City, AL Terrance Nowell 40
15 July 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 200
15 July 2017
Midwest Mini Cup Championship Challenge Series South Bend, IN Justin Carley
15 July 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores
Fairbury, IL Carson Macedo
15 July 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Richard Enevoldsen
15 July 2017
Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Scotty Soder
15 July 2017
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Bobby Santos, III 105
15 July 2017
PASS North Super Late Model Series Epping, NH Travis Benjamin 150
15 July 2017
Sooner Late Model Series Oil Center, OK Larry White 25
15 July 2017
Empire State Series Lisle, NY Tyler Stoddard
15 July 2017
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Midvale, OH Jimmy McCune
15 July 2017
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Jason Billups
15 July 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Rapid City, SD Aaron Reutzel
15 July 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Andre Layfield
15 July 2017
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Owen Riddle 200
15 July 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Anthony Kumpen 50
15 July 2017
Forma-Tel Late Model Winter Development Series Pithara, WAU, Australia Daniel Ameduri
15 July 2017
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Danny Jennings
15 July 2017
Super 6 Late Model Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Eric Gannon 75
15 July 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Jake Martens
15 July 2018
TCR UK Touring Car Championship Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England Oliver Taylor 24
15 July 2018
USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship
USAC Mid-America Midget Week
Sweet Springs, MO Logan Seavey 40
15 July 2018
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Scarperia e San Piero, Tuscany, Italy Edoardo Cappello 9
15 July 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Justin Foster
15 July 2018
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Mason City, IA Mitch Hovden
15 July 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association West Fargo, ND Thomas Kennedy
15 July 2018
TCR UK Touring Car Championship Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England Daniel Lloyd 24
15 July 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Mason City, IA Jared Boumeester
15 July 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GTS-X Class Portland, OR Harry Gottsacker 39
15 July 2018
ACT Late Model Tour Groveton, NH Jimmy Hebert 151
15 July 2018
Plyler Entry Systems UEMS Racing Series Erie, PA Joel Watson
15 July 2018
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series presented by Schwartzmiller Ground Maintenance Franklin, PA Andrew Gordon
15 July 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Mason City, IA Jared Boumeester
15 July 2018
Ultra 94 Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Canada by Yokohama Toronto, ON Zacharie Robichon 37
15 July 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TC Class Portland, OR Vesko Kozarov 29
15 July 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Orechová Potôň, Trnava, Slovakia Gabriele Tarquini 9
15 July 2018
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Hudson, NH Devin O'Connell
15 July 2018
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Bridgeport, NJ Bobby Butler
15 July 2018
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Mason City, IA Derek Green
15 July 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA Greg Hodnett 30
15 July 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GT-X Class Portland, OR Parker Chase, Ryan Dalziel 44
15 July 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Orechová Potôň, Trnava, Slovakia Norbert Michelisz 13
15 July 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TCR Class Portland, OR Ryan Eversley 31
15 July 2018
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Franklin, PA Garrett Krummert 20
15 July 2019
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN John VanDoorn 400
15 July 2019
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Mat Williamson 75
DRIVERS BORN ON July 15
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Artimus Pyle Louisville, KY July 15, 1948
Bill Alsup Honolulu, HI July 15, 1938 August 9, 2016
Bobby Penney Lawson, MO July 15, 1987
Carlo Forte Milan, Italy July 15, 1985
Chris Cord Beverly Hills, CA July 15, 1940
D.J. Kennington St. Thomas, ON July 15, 1977
Devin Madonia Lake Stevens, WA July 15, 1991
Dustin DeRosier Cloverdale, CA July 15, 1988
Eddie Bradshaw Bakersfield, CA July 15, 1934
Harrison Rhodes High Point, NC July 15, 1993
Hayward Plyler Kannapolis, NC July 15, 1939 December 22, 2008
Henry Benfield Statesville, NC July 15, 1943
J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA July 15, 1990
J.J. Hughes San Dimas, CA July 15, 1993
Jack Sodeman Youngstown, OH July 15, 1945
Jay Stewart Blair, NE July 15, 1973
John Cleland Wishaw, Scotland July 15, 1952
John Heydenreich Bloomsburg, PA July 15, 1956
Josh Brock Corbin, KY July 15, 1992
Kent Baltzell Spring, TX July 15, 1957
Mike Mulhall Monrovia, CA July 15, 1980
Noah Gragson Las Vegas, NV July 15, 1998
Phil Gressman Helena, OH July 15, 1968
Rich Scagliotta Hillsborough, NJ July 15, 1962
Rickey Hood Memphis, TN July 15, 1952
Robbie Pyle Columbus, OH July 15, 1968
Ryan Giles West Des Moines, IA July 15, 1990
Salvatore Iovino Los Angeles, CA July 15, 1983
Scott Sexton Pigeon Forge, TN July 15, 1966 January 10, 2013
Scott Worley Long Island, VA July 15, 1977
Tyler Walker Los Angeles, CA July 15, 1979
Tyler Young Midland, TX July 15, 1990
Vallie Engelauf Riverside, CA July 15, 1926
Wayne Taylor Port Elizabeth, South Africa July 15, 1956
Zane Zeiner Bath, PA July 15, 1976