July 13 History
RACES HELD ON July 13
Date Series Track Winner Laps
13 July 1941
National Stock Car Series Lakewood, GA Leroy Hicks 21.5
13 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Don White
13 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buddy Shuman
13 July 1951
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Johnny Karp
13 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Russ Hepler
13 July 1951
NASCAR Short Track Division Lanham, MD Tony Bonadies
13 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Wally Campbell
13 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Langhorne, PA Charles Dyer
13 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hemlock, NY Johnny Church
13 July 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Jim Ward 250
13 July 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Peoria Expo Gardens|]] Ernie Derr 25
13 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Joe Roletto 20
13 July 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Roanoke, VA Shorty York
13 July 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Paul Walker 25
13 July 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Miami, FL Red Farmer 50
13 July 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Johnnie Tolan
13 July 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bobby Waddell
13 July 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY George Gallup 25
13 July 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Johnny Miller 30
13 July 1958
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
West Allis, WI Fred Lorenzen 150
13 July 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Don White 300
13 July 1958
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Don Branson
13 July 1958
NEMA Hudson, NH Johnny Kay
13 July 1960
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Series Antigonish, NS, Canada Jim Reed 100
13 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Atlanta, GA Leroy Warriner
13 July 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
13 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ed Flemke 50
13 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Jackie McLaughlin 25
13 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Janoski 25
13 July 1962
NASCAR Grand National Asheville, NC Jack Smith 250
13 July 1963
NASCAR Grand National Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood 200
13 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
13 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 100
13 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke 30
13 July 1963
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Salem, OR Don Noel
13 July 1963
NEMA Waterford, CT Joe Csiki 25
13 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Melvin Bradley 35
13 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
13 July 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
13 July 1963
MARC Racing Series Bedford, OH Jim Cushman 300
13 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Don Meacham
13 July 1966
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ned Spath
13 July 1967
NASCAR Grand National Fonda, NY Richard Petty 200
13 July 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Chicago, IL Norm Nelson
13 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Dick Nephew
13 July 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Ken Meahl 30
13 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bugs Stevens 50
13 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
13 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Cliff Yiskis 20
13 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Gerald Compton
13 July 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Coo Coo Marlin 100
13 July 1968
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bobby Hogle
13 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Don MacTavish 50
13 July 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 300
13 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Gary Bettenhausen
13 July 1969
NASCAR Grand National Trenton, NJ David Pearson 200
13 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
13 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Sonny Seamon 30
13 July 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Dick Bown 150
13 July 1969
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Bobby Unser 200
13 July 1971
NASCAR Winston West Series Langley, BC, Canada Hershel McGriff 150
13 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Dave Dion
13 July 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Claude Aubin
13 July 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 51
13 July 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hartford Township, OH Tom Sneva
13 July 1973
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Don Skaggs
13 July 1973
NEMA Hermon, ME Dave Humphrey 25
13 July 1973
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 50
13 July 1974
NASCAR Olympia Beer Challenge Series Stateline, ID Don Dowdy
13 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Flookie Buford 30
13 July 1974
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Joey Kourafas
13 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 31
13 July 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Bruce Walkup
13 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Bryant
13 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Dale Earnhardt 80
13 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 50
13 July 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Eugene, OR Jack McCoy 100
13 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Johnson
13 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
13 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Bobby Allison 100
13 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans
13 July 1974
SCCA Trans-American Championship
World Championship for Makes
Watkins Glen, NY Peter Gregg, Hurley Haywood 193
13 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Beaver Dragon
13 July 1975
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Bob Santos 30
13 July 1975
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Dave Dion
13 July 1975
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Don White 200
13 July 1976
Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Mert Hulbert 100
13 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Colorado Springs, CO Ray Daniels 50
13 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Mel Kenyon
13 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Wayne Anderson
13 July 1977
Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY Will Cagle 100
13 July 1977
Yankee All-Star League Epping, NH Ron Bouchard 50
13 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans
13 July 1979
NASCAR Baby Grand Nashville, TN Phil Parsons 100
13 July 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Buddy Broome 50
13 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 30
13 July 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 95
13 July 1980
Oxford 250
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship
NASCAR North Tour
Oxford, ME Geoffrey Bodine 285
13 July 1980
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Rusty Wallace 200
13 July 1980
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Orrville, OH Danny Dean
13 July 1980
FIA World Championship for Drivers Fawkham, Kent, England Alan Jones 76
13 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Jerry Cook 30
13 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship [[Louisiana International Speedway|]] Ray Putnam 50
13 July 1980
NEMA Westboro, MA Butch Walsh 25
13 July 1980
CART PPG Indy Car World Series
Championship Racing League
Lexington, OH Johnny Rutherford 65
13 July 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Orrville, OH Danny Dean
13 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Prairieview, LA Ray Putnam
13 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Roseville, CA Jim Ward
13 July 1980
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Buck Buckley
13 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship [[Louisiana International Speedway|]] Red Farmer 50
13 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rickey Hood
13 July 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
13 July 1980
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship
USAC Mini-Indy Series
Lexington, OH Dave McMillan 26
13 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Prairieview, LA Red Farmer
13 July 1980
Owosso Speedway 07-13-1980 Ovid, MI Bob Senneker 50
13 July 1981
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Delaware, ON, Canada Don Biederman 100
13 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Sammy Swindell
13 July 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser
13 July 1982
CRC Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Maynard Forrette 82
13 July 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Dave Watson 100
13 July 1983
MSPA Late Model Series Ionia, MI Kris Patterson
13 July 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Paragon, IN Tim Gee 40
13 July 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Rich Vogler
13 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Charlie Jarzombek 30
13 July 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout West Fargo, ND Jeff Swindell 20
13 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Jan Leaty 30
13 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Riverhead, NY Jimmy Spencer 75
13 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Mineral Wells, WV Charlie Swartz
13 July 1984
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Eddie Wirth
13 July 1984
NEMA Winchester, NH Drew Fornoro 25
13 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Jerry Cranmer 35
13 July 1985
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Little Rock, AR Billy Moyer
13 July 1985
ASA National Tour Nashville, TN Butch Miller 250
13 July 1985
Empire Super Sprint Series East Smethport, PA Gordy Button
13 July 1985
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Rickey Hood 150
13 July 1985
NASCAR Winston West Series Yakima, WA Hershel McGriff 150
13 July 1985
STARS Racing Series Imperial, PA Jack Boggs
13 July 1985
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin
13 July 1985
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Terry Shepherd
13 July 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Tommy White
13 July 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Leo Cleary 30
13 July 1985
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Ed Hage
13 July 1985
NASCAR Daytona Dash Series Rougemont, NC Morgan Shepherd 100
13 July 1985
ALL PRO Super Series Central Irvington, AL Rusty Wallace 212
13 July 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser
13 July 1985
NEMA Oxford, ME Mike Favulli
13 July 1986
NEMA Hudson, NH Drew Fornoro 25
13 July 1986
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Chad Little 500
13 July 1986
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia George Fury 35
13 July 1986
International Supermodified Association St. Croix, QC, Canada Warren Coniam
13 July 1986
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Ken Schrader 150
13 July 1986
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI John Ziegler 70
13 July 1986
Sprints on Dirt Muskegon, MI Hank Lower
13 July 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Glasgow, KY Jeff Purvis 40
13 July 1986
FIA Formula One World Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Nigel Mansell 75
13 July 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
13 July 1986
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
13 July 1986
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Lexington, OH Greg Pickett 42
13 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout New Richmond, WI Sammy Swindell
13 July 1988
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Joe Kristan
13 July 1988
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Jay Johnson
13 July 1988
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Alexandria, MN Rick Egersdorf
13 July 1988
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals St. Peters, MO Dick Taylor
13 July 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Rich Vogler 30
13 July 1989
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Jim Leka
13 July 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Dave Blaney
13 July 1990
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Mal Lane
13 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Jack Hewitt
13 July 1991
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Ron Eaton 100
13 July 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Steve Kent
13 July 1991
Empire Super Sprint Series Woodhull, NY Mal Lane
13 July 1991
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Ken Essary
13 July 1991
USAC Western Midget Car Series Saugus, CA Page Jones
13 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Scott Bloomquist
13 July 1991
Golden State Sprint Car Series San Jose, CA Steve Kent
13 July 1991
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Irvington, AL Jody Ridley 200
13 July 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Lebanon, MO Dick Harrington 100
13 July 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Doug Wolfgang
13 July 1991
SCCA Truck Guard Shellzone Challenge Des Moines, IA Steve Saleen 20
13 July 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Hampton, VA Mickey York 100
13 July 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Steve Butler 30
13 July 1991
STARS Racing Series Brownstown, IN C.J. Rayburn 50
13 July 1991
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Steve Celar
13 July 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Madera, CA Randy Tolsma
13 July 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
13 July 1991
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Gary Fedewa
13 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout New Richmond, WI Sammy Swindell
13 July 1992
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Granby, QC, Canada Doug Hoffman 92
13 July 1993
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Granby, QC, Canada Brett Hearn 93
13 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Willy Kraft
13 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Farley, IA Steve Kinser 25
13 July 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dan Drinan 30
13 July 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Long Pond, PA Mike Wallace 60
13 July 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Zuber, FL Wayne Reutimann
13 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser 30
13 July 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Oildale, CA Billy Boat
13 July 1996
American Sprint Car Series Locust Grove, AR Mike Ward
13 July 1996
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Mike Daggett
13 July 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Toronto, ON, Canada Randy Pobst 19
13 July 1996
United Racing Club Pine Hall, NC Todd Wise
13 July 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions
Interstate Racing Association
Beaver Dam, WI Tim Shaffer
13 July 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Mike Woodring
13 July 1996
KARS 358-Sprint Series York Haven, PA Mike Lehman
13 July 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Chet Fillip 30
13 July 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Toronto, ON, Canada Peter Hardman 20
13 July 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Las Vegas, NV Chris Trickle 125
13 July 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Scott Bloomquist
13 July 1996
Golden State Sprint Car Series San Jose, CA Jason Lund
13 July 1996
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Montgomery, AL Dave Mader, III
13 July 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Mark Pluer
13 July 1996
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Jefferson, SD Joe Kosiski
13 July 1996
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Garrett Evans 125
13 July 1996
NASCAR Winston West Series Dacono, CO Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
13 July 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Jason Lund 30
13 July 1996
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Ada, MN Wade Nygaard
13 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Billy Moyer
13 July 1996
NASCAR Dash Series Central Greenville, SC Will Hobgood 107
13 July 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Richmond, KY Tony Elliott 30
13 July 1996
STARS Racing Series Middlebourne, WV Steve Francis 50
13 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Bill Frye
13 July 1997
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England Jacques Villeneuve 59
13 July 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Jeff Burton 300
13 July 1997
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jason Leffler
13 July 1997
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Lowell Bennett 250
13 July 1997
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Larry Perkins 16
13 July 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Joe Shear 200
13 July 1997
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Greg Murphy 16
13 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Lenoir City, TN Dean Jacobs 40
13 July 1997
North American Touring Car Championship Cleveland, OH David Donohue 16
13 July 1997
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Mike Woodring
13 July 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Shane Stewart
13 July 1997
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Greg Murphy 16
13 July 1997
CART PPG World Series Cleveland, OH Alex Zanardi 90
13 July 1997
North American Touring Car Championship Cleveland, OH Peter Cunningham 19
13 July 1997
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Stan Boyd
13 July 1997
New York State Modified Series Owego, NY George Kent
13 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farley, IA Bart Hartman
13 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Stevie Smith 40
13 July 1998
IMCA Dakota Classic Modified Tour Three Lakes, WI Shawn Nolan
13 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Knoxville, IA Rick Aukland 50
13 July 1999
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Stuart, IA Mark Elliott
13 July 1999
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Granby, QC, Canada Danny Johnson 99
13 July 2000
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Danny Johnson 100
13 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Johnny Herrera 25
13 July 2000
IMCA Midwest Motorsports Winner Series Stuart, IA Jeff Anderson
13 July 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Grassy Smith Memorial
Lawndale, NC Freddy Smith
13 July 2001
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Birch Run, MI John Witham 50
13 July 2001
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
13 July 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Chub Frank 50
13 July 2001
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Shane Maginnis
13 July 2001
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Strongstown, PA Rodney Phillips
13 July 2001
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Eagle, NE Kyle Berck
13 July 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Billy Moyer
13 July 2001
United Sprint Car Series [[Westminister Speedway|]] Terry Gray
13 July 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Grassy Smith Memorial
Lawndale, NC Freddy Smith
13 July 2001
United Racing Club Minersville, PA Jeremy Trout 25
13 July 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Meridian, ID Bryan Bullard 30
13 July 2001
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Kingsport, TN Danny O'Quinn, Jr. 125
13 July 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Brian Tyler 30
13 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Amarillo, TX Derek Drown
13 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joliet, IL Mark Kinser 30
13 July 2001
American Sprint Car Series Locust Grove, AR Larry Neighbors
13 July 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series McCook, NE Jason Friesen
13 July 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Frank Kimmel 134
13 July 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour Santa Maria, CA Scott Pounds
13 July 2002
NASCAR Busch Series Joliet, IL Johnny Sauter 200
13 July 2002
Tri-State Challenge Series Roseburg, OR Brandon Ash 75
13 July 2002
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Greenville, SC Jake Hobgood 100
13 July 2002
ROMCO Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Brandon Bendele 125
13 July 2002
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Madera, CA Ray Lawson, Jr.
13 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX David Ashley, Jr.
13 July 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Shawano, WI Scott Neitzel 25
13 July 2002
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
13 July 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jason McCord 30
13 July 2002
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Paul Hahn 100
13 July 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Jefferson, GA Steven Christian 174
13 July 2002
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Brian Hoppe 200
13 July 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Winner, SD Shane Stewart 30
13 July 2002
NASCAR Hills Bros. All Pro Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jeff Fultz 250
13 July 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Bardstown, KY Mike Jewell 30
13 July 2002
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Brad Leighton 150
13 July 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Gary Wright
13 July 2002
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Ronnie Beale
13 July 2002
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Shane Maginnis
13 July 2002
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Mike Bricknell
13 July 2002
SARA Late Model Series Punta Gorda, FL Randy Fox 100
13 July 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Mike Kirby 30
13 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series South Coffeyville, OK Greg Skaggs
13 July 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Scarborough, ME Dave Berghman 150
13 July 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Greg Wilson 35
13 July 2002
Skoal Alstar Super Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Shaun McWhirter
13 July 2002
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series [[Pittsburgh's Pennyslvania Motor Speedway|]] Tim Hitt
13 July 2002
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Larry McDaniels
13 July 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Pecatonica, IL Aaron Fike 20
13 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Billy Moyer
13 July 2002
USAC Ford Focus Midget Car Series Perris, CA Garrett Hansen 20
13 July 2002
USA Modified Series Fort Wayne, IN George Perkins
13 July 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Minot, ND Dale Skytland
13 July 2002
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Bill Brian, Jr.
13 July 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Bolivar, MO Bill Frye 40
13 July 2002
True Value International Race of Champions Joliet, IL Buddy Lazier 67
13 July 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Tim Kelly 20
13 July 2002
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Meridian, ID Axel Walker 40
13 July 2002
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Cleveland, OH Boris Said 48
13 July 2002
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Sparta, KY Mike Bliss 150
13 July 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series Anderson, IN Chet Fillip 400
13 July 2002
World Dirt Racing League Jefferson, SD Steve Kosiski 50
13 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Daryn Pittman 40
13 July 2002
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Monroe, WA Jeff Jefferson 125
13 July 2002
Western Dirt Racing Association Ely, NV Kelly Boen
13 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Danny Lasoski 30
13 July 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Davey Johnson 50
13 July 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Scott George 50
13 July 2003
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Ben Rowe 360
13 July 2003
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Casper, WY Tony Leiker
13 July 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Cory Kruseman 25
13 July 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Joliet, IL Ryan Newman 267
13 July 2003
Bridgestone presents the Champ Car World Series powered by Ford Toronto, ON, Canada Paul Tracy 112
13 July 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Pocola, OK Darren Stewart
13 July 2004
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Madison, MN Steve Laursen
13 July 2004
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IL Randy Korte
13 July 2004
UMP Summernationals Farley, IA Don O'Neal
13 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Shannon Babb
13 July 2005
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Madison, MN Joel Cryderman
13 July 2005
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Jeff Horn 30
13 July 2005
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Nathan Haseleu 250
13 July 2005
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group LaFargeville, NY Bryan Howland 20
13 July 2005
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour South Region Kirkwood, NY Brian Weaver
13 July 2005
DIRTcar Sportsman Series LaFargeville, NY Brian Sage 30
13 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Brad Doty Classic
Attica, OH Stevie Smith 40
13 July 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Mesquite, TX Gary Wright
13 July 2006
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Billy Decker 100
13 July 2006
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Winnipeg, MB, Canada Lou Kennedy, Jr.
13 July 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Quincy, IL Randy Korte
13 July 2006
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Watertown, SD A.J. Diemel
13 July 2006
PASS North Super Late Model Series Thompson, CT Cassius Clark 75
13 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
All Star Circuit of Champions
Brad Doty Classic
Lima, OH Joey Saldana 40
13 July 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series North Vernon, IN Mat Neely 30
13 July 2007
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Joliet, IL J.J. Yeley 67
13 July 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Cantley, QC, Canada Jeff Cook 25
13 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser 30
13 July 2007
True Value Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Les Hinckley, III
13 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN Daron Clayton 30
13 July 2007
ASCS Southern Tour Gray Court, SC Johnny Bridges
13 July 2007
Independent Racing Series Ironton, OH Steve Francis
13 July 2007
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Ely, NV Kellen Chadwick
13 July 2007
ASA Midwest Tour Morris, IL Dan Fredrickson 100
13 July 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Jimmy Owens 45
13 July 2007
Georgia Asphalt Series Anderson, SC Fredrick Moore 100
13 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Brady Smith
13 July 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Michael McDowell 100
13 July 2007
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Gary Fast
13 July 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Tuscumbia, AL Billy Drake 40
13 July 2007
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Bedford, PA Bo Feathers
13 July 2007
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Clint Penkauskas
13 July 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series
Pete Abell Memorial
Junction City, KY Aaron Hatton
13 July 2007
Midsouth Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Jeff Taylor
13 July 2008
ACT Late Model Tour Fraserville, ON, Canada Patrick Laperle 200
13 July 2008
Unified Force Race Championship Super Late Model Tour presented by Comcast
Red Miley Rumble
Imperial, PA Steve Baker 53
13 July 2008
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 48
13 July 2008
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Jordan Holloway
13 July 2008
CRA Super Series Plymouth, IN Boris Jurkovic 200
13 July 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS C.J. Johnson
13 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Daryn Pittman 40
13 July 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Dave Darland 30
13 July 2008
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Moberly, MO Terry Phillips
13 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Williston, ND Tim Fuller 50
13 July 2008
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico German Quiroga 120
13 July 2008
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
13 July 2008
CRA FWD Compacts Plymouth, IN Tim Dilg 30
13 July 2009
World Dirt Racing League Fort Dodge, IA Chad Simpson 40
13 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Rural Retreat, VA Vic Hill
13 July 2010
PASS Sportsman Series Lee, NH Michael Landry
13 July 2010
PASS North Super Late Model Series Lee, NH Mike Rowe 200
13 July 2010
PASS Modified Series Lee, NH Wayne Whitten, Jr.
13 July 2010
Ray Cook's Southern Nationals Series Gastonia, NC Dennis Franklin 35
13 July 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Vernon, NY Fred Rahmer 30
13 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Jack Sullivan
13 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Shannon Babb
13 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Terre Haute, IN Chris Windom 30
13 July 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Josh Richards 50
13 July 2011
ASCS Northwest Region Cottage Grove, OR Wayne Johnson
13 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Brad Doty Classic
Lima, OH Donny Schatz 40
13 July 2011
Yeager Machine USMTS Upper Midwest Region Deer Creek, MN Zack VanderBeek 40
13 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals LaSalle, IL Mike Harrison
13 July 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
ASCS Northwest Region
Lebanon, OR Wayne Johnson
13 July 2012
NEMA Lee, NH Adam Cantor
13 July 2012
NCRA 305 Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Mike Peters
13 July 2012
USMTS National Championship Series Kansas City, KS Ryan Gustin 35
13 July 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Attica, OH Shannon Babb
13 July 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
13 July 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Gas City, IN Bryan Clauson 40
13 July 2012
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Carl Medeiros, Jr.
13 July 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Billy Moyer 50
13 July 2012
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Mandeville, AR Matt Covington
13 July 2012
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
13 July 2012
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Mike Root 100
13 July 2012
ADRA Dirt Late Model Championship Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran 30
13 July 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Kansas City, KS Brad Smith 20
13 July 2012
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Gas City, IN Toby Alfrey 20
13 July 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Fountain City, WI Bill Balog 30
13 July 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Newton, IA Alex Bowman 202
13 July 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Attica, OH Taylor Cook
13 July 2012
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Humboldt, KS Scott Drake
13 July 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Osborn, MO Kaley Gharst
13 July 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Grand Forks, ND Darrell Lanigan 50
13 July 2013
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Doug Coby 100
13 July 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Wilmot, WI Brad Kuhn 30
13 July 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
13 July 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Rice Lake, WI Bill Balog 30
13 July 2013
Big 10 Super Stock Series Lancaster, NY Mike Ramos
13 July 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Nick Chivello
13 July 2013
Steel Block Bandits Shirleysburg, PA Gene Knaub
13 July 2013
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Andrew Gresel 50
13 July 2013
NDRL's ULMS Racing Series Imperial, PA Alex Ferree 30
13 July 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 213
13 July 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
ASCS Northwest Region
Elma, WA Jason Johnson
13 July 2013
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Harrisburg, AR Jon Mitchell 35
13 July 2013
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Bowmanville, ON, Canada Shawn McGlynn 100
13 July 2013
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Kenny Compton, Jr. 40
13 July 2013
Valenti Modified Racing Series Canaan, NH Tommy Barrett 100
13 July 2013
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Montpelier, IN John Heydenreich 25
13 July 2013
Connor Bobik Memorial Clearfield, PA Mike Blose 30
13 July 2013
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Jack Dover
13 July 2013
OSCAAR Modified Series Hepworth, ON, Canada David McCullough
13 July 2013
NCRA Late Model Series Doniphan, NE Kyle Berck
13 July 2013
ACT Late Model Tour North Woodstock, NH Bobby Therrien 150
13 July 2013
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB, Canada Shawn Tucker 100
13 July 2013
ADRA DirtMasters Challenge Hanover, WV Wayne Hughes 30
13 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Burlington, IA Bobby Pierce
13 July 2013
CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson 75
13 July 2013
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Madera, CA Jarid Blondel
13 July 2013
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Montpelier, IN Gage Walker 25
13 July 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kokomo, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
13 July 2013
Texas Pro Sedan Series Corpus Christi, TX Sergio Hexsel 35
13 July 2013
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Brian Franz
13 July 2013
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series East Wenatchee, WA Zack Beaman
13 July 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
CMH Diamond Nationals
Wheatland, MO John Blankenship 50
13 July 2013
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Greenville, MS Justin McRee 50
13 July 2013
Serie ACT St. Croix, QC, Canada Dany Trepanier 150
13 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Brad Sweet 40
13 July 2013
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Ray Cook 40
13 July 2013
Pacific Challenge Series Stockton, CA Eric Schmidt 75
13 July 2013
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Devils Lake Speedway|]] Lou Kennedy, Jr.
13 July 2013
Super Cup Stock Car Series Ona, WV Jim Crabtree, Jr. 100
13 July 2013
USAC Washington Ignite Midget Series Alger, WA Chase Goetz 20
13 July 2013
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Newton, IA Timothy Peters 200
13 July 2013
IZOD IndyCar Series Toronto, ON, Canada Scott Dixon 85
13 July 2013
Maritime League of Legends River Glade, NB, Canada Cy Harvey 50
13 July 2013
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Cleo Adams
13 July 2013
ASA Pro Trucks Series Pocatello, ID Hannah Newhouse
13 July 2013
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Vernon, BC, Canada Scott Steckly 300
13 July 2013
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region Kennedale, TX Kevin Ramey
13 July 2013
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 25
13 July 2013
Allison Legacy Race Series Kenly, NC Justin LaDuke
13 July 2013
Firestone Indy Lights Toronto, ON, Canada Jack Hawksworth 50
13 July 2013
X-1R Pro Cup Series Kenly, NC Caleb Holman 200
13 July 2013
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Obetz, OH Daniel Suarez 152
13 July 2013
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Morgantown, KY Jimmy Payne 35
13 July 2013
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Mike Lichty
13 July 2013
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Clio, MI Ken O'Connor 70
13 July 2013
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Ray Moore
13 July 2014
Big 8 Late Model Series Slinger, WI Austin Nason 68
13 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Danville, IL Jacob Poel
13 July 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Darrell Lanigan 50
13 July 2014
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Dubuque, IA Justin Kay 50
13 July 2014
Mid-American Stock Car Series Slinger, WI Jeff Holtz
13 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Shannon Babb 40
13 July 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Brad Keselowski 305
13 July 2014
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Albion, NE Jack Dover
13 July 2016
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Cortland, OH Chelsie Kriegisch 15
13 July 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Montevideo, MN Scott Ward 30
13 July 2016
U.S. Pro Stock-Super Late Model National Championship Race Seekonk, MA Tom Scully, Jr. 200
13 July 2016
Super Late Model Racing Series Albion, NE Jim Johnson 25
13 July 2016
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Dickinson, ND Cody Laney
13 July 2016
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Seekonk, MA Dave Richardi
13 July 2016
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Cortland, OH John Waters 20
13 July 2016
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Dickinson, ND Elijah Zevenbergen
13 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Ogilvie, MN Josh Richards 50
13 July 2016
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Dillon Sampson 16
13 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Badlands Motor Speedway Sioux Center, IA Carson McCarl
13 July 2017
Western Sprint Tour Banks, OR Roger Crockett
13 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Chris Madden 40
13 July 2017
Vermont Governor's Cup Barre, VT Trampas Demers 150
13 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Kerry Madsen 30
13 July 2017
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Mandan, ND Elijah Zevenbergen
13 July 2017
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Ty Majeski
13 July 2017
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Tipton, IA Bill Balog
13 July 2017
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Mandan, ND Aaron Turnbull
13 July 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Oshkosh, WI Zack VanderBeek 40
13 July 2017
Cow Bell Street Stock Tour Oshkosh, WI Kyle Genett
13 July 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Merritt, MI Billy Moyer, Jr. 40
13 July 2017
Iowa Sportsman Series Bloomfield, IA Doug Weise
13 July 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Madison, IN Jason Goff
13 July 2017
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Sioux Center, IA Terry McCarl
13 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Merritt, MI Jacob Poel 25
13 July 2017
Iowa Sportsman Series Bloomfield, IA Gene Tish
13 July 2017
The Modified Tour Cortland, OH Erick Rudolph
13 July 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites Columbus, NE Scott Naggatz
13 July 2018
Maritime League of Legends Antigonish, NS, Canada Cory Hall 50
13 July 2018
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
NCRA Sprint Car Series
Humboldt, KS Jonathan Cornell
13 July 2018
Western Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Michael Kofoid
13 July 2018
Diamond Buick-GMC Modified Challenge Series Fergus Falls, MN Jeremy Nelson 25
13 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Stock Car Division Kansas City, KS Brett Heeter
13 July 2018
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Williamsburg, OH Dustin Hammond
13 July 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Zack Dohm 40
13 July 2018
USAC Speed2 Western US Dirt Midget Series Bakersfield, CA Adam Lemke 15
13 July 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Lima, OH Alvin Roepke
13 July 2018
Mighty Bandos Wisconsin Traveling Series Oregon, WI Michael Guderski 11
13 July 2018
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Williamson, NY Chris Finocchario
13 July 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Wishek, ND Dexter Dvergsten
13 July 2018
OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Dan Archibald
13 July 2018
King of the Dirt Fergus Falls, MN Don Shaw 30
13 July 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
13 July 2018
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Lincoln, IL Paul Nienhiser 25
13 July 2018
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Ryan Lynn
13 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series Unity, WI Jimmy Kouba 25
13 July 2018
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Brad Furr
13 July 2018
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Chad Blonde
13 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Taylor Cook
13 July 2018
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA Zach Price
13 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Grain Valley, MO Tucker Klaasmeyer
13 July 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
13 July 2018
Central States Region Super Cups Morris, IL Connor Kosowski 15
13 July 2018
PA Sprint Series Brushtown, PA Austin Bishop
13 July 2018
OSCAAR Modified Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Gary McLean
13 July 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Malta, NY Matt Tanner
13 July 2018
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Kyle Hutchinson
13 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz 30
13 July 2018
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series Brasstown, NC Scott Hunter
13 July 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Sparta, KY Christopher Bell 200
13 July 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Elm Mott, TX Jacob Lucas
13 July 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Dakota Ewing
13 July 2018
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Grain Valley, MO Harley Hollan
13 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Modified Division Kansas City, KS Lance Town
13 July 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Matt Calley
13 July 2018
WILROC Sprint Car Association
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes
East Wenatchee, WA Mike Haslam 30
13 July 2018
Mahoney's Plumbing & Heating 358 Sprint Car Summer Series Mechanicsburg, PA Dave Brown, Jr.
13 July 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Delevan, NY Max Blair 30
13 July 2018
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Sauk Rapids, MN Tim Johnson
13 July 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series East Wenatchee, WA Ross Rankine 25
13 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Grand Forks, ND Mike Marlar 50
13 July 2018
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Hartford, MI Steve Irwin
13 July 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Restricted Division Elm Mott, TX Chase Hyland
13 July 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Owensboro, KY Josh Harris 30
13 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products B-Mod Division Kansas City, KS Brad Smith
13 July 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Freddie Rahmer
13 July 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Zach Herbert
13 July 2018
Washington Econo Sprint Association East Wenatchee, WA Cameron Neisinger
13 July 2018
Billy Winn Classic Bedford, PA Austin Hubbard 50
13 July 2018
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
NSA Shootout
Great Falls, MT J.J. Hickle
13 July 2019
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA Kevin Kromer 50
13 July 2019
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Ennis, TX Dillon Spreen
13 July 2019
Nevada Outlaws Dwarf Cars Fernley, NV Joe Frock 15
13 July 2019
Western Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Mitchell Faccinto
13 July 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Stanley Kreisel
13 July 2019
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB, Canada Jonathan Hicken 150
13 July 2019
Can-Am Midget Racing Innisfil, ON, Canada Darren Dryden
13 July 2019
POWRi Engler Machine & Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League Grain Valley, MO Joe B. Miller
13 July 2019
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Nick Hoffman 25
13 July 2019
ABB FIA Formula E Brooklyn, NY Sebastien Buemi 36
13 July 2019
TCR Australia Series Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Garth Tander 12
13 July 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Desert Region Albuquerque, NM Robert Turner
13 July 2019
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Canada by Yokohama Toronto, ON, Canada Roman De Angelis 35
13 July 2019
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series powered by Can-Am Busti, NY Hunter Exley 25
13 July 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mountain West Region Sturgis, SD Doug McIntosh
13 July 2019
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Corpus Christi, TX Ty Paxson
13 July 2019
AAA Energy Systems Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Mike Peterson, Jr.
13 July 2019
Speedway Sedan Digest Street Stock Gold Cup Series Denham, WAU, Australia Gavin Minty
13 July 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Restricted Division Greenville, TX Thomas Hall, Jr.
13 July 2019
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Somerset, NJ Ricky Dieva
13 July 2019
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Hagersville, ON, Canada Tommy Catalano
13 July 2019
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin 25
13 July 2019
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Daren Bolac
13 July 2019
358 Sprint Car Summer Series Abbottstown, PA Jeff Rohrbaugh
13 July 2019
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Park City, KS Danny Smith 20
13 July 2019
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Riley Chaffee
13 July 2019
TCR Europe Series Speilberg, Austria Josh Files 13
13 July 2019
Ontario Legends Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Gregory Rudzik
13 July 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Wilmot, WI Donny Schatz 40
13 July 2019
Southeast Super Trucks presented by Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Kingsport, TN Ralph Carnes
13 July 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Eugeny Meites 15
13 July 2019
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Josh Walter
13 July 2019
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hamilton, ON, Canada Billy Schwartzenburg 100
13 July 2019
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Knoxville, IA Myles Michehl
13 July 2019
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA Kevin Kromer 50
13 July 2019
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC, Canada Charlie Sandercock 40
13 July 2019
PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Drew Ritchey
13 July 2019
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jefferson, SD Cody Ledger
13 July 2019
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Tyler Davis
13 July 2019
Central Valley Mini Stocks Madera, CA Joshua Cross 25
13 July 2019
POWRi Warrior Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Mike Hathaway
13 July 2019
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Rural Retreat, VA Brandon Overton 53
13 July 2019
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Toronto, ON, Canada Aaron Telitz 35
13 July 2019
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Waverly, OH Cole Duncan
13 July 2019
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Dexter Canipe, Jr.
13 July 2019
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Vado, NM Kyle McCutcheon
13 July 2019
NCMA Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Justin Kawahata 20
13 July 2019
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Dillon, SC Preston Lattomus 35
13 July 2019
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Petaluma, CA Chase Johnson 30
13 July 2019
Midwest Compact Touring Series Lane Automotive North Division Springport, MI Paul Bittle
13 July 2019
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Evans Mills, NY Dylan Bancroft
13 July 2019
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Dillon, SC Wayne Locklair
13 July 2019
Minnesota IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Series Arlington, MN Brett Allen
13 July 2019
ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Flat Rock, MI Ron Allen
13 July 2019
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Greenbush, MN Tyler Peterson
13 July 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Klim Gavrilov 15
13 July 2019
Hudiburg Chevrolet Sooner Late Model Series Dodge City, KS Kip Hughes
13 July 2019
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Hamlin, PA Sam Scicchitano
13 July 2019
Wingless Sprint Series Elma, WA Jonathan Jorgenson
13 July 2019
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Ennis, TX Paul White
13 July 2019
Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints Haubstadt, IN Chase Stockon
13 July 2019
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Drew Eldridge
13 July 2019
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Ogilvie, MN Tim Johnson
13 July 2019
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Jorje Sweger
13 July 2019
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Sparta, KY Kurt Busch 269
13 July 2019
SEST Limited Late Models Kingsport, TN Lee Tissot
13 July 2019
Texas Sprint Series Abilene, TX Casey Merrell
13 July 2019
Serie Procam Super Truck Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Steve Lavigne
13 July 2019
Go Motorsports NELCAR Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Casey Call
13 July 2019
Provincial Vodka Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Kelly Admiraal 150
13 July 2019
P3 Racing Shirts Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
13 July 2019
Illini Racing Series Loves Park, IL Ryan Finley 15
13 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA American Racer Stock Car Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Winston, MO Abe Huls
13 July 2019
KS Sales and Service Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Fremont, OH John Ivy
13 July 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Grain Valley, MO Ace McCarthy
13 July 2019
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Dustin Forsberg
13 July 2019
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series New Paris, IN Jason Blonde 30
13 July 2019
Ontario Modifieds Racing Series powered by Torque Builders Peterborough, ON, Canada John Baker, Jr.
13 July 2019
Coyote Racing Series Prosperity, WV Rolly Heyder
13 July 2019
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
13 July 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series S1600 Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Vladimir Sheshenin 15
13 July 2019
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
13 July 2019
Englewood Racing Association Pueblo, CO Cris Muhler
13 July 2019
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Seth Carlson 25
13 July 2019
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Mid-America Midget Week
Fairbury, NE Tyler Courtney 40
13 July 2019
Brandeis Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins
13 July 2019
Lane Automotive Sprints On Dirt powered by King Engine Bearings/MSD Ignition/Motul Crystal, MI Gregg Dalman
13 July 2019
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Vittorio Ghirelli 70
13 July 2019
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI John Beale
13 July 2019
CRS Wing Sprints Plymouth, IN Jack James
13 July 2019
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Brooklyn Holland 25
13 July 2019
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Abbottstown, PA Brad Kling
13 July 2019
POWRi BCRA Lucas Oil Midget Series Madera, CA Jesse Love, IV 50
13 July 2019
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
NCRA Sprint Car Series
ASCS Sooner-NCRA Triple Crown Challenge
Park City, KS Danny Wood 25
13 July 2019
POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Hays, KS Jeremy Huish
13 July 2019
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class
GT4 America West
Portland, OR Christian Szymczak, Kenny Murillo 45
13 July 2019
Western RV Canadian Super Truck Racing Series Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada Terry Kovacs
13 July 2019
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Pueblo, CO Brody Moore
13 July 2019
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Birthday Race
Wauseon, OH Chris Keller 50
13 July 2019
RPM Pro-Formance Southeast Legends Tour presented by LJ Dezigns Kingsport, TN D.J. Canipe
13 July 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Dylan Cisney 25
13 July 2019
Northeast Classic Lites Epping, NH Derrick Marsan
13 July 2019
Fortress Building Products Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Pueblo, CO Wayne Barlock, Jr.
13 July 2019
North Texas Mod Lites Greenville, TX Cory Babbitt
13 July 2019
IRA Lightning Sprints Wilmot, WI Mike Neau
13 July 2019
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series Harlan, IA Josh Leonard
13 July 2019
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Fremont, OH Cap Henry
13 July 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mile High Region Calhan, CO Colby Sokol
13 July 2019
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Boone, IA Nathan Kilwine
13 July 2019
FIA Formula 3 Championship Silverstone, England Juri Vips 20
13 July 2019
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Wilmot, WI Zach Raidart
13 July 2019
ARCA Menards Series Elko, MN Chandler Smith 250
13 July 2019
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Woodhull, NY Davie Franek
13 July 2019
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Haubstadt, IN Brad Strunk
13 July 2019
TC America TC Class Portland, OR Johan Schwartz 29
13 July 2019
Sooner Limited Modified Series Elk City, OK Hesston Shaw
13 July 2019
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
13 July 2019
NASCAR Pinty's Series Toronto, ON, Canada Alex Tagliani 37
13 July 2019
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Lawton, OK Tanner Conn
13 July 2019
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Colton Hardy
13 July 2019
Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Silverstone, England Ayhancan Guven 13
13 July 2019
Midwest Truck Series Marshfield, WI Levon VanDerGeest
13 July 2019
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Penn Township, PA Blane Heimbach
13 July 2019
Carolina Mini Stock Challenge Swansboro, NC Michael Tucker 35
13 July 2019
Maritime League of Legends River Glade, NB, Canada Braden Langille
13 July 2019
TC America TCR Class Portland, OR Mason Filippi 28
13 July 2019
Elite Modified Series Imperial, PA Dustin Demattia
13 July 2019
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps Eldon, MO Miles Paulus
13 July 2019
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance
Great American Crate Race
Middlebourne, WV Kyle Thomas
13 July 2019
Can-Am Midget Racing Innisfil, ON, Canada Darren Dryden
13 July 2019
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Josh Grady
13 July 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
CMH Diamond Nationals
Wheatland, MO Jimmy Owens 60
13 July 2019
Bandit Big Rig Series North East, PA Allen Boles
13 July 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Kyle Moody 25
13 July 2019
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC Gary Ledbetter
13 July 2019
NHSTRA Mini Stock Battle for the Belt Winchester, NH Matt Kimball
13 July 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Ark-La-Tex Region Cleveland, TX Weldon Buford
13 July 2019
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Fremont, OH Matt Westfall
13 July 2019
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON, Canada Chris Perley
13 July 2019
Speedway Sedan Digest Production Sedan Four Crown Series Denham, WAU, Australia Barry Rose
13 July 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Stock Non-Wing Division Greenville, TX Cody Price
13 July 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series S1600 Junior Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Egor Ganin 8
13 July 2019
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Kelly Steele
13 July 2019
Sweet Manufacturing Main Event Outlaw Tour presented by Senneker Performance Clio, MI Steve Needles 60
13 July 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Middletown, NY Danny Dietrich, III 25
13 July 2019
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Jamestown, ND Kelsi Pederson
13 July 2019
Iowa Sprint Car League Bethany, MO Wyatt Burks
13 July 2019
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Alex Watson 20
13 July 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Ogilvie, MN Shane Clanton 50
13 July 2019
Southeast Super Trucks presented by Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Kingsport, TN Ralph Carnes
13 July 2019
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Logan Calderwood
13 July 2019
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Springfield, MO Brad Looney
13 July 2019
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Swansboro, NC Josh Berry 125
13 July 2019
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Knoxville, IA Myles Michehl
13 July 2020
Moritz Sport & Marine Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour powered by Bismarck Motor Company Williston, ND Mike Hagen
13 July 2020
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Redbud 400
Anderson, IN Carson Hocevar 400
13 July 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Farley, IA Josh Richards 50
13 July 2020
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Bulls Gap, TN Chris Madden 36
13 July 2020
Moritz Sport & Marine Dakota Classic Modified Tour powered by Bismarck Motor Company Williston, ND Jake O'Neil
DRIVERS BORN ON July 13
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alberto Ascari Milan, Italy July 13, 1918 May 26, 1955
Alex Yontz Walnut Cove, NC July 13, 1986
Ben Fritz Ocala, FL July 13, 1982
Bill Kimmel, Jr. Clarksville, IN July 13, 1957
Bob Brutto San Jose, CA July 13, 1954
Bob Savoie Broadalbin, NY July 13, 1954 December 16, 2014
Bob Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL July 13, 1936
Bobby Babb South Windham, ME July 13, 1963
Brad Mosen Auckland, New Zealand July 13, 1987
Brandon Oakley Beaver Creek, OH July 13, 1994
Cameron Jocelyn Laguna Hills, CA July 13, 1993
Carl Reynolds Scranton, PA July 13, 1959
Doug Averill Litchfield, ME July 13, 1967
Eddie Hanks Memphis, TN July 13, 1944
Eddie LeClerc, Jr. Taunton, MA July 13, 1983
Fred Yelinek Beaufort, SC July 13, 1945
Jarno Trulli Pescara, Italy July 13, 1974
Jeff Brown Scott, PA July 13, 1949 October 6, 2019
Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL July 13, 1978
Jeremy Houck Corning, IA July 13, 1975
Jesse Bernhagen Markesan, WI July 13, 1993
Joao Paulo Oliveira Sao Paulo, Brazil July 13, 1981
Joao Paulo de Oliveira Sao Paulo, Brazil July 13, 1981
John Wilkinson, III Hueytown, AL July 13, 1976
Kyle Ballard Comstock Park, MI July 13, 1985
Micah Veleba Sutton, NE July 13, 1988
Paul Freestone Aireys Inlet, VIC July 13, 1953
Payton Ryan Jonesville, LA July 13, 1998
Rick Ware High Point, NC July 13, 1960
Ron Otto Columbus, OH July 13, 1964
Sam Hanks Los Angeles, CA July 13, 1914 June 27, 1994
Shane Stickel Kitchener, ON July 13, 1989
Steve Ahlgrim Elmhurst, IL July 13, 1961
Tim Devos Wyoming, MI July 13, 1956
Tyler Droste Waterloo, IA July 13, 1996