IMCA Deery Brothers:2019-01 IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series.jpg
Held on April 20, 2019 at Cedar County Raceway in Tipton, IA
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 15K Justin Kay Petersen Insurance, Hoker Trucking 50 38 running
2 1 56 Andy Eckrich Stutsman, Pereicsion Performance 12
3 2 58 Jeremiah Hurst Roemer Machine & Welcding, Capri College 0
4 5 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 0
5 10 1D Ryan Dolan Rick's Detail, Pat's Auto Salvage, Code Red Repair, Red's Limo Service Rocket 0
6 17 z50 Joe Zrostlik QCJeeps.com, JM Custom Wraps & Apparel 0
7 3 7 Andy Nezworski McCleary Excavating, Cal Co Floor Covering Rocket 0
8 8 07 Matt Ryan Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors, Sampson Fence 0
9 11 45 Curt Martin Independence Plumbing Heating & Cooling, ReMAX Independence Realty 0
10 7 45X Tommy Elston Elston Automotive Repair 0
11 14 32c Chad Holladay Holladay Trucking, GH Race Cars 0
12 9 17 Tim Simpson Simpson Motorsport 0
13 12 28c Terry Neal B&D Pit Stop, Neal Motors 0
14 15 40 Joel Callahan Grand Haven Retirement Community, Riverbend Retirement Community, Callahan Construction Rocket 0
15 21 21M Luke Merfield Beidler Towing, Dubique Mattress 0
16 20 75m Todd Malmstrom Sears Awning Co., Roemer Machine MasterSbilt 0
17 4 60 Dalton Simonsen Machule Motorsports, Precision Performance 0
18 24 21 Lee Kinsella Beidelr Towing, Kinsella Concrete 0
19 22 05 Paul Nagle Vincent Construction, Perk Decals 0
20 18 99D Darrell DeFrance Karl Chevrolet, Action Auto Parts 0
21 23 23 Todd Van Tassel Subway, DeWitt Travel Mart 0
22 16 15R Brian Harris Roehlk Construction, Ideal Ready Mix 0
23 19 6D Doug Nigh Trackside Promotions, Doug Nigh's RPM's Rocket 0
24 13 14 B.J. Jackson US Bank, Hammond Motorsports BWRC 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dave Wada; Gary Webb; Jeff Tharp; Johnny Walker ; Tegan Evans; Lyle Klein; Mike Smith ; Curt Schroeder; Eric Sanders ; LeRoy Brenner; Don Pataska; Nick Marolf
Time of Race: 0:29:29
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Ryan DolanMatt RyanDalton SimonsenJustin Kay
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: B.J. JacksonChad Holladay
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Andy Eckrich 1-12; Justin Kay 13-50