IMCA Deery:2015-10 IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series.jpg
Held on July 8, 2015 at Independence Motor Speedway in Independence, IA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 15K Justin Kay Mycogen Seeds, Hoker Trucking, Petersen Insurance, Dow, Kay Farms Elevator Chevy 40 19 running
2 6 77 Jeff Aikey Can-Am Automotive & Towing, Larry Fleck & Son Trucking, Victory Motors, DentSmart Chevy 40 0 running
3 4 1D Ryan Dolan Pat's Auto Salvage, Reicherts Plumbing, Quam Trucking Chevy 40 18 running
4 7 78 Rick Wendling RJS Welding, Burco Sales 40 0 running
5 11 24 Scott Fitzpatrick Backlot Auctions, Yankee Run Farms, Petersen Insurance Chevy 40 0 running
6 3 16 Tyler Bruening BRP, Minnowa Construction, Skyline Construction Chevy 40 0 running
7 16 31 Tyler Droste Tom's Barber Shop, Dick Pint Excavating, Tarpy Trucking Chevy 40 0 running
8 14 19G Richie Gustin T&R Concrete 40 0 running
9 10 37B Brunson Behning Tele-Dig Communications Chevy 40 0 running
10 5 1M Rob Moss Moss Motorsports 40 3 running
11 9 z50 Joe Zrostlik QC Hondas, Mississippi River Distilling Company 40 0 running
12 20 7 Andy Nezworski Jordan Construction, Concrete Services, Aero Concrete 40 0 running
13 24 56 Andy Eckrich Stutsman, Precision Performance Chevy 40 0 running
14 13 93 Jay Johnson Ideal Ready Mix, L&W Quarries 40 0 running
15 22 87 John Emerson Reedy's Auto Sales, Emerson Crane Rental Chevy 40 0 running
16 17 81 Jon Merfeld 40 0 running
17 23 43 Jeremy Grady Van Wall Equipment, Channel Communications, DDM Electric Chevy 40 0 running
18 2 9 Bobby Hansen Storm Steel, Bobby Hansen Mobile Music, Noe Aviation 39 0 running
19 19 2p Jon Passick 39 0 running
20 21 75M Todd Malmstrom Roemer Machine, Leisure Time Billards & Sportsbar, Dynamic Power 0 running
21 12 8R Sean Johnson 0 out
22 18 45 Curt Martin Orr Farms, REMAX, Indee Car Wash Chevy 0 out
23 16 15 Kyle Hinrichs Hinrichs Racing 0 accident
24 1 1H Brian Hunter 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Holladay; Scott Welsh; Darrell DeFrance; Tanner Allen; Jay Johnson; Ben Seemann; Russell Hesse; Luke Goedert; Greg Kastli; Jason Rauen; Charlie McKenna; Luke Merfeld; Robbie Jorgensen
Time of Race:
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Ryan DolanJeff AikeyBrian HunterRick Wendling
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jay JohnsonRichie Gustin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 23
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Rob Moss 1-3; Ryan Dolan 4-21; Justin Kay 22-40