IMCA Deery:2015-09 IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series.jpg
Held on July 7, 2015 at West Liberty Raceway in West Liberty, IA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 15R Brian Harris Floyd's Waste Disposal Service, Roehlk Construction, Steffes Dodge 40 37 running
2 7 15K Justin Kay Mycogen Seeds, Hoker Trucking, Petersen Insurance, Dow, Kay Farms Elevator Chevy 0
3 5 7 Andy Nezworski Jordan Construction, Concrete Services, Aero Concrete 0
4 1 1M Rob Moss Moss Motorsports 3
5 6 31 Tyler Droste Tom's Barber Shop, Dick Pint Excavating, Tarpy Trucking Chevy 0
6 10 24 Scott Fitzpatrick Backlot Auctions, Yankee Run Farms, Petersen Insurance Chevy 0
7 2 32C Chad Holladay 0
8 8 50 Denny Eckrich Precision Perforamnce Chevy 0
9 11 56 Andy Eckrich Stutsman, Precision Performance Chevy 0
10 12 77 Jeff Aikey Can-Am Automotive & Towing, Larry Fleck & Son Trucking, Victory Motors, DentSmart Chevy 0
11 19 10C Cayden Carter Van Wall Equipment, Channel Communications 0
12 4 46 Nate Beuseling Nesbitt Group 0
13 16 1D Ryan Dolan Pat's Auto Salvage, Reicherts Plumbing, Quam Trucking 0
14 17 75M Todd Malmstrom Roemer Machine, Leisure Time Billards & Sportsbar, Dynamic Power 0
15 14 15 Kyle Hinrichs Hinrichs Racing 0
16 22 16 Tyler Bruening BRP, Minnowa Construction, Skyline Construction Chevy 0
17 15 74 Ron Boyse 0
18 24 87 John Emerson Reedy's Auto Sales, Emerson Crane Rental Chevy 0
19 23 Z50 Joe Zrostlik QC Hondas, Mississippi River Distilling Company 0
20 18 88 Kevin Kile Diamond Oil Co 0
21 9 43 Jeremy Grady Van Wall Equipment, Channel Communications, DDM Electric Chevy 0
22 21 33 Nick Marolf 0
23 13 19G Richie Gustin T&R Concrete 0
24 20 58 Ray Guss, Jr. Roemer Machine & Welding Chevy 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jay Chenoweth; Jon Poll; Jay Johnson; Dan Shelliam; Charlie McKenna; Jonathan Brauns; Robbie Jorgensen; Darrell DeFrance
Time of Race:
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jeremy GradyDenny EckrichAndy EckrichNate Beuseling
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Richie GustinKyle Hinrichs
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3 feet
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 11; lap 14; lap 15
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Rob Moss 1-3; Brian Harris 4-40