IMCA Arizona Modified:2019-07 IMCA Arizona Modified Tour.jpg
Held on February 16, 2019 at USA Raceway in Tucson, AZ
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 0 Jake O'Neil Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialist, Shannon Pump Co. LG2 25 13 running
2 9 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Lethal Chassis, Coast Island Marine, Excel Floor Covering, Certified Inspection Service Lethal 25 0 running
3 14 62 Hunter Marriott Rage Chassis, Friesen Performance, Manure Money Rage 25 0 running
4 2 01A Drew Armstrong Ambush by Legend Craft, Bone Delivery, Frio 6.0 25 0 running
5 8 88N Nicholas O'Neil LG2 25 0 running
6 1 8H John Hansen 25 7 running
7 3 15K Justin Kay Kay Farms-Elevator-Trucking, Wheatland Auto Body, Hoker Trucking 25 0 running
8 4 19SB Lance Mari Mari Bros. Inc, MRT Race Cars, Yeoman Race Engines MRT 25 0 running
9 18 5 Jeff Taylor Hart Transfer Solutions, Industrial Electric Taylor 25 0 running
10 8 02 Kody Scholpp 22 0 out
11 21 21R Riley Simmons 25 0 running
12 15 4TW Tim Ward RHR Swag, Motorsports Warehouse, Mesa Muffler Rage 25 0 running
13 7 5M Zack Madrid 25 0 running
14 20 9H Robert Hellebust 25 0 running
15 10 6D Dylan Goplen 24 0 running
16 24 44N Jason Noll 24 0 running
17 23 14A Chase Alves 24 0 running
18 16 48K Kollin Hibdon Pahrump Sanitation, Precision Performance, Awesome Construction Rage 24 0 running
19 22 6x Casey Skyberg 24 0 running
20 12 B1 Jeff Larson Xtreme Clean & Coatings, Bader Construction 20 0 out
21 17 32 D.J. Shannon 18 0 out
22 13 48R Raymond McSpadden 8 0 out
23 19 75 Spencer Wilson 7 0 out
24 11 44K Kelsie Foley 7 0 out
25 25 10SB Brett Smith 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: J.P. Dowell; Scott Fitzpatrick ; Jacob Pace; Bill Miller ; Andy Papp; Greg Jelvik; Paris Archie; Tyler Mecl; Don Gumke; Rick Akers; Jeff Stafford, Jr.; Mike Brandon; Isaiah Geisel; A.J. Huebner; Rick Spencer ; Ryan Roath; Mike Lineberry; Casey Delp; Garth Dushanek; Kirby Zielinski; Chuck Grohnke; Anthony Smith; Jim Cocks; Shane Demey
Time of Race: 0:11:59
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Kody ScholppLance MariJake O'NeilRicky Thornton, Jr.Kelsie Foley
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: D.J. ShannonJeff Taylor
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.767 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 7
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - John Hansen 1-7; Jake O'Neil 8-25