IMCA Arizona Modified:2019-06 IMCA Arizona Modified Tour.jpg
Held on February 15, 2019 at USA Raceway in Tucson, AZ
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Lethal Chassis, Coast Island Marine, Excel Floor Covering, Certified Inspection Service Lethal 25 25 running
2 3 10SB Brett Smith 25 0 running
3 5 32 D.J. Shannon 25 0 running
4 6 5M Zack Madrid 25 0 running
5 12 0 Jake O'Neil Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialist, Shannon Pump Co. LG2 25 0 running
6 19 5 Jeff Taylor Hart Transfer Solutions, Industrial Electric Taylor 25 0 running
7 2 8H John Hansen 25 0 running
8 16 B1 Jeff Larson Xtreme Clean & Coatings, Bader Construction 25 0 running
9 17 01A Drew Armstrong Ambush by Legend Craft, Bone Delivery, Frio 6.0 24 0 running
10 11 40JR Jeff Stafford, Jr. 24 0 running
11 22 53 Rick Akers 24 0 running
12 18 48K Kollin Hibdon Pahrump Sanitation, Precision Performance, Awesome Construction Rage 24 0 running
13 25 44K Kelsie Foley 23 0 running
14 7 02 Kody Scholpp 22 0 out
15 8 2A Casey Arneson Dakota Grinding, Olaf Anderson General Contractors, Taft Elevator, U-Motors VanderBuilt 20 0 out
16 9 48 Bob Moore 18 0 out
17 23 21R Riley Simmons 15 0 out
18 4 19SB Lance Mari Mari Bros. Inc, MRT Race Cars, Yeoman Race Engines MRT 12 0 out
19 13 15K Justin Kay Kay Farms-Elevator-Trucking, Wheatland Auto Body, Hoker Trucking 10 0 out
20 10 44N Jason Noll 10 0 out
21 26 62 Hunter Marriott Rage Chassis, Friesen Performance, Manure Money Rage 7 0 out
22 24 15M Shane Demey 7 0 out
23 21 292 Ryan Roath 5 0 out
24 14 715 J.P. Dowell 3 0 out
25 20 71AZ Tyler Mecl 2 0 out
26 15 4TW Tim Ward RHR Swag, Motorsports Warehouse, Mesa Muffler Rage 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rick Spencer ; Mike Brandon; Robert Hellebust; Trevor Geist; Andy Papp; Casey Skyberg; Greg Jelvik; Scott Fitzpatrick ; Derek Hanson; Spencer Wilson; Nicholas O'Neil; Delos Haugen; Jason Hughes ; Bill Miller ; Brent Schlafman; Chase Alves; Trevor Miller; Chuck Grohnke; Anthony Smith; Garth Dushanek; Paul Stone; Don Gumke; Mike Lineberry; Bricen James; Les McLenehan; Bradie Becker; Jim Cocks; Raymond McSpadden; Dylan Goplen; Ross McCartney; Kirby Zielinski; Brint Hartwick; Jim Mathieson; A.J. Huebner; K.C. Dieckman; Joey Price; Isaiah Geisel; Casey Delp; Paris Archie
Time of Race: 0:14:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jeff Stafford, Jr.Brett Smith Kody ScholppCasey ArnesonJake O'NeilZack Madrid
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Drew ArmstrongKollin HibdonJeff Taylor
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.725 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ricky Thornton Jr. 1-25