IMCA Arizona Modified:2019-05 IMCA Arizona Modified Tour.jpg
Held on February 13, 2019 at Canyon Speedway Park in Peoria, AZ
25 L, 7.825 M, 12.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Lethal Chassis, Coast Island Marine, Excel Floor Covering, Certified Inspection Service Lethal 25 22 running
2 10 2A Casey Arneson Dakota Grinding, Olaf Anderson General Contractors, Taft Elevator, U-Motors VanderBuilt 25 0 running
3 8 5 Jeff Taylor Hart Transfer Solutions, Industrial Electric Taylor 25 0 running
4 4 62 Hunter Marriott Rage Chassis, Friesen Performance, Manure Money Rage 25 0 running
5 22 0 Jake O'Neil Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialist, Shannon Pump Co. LG2 25 0 running
6 19 13 Bricen James 25 0 running
7 25 01A Drew Armstrong Ambush by Legend Craft, Bone Delivery, Frio 6.0 25 0 running
8 24 4TW Tim Ward RHR Swag, Motorsports Warehouse, Mesa Muffler Rage 25 0 running
9 18 B1 Jeff Larson Xtreme Clean & Coatings, Bader Construction 25 0 running
10 16 48K Kollin Hibdon Pahrump Sanitation, Precision Performance, Awesome Construction Rage 25 0 running
11 2 2W Casey Delp 25 2 running
12 23 292 Ryan Roath 22 0 out
13 3 17A Austin Howes 22 0 out
14 1 10SB Brett Smith 21 0 out
15 18 12 Jason Hughes Henryetta Ford, Pig-N-Out, Red Tail Tackle, Hughes Racing Chassis Hughes 19 0 out
16 7 715 J.P. Dowell 15 0 out
17 11 6X Casey Skyberg 13 0 out
18 13 56D Travis Denning 13 0 out
19 15 44N Jason Noll 13 0 out
20 9 737 Joey Price 11 0 out
21 12 9 Brint Hartwick 11 0 out
22 20 15K Justin Kay Kay Farms-Elevator-Trucking, Wheatland Auto Body, Hoker Trucking 8 0 out
23 21 02 Kody Scholpp 7 0 out
24 14 88N Nicholas O'Neil LG2 6 0 out
25 5 15M Shane Demey 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Isaiah Geisel; Les McLenehan; Dylan Goplen; Chase Alves; Charles VanZandt; Steve Connor; Jim Mathieson; Jim Cocks; Garth Dushanek; Ross McCartney; Travis Olheiser; Spencer Wilson; Joe Mullins; Delos Haugen; Bradie Becker; John Hansen ; Paul Stone; Robert Hellebust; Riley Simmons; Dalton McKenney; Brent Schlafman; Aaron Sheelar; Scott Fitzpatrick ; Adam Fischer; Trevor Geist; Mike Lineberry; Don Gumke; Paris Archie; Andy Papp; Tyler Mecl; Lance Mari; Kirby Zielinski; Bob Moore ; D.J. Shannon; Raymond McSpadden
Time of Race: 0:19:22
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Joey PriceBrint HartwickCasey DelpCasey SkybergTravis DenningRicky Thornton, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jeff LarsonJason Hughes
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.449 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Casey Delp 1-2; Ricky Thornton Jr. 3-25