Go Nuclear:2015-01 Go Nuclear Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 19, 2015 at Can-Am Motorsports Park in LaFargeville, NY
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 57 Charlie Sandercock Bellevue Fabricating, Deerhaven Farm & Garden 30 7 running
2 2 125 Lee Gill Excel, Gypsum Express Ford 9
3 6 29L Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 14
4 7 10F Chris Fleming Stevenson Pumps & Plumbing, Cooney Excavating Ford 0
5 4 R19 Dale Caswell Ameritool Chevy 0
6 9 9k A.J. Kingsley 0
7 22 57* Chub Frank Bellevue Fabricating, Deerhaven Farm & Garden 0
8 12 18s Sean Beardsley AMSOIL 0
9 14 18 Bill Eisele 0
10 1 28* Alan Fink Chapman Fink Racing, Around Town Plumbing & Heating 0
11 23 70 Mike Trapp G&R Auto Parts, Bill's Painting, Jenne & Carr Insurance 0
12 16 12 Kyle Sopaz Free Flow Petroleum, Bellevue Fabricating Chevy 0
13 5 97 David McDonald McDonald Homes, Dibbits Excavating Chevy 0
14 24 81 Bret Belden 0
15 11 14 Dusty Waters Evingham Site Excavation 0
16 25 29 Philip Potts Hutchinson Fuels, Vanderlaan Building Products Ford 0
17 3 10 Elmer Stevenson Hottenstein Bus Service, Beyea Custom Headers 0
18 27 160 Johnny Hill Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux 0
19 26 16 Aaron Jacobs Performance Signs 0
20 20 11p Jorden Peters Harborview Boat Storage, Billy Bones BBQ Cadillac 0
21 21 92 Adam Turner Mark Heating & Cooling, Village Variety Chevy 0
22 15 46 Brandon Mowat Target Fabrication Chevy 0
23 17 55 Mark Rayner 0
24 13 25 Greg Belyea Excel Tower Service 0
25 10 77 Caley Weese Dibbits Excavating, 1000 Islands RV Centre, Lucas Oil 0
26 18 99 Rick Briggs McDonald Homes, Dibbits Excavating Chevy 0
27 19 76 Brandon Ford Limp Lizard, Stirling Lubricants, GottaDo Contracting Chevy 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Alan Chapman, Norm Mayhew, Brian Down, Shayne Tenace, Andy Mayhew, Mike Kazmierczak, Eli Mayhew, Austin King, Harry Halliday, Paul Grigsby, Richie Riggs
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier: Darrell Lanigan - 18.815 sec.
Heat Winners: Lee GillDarrell LaniganAlan FinkCharlie Sandercock
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Adam Turner
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Lee Gill 1-9; Darrell Lanigan 10-23; Charlie Sandercock 24-30