From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #20 of 25 in the 2021 Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Season
Next Race >>>
Ginetta Junior:2021-20 Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship.jpg
Held on October 9, 2021 at Donington Park in Castle Donington, Derby, England
12 L, 29.976 M, 48.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 48 Liam McNeilly Fox Motorsport 12 running
2 70 Aston Millar R Racing 12 running
3 24 Jamie Osborne Assetto Motorsport 12 running
4 46 Robert De Haan Richardson Racing 12 running
5 88 Joe Wheeler Assetto Motorsport 12 running
6 23 Harri Reynolds Assetto Motorsport 12 running
7 30 Will Jenkins Elite Motorsport 12 running
8 10 Josh Rowledge Elite Motorsport 12 running
9 47 Aqil Alibhai Breakell Racing 12 running
10 18 Seb Hopkins Elite Motorsport 12 running
11 62 Freddie Tomlinson R Racing 12 running
12 14 Josh Miller R Racing 12 running
13 35 Callum Voisin R Racing 12 running
14 12 James Higgins Preptech UK 12 running
15 33 Max Dodds Assetto Motorsport 12 running
16 71 Fergus Chalmers Preptech UK 12 running
17 93 Max Hall Elite Motorsport 12 running
18 81 Zac Meakin Raceway Motorsport 12 running
19 95 Joe Warhurst Elite Motorsport 12 running
20 11 Ian Aguilera R Racing 12 running
21 94 Jacob Hodgkiss Race Car Consultants 12 running
22 50 Adam Brown Ultimate Speed Racing 12 running
23 49 Maurice Henry Fox Motorsport 12 running
24 77 A.J. Rock Team HARD 12 running
25 72 Sonny Smith Hybrid Tune Ltd 12 running
26 13 Haydn Chance Preptech UK 12 running
27 41 Edward Pearson Richardson Racing 5
28 78 Jack Sherwood Elite Motorsport 5
29 37 Luke Watts R Racing 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered