From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 25 in the 2021 Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Season
Next Race >>>
Ginetta Junior:2021-08 Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship.jpg
Held on June 27, 2021 at Brands Hatch Circuit in Fawkham, Kent, England (Indy Circuit configuration)
13 L, 15.704 M, 25.273 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 35 Callum Voisin R Racing 13 running
2 18 Seb Hopkins Elite Motorsport 13 running
3 14 Josh Miller R Racing 13 running
4 30 Will Jenkins Elite Motorsport 13 running
5 46 Robert De Haan Richardson Racing 13 running
6 70 Aston Millar R Racing 13 running
7 48 Liam McNeilly Fox Motorsport 13 running
8 33 Max Dodds Assetto Motorsport 13 running
9 24 Jamie Osborne Assetto Motorsport 13 running
10 52 Tom Edgar R Racing 13 running
11 62 Freddie Tomlinson R Racing 13 running
12 23 Harri Reynolds Assetto Motorsport 13 running
13 49 Maurice Henry Fox Motorsport 13 running
14 12 James Higgins Preptech UK 13 running
15 94 Jacob Hodgkiss Race Car Consultants 13 running
16 81 Zac Meakin Raceway Motorsport 13 running
17 41 Edward Pearson Richardson Racing 13 running
18 17 Oliver Flashman Richardson Racing 13 running
19 00 Joe Wheeler Assetto Motorsport 13 running
20 50 Adam Brown Ultimate Speed Racing 13 running
21 95 Joe Warhurst Elite Motorsport 13 running
22 93 Max Hall Elite Motorsport 13 running
23 71 Fergus Chalmers Preptech UK 13 running
24 78 Jack Sherwood Elite Motorsport 12
25 10 Josh Rowledge Elite Motorsport 13 did not finish
26 47 Aqil Alibhai Breakell Racing 13 did not finish
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered