From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 25 in the 2021 Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Season
Next Race >>>
Ginetta Junior:2021-04 Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship.jpg
Held on June 12, 2021 at Snetterton Circuit in Snetterton, Norfolk, England
9 L, 26.721 M, 43.002 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 48 Liam McNeilly Fox Motorsport 9 running
2 52 Tom Edgar R Racing 9 running
3 30 Will Jenkins Elite Motorsport 9 running
4 18 Seb Hopkins Elite Motorsport 9 running
5 14 Josh Miller R Racing 9 running
6 70 Aston Millar R Racing 9 running
7 10 Josh Rowledge Elite Motorsport 9 running
8 46 Robert De Haan Richardson Racing 9 running
9 88 Joe Wheeler Assetto Motorsport 9 running
10 33 Max Dodds Assetto Motorsport 9 running
11 62 Freddie Tomlinson R Racing 9 running
12 23 Harri Reynolds Assetto Motorsport 9 running
13 24 Jamie Osborne Assetto Motorsport 9 running
14 93 Max Hall Elite Motorsport 9 running
15 81 Zac Meakin Raceway Motorsport 9 running
16 71 Fergus Chalmers Preptech UK 9 running
17 12 James Higgins Preptech UK 9 running
18 94 Jacob Hodgkiss Race Car Consultants 9 running
19 47 Aqil Alibhai Breakell Racing 9 running
20 49 Maurice Henry Fox Motorsport 9 running
21 78 Jack Sherwood Elite Motorsport 9 running
22 41 Edward Pearson Richardson Racing 9 running
23 11 Ian Aguilera R Racing 9 running
24 50 Adam Brown Ultimate Speed Racing 9 running
25 95 Joe Warhurst Elite Motorsport 9 running
26 17 Oliver Flashman Richardson Racing 9 running
27 35 Callum Voisin R Racing DQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered