From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 25 in the 2021 Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Season
Next Race >>>
Ginetta Junior:2021-03 Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship.jpg
Held on June 12, 2021 at Snetterton Circuit in Snetterton, Norfolk, England
8 L, 23.752 M, 38.224 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 35 Callum Voisin R Racing 8 running
2 30 Will Jenkins Elite Motorsport 8 running
3 48 Liam McNeilly Fox Motorsport 8 running
4 52 Tom Edgar R Racing 8 running
5 70 Aston Millar R Racing 8 running
6 10 Josh Rowledge Elite Motorsport 8 running
7 88 Joe Wheeler Assetto Motorsport 8 running
8 33 Max Dodds Assetto Motorsport 8 running
9 14 Josh Miller R Racing 8 running
10 46 Robert De Haan Richardson Racing 8 running
11 62 Freddie Tomlinson R Racing 8 running
12 24 Jamie Osborne Assetto Motorsport 8 running
13 12 James Higgins Preptech UK 8 running
14 23 Harri Reynolds Assetto Motorsport 8 running
15 95 Joe Warhurst Elite Motorsport 8 running
16 94 Jacob Hodgkiss Race Car Consultants 8 running
17 93 Max Hall Elite Motorsport 8 running
18 41 Edward Pearson Richardson Racing 8 running
19 11 Ian Aguilera R Racing 8 running
20 49 Maurice Henry Fox Motorsport 8 running
21 81 Zac Meakin Raceway Motorsport 8 running
22 78 Jack Sherwood Elite Motorsport 8 running
23 47 Aqil Alibhai Breakell Racing 8 running
24 17 Oliver Flashman Richardson Racing 8 running
25 50 Adam Brown Ultimate Speed Racing 8 running
26 71 Fergus Chalmers Preptech UK 8 running
27 18 Seb Hopkins Elite Motorsport 4
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered