From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #10 of 20 in the 2022 Formula Regional European Championship by Alpine Season
FRE:2022-10 Formula Regional European Championship by Alpine.jpg
Held on June 19, 2022 at Circuit Park Zandvoort in Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands
18 L, 47.628 M, 76.644 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 Paul Aron Prema Racing 21 running
2 46 Gabriele Mini ART Grand Prix 21 running
3 18 Dino Beganovic Prema Racing 21 running
4 58 Sebastian Montoya Prema Racing 21 running
5 72 Leonardo Fornaroli Trident 21 running
6 30 Michael Belov MP Motorsport 21 running
7 26 Hadrien David R-ace GP 21 running
8 85 Gabriel Bortoleto R-ace GP 21 running
9 5 Maceo Capietto Monolite Racing 21 running
10 13 Josh Dufek Van Amersfoort Racing 21 running
11 4 Roman Bilinski Trident 21 running
12 64 Mari Boya ART Grand Prix 21 running
13 12 Victor Bernier FA Racing 21 running
14 16 Lorenzo Fluxa R-ace GP 21 running
15 27 Kas Haverkort Van Amersfoort Racing 21 running
16 17 Sami Meguetounif MP Motorsport 21 running
17 19 Noel Leon Arden Motorsport 21 running
18 10 Joshua Durksen Arden Motorsport 21 running
19 92 Owen Tangavelou G4 Racing 21 running
20 8 Matias Zagazeta G4 Racing 21 running
21 42 Laurens Van Hoepen ART Grand Prix 21 running
22 68 Santiago Ramos KIC Motorsport 21 running
23 28 Francesco Braschi KIC Motorsport 21 running
24 11 Levente Revesz Van Amersfoort Racing 21 running
25 21 Piotr Wisnicki KIC Motorsport 21 running
26 35 Nicolas Baptiste FA Racing 21 running
27 88 Hamda Al Qubaisi Prema Racing 21 running
28 24 Cenyu Han Monolite Racing 21 running
29 65 Keith Donegan Race Performance Motorsport 21 running
30 7 Axel Gnos G4 Racing 21 running
31 6 Pietro Armanni Monolite Racing 21 running
32 91 Eduardo Barrichello Arden Motorsport 21 running
33 70 Tim Tramnitz Trident 17
34 55 Pietro Delli Guanti Race Performance Motorsport 0
35 9 Esteban Masson FA Racing 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered