From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 21 in the 2022 F4 Spanish Championship Season
Next Race >>>
F4 Spain:2022-09 F4 Spanish Championship.jpg
Held on June 12, 2022 at Circuit Ricardo Tormo in Cheste, Valencia, Spain
17 L, 42.313 M, 68.102 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 Nikola Tsolov Campos Racing Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
2 7 Tymoteusz Kucharczyk MP Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
3 23 Kirill Smal MP Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
4 29 Georg Kelstrup Campos Racing Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
5 44 Manuel Espirito Santo Campos Racing Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
6 11 Bruno del Pino Drivex Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
7 51 Christian Ho MP Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
8 30 Gael Julien Drivex Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
9 19 Filip Jenic Campos Racing Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
10 55 Valerio Rinicella MP Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
11 14 Tasanapol Inthraphuvasak MP Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
12 33 Anshul Gandhi Pinnacle CRAM Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
13 68 Hugh Barter Campos Racing Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
14 46 Robert De Haan Monlau Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
15 13 Daniel Nogales Teo Martin Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
16 24 Miron Pingasov MP Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
17 52 Suleiman Zanfari MP Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
18 2 Max Mayer Formula de Campeones Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
19 5 Ricardo Gracia GRS Team Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
20 28 Daniel Macia Teo Martin Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
21 1 Maksim Arkhangelskii Drivex Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
22 25 Jef Machiels Monlau Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
23 35 Sebastian Gravlund MP Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 17 running
24 8 Alvaro Garcia Formula de Campeones Tatuus F4-T421 16
25 10 Lola Lovinfosse Teo Martin Motorsport Tatuus F4-T421 12
26 26 Vladislav Ryabov GRS Team Tatuus F4-T421 10
27 77 Ricardo Escotto Pinnacle CRAM Tatuus F4-T421 8
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered