From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #16 of 21 in the 2021 F4 Spanish Championship Season
Next Race >>>
F4 Spain:2021-16 F4 Spanish Championship.jpg
Held on October 2, 2021 at Circuito de Jerez – Angel Nieto in Jerez de la Frontera, Andalusia, Spain
16 L, 44.032 M, 70.864 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 17 Dilano van't Hoff MP Motorsport Tatuus 16 running
2 26 Vladislav Ryabov GRS Team Tatuus 16 running
3 34 Enric Bordas Formula de Campeones Tatuus 16 running
4 25 Sebastian Ogaard Campos Racing Tatuus 16 running
5 23 Josep Maria Marti Campos Racing Tatuus 16 running
6 9 Rik Koen MP Motorsport Tatuus 16 running
7 52 Suleiman Zanfari MP Motorsport Tatuus 16 running
8 28 Daniel Macia Formula de Campeones Tatuus 16 running
9 29 Georg Kelstrup MP Motorsport Tatuus 16 running
10 75 Noam Abramczyk Drivex School Tatuus 16 running
11 19 Filip Jenic Teo Martin Motorsport Tatuus 16 running
12 44 Manuel Espirito Santo MP Motorsport Tatuus 16 running
13 18 Jorge Campos Teo Martin Motorsport Tatuus 16 running
14 27 Oleksandr Partyshev Campos Racing Tatuus 16 running
15 24 Alejandro Garcia Campos Racing Tatuus 16 running
16 55 Miron Pingasov MP Motorsport Tatuus 16 running
17 7 Emely De Heus MP Motorsport Tatuus 16 running
18 12 Gil Molina MP Motorsport Tatuus 16 running
19 10 Lola Lovinfosse Drivex School Tatuus 16 running
20 79 Lukas Malek Drivex School Tatuus 16 running
21 68 Branden Lee Oxley Drivex School Tatuus 9
22 14 Guilherme Oliveira Drivex School Tatuus 7
23 77 Noah Degnbol MP Motorsport Tatuus 1
24 1 Maksim Arkhangelskii Drivex School Tatuus 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered