Exhibition Races on The Third Turn


Race Name Sanctioning Body Track Date Winner
1895 Chicago Times-Herald Race Chicago-Evanston Circuit 1895-11-28 Frank Duryea
1950 NASCAR Short Track Race NASCAR Short Track Division Civic Stadium 1950-09-30 Bobby Courtwright
1950 NASCAR Short Track Race NASCAR Short Track Division Ruppert Stadium 1950-11-05 Lee Petty
1960 Daytona 500 Pole Race 1 NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1960-01-31 Cotton Owens
1960 Daytona 500 Pole Race 2 NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1960-01-31 Jack Smith
1961 Daytona 500 Pole Race (1) NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-02-12 Fireball Roberts
1961 Daytona 500 Pole Race (2) NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-02-12 Joe Weatherly
1961 American Challenge Cup NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-02-19 Joe Weatherly
1961 Firecracker 250 Pole Race (1) NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-07-03 Fireball Roberts
1961 Firecracker 250 Pole Race (2) NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-07-03 David Pearson
1961 Firecracker 250 Pole Race (3) NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-07-03 Joe Weatherly
1961 Firecracker 250 Pole Race (4) NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-07-03 Banjo Matthews
1963 Race of Champions NASCAR Grand National Atlanta Motor Speedway 1963-06-15 Rex White
1974 Metrolina 200 Metrolina Speedway 1974-07-07 Richard Childress
1975 Steel Valley Classic Sharon Speedway 1975-09-14 Jody Ridley
1976 Modified Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1976-08-31 Richie Evans
1977 Ohio Invitational Midvale Speedway 1977-08-18 David Pearson
1977 Mod Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1977-08-23 Bugs Stevens
1978 Dick Freeman Mem 100 Kil-Kare Speedway 1978-05-12 Don Wilbur
1978 Queen City 200 Metrolina Speedway 1978-09-02 Hayward Plyler
1978 Late Model Invitational 100 Raceway 7 1978-09-09 Bob Wearing
1978 Johnny Appleseed 150 Mansfield Motor Speedway 1978-09-23 Danny Dean
1978 Southern 100 Southern Ohio Raceway 1978-09-23 Jim Patrick
1978 Turkey 150 Metrolina Speedway 1978-11-26 Freddie Smith
1979 Modified Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1979-07-17 Richie Evans
1979 Modified Madness (1) Stafford Motor Speedway 1979-08-21 Geoffrey Bodine
1979 Modified Madness (2) Stafford Motor Speedway 1979-08-21 Jerry Cook
1980 Spring 100 (S) Sharon Speedway 1980-04-13 Bob Senneker
1980 Apple Blossom 100 Sharon Speedway 1980-05-04 Junior Hanley
1980 Memorial 100(S) Sharon Speedway 1980-06-15 Glenn Gault
1980 Firecracker 100 (SH) Sharon Speedway 1980-07-06 Mark Malcuit
1980 Modified Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1980-07-15 Richie Evans
1980 Speedweek Northwest (S) Skagit Speedway 1980-07-20 Odie Robertson
1980 Speedweek Northwest (W) Western Speedway 1980-07-22 Roy Haslam
1980 Speedweek Northwest (W2) Western Speedway 1980-07-24 Ron Esau
1980 Summer 100 Sharon Speedway 1980-08-10 Bobby Tinkham
1980 Steel Valley 200 Sharon Speedway 1980-09-07 Butch Miller
1980 CAM2 Mini-Modified Race of Champions 100 Pocono Raceway 1980-09-20 Newt Hartman
1981 Modified Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1981-07-22 Ron Bouchard
1981 Modified Madness (2) Stafford Motor Speedway 1981-08-19 Ken Bouchard
1981 National Parts Peddler Street Stock Championship Pocono Raceway 1981-09-20 Tom Gesel
1982 Super Bowl of Dirt Pontiac Silverdome 1982-03-06 Jack Boggs
1982 Modified Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1982-07-27 Greg Sacks
1982 National Parts Peddler Street Stock Championship Pocono Raceway 1982-09-19 Brian Horn
1983 Modified Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1983-07-19 Greg Sacks
1983 National Parts Peddler Street Stock Championship Pocono Raceway 1983-09-18 Jerry Gradl
1986 Busch Bash NASCAR Busch All-Star Super Series Talladega Short Track 1986-03-29 Gene Chupp
1986 All Star Challenge 150 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Pocono Raceway 1986-07-19 Bobby Jacks
1990 Sportsman 100 Qualifying Heat 1 NASCAR Sportsman Division Charlotte Motor Speedway 1990-05-19 Mark Cox
1990 Sportsman 100 Qualifying Heat 2 NASCAR Sportsman Division Charlotte Motor Speedway 1990-05-19 Robbie Faggart
1994 Nightmare SLM Eldora Speedway 1994-06-03 Billy Moyer
1995 Winter Heat 200 (SWS) NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Tucson Raceway Park 1995-01-15 Garrett Evans
1996 Thunder on the Coast SLM Sun Coast Speedway 1996-04-27 Billy Moyer
1996 Kenrick's Classic SLM Portsmouth Raceway Park 1996-09-01 Billy Moyer
1997 Hagerstown 50th Anniversary 100 SLM Hagerstown Speedway 1997-08-16 Donnie Moran
1998 Bud Shootout Qualifier NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona International Speedway 1998-02-08 Jimmy Spencer
1998 Lake Cumberland Classic SLM Lake Cumberland Speedway 1998-08-01 Darrell Lanigan
1999 Bud Shootout Qualifier NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona International Speedway 1999-02-07 Mike Skinner
2000 Bud Shootout Qualifier NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona International Speedway 2000-02-13 Dale Jarrett
2000 Fall Fest VI Race No. 2 Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Challenger Raceway 2000-10-14 Dick Barton
2001 Eldora Million UMP SLM Eldora Speedway 2001-06-09 Donnie Moran
2001 O'Reilly All Star Super Challenge SLM Lakeside Speedway 2001-09-29 Leslie Essary
2002 Putnam County Speedweeks Race 1 SLM Putnam County Speedway 2002-02-01 Steve Smith
2002 Putnam County Speedweeks Race 2 SLM Putnam County Speedway 2002-02-02 Billy Moyer
2003 Future Dirt Track World Championship SLM Bluegrass Speedway 2003-10-19 Chase Austin
2004 Southern 100 (Fast Trax) SLM Fast Trax Speedway 2004-05-22 Billy Drake
2007 Scott Thompson Memorial (VSP) LLM Volusia Speedway Park 2007-06-30 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
2007 Pittsburgher Preliminary SLM Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway 2007-09-21 Bart Hartman
2009 Cabin Fever 50 SLM Boyd's Speedway 2009-03-21 Anthony White
2009 Derrick Henley Memorial LLM Southern Raceway 2009-10-03 Jason Phillips
2010 Al Neumann Memorial Pro Truck Charlotte County Motorsports Park 2010-11-03 Josh Williams
2012 Super Stock Klash Kalamazoo Speedway 2012-06-13 Phil Bozell
2012 Colston Paving 60 SLM Ponderosa Speedway 2012-08-24 Dustin Neat
2013 1-800-CarCash Mudsummer Classic presented by CNBC's The Profit Practice Night (UMP) SLM Eldora Speedway 2013-07-23 Kent Robinson
2014 TireX USA 100 Qualifier Race 1 Ultimate Super Late Model Series Virginia Motor Speedway 2014-05-17 Chris Ferguson
2014 TireX USA 100 Qualifier Race 2 Ultimate Super Late Model Series Virginia Motor Speedway 2014-05-17 Gregg Satterlee
2014 Turkey Hunt Night One SLM El Paso Speedway Park 2014-11-21 Billy Moyer, Jr.
2014 Turkey Hunt Night Two SLM El Paso Speedway Park 2014-11-22 Billy Moyer, Jr.
2014 Ken Kinney, Sr. Memorial LLM Hendry County Motorsports Park 2014-11-23 Brian Morgan
2015 Bubba Army Winternationals Race No. 4 UMP SLM Bubba Raceway Park 2015-02-13 Darrell Lanigan
2015 Ollie's Car Wash SUPR Shootout Southern United Professional Racing Series Baton Rouge Raceway 2015-03-27 Shane Hebert
2015 Don Bohlander Tribute UMP SLM Peoria Speedway 2015-04-11 Bobby Pierce
2015 Salute to a Champion SLM Hagerstown Speedway 2015-04-18 Gregg Satterlee
2015 Spring Spectacular 40 SLM 411 Motor Speedway 2015-05-16 Cory Hedgecock
2015 NESST Lee Exhibition North East Street Stock Tour Lee USA Speedway 2015-05-17 Chris Douton
2015 Fireworks on the Mountain 40 SLM Wartburg Speedway 2015-07-03 Dustin Linville
2015 Cubby's Chase to the Silver Dollar Nationals SLM I-80 Speedway 2015-07-17 Jesse Stovall
2015 Ricky Barkley Memorial SLM NEA Speedway 2015-08-29 Terry Phillips
2015 Ideal Ready Mix Iron Man Challenge IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Liberty Raceway 2015-09-04 Justin Kay
2015 Loren Barstad Memorial LLM Huset's Speedway 2015-09-07 Gary Brown, Jr.
2015 St. Louis Showdown Race No. 1 UMP SLM Tri-City Speedway (IL) 2015-09-18 Bobby Pierce
2015 St. Louis Showdown Race No. 2 UMP SLM Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 2015-09-19 Bobby Pierce
2015 Mr. Rooter Truck Series Race 1 Northeast Race Truck Tour New London-Waterford Speedbowl 2015-09-26 Roger Turbush
2015 Fall 50 Preliminary SLM Florence Speedway 2015-10-23 Jason Feger
2015 Top Gun Shootout SLM Needmore Speedway 2015-11-14 Kelly Walker
2015 Lucas Oil Race of Champions presented by MAVTV Lucas Oil Modified Series The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 2015-11-21 Taylor Miinch
2015 Jerry Smith Memorial LLM All Tech Raceway 2015-11-22 Kyle Bronson
2015 Miami 500 (FT-1 Class) Southern Pro Am Truck Series Homestead-Miami Speedway (Road Course) 2015-11-29 Chad Chastain
2016 Ice Breaker 50 Hendry County Motorsports Park 2016-01-23 Shan Smith
2016 Crate Winternationals $5,000-to-win All Tech Raceway 2016-01-31 Kyle Bronson
2016 Florida State Modified Invitational Florida Mod DeSoto Speedway 2016-02-27 Devin McLeod
2016 Sportsman King of the Blacktop 100 Sportsman DeSoto Speedway 2016-03-05 Earl Beckner
2016 Florence Speedway Late Model Special SLM Florence Speedway 2016-03-26 Devin Moran
2016 Street Stock King of the Blacktop 100 Street Stock DeSoto Speedway 2016-04-01 Cody Stickler
2016 M.J. McBride Memorial SLM Shawano Speedway 2016-04-16 Nick Anvelink
2016 Florida State Bomber Championship Bombers DeSoto Speedway 2016-05-28 Brandon Duchscherer
2016 Thunder on the Plains 100 LLM Colorado Motor Sports Park 2016-07-02 Scott Lewis
2016 60th Anniversary Special SLM New Stateline Speedway 2016-07-21 Max Blair
2016 Golden Anniversary 50 SLM Marion Center Speedway 2016-08-06 Keith Barbara
2016 Working Man Weekend Qualifying Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2016-09-02 Rick Eckert
2016 Working Man Weekend Qualifying Race No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2016-09-02 Josh Richards
2016 DashForDough SLM Eldora Speedway 2016-10-02 Dustin Nobbe
2016 OctoberFest SLM Ponderosa Speedway 2016-10-07 Billy Moyer, Jr.
2016 Battle of the States Race SLM Duck River Raceway Park 2016-10-14 Donald McIntosh
2016 National 100 Friday Qualifier National 100 East Alabama Motor Speedway 2016-11-04 Tim McCreadie
2016 National 100 Saturday Qualifier National 100 East Alabama Motor Speedway 2016-11-05 Tim McCreadie
2016 51FIFTY Energy Race of Champions Lucas Oil Modified Series The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 2016-11-19 Ryan Partridge
2017 Larry Damitz Memorial (UMP Late Model) LLM Antioch Speedway (CA) 2017-05-13 Bobby Hogge, IV
2017 Dakota Cat 100 Night One Red River Valley Speedway 2017-05-25 Cale Arneson
2017 Dakota Cat 100 Night Two Red River Valley Speedway 2017-05-26 Austin Arneson
2017 Winchester Speedway 81st Anniversary Special SLM Winchester Speedway (VA) 2017-07-15 Jason Covert
2017 61st Anniversary Special SLM New Stateline Speedway 2017-07-20 Max Blair
2017 Dirty 30 (Late Model) UMP SLM The Dirt Oval at Route 66 Raceway 2017-09-13 Frank Heckenast, Jr.
2017 Alabama State Championships Race No. 1 SLM East Alabama Motor Speedway 2017-09-22 Casey Roberts
2017 Alabama State Championships Race No. 2 SLM East Alabama Motor Speedway 2017-09-23 Riley Hickman
2017 Homecoming 30 SLM 201 Speedway 2017-09-23 Zack Dohm
2017 Dirt Wars SECA Friendship Motor Speedway 2017-09-30 Benji Hicks
2017 Queen City 50 SLM Greater Cumberland Raceway 2017-10-07 Matt Cosner
2017 Clash at the County LLM Clinton County Motor Speedway 2017-10-14 Andrew Yoder
2017 Showdown Shootout SLM Senoia Raceway 2017-10-27 Michael Page
2017 Midwest Dirt Track Championship Thunderbird Speedway 2017-10-28 Jesse Stovall
2017 National 100 Friday Qualifier National 100 East Alabama Motor Speedway 2017-11-11 Jimmy Owens
2017 National 100 Saturday Qualifier National 100 East Alabama Motor Speedway 2017-11-11 Jimmy Owens
2017 Budweiser Oval Nationals R1DT Invitational Perris Auto Speedway 2017-11-11 C.J. Greaves
2017 Performance Automotive 100 SECA Cherokee Speedway 2017-11-25 Chris Ferguson
2018 Chevrolet Performance 100 SLM East Alabama Motor Speedway 2018-03-04 Joseph Brown
2018 Bama 50 SLM Moulton Speedway 2018-04-13 Michael Page
2018 Big C Dash for Cash presented by Premier Waste Services World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fayetteville Motor Speedway 2018-05-11 Jimmy Owens
2018 Four Seasons Stor-All 30 WISSOTA LM Fiesta City Speedway 2018-08-10 Corey Nelson
2018 Shepp's Speedway Tribute Dash (Modified) Summit Modified Nationals Jacksonville Speedway 2018-08-12 Rick Conoyer
2018 Shepp's Speedway Tribute Dash (Late Model) UMP Summernationals Jacksonville Speedway 2018-08-12 Frank Heckenast, Jr.
2018 Alabama State Championships Preliminary SLM East Alabama Motor Speedway 2018-09-22 Joseph Brown
2018 King of the Carolinas Night 1 SLM Carolina Speedway 2018-10-12 Ross Bailes
2018 Turkey Tune Up SLM Swainsboro Raceway 2018-10-27 Ches Chester
2018 Gene Slaughter Memorial Race Limited LM East Bay Raceway Park 2018-10-27 Kyle Bronson
2018 Gary Gay Memorial Street Stock East Bay Raceway Park 2018-11-03 Tim Gay
2018 Black Friday Showdown Super LM Lavonia Speedway 2018-11-25 John Ownbey
2019 World Championship 75 Limited LM Cochran Motor Speedway 2019-01-12 Travis Pennington
2019 Borderline Brawl Late Models Limited LM Waycross Motor Speedway 2019-02-23 Kelly Walker
2019 Jerry Whiteaker Memorial Limited Mod South Texas Speedway 2019-03-09 Chris Brown
2019 Knight of Champions Renegades of Dirt Fayetteville Motor Speedway 2019-03-14 Andy Boahn
2019 Frankie Frye Memorial Street Stock Sumter Speedway 2019-03-16 Andy Stewart
2019 Chris Myers 25 SLM Columbus Speedway 2019-03-29 Neil Baggett
2019 Port Royal March Late Model Special SLM Port Royal Speedway 2019-03-30 Jeff Rine
2019 Commonwealth Classic 25 North East Mini Stock Tour Richmond Raceway 2019-03-30 Daniel Bentley
2019 Daniels Chevrolet Southern Classic Pure Stock Swainsboro Raceway 2019-03-30 Dustin Watkins
2019 Deuces Wild (LM) UMP SLM Tri-City Speedway (IL) 2019-04-12 Bobby Pierce
2019 Mark Williams Memorial SLM Georgetown Speedway 2019-04-18 Jason Covert
2019 Atomic 100 SLM Atomic Speedway 2019-04-28 Tim McCreadie
2019 Ron Keister Memorial SLM Selinsgrove Speedway 2019-05-18 Rick Eckert
2019 Fairgrounds DIRTcar Clash (Late Model) CLM Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville 2019-05-25 Matt Cooper
2019 Fairgrounds DIRTcar Clash (Mini Stock) Mini Stock Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville 2019-05-25 Joseph McGhee
2019 Fairgrounds DIRTcar Clash (Mod Lites) Mod Lite Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville 2019-05-25 John Padilla
2019 Music City Outlaw Nationals Modifieds UMP Mod Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville 2019-06-01 Josh Harris
2019 Masters Thursday Preliminary SLM Cedar Lake Speedway 2019-06-13 Jimmy Mars
2019 Masters Friday Preliminary SLM Cedar Lake Speedway 2019-06-15 John Kaanta
2019 Crown Jewel (Compacts) Compacts Baer Field Motorsports Park 2019-07-05 Josh Richardson
2019 KEL Graphics Independence 40 Qualifier 1 SLM Merritt Speedway 2019-07-05 David Mielke
2019 KEL Graphics Independence 40 Qualifier 2 SLM Merritt Speedway 2019-07-05 Travis Stemler
2019 Bobby Carrier Sr. Memorial SLM Ponderosa Speedway 2019-07-12 Kyle Strickler
2019 Modoc Raceway Season Finale SLM Modoc Raceway 2019-10-05 Zack Mitchell
2019 Leftover (Modified) UMP Mod 411 Motor Speedway 2019-12-28 Lucas Lee
2020 Plunger Night (SLM) SLM Clarksville Speedway 2020-02-28 Tanner English
2020 American Shaman CBD Oil Open Wheel Nationals presented by Real Geese Silhouette Decoys A-Modifieds A-Mod Park Jefferson International Speedway 2020-04-25 Ricky Thornton, Jr.
2020 Schaeffer Oil Tarheel Invitational presented by PitStopUSA.com SLM Tri-County Race Track 2020-04-30 Shane Clanton
2020 Race To Be Essential SLM Mississippi Thunder Speedway 2020-05-01 James Giossi
2020 Corona Kicker Night 1 A-Mod Southern Oklahoma Speedway 2020-05-01 R.C. Whitwell
2020 Back to the Track 20 CLM Southern Raceway 2020-05-02 Bo Slay
2020 Boyd's Dirt Showdown presented by PitStopUSA.com SLM Boyd's Speedway 2020-05-02 Donald McIntosh
2020 Palmetto Invitational SLM Cherokee Speedway 2020-05-02 Brandon Overton
2020 DirtonDirt.com Shootout presented by E-Z-GO Super Late Models SLM Senoia Raceway 2020-05-07 Michael Page
2020 DirtonDirt.com Shootout presented by E-Z-GO Crate Late Models CLM Senoia Raceway 2020-05-07 Bubba Pollard
2020 Karl Chevrolet 50 SLM Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 2020-05-09 Billy Moyer
2020 Magnolia Mayhem 40 SLM Magnolia Motor Speedway 2020-05-15 Jimmy Owens
2020 Gene Maine Memorial SLM Needmore Speedway 2020-05-23 Brandon Overton
2020 King of the Ring 40 presented by Poske's Performance Parts SLM Tyler County Speedway 2020-05-28 Logan Roberson
2020 Quarantine Doubleheader Night 1 A-Mod Heart O'Texas Speedway 2020-05-29 David Goode, Jr.
2020 Dirt Late Model Stream Invitational Thursday Preliminary UMP SLM Eldora Speedway 2020-06-04 Kyle Strickler
2020 Dirt Late Model Stream Invitational Friday Preliminary UMP SLM Eldora Speedway 2020-06-05 Brandon Overton
2020 Mike Colsten Memorial 51 NE Mod Penn Can Speedway 2020-06-05 Joey Grammes
2020 Dirt Late Model Stream Invitational UMP SLM Eldora Speedway 2020-06-06 Tim McCreadie
2020 FALS Cup Summer Showcase UMP SLM FALS 2020-06-24 Shannon Babb
2020 Elimination Showdown (Late Model) World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Cedar Lake Speedway 2020-07-02 Cade Dillard
2020 Dean Knittel Memorial (Late Model) SLM Portsmouth Raceway Park 2020-07-10 Colten Burdette
2020 FCS Late Model Showdown IMCA LM Fayette County Speedway 2020-07-22 Jason Rauen
2020 Sycamore Season Opener 40 UMP SLM Sycamore Speedway 2020-07-25 Garrett Alberson
2020 Hoosier Dirt Shootout Showdown Feature No. 1 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Kokomo Speedway 2020-07-31 Jimmy Owens
2020 Hoosier Dirt Shootout Showdown Feature No. 2 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Kokomo Speedway 2020-07-31 Brandon Sheppard
2020 Frank Little Memorial SLM Thunder Mountain Speedway 2020-07-31 Chub Frank
2020 Buckeye 30 SLM Atomic Speedway 2020-08-08 Freddie Carpenter
2020 Saturday Night Lights SLM Beckley Motorsports Park 2020-08-08 Zack Dohm
2020 Hornets Illinois State Championship 4cyl Peoria Speedway 2020-08-22 Dallas Strauch
2020 Intercontinental Classic Thursday Preliminary UMP SLM Eldora Speedway 2020-09-10 Josh Richards
2020 Intercontinental Classic Friday Preliminary UMP SLM Eldora Speedway 2020-09-11 Shannon Babb
2020 Intercontinental Classic UMP SLM Eldora Speedway 2020-09-12 Jonathan Davenport
2020 Fireball 50 SLM Atomic Speedway 2020-09-12 R.J. Conley
2020 One for the Road presented by I-Beam Sliding Doors UMP SLM FALS 2020-09-15 Brandon Sheppard
2020 Harvest 50 UMP SLM Sycamore Speedway 2020-09-19 Garrett Alberson
2020 Florence Speedway Thursday Night Special SLM Florence Speedway 2020-09-24 Bobby Pierce
2020 Nittany 50 SLM Clinton County Motor Speedway 2020-10-03 Dylan Yoder
Non-stock car events


Race Name Sanctioning Body Track Date Winner
1982 Regency Indy Midget 500 Indianapolis Speedrome 1982-09-18 Lonnie Caruthers
2015 Bad Boy Indy Invitational Bankers Life Fieldhouse 2015-12-12 Kyle Schuett
2016 Lucas Oil Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Night One Qualifier Premier Speedway 2016-01-22 James McFadden
2016 Lucas Oil Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Night Two Qualifier Premier Speedway 2016-01-23 Jamie Veal
2016 Orchex Western SprintCar Series Crate Race Orchex Western Sprintcar Series Rocky Mountain Raceways 2016-05-30 Don Massie
2016 Motor City 100 Race No. 1 Trans Am Championship The Raceway at Belle Isle 2016-06-04 R.J. Lopez
2016 Motor City 100 Race No. 2 Trans Am Championship The Raceway at Belle Isle 2016-06-05 John Baucom
2016 5-hour ENERGY Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey's General Stores Qualifier No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Knoxville Raceway 2016-08-10 Shane Stewart
2016 5-hour ENERGY Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey's General Stores Qualifier No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Knoxville Raceway 2016-08-11 Tim Kaeding
2017 Valentine Indoor MeltDown Night 1 (Micro Sprint) Colorado Outlaws 270 Micro Sprint Tour Central Wyoming Fair Grounds 2017-03-03 Cory Mallo
2017 Valentine Indoor MeltDown Night 1 (Mini Sprint) Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Central Wyoming Fair Grounds 2017-03-03 Payton Parks
2017 Valentine Indoor MeltDown Night 2 (Micro Sprint) Colorado Outlaws 270 Micro Sprint Tour Central Wyoming Fair Grounds 2017-03-04 Terry Belisle
2017 Valentine Indoor MeltDown Night 2 (Mini Sprint) Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Central Wyoming Fair Grounds 2017-03-04 Logan Hershey
2017 Bob Weikert Memorial Dash for Cash Port Royal Speedway 2017-05-29 Lance Dewease
2017 Knoxville Nationals Qualifier No. 1 Knoxville Raceway 2017-08-09 Kyle Larson (CA)
2017 Knoxville Nationals Qualifier No. 2 Knoxville Raceway 2017-08-10 David Gravel
2017 Knoxville Nationals Qualifier No. 3 Knoxville Raceway 2017-08-11 Jason Johnson
2018 COMP Cams Sprint Car World Championship Odd Preliminary Mansfield Motor Speedway 2018-04-27 Tim Shaffer
2018 COMP Cams Sprint Car World Championship Even Preliminary Mansfield Motor Speedway 2018-04-27 Carson Macedo
2018 COMP Cams Sprint Car World Championship Mansfield Motor Speedway 2018-04-28 Tim Shaffer
2019 Knoxville Nationals Qualifier No. 1 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Knoxville Raceway 2019-08-07 Trey Starks
2019 Knoxville Nationals Qualifier No. 2 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Knoxville Raceway 2019-08-08 David Gravel
2019 Knoxville Nationals Qualifier No. 3 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Knoxville Raceway 2019-08-09 Kerry Madsen
2019 Battle at the Bowl Big Block/Small Block Challenge NE Modified Devil's Bowl Speedway Dirt Track 2019-08-11 Matt Sheppard
2019 Jacksonville Midget Championships Midget Jacksonville Speedway 2019-08-18 Zeb Wise
2020 Dave Steele World Non-Wing Sprint Car Championship Preliminary 410 Asphalt Sprint Showtime Speedway 2020-02-19 Bobby Santos, III
2020 Dave Steele World Non-Wing Sprint Car Championship 125 410 Asphalt Sprint Showtime Speedway 2020-02-20 Kody Swanson
2020 American Shaman CBD Oil Open Wheel Nationals presented by Real Geese Silhouette Decoys 410 Sprints 410 Sprint Park Jefferson International Speedway 2020-04-25 Brock Zearfoss
2020 St. Francois County Raceway 410 Season Opener 410 Sprint St. Francois County Raceway 2020-05-09 Tyler Courtney
2020 West Texas Crude Nationals presented by Josh Baughman Night 1 360 Sprint West Texas Raceway 2020-05-12 Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
2020 Sawyer Chassis Night 600 Micro Sprint Millbridge Speedway 2020-05-14 Brent Crews
2020 Speed Shift TV Invitational 410 Sprint Atomic Speedway 2020-05-26 Cole Duncan
2020 Elimination Showdown (410 Sprint) World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Cedar Lake Speedway 2020-07-02 Daryn Pittman
2020 Tusky Non-Qualifier ASCoC Port Royal Speedway 2020-09-12 Lucas Wolfe
Other Non-Qualifiers Races ("Hooligan Races")


Race Name Sanctioning Body Track Date Winner
2001 Eldora Million Non-Qualifiers Race No. 1 UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2001-06-08 Mike Gault
2001 Eldora Million Non-Qualifiers Race No. 2 UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2001-06-08 Brian Ruhlman
2012 Al Belt Custom Homes Non-Qualifiers Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
I-80 Speedway 2012-07-22 Bill Koons
2013 Belt Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
I-80 Speedway 2013-07-20 Jason Krohn
2014 Belt Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
I-80 Speedway 2014-07-19 Tony Jackson, Jr.
2014 Featherlite Fall Jamboree Non-Qualifiers Race United States Modified Touring Series Deer Creek Speedway 2014-09-21 Steve Whiteaker, Jr.
2015 Jim Dunn Memorial (DTWC non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth Raceway Park 2014-10-18 Scott James
2015 Midwest Sheet Metal Show-Me Challenge Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Lucas Oil Speedway 2015-07-12 Chris Simpson
2015 Belt Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
I-80 Speedway 2015-07-18 Kyle Berck
2015 North/South 100 Non Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Florence Speedway 2015-08-08 Kent Robinson
2015 Uncle Sam 30 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2015-09-05 Kenny Pettyjohn
2015 Featherlite Fall Jamboree Non-Qualifiers Race United States Modified Touring Series Deer Creek Speedway 2015-09-26 Steve Wetzstein
2015 Jim Dunn Memorial (DTWC non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth Raceway Park 2015-10-17 Chris Ferguson
2016 10 Not In (Buckeye Nationals non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Atomic Speedway 2016-05-14 Gregg Satterlee
2016 Midwest Sheet Metal Show-Me Challenge Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Lucas Oil Speedway 2016-05-28 Bobby Pierce
2016 Uncle Sam 30 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2016-06-25 Austin Smith
2016 Gopher 50 Non-Qualifiers Race World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Deer Creek Speedway 2016-07-09 Lance Matthees
2016 Belt Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
I-80 Speedway 2016-07-23 Brantlee Gotschall
2016 North-South 100 Non Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Florence Speedway 2016-08-13 Matt Miller
2016 Jim Dunn Memorial (DTWC non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth Raceway Park 2016-10-15 Devin Moran
2016 51FIFTY Energy Race of Champions The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 2016-11-19 Ryan Partridge
2017 Midwest Sheet Metal Show-Me Challenge Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Lucas Oil Speedway 2017-05-28 Jake O'Neil
2017 Uncle Sam 30 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2017-06-24 G.R. Smith
2017 Gopher 50 Non-Qualifiers Race World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Deer Creek Speedway 2016-07-08 Jason Rauen
2017 Belt Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
I-80 Speedway 2017-07-22 Brandon Sheppard
2017 North-South 100 Non Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Florence Speedway 2017-08-12 Dale McDowell
2017 Magnolia State Cotton Pickin 100 Non Qualifiers Race Magnolia Motor Speedway 2017-09-23 Tanner Kellick
2017 Jim Dunn Memorial (DTWC non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth Raceway Park 2017-10-21 Jackie Boggs
2018 COMP Cams Sprint Car World Championship Non-Qualifiers Race Mansfield Motor Speedway 2018-04-28 Lance Dewease
2018 First in Flight 100 Non-Qualifiers Race World of Outlaws Late Model Series Fayetteville Motor Speedway 2018-05-12 Jeff Smith
2018 Midwest Sheet Metal Show-Me Challenge Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Lucas Oil Speedway 2018-05-26 Jimmy Mars
2018 Uncle Sam 30 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2018-06-23 Mike Maresca
2018 Belt Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series I-80 Speedway 2018-07-21 Tim McCreadie
2018 North-South 100 Non Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Florence Speedway 2018-08-11 Shanon Buckingham
2018 Jim Dunn Memorial (DTWC non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth Raceway Park 2018-10-20 Chase Junghans
2019 Uncle Sam 30 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2019-06-22 Max Blair
2019 S&S Showdown Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series I-80 Speedway 2019-07-20 Terry Phillips
2019 North-South 100 Non Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Florence Speedway 2019-08-10 Jason Jameson
2019 Dirt Million Non-Qualifier Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Mansfield Motor Speedway 2019-08-24 Shannon Babb
2019 Jim Dunn Memorial (DTWC non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth Raceway Park 2019-10-19 Dale McDowell
2020 S&S Showdown Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series I-80 Speedway 2020-07-25 Terry Phillips
2020 North-South 100 Non Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Florence Speedway 2020-08-15 Ricky Weiss
2020 Yankee Dirt Track Classic Non-Qualifiers Race SLMR 300 Raceway 2020-09-05 Eric Pollard
2020 I-80 Nationals Non-Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series I-80 Speedway 2020-09-19 Jake Neal
2020 Jim Dunn Memorial (DTWC non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth Raceway Park 2020-10-17 Mason Zeigler
Non-Completed Races


Race Name Sanctioning Body Track Date Reason Lap Called Leader
NGN:1956-37 (Cancelled) NASCAR Grand National Tulsa Fairgrounds 1956-08-04 Dust 34/200 Speedy Thompson
1999 Visionaire 500K Pep Boys Indy Racing League Lowe's Motor Speedway 1999-05-01 Fan Fatalities 79/208 Greg Ray
2011 IZOD IndyCar World Championships IZOD IndyCar Series Las Vegas Motor Speedway 2011-10-16 Fatality 12/200 Tony Kanaan
2016 Pennsylvania Midget Week Race 2 USAC National Midget Series Lincoln Speedway 2016-08-17 Rain 6/30 Tanner Thorson
2019 Formula 2 Spa Feature Race FIA Formula 2 Championship Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps 2019-08-31 Fatality 2/25 Nyck de Vries